Willmar Tri

Waconia 43 Willmar 22
106: Wyatt Cruze (WILL) over Ian Olson (WACO) (Dec 8-6)
113: Gabriel Witschorik (WACO) over Lawson Anez (WILL) (Dec 5-1)
120: Carter Katherman (WACO) over Cavin Carlson (WILL) (Fall 3:34)
126: Cavin Carlson (WILL) over Blake Miller (WACO) (Fall 2:54)
132: Maverick Mueller (WACO) over Ivan Mares (WILL) (MD 12-4)
138: Lincoln Vick (WACO) over Sulley Anez (WILL) (Dec 7-3)
145: Conlan Carlson (WILL) over Bradee Dwinell (WACO) (Fall 2:38)
152: Cameren Champagne (WILL) over Wil Goldschmidt (WACO) (Dec 10-3)
160: Alex Torres (WACO) over (WILL) (For.)
170: Braeden Erickson (WILL) over Andrew Torres (WACO) (MD 10-2)
182: Cooper Jahnke (WACO) over Steven Cruze (WILL) (Dec 5-4)
195: Max McEnelly (WACO) over (WILL) (For.)
220: Alex Riley (WACO) over Ivan Martinez (WILL) (Fall 0:51)
285: Vincent Halliday (WACO) over Finley Donelan (WILL) (Fall 1:04)

Waconia 51 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12
106: Ian Olson (WACO) over Noah Welte (BBE) (Dec 8-6)
113: Gabriel Witschorik (WACO) over Aiden Mueller (BBE) (MD 10-2)
120: Wesley Hammarsten (WACO) over (BBE) (For.)
126: Carter Katherman (WACO) over Louie Tensen (BBE) (Fall 3:46)
132: Maverick Mueller (WACO) over (BBE) (For.)
138: Lincoln Vick (WACO) over Ryan Jensen (BBE) (Dec 6-1)
145: Wyatt Engen (BBE) over Bradee Dwinell (WACO) (Fall 0:00)
152: Tanner Viessman (BBE) over Wil Goldschmidt (WACO) (Dec 5-1)
160: Alex Torres (WACO) over Hunter Laage (BBE) (Dec 7-1)
170: Maximus Hanson (BBE) over Andrew Torres (WACO) (Dec 4-1)
182: Cooper Jahnke (WACO) over Carson Gilbert (BBE) (Dec 4-3)
195: Jackson Green (WACO) over Talen Kampsen (BBE) (Fall 1:05)
220: Max McEnelly (WACO) over Ethan Spanier (BBE) (TF 28-13 3:21)
285: Alex Riley (WACO) over Harley Weber (BBE) (Fall 1:42)

Willmar 34 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 27
106: Wyatt Cruze (WILL) over Noah Welte (BBE) (Dec 7-1)
113: Lawson Anez (WILL) over Aiden Mueller (BBE) (Fall 0:40)
120: Carson Eichhorst (WILL) over (BBE) (For.)
126: Cavin Carlson (WILL) over Louie Tensen (BBE) (Fall 2:46)
132: Isaiah Munoz (WILL) over (BBE) (For.)
138: Sulley Anez (WILL) over Ryan Jensen (BBE) (Dec 5-4)
145: Conlan Carlson (WILL) over Wyatt Engen (BBE) (MD 23-10)
152: Cameren Champagne (WILL) over Tanner Viessman (BBE) (Dec 6-3)
160: Hunter Laage (BBE) over (WILL) (For.)
170: Maximus Hanson (BBE) over Braeden Erickson (WILL) (Dec 5-3)
182: Carson Gilbert (BBE) over Steven Cruze (WILL) (Dec 8-6)
195: Talen Kampsen (BBE) over Zander Miska (WILL) (SV-1 7-5)
220: Ethan Spanier (BBE) over (WILL) (For.)
285: Harley Weber (BBE) over Finley Donelan (WILL) (Fall 5:59)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?