Windom Triangular

Pipestone Area 40 Windom-Mountain Lake 39
106: Carloseriel Perez-Garcia (PIAR) over (WML) (For.)
113: Preston Xayachak (WML) over Miklo Hernandez (PIAR) (Fall 1:52)
120: Matthew Voehl (WML) over Angel Garcia (PIAR) (Fall 2:58)
126: Brayden Burmeister (PIAR) over Kameron Koerner (WML) (Fall 2:54)
132: Hudson Burnett (PIAR) over Jared Hunter (WML) (SV-1 10-8)
138: Aiden Holmberg (WML) over Ritch Sobrecary (PIAR) (Dec 4-0)
145: Davis Budden (PIAR) over (WML) (For.)
152: Noah Holmberg (WML) over Carlos Saenlouangraj (PIAR) (Fall 1:55)
160: Eagan Maras (WML) over Bode Bruns (PIAR) (Fall 3:39)
170: Montgomery Bjorklund (WML) over Lucas Thooft (PIAR) (Fall 3:58)
182: Xavier Banjoko (PIAR) over Graycen Hansen (WML) (Fall 2:39)
195: Jackson Melcher (PIAR) over (WML) (For.)
220: Aiden Voss (PIAR) over (WML) (For.)
285: Cyrus Bjorklund (WML) over Avery Gutierrez (PIAR) (Fall 0:40)
(PIAR Criteria 6–Least amount of forfeits 1)

Pipestone Area 42 Redwood Valley 39
106: Carloseriel Perez-Garcia (PIAR) over (RWV) (For.)
113: Miklo Hernandez (PIAR) over (RWV) (For.)
120: Gavin Brandt (RWV) over Brayden Burmeister (PIAR) (Fall 0:25)
126: Tucker Amberg (RWV) over Angel Garcia (PIAR) (Dec 11-5)
132: Hudson Burnett (PIAR) over Austin Ourada (RWV) (Fall 1:41)
138: Lucas Fuhr (RWV) over Ritch Sobrecary (PIAR) (Fall 3:27)
145: Davis Budden (PIAR) over Lincoln Ourada (RWV) (Fall 4:25)
152: Zachary Guggisburg (RWV) over Carlos Saenlouangraj (PIAR) (Fall 0:12)
160: Jordan Matson (RWV) over Bode Bruns (PIAR) (Fall 0:59)
170: Lucas Thooft (PIAR) over Viktor Ortega (RWV) (Fall 3:31)
182: Axel Uhlenkamp (RWV) over Xavier Banjoko (PIAR) (Fall 2:28)
195: Jackson Melcher (PIAR) over Andres Vetsouvahn (RWV) (Fall 0:55)
220: Aiden Voss (PIAR) over Hunter Rebstock (RWV) (Fall 1:55)
285: Griffin Evans (RWV) over (PIAR) (For.)

Windom-Mountain Lake 39 Redwood Valley 33
106: Double Forfeit
113: Matthew Voehl (WML) over (RWV) (For.)
120: Preston Xayachak (WML) over Gavin Brandt (RWV) (Fall 0:00)
126: Kameron Koerner (WML) over Tucker Amberg (RWV) (Fall 0:00)
132: Jared Hunter (WML) over Austin Ourada (RWV) (SV-1 13-8)
138: Lucas Fuhr (RWV) over Aiden Holmberg (WML) (Fall 0:00)
145: Noah Holmberg (WML) over Lincoln Ourada (RWV) (Fall 0:00)
152: Zachary Guggisburg (RWV) over Eagan Maras (WML) (Fall 0:00)
160: Jordan Matson (RWV) over (WML) (For.)
170: Montgomery Bjorklund (WML) over Viktor Ortega (RWV) (Fall 0:00)
182: Evan Reinke (RWV) over John Bergman (WML) (Fall 0:00)
195: Axel Uhlenkamp (RWV) over Graycen Hansen (WML) (SV-1 6-4)
220: Damion Pohlman (WML) over Hunter Rebstock (RWV) (Fall 0:00)
285: Griffin Evans (RWV) over (WML) (For.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?