2023 High School Tournament Time

High School Tournament Time

The Guillotine Results Page | Events Calendar | Rankings

The Guillotine State Tournament Cheat Sheet – Individuals | Teams

Class AAA Team Photos
Class AAA Team Photos
Class AA Team Photos
Class AA Team Photos
Class A Team Photos
Class A Team Photos
Cassandra-Gonzales-Shakopee-230304HMK0232
Girls Individual Photos
Class A Individual Photos
Class A Individual Photos
Class AA Individual Photos
Class AA Individual Photos
Class AAA Individual Photos
Class AAA Individual Photos

High School Section Coaches of the Year 2023

Section Individual Tournaments:


State Tournament Team Brackets:

Class A:

Class AA:

Class AAA:

State Tournament Teams:

Class AClass AAClass AAA
1Caledonia-HoustonKasson-MantorvilleRochester Mayo
2MedfordNew PragueApple Valley
3Jackson County CentralDawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo UnitedHastings
4Howard Lake-Waverly-WinstedSimleyStillwater
5Belgrade-Brooten-ElrosaTotino-GraceSt. Michael-Albertville
6West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-EvansvilleBeckerWaconia
7Royalton/UpsalaMoraAnoka
8United North CentralPequot Lakes/Pine River-BackusWillmar

Boys Section Team Tournaments:

Section Tournaments on mshsl.org

Girls Section Individual Tournaments:

Section Tournament Dates and Locations:

  • Feb 11 Sat – MSHSL Girls Section 1 and 2 – Hastings HS
  • Feb 11 Sat – MSHSL Girls Section 3 and 4 – Hastings HS
  • Feb 11 Sat – MSHSL Girls Section 5 and 8 – Sartell HS
  • Feb 11 Sat – MSHSL Girls Section 6 and 7 – Sartell HS
  • Feb 14 Tue – MSHSL Section 8A Team – Top Seeds
  • Feb 15 Wed – MSHSL Section 8AAA Team – Top Seeds
  • Feb 16 Thu – MSHSL Section 1A Team – Top Seeds
  • Feb 16 Thu – MSHSL Section 1AA Team – Top Seeds
  • Feb 16 Thu – MSHSL Section 1AAA Team – Top Seeds
  • Feb 16 Thu – MSHSL Section 2A Team – Top Seeds
  • Feb 16 Thu – MSHSL Section 2AA Team – Top Seeds
  • Feb 16 Thu – MSHSL Section 3A Team – Top Seeds
  • Feb 16 Thu – MSHSL Section 3AA Team – Top Seeds
  • Feb 16 Thu – MSHSL Section 5A Team – Top Seeds
  • Feb 16 Thu – MSHSL Section 6AA Team – Top Seeds
  • Feb 16 Thu – MSHSL Section 8AA Team – Top Seeds
  • Feb 16 Thu – MSHSL Section 7AA Team – Hibbing and Pierz
  • Feb 17 Fri – MSHSL Section 2AAA Team – Apple Valley HS
  • Feb 17 Fri – MSHSL Section 3AAA Team – Park HS
  • Feb 17 Fri – MSHSL Section 4A Team – Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted HS
  • Feb 17 Fri – MSHSL Section 4AAA Team – Mounds View HS
  • Feb 17 Fri – MSHSL Section 6A Team – West Central HS
  • Feb 17 Fri – MSHSL Section 6AA Team – Rocori HS
  • Feb 17 Fri – MSHSL Section 6AAA Team – Eden Prairie HS
  • Feb 17 Fri – MSHSL Section 7AA Team – Cloquet HS
  • Feb 17 Fri – MSHSL Section 7AAA Team – Forest Lake HS
  • Feb 17 Fri – MSHSL Section 8A Team – Fertile-Beltrami HS
  • Feb 17 Fri – MSHSL Section 8AA Team – Thief River Falls Lincoln HS
  • Feb 17 Fri – MSHSL Section 8AAA Team – Brainerd HS
  • Feb 18 Sat – MSHSL Section 1A Team – Mayo Civic Center
  • Feb 18 Sat – MSHSL Section 1AA Team – Mayo Civic Center
  • Feb 18 Sat – MSHSL Section 1AAA Team – Mayo Civic Center
  • Feb 18 Sat – MSHSL Section 2A Team – St. Clair HS
  • Feb 18 Sat – MSHSL Section 2AA Team – New Prague HS
  • Feb 18 Sat – MSHSL Section 3A Team – Red Rock Central HS
  • Feb 18 Sat – MSHSL Section 3AA Team – Worthington HS
  • Feb 18 Sat – MSHSL Section 4AA Team – St. Paul Harding HS
  • Feb 18 Sat – MSHSL Section 5A Team – Benson HS
  • Feb 18 Sat – MSHSL Section 5AA Team – Totino-Grace HS
  • Feb 18 Sat – MSHSL Section 5AAA Team – Rogers HS
  • Feb 18 Sat – MSHSL Section 7A Team – Royalton HS
  • Feb 24 Fri – MSHSL Section 7A Individual – Staples-Motley HS
  • Feb 24-25 – MSHSL Section 1A Individual – Mayo Civic Center
  • Feb 24-25 – MSHSL Section 1AA Individual – Mayo Civic Center
  • Feb 24-25 – MSHSL Section 1AAA Individual – Mayo Civic Center
  • Feb 24-25 – MSHSL Section 2AA Individual – St. Peter HS
  • Feb 24-25 – MSHSL Section 6AA Individual – Becker HS
  • Feb 24-25 – MSHSL Section 8AA Individual – Detroit Lakes HS
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 2A Individual – Maple River HS
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual – Lakeville North HS
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 3A Individual – Jackson County Central HS
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 3AA Individual – Morris Area HS
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 3AAA Individual – Two Rivers HS- Mendota Heights
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 4A Individual – Norwood Young America HS
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 4AA Individual – North Branch HS
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 4AAA Individual – North HS – St. Paul
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 5A Individual – Minnewaska HS – Glenwood
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 5AA Individual – Bloomington Kennedy HS
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 5AAA Individual – St. Michael-Albertville HS
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 6A Individual – Wadena-Deer Creek HS
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual – Waconia HS
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 7AA Individual – Rush City High School
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 7AAA Individual – Blaine HS
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 8A Individual – Crookston HS
  • Feb 25 Sat – MSHSL Section 8AAA Individual – St. Cloud Tech HS

MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


The Guillotine High School Tournament Time: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017201620152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009