Alexandria Tri

Alexandria Area 37 Brainerd 36
106: Nolan Fettig (ALAR) over Jackson Berhow (BRAI) (MD 8-0)
113: Nolan Jukish (BRAI) over Drayson Elfering (ALAR) (Fall 5:20)
120: Mason Mcgrane (ALAR) over Jaxson Derosier (BRAI) (Fall 0:12)
126: Cade Ostrowski (BRAI) over Zachary Richards (ALAR) (Fall 0:42)
132: Easton Dircks (BRAI) over Isaac Saffert (ALAR) (Fall 1:38)
138: Lukas Lind (BRAI) over Brenden Bryce (ALAR) (Dec 5-4)
145: Blaze Nelson (ALAR) over Elijah Germann (BRAI) (Fall 0:38)
152: Isaiah Jillson (BRAI) over Karl Franson (ALAR) (TF 19-3 5:11)
160: Cole Vatnsdal (ALAR) over Gabe Jukish (BRAI) (Fall 0:43)
170: Kelly Johnson (ALAR) over Damien Bentho (BRAI) (Dec 4-0)
182: Shane Carlson (BRAI) over Landon Seward (ALAR) (Fall 5:08)
195: Cody Vatnsdal (ALAR) over Ethan Kosloski (BRAI) (Fall 1:29)
220: Eli Wiskow (BRAI) over Jordan Nicholson (ALAR) (MD 14-5)
285: Jackson Saffert (ALAR) over Carson Faehnrich (BRAI) (Fall 3:06)

Bemidji 43 Brainerd 24
106: Jackson Berhow (BRAI) over (BEMI) (For.)
113: Gabriel Morin (BEMI) over Nolan Jukish (BRAI) (MD 13-1)
120: Nick Strand (BEMI) over Jaxson Derosier (BRAI) (Fall 2:26)
126: Cade Ostrowski (BRAI) over Gavin Osborn (BEMI) (Fall 4:27)
132: Easton Dircks (BRAI) over Brody Castonguay (BEMI) (Dec 6-0)
138: Alec Newby (BEMI) over Isaiah Germann (BRAI) (Dec 5-4)
145: Ricky Wuori Jr. (BEMI) over Elijah Germann (BRAI) (Fall 3:19)
152: Isaiah Jillson (BRAI) over Talen Fairbanks (BEMI) (Fall 3:27)
160: Dane Jorgensen (BEMI) over Gabe Jukish (BRAI) (Fall 4:31)
170: Seth Newby (BEMI) over Damien Bentho (BRAI) (Fall 1:05)
182: Shane Carlson (BRAI) over Coy Olsen (BEMI) (Dec 3-2)
195: Spencer Ness (BEMI) over Ethan Kosloski (BRAI) (Dec 2-0)
220: Parker Orvik (BEMI) over Eli Wiskow (BRAI) (Dec 4-1)
285: Thomas Paquette (BEMI) over Carson Faehnrich (BRAI) (Fall 3:22)

Bemidji 54 Alexandria Area 18
106: Isaac Seward (ALAR) over (BEMI) (For.)
113: Gabriel Morin (BEMI) over Nolan Fettig (ALAR) (Dec 5-0)
120: Nick Strand (BEMI) over Zachary Richards (ALAR) (Fall 3:21)
126: Mason Mcgrane (ALAR) over Hunter Heim (BEMI) (Dec 6-2)
132: Brody Castonguay (BEMI) over Isaac Saffert (ALAR) (Fall 1:39)
138: Alec Newby (BEMI) over Brenden Bryce (ALAR) (Fall 3:19)
145: Blaze Nelson (ALAR) over Ricky Wuori Jr. (BEMI) (Fall 0:53)
152: Talen Fairbanks (BEMI) over Karl Franson (ALAR) (Dec 10-5)
160: Dane Jorgensen (BEMI) over Landon Raths (ALAR) (Fall 1:23)
170: Seth Newby (BEMI) over (ALAR) (For.)
182: Coy Olsen (BEMI) over Kelly Johnson (ALAR) (Fall 5:37)
195: Landon Seward (ALAR) over Spencer Ness (BEMI) (Dec 5-2)
220: Parker Orvik (BEMI) over Jordan Nicholson (ALAR) (Fall 3:12)
285: Thomas Paquette (BEMI) over Luke Maanum (ALAR) (Fall 2:42)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?