Arcadia Raider Challenge

Arcadia Raider Challenge
1 Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind. 525.0
2 Cadott 471.5
3 St. Croix Central 420.5
4 Medford Area 390.0
5 Minnetonka 359.0
6 Arcadia 326.5
7 Independence/Gilmanton 313.0
8 Onalaska 199.0
9 Mosinee 196.5
10 Ladysmith 191.0
11 GETMM reserves 170.0
12 Kickapoo 151.5
13 Prescott 137.5
14 Brookwood 130.0
15 Cochrane-Fountain City 37.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Kaleb Lodahl of Cadott
2nd Place – Benny Olson of Prescott
3rd Place – Noah Henderson of Cochrane-Fountain City
4th Place – Garrett DeLong of St. Croix Central
5th Place – Colton Koss of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
6th Place – Deklen Lambert of Cochrane-Fountain City
7th Place – Gracie Rombalski of Independence/Gilmanton
8th Place – Charles Burrows of Onalaska
9th Place – Isabella Heaney of MINNETONKA
10th Place – Noah Bremer of MINNETONKA
11th Place – Broden Schilling of Medford Area
1st Kaleb Lodahl (Cadott) 21-7, So. over Benny Olson (Prescott) 28-6, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
3rd Noah Henderson (Cochrane-Fountain City) 17-7, Fr. over Garrett DeLong (St. Croix Central) 23-13, So. (Fall 0:36)
5th Colton Koss (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 25-8, Fr. over Deklen Lambert (Cochrane-Fountain City) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
7th Gracie Rombalski (Independence/Gilmanton) 18-14, Jr. over Charles Burrows (Onalaska) 4-25, Fr. (Fall 2:02)
9th Isabella Heaney (MINNETONKA) 8-9, Sr. over Noah Bremer (MINNETONKA) 3-8, So. (MD 10-2)
11th Broden Schilling (Medford Area) 2-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113
1st Place – Gabe Gerber of Ladysmith
2nd Place – Koda Purney of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
3rd Place – Jackson Nechuta of MOSINEE
4th Place – Andy Monroy of Arcadia
5th Place – Karina Lee of MINNETONKA
6th Place – Lukas Simenson of Cadott
7th Place – Cora Sonsalla of Independence/Gilmanton
8th Place – Heidi Hernandez of Arcadia
Final Round Pool A
Gabe Gerber (Ladysmith) 25-4, Fr. over Karina Lee (MINNETONKA) 3-11, So. (Fall 0:13)
Jackson Nechuta (MOSINEE) 12-7, So. over Andy Monroy (Arcadia) 5-3, So. (Fall 5:11)
Final Round Pool B
Lukas Simenson (Cadott) 15-12, Jr. over Cora Sonsalla (Independence/Gilmanton) 17-10, Sr. (Fall 4:17)
Heidi Hernandez (Arcadia) 6-11, So. over () , . (Bye)

120
1st Place – Thaddeus Sigmund of Medford Area
2nd Place – Dylan Powell of Brookwood
3rd Place – Jayce Stetzer of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
4th Place – George Ahles of MOSINEE
5th Place – Ivan Aguilar of Arcadia
6th Place – Monte Lodahl of Cadott
7th Place – Gunnar Kremer of GETMM reserves
8th Place – Brandon Kellett of MINNETONKA
Final Round Pool A
Thaddeus Sigmund (Medford Area) 32-6, Sr. over Dylan Powell (Brookwood) 28-5, Sr. (Fall 2:44)
George Ahles (MOSINEE) 13-8, So. over Ivan Aguilar (Arcadia) 19-11, Jr. (Fall 3:37)
Final Round Pool B
Monte Lodahl (Cadott) 11-16, Fr. over Gunnar Kremer (GETMM reserves) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 2:54)
Brandon Kellett (MINNETONKA) 2-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

126
1st Place – Teague Holzer of St. Croix Central
2nd Place – Jude Stark of Medford Area
3rd Place – Charlie Palm of MINNETONKA
4th Place – Drew Powell of Brookwood
5th Place – Layne Fry of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
6th Place – Alex Guzman of Brookwood
7th Place – Matthew Badillo of Arcadia
8th Place – Nick Goettl of Cadott
9th Place – Owen Gierok of Independence/Gilmanton
10th Place – Caston Gasda of Brookwood
11th Place – Jake Benbow of MINNETONKA
12th Place – Ethan Colden of MOSINEE
13th Place – Wyatt Oines of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
14th Place – Tyden Mikkelson of GETMM reserves
1st Teague Holzer (St. Croix Central) 17-1, Jr. over Jude Stark (Medford Area) 24-8, Jr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Charlie Palm (MINNETONKA) 14-11, Jr. over Drew Powell (Brookwood) 24-11, Fr. (Dec 10-6)
5th Layne Fry (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 15-14, Fr. over Alex Guzman (Brookwood) 16-12, Sr. (Fall 0:36)
7th Matthew Badillo (Arcadia) 18-12, Fr. over Nick Goettl (Cadott) 7-10, Jr. (MD 10-2)
9th Owen Gierok (Independence/Gilmanton) 19-9, Fr. over Caston Gasda (Brookwood) 17-14, So. (Fall 2:53)
11th Jake Benbow (MINNETONKA) 5-13, So. over Ethan Colden (MOSINEE) 7-7, So. (Fall 2:39)
13th Wyatt Oines (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 2-3, . over Tyden Mikkelson (GETMM reserves) 0-4, Jr. (For.)

132
1st Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Cadott
2nd Place – Jackson Blaken of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
3rd Place – Hunter Fitzpatrick of Arcadia
4th Place – Will Schmitt of St. Croix Central
5th Place – Clayton Roscoe of Ladysmith
6th Place – Owen Higgins of Medford Area
7th Place – Scott Johnson of GETMM reserves
8th Place – Dylan Romero of MINNETONKA
9th Place – Logan Conrad of Arcadia
10th Place – Tyler Wall of MINNETONKA
11th Place – Carter Beeler of Onalaska
12th Place – Noah Nechuta of MOSINEE
13th Place – Culley Anderson of Prescott
14th Place – Helmer Sandoval of Arcadia
15th Place – Jack Schippers of MOSINEE
16th Place – Jazmin Wagner of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
1st Brayden Sonnentag (Cadott) 32-0, Sr. over Jackson Blaken (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 28-8, Jr. (Fall 2:28)
3rd Hunter Fitzpatrick (Arcadia) 26-6, Sr. over Will Schmitt (St. Croix Central) 27-7, So. (MD 11-0)
5th Clayton Roscoe (Ladysmith) 21-12, Sr. over Owen Higgins (Medford Area) 14-10, So. (Dec 6-3)
7th Scott Johnson (GETMM reserves) 10-13, So. over Dylan Romero (MINNETONKA) 2-3, So. (Dec 12-10)
9th Logan Conrad (Arcadia) 7-3, Fr. over Tyler Wall (MINNETONKA) 3-6, So. (Fall 2:12)
11th Carter Beeler (Onalaska) 8-29, Fr. over Noah Nechuta (MOSINEE) 1-15, Jr. (Fall 2:51)
13th Culley Anderson (Prescott) 4-18, So. over Helmer Sandoval (Arcadia) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:15)
15th Jack Schippers (MOSINEE) 3-7, Fr. over Jazmin Wagner (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 0-5, . (Fall 2:08)

138
1st Place – David Hiles of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
2nd Place – Maverick Kostrzak of St. Croix Central
3rd Place – Parker Lissner of Medford Area
4th Place – Nick Fasbender of Cadott
5th Place – Lance Hoglund of MINNETONKA
6th Place – Sam Marsolek of Independence/Gilmanton
7th Place – Chris Strejc of MOSINEE
8th Place – Steven Atherton of Prescott
9th Place – Maximus Todd of Onalaska
10th Place – Camren Schultz of Arcadia
11th Place – Matthew Stoner of GETMM reserves
13th Place – Ben Kolstad of Arcadia
1st David Hiles (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 14-4, Sr. over Maverick Kostrzak (St. Croix Central) 26-10, So. (MD 12-3)
3rd Parker Lissner (Medford Area) 25-13, So. over Nick Fasbender (Cadott) 20-14, Sr. (Dec 10-6)
5th Lance Hoglund (MINNETONKA) 11-17, Jr. over Sam Marsolek (Independence/Gilmanton) 19-14, So. (Dec 16-12)
7th Chris Strejc (MOSINEE) 7-11, So. over Steven Atherton (Prescott) 3-10, So. (Fall 0:55)
9th Maximus Todd (Onalaska) 12-25, Fr. over Camren Schultz (Arcadia) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:39)
11th Matthew Stoner (GETMM reserves) 2-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
13th Ben Kolstad (Arcadia) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

145
1st Place – Gage Losiewicz of Medford Area
2nd Place – Carson Koss of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
3rd Place – Brock Swenson of St. Croix Central
4th Place – Gabe Pietrek of Independence/Gilmanton
5th Place – Nicolas Esteban of Arcadia
6th Place – Jeron Hansen of GETMM reserves
7th Place – Gage Mesner of Kickapoo
8th Place – David Escalera of Arcadia
9th Place – Kaeden Sanders of MINNETONKA
10th Place – Cullen Brueggeman of Brookwood
11th Place – Aidan Hughes of Onalaska
12th Place – Harold Choncoa of Independence/Gilmanton
13th Place – Johan Hernandez of Arcadia
1st Gage Losiewicz (Medford Area) 26-10, So. over Carson Koss (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 23-7, Sr. (Fall 1:23)
3rd Brock Swenson (St. Croix Central) 9-4, Fr. over Gabe Pietrek (Independence/Gilmanton) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 4:22)
5th Nicolas Esteban (Arcadia) 12-10, Fr. over Jeron Hansen (GETMM reserves) 5-8, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
7th Gage Mesner (Kickapoo) 12-11, Sr. over David Escalera (Arcadia) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 0:41)
9th Kaeden Sanders (MINNETONKA) 8-15, 8th. over Cullen Brueggeman (Brookwood) 6-16, Fr. (Fall 3:50)
11th Aidan Hughes (Onalaska) 2-3, So. over Harold Choncoa (Independence/Gilmanton) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:10)
13th Johan Hernandez (Arcadia) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

152
1st Place – Tristan Drier of Cadott
2nd Place – Bryce Buchanan of Onalaska
3rd Place – Nolan Thomley of Prescott
4th Place – Cruz Patzner of Arcadia
5th Place – Cory Lindahl of Medford Area
6th Place – Liam Dorn of MINNETONKA
7th Place – Benny Culver of Kickapoo
8th Place – Adalberto Ortiz of Arcadia
9th Place – Hayden Fry of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
10th Place – Max Waters of St. Croix Central
11th Place – Landon Windsor of GETMM reserves
12th Place – Max Marsolek of Independence/Gilmanton
13th Place – Carter Arbuckle of Brookwood
14th Place – Steven Micovac of Independence/Gilmanton
15th Place – Oliver Janssen of MOSINEE
1st Tristan Drier (Cadott) 27-2, Sr. over Bryce Buchanan (Onalaska) 29-8, Sr. (MD 9-1)
3rd Nolan Thomley (Prescott) 13-5, Jr. over Cruz Patzner (Arcadia) 26-9, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Cory Lindahl (Medford Area) 16-11, Jr. over Liam Dorn (MINNETONKA) 13-17, Sr. (Fall 4:52)
7th Benny Culver (Kickapoo) 8-10, So. over Adalberto Ortiz (Arcadia) 12-11, Fr. (Fall 3:00)
9th Hayden Fry (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 5-8, Sr. over Max Waters (St. Croix Central) 6-18, So. (Fall 0:23)
11th Landon Windsor (GETMM reserves) 13-17, So. over Max Marsolek (Independence/Gilmanton) 10-17, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
13th Carter Arbuckle (Brookwood) 6-29, So. over Steven Micovac (Independence/Gilmanton) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 4:31)
15th Oliver Janssen (MOSINEE) 3-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

160
1st Place – Cole Pfeiffer of Cadott
2nd Place – Logan Kawa of Medford Area
3rd Place – Noah Nusbaum of St. Croix Central
4th Place – Jackson Hughes of Onalaska
5th Place – Gunnar Johnson of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
6th Place – Colton Clark of Kickapoo
7th Place – Lono Thomason of Prescott
8th Place – Jose Cantu Lucio of Independence/Gilmanton
9th Place – Mason Hale of GETMM reserves
10th Place – Colin Kube of Brookwood
13th Place – Henner Gomez of Brookwood
1st Cole Pfeiffer (Cadott) 29-3, Sr. over Logan Kawa (Medford Area) 33-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Noah Nusbaum (St. Croix Central) 29-8, Jr. over Jackson Hughes (Onalaska) 28-9, Jr. (Dec 12-6)
5th Gunnar Johnson (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 19-14, So. over Colton Clark (Kickapoo) 15-10, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
7th Lono Thomason (Prescott) 10-11, Jr. over Jose Cantu Lucio (Independence/Gilmanton) 2-8, . (For.)
9th Mason Hale (GETMM reserves) 5-4, Jr. over Colin Kube (Brookwood) 5-22, So. (MD 11-2)
13th Henner Gomez (Brookwood) 6-24, So. over () , . (Bye)

170
1st Place – Marco Christiansen of MINNETONKA
2nd Place – Matthew Roach of Ladysmith
3rd Place – Ben Peterson of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
4th Place – Calvin Davis of GETMM reserves
5th Place – Hayden Buckel of St. Croix Central
6th Place – Paxton Rothmeier of Medford Area
7th Place – Gery Lopez of Arcadia
8th Place – Jeremiah Hazelwood of MINNETONKA
9th Place – John Mueller of MINNETONKA
10th Place – Maverick McCauley of Kickapoo
11th Place – Bruce Hintz of MOSINEE
12th Place – Elijah Le Febre of Onalaska
1st Marco Christiansen (MINNETONKA) 25-7, Jr. over Matthew Roach (Ladysmith) 27-6, Jr. (Fall 2:50)
3rd Ben Peterson (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 26-3, Sr. over Calvin Davis (GETMM reserves) 12-7, So. (Fall 1:56)
5th Hayden Buckel (St. Croix Central) 11-8, So. over Paxton Rothmeier (Medford Area) 17-8, So. (Fall 2:43)
7th Gery Lopez (Arcadia) 9-9, Jr. over Jeremiah Hazelwood (MINNETONKA) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:29)
9th John Mueller (MINNETONKA) 3-3, Jr. over Maverick McCauley (Kickapoo) 14-15, Jr. (MD 9-0)
11th Bruce Hintz (MOSINEE) 6-8, So. over Elijah Le Febre (Onalaska) 10-15, Jr. (Fall 2:28)

182
1st Place – Dawson Webster of Cadott
2nd Place – Gavin Bragger of Independence/Gilmanton
3rd Place – Martin Aguilar of Arcadia
4th Place – Nathan Stark of St. Croix Central
5th Place – Mitch Berg of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
6th Place – Ethan Bass of Kickapoo
7th Place – Andrew Nevienski of MOSINEE
8th Place – Mitchell Reinke of Cadott
9th Place – Jeremiah Mbonde of MINNETONKA
10th Place – Aiden Sytsma of Onalaska
11th Place – Max Knapmiller of GETMM reserves
12th Place – James Carrillo Taylor of Independence/Gilmanton
13th Place – Daniel Rodriguez of Arcadia
14th Place – Edgar Ortiz of Arcadia
15th Place – Adan Cortez of Arcadia
1st Dawson Webster (Cadott) 22-3, Sr. over Gavin Bragger (Independence/Gilmanton) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Martin Aguilar (Arcadia) 18-12, Sr. over Nathan Stark (St. Croix Central) 18-14, Sr. (Fall 1:03)
5th Mitch Berg (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 18-14, Jr. over Ethan Bass (Kickapoo) 13-14, Jr. (Fall 0:28)
7th Andrew Nevienski (MOSINEE) 8-11, Jr. over Mitchell Reinke (Cadott) 8-4, Fr. (Fall 1:37)
9th Jeremiah Mbonde (MINNETONKA) 3-2, Fr. over Aiden Sytsma (Onalaska) 15-20, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
11th Max Knapmiller (GETMM reserves) 5-5, So. over James Carrillo Taylor (Independence/Gilmanton) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 3:45)
13th Daniel Rodriguez (Arcadia) 5-14, Fr. over Edgar Ortiz (Arcadia) 0-4, So. (Fall 2:13)
15th Adan Cortez (Arcadia) 1-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

195
1st Place – Parker Shackleton of St. Croix Central
2nd Place – Levi Lindsay of Cadott
3rd Place – Alex Wieczorek of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
4th Place – Enzo Cich of MINNETONKA
5th Place – David Brandt of MINNETONKA
6th Place – Logan Poradish of Ladysmith
7th Place – Mac Cantu of MINNETONKA
8th Place – Mitchell Halvorson of Independence/Gilmanton
9th Place – Preston Solberg of Independence/Gilmanton
10th Place – Carsen Fankhauser of Onalaska
Final Round Pool A
Parker Shackleton (St. Croix Central) 25-7, Sr. over Levi Lindsay (Cadott) 24-12, Sr. (Fall 0:33)
Alex Wieczorek (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 20-10, Jr. over Enzo Cich (MINNETONKA) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 3:20)
Final Round Pool B
Mitchell Halvorson (Independence/Gilmanton) 4-19, Sr. over Carsen Fankhauser (Onalaska) 4-17, Jr. (For.)
Logan Poradish (Ladysmith) 18-7, Sr. over Preston Solberg (Independence/Gilmanton) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 0:56)

220
1st Place – Braydon Lockington of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
2nd Place – Axel Tegels of Cadott
3rd Place – Jacob Berends of St. Croix Central
4th Place – Braxton Weissmiller of Medford Area
5th Place – Drew Bragger of Independence/Gilmanton
6th Place – Shawn Johnson of MINNETONKA
7th Place – Eric Rodriguez of Arcadia
8th Place – Juan Sandoval of Arcadia
9th Place – Caleb Taylor of MINNETONKA
10th Place – Angel Garcia of Arcadia
11th Place – Sean Mchugh of Independence/Gilmanton
1st Braydon Lockington (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 13-1, Jr. over Axel Tegels (Cadott) 18-15, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
3rd Jacob Berends (St. Croix Central) 28-9, Sr. over Braxton Weissmiller (Medford Area) 23-14, Jr. (Fall 0:50)
5th Drew Bragger (Independence/Gilmanton) 21-3, So. over Shawn Johnson (MINNETONKA) 5-8, Jr. (Fall 1:31)
7th Eric Rodriguez (Arcadia) 6-7, So. over Juan Sandoval (Arcadia) 5-10, So. (For.)
9th Caleb Taylor (MINNETONKA) 5-4, So. over Angel Garcia (Arcadia) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:37)
11th Sean Mchugh (Independence/Gilmanton) 2-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

285
1st Place – Jacobo Medina of Independence/Gilmanton
2nd Place – Eric Bustos of Arcadia
3rd Place – Nic Bratina of Ladysmith
4th Place – Cisco Jimenez of Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.
5th Place – Teryn Walls of MOSINEE
6th Place – Aydan Gacheru of MINNETONKA
7th Place – Max Dietzman of Medford Area
8th Place – Levi Brown of Kickapoo
9th Place – Landon Langer of St. Croix Central
10th Place – Tucker Salzgeber of Cadott
11th Place – Alex Jackson of Cadott
12th Place – Graycin Stebbins of Brookwood
13th Place – Bennett Coder of Kickapoo
14th Place – Anderson Barcenas of Independence/Gilmanton
1st Jacobo Medina (Independence/Gilmanton) 30-2, Sr. over Eric Bustos (Arcadia) 23-9, Sr. (Fall 0:29)
3rd Nic Bratina (Ladysmith) 14-4, Jr. over Cisco Jimenez (Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind.) 17-9, Jr. (Fall 5:21)
5th Teryn Walls (MOSINEE) 8-4, Jr. over Aydan Gacheru (MINNETONKA) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:41)
7th Max Dietzman (Medford Area) 21-13, Jr. over Levi Brown (Kickapoo) 6-8, Sr. (Fall 0:57)
9th Landon Langer (St. Croix Central) 14-14, Jr. over Tucker Salzgeber (Cadott) 6-8, So. (Fall 1:19)
11th Alex Jackson (Cadott) 4-8, Jr. over Graycin Stebbins (Brookwood) 4-22, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
13th Bennett Coder (Kickapoo) 6-16, Fr. over Anderson Barcenas (Independence/Gilmanton) 1-4, . (Dec 4-2)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?