Big South Conference Tournament

at Pipestone High School

Big South Conference Tournament
1 Jackson County Central 250.5
2 St. Peter 179.0
3 Marshall 151.0
4 Fairmont-Martin County West 125.0
5 New Ulm Area 113.0
6 Pipestone Area 112.5
7 Waseca 70.0
8 Redwood Valley 56.5
9 Worthington 53.0
10 Blue Earth Area 41.0
10 Luverne 41.0
12 Saint James Area 37.0
13 Windom-Mountain Lake 30.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Kayden Eller of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Miklo Henandez of Pipestone Area
3rd Place – Kane Johnson of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Pierce Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
5th Place – Lincoln Christenson of Marshall
6th Place – Alex Galvez of Worthington
1st Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) 23-6, 7th. over Miklo Henandez (Pipestone Area) 15-3, 7th. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 23-5, 8th. over Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 25-7, 8th. (Dec 11-6)
5th Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) 19-7, Fr. over Alex Galvez (Worthington) 9-7, So. (Dec 5-1)

113
1st Place – Gavin Brandt of Redwood Valley
2nd Place – Maddex Faber of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Brock Guth of St. Peter
4th Place – Alex Portner of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Matthew Voehl of Windom-Mountain Lake
6th Place – Sam Deutz of Marshall
1st Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 12-5, Sr. over Maddex Faber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 15-11, 8th. (Fall 1:34)
3rd Brock Guth (St. Peter) 12-10, Fr. over Alex Portner (New Ulm Area) 13-14, 8th. (Dec 5-4)
5th Matthew Voehl (Windom-Mountain Lake) 9-9, Fr. over Sam Deutz (Marshall) 4-15, Fr. (Fall 5:10)

120
1st Place – Brayden Burmeister of Pipestone Area
2nd Place – Isaac Rodriguez of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Ryan Moelter of St. Peter
4th Place – Elijah Rieser of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Dawson DeCamp of Marshall
6th Place – Matthew Gangestad of Luverne
1st Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) 16-2, Jr. over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 14-18, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:47 (16-1))
3rd Ryan Moelter (St. Peter) 12-13, 8th. over Elijah Rieser (New Ulm Area) 15-10, Fr. (Fall 4:53)
5th Dawson DeCamp (Marshall) 14-10, Fr. over Matthew Gangestad (Luverne) 14-9, 8th. (Fall 0:42)

126
1st Place – Landon Marthaler of Marshall
2nd Place – Oscar Galvez of Worthington
3rd Place – Benjamin Dahlin of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Carson Sturtz of Blue Earth Area
5th Place – Austin Ourada of Redwood Valley
6th Place – Tegan Kral of New Ulm Area
1st Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 19-6, So. over Oscar Galvez (Worthington) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Benjamin Dahlin (Jackson County Central) 19-11, So. over Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) 13-12, Sr. (MD 13-5)
5th Austin Ourada (Redwood Valley) 8-13, Sr. over Tegan Kral (New Ulm Area) 6-10, Fr. (MD 11-1)

132
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall
3rd Place – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Tucker Renquist of Windom-Mountain Lake
5th Place – Kollin Anderson of Saint James Area
6th Place – Ethan Meyer of Worthington
1st Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 25-1, Jr. over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 21-2, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 16-4, Jr. over Tucker Renquist (Windom-Mountain Lake) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 5:05)
5th Kollin Anderson (Saint James Area) 14-7, Jr. over Ethan Meyer (Worthington) 12-8, Sr. (M. For.)

138
1st Place – Thomas Freking of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Davis Budden of Pipestone Area
3rd Place – Nakiye Mercado of St. Peter
4th Place – Riley Cole of Fairmont-Martin County West
5th Place – Cooper Peterson of Blue Earth Area
6th Place – Talyn Tande of Saint James Area
1st Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) 26-4, Sr. over Davis Budden (Pipestone Area) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 3:15)
3rd Nakiye Mercado (St. Peter) 19-9, Jr. over Riley Cole (Fairmont-Martin County West) 13-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:48 (19-4))
5th Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 12-10, Jr. over Talyn Tande (Saint James Area) 9-10, So. (Dec 6-0)

145
1st Place – Logan Butzon of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Aden Welcome of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Evan Walter of St. Peter
5th Place – Brayden Chandler of Marshall
6th Place – Noah Holmberg of Windom-Mountain Lake
1st Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) 18-1, Sr. over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 19-7, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Aden Welcome (Fairmont-Martin County West) 22-3, Sr. over Evan Walter (St. Peter) 20-10, So. (MD 11-3)
5th Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 15-9, 8th. over Noah Holmberg (Windom-Mountain Lake) 8-14, So. (Dec 12-6)

152
1st Place – Isaiah Rodriguez of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Harold Born of St. Peter
3rd Place – Taylor Austin of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Chase Byrne of Worthington
5th Place – Jamisen Frederickson of New Ulm Area
6th Place – Matthew Her of Marshall
1st Isaiah Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 12-12, Sr. over Harold Born (St. Peter) 19-8, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Taylor Austin (Fairmont-Martin County West) 20-5, Jr. over Chase Byrne (Worthington) 8-9, So. (M. For.)
5th Jamisen Frederickson (New Ulm Area) 11-7, So. over Matthew Her (Marshall) 10-8, Jr. (Fall 2:17)

160
1st Place – Carver Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Tate Condezo of Marshall
3rd Place – DJ Rock of Luverne
4th Place – Taylen Travaille of St. Peter
5th Place – Trey Rossow of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Kade Gaydon of Blue Earth Area
1st Carver Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 27-0, Sr. over Tate Condezo (Marshall) 19-5, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd DJ Rock (Luverne) 21-2, Sr. over Taylen Travaille (St. Peter) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 3:27)
5th Trey Rossow (Jackson County Central) 16-14, Jr. over Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) 15-10, Jr. (Dec 9-6)

170
1st Place – Dylan Withers of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Sam Rock of Luverne
3rd Place – Christian Rodriguez of Waseca
4th Place – Tucker Fiene of Marshall
5th Place – Parker Meyers of Blue Earth Area
6th Place – Joseph Connor of St. Peter
1st Dylan Withers (Jackson County Central) 15-2, Sr. over Sam Rock (Luverne) 15-6, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Christian Rodriguez (Waseca) 9-2, Sr. over Tucker Fiene (Marshall) 16-7, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
5th Parker Meyers (Blue Earth Area) 23-3, Sr. over Joseph Connor (St. Peter) 11-16, Fr. (Dec 8-5)

182
1st Place – Cole Filand of St. Peter
2nd Place – Jackson Melcher of Pipestone Area
3rd Place – Aidan Mattison of Marshall
4th Place – Braydan Winter of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Carter Ellis of Waseca
6th Place – Axel Uhlenkamp of Redwood Valley
1st Cole Filand (St. Peter) 15-9, Jr. over Jackson Melcher (Pipestone Area) 11-8, Jr. (Fall 2:47)
3rd Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 14-10, So. over Braydan Winter (Jackson County Central) 13-14, Jr. (Fall 1:56)
5th Carter Ellis (Waseca) 7-10, Jr. over Axel Uhlenkamp (Redwood Valley) 10-12, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

195
1st Place – Leighton Robb of St. Peter
2nd Place – Payton Garza of Waseca
3rd Place – Aiden Voss of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Mason Schutz of Worthington
5th Place – Ethan Lieb of New Ulm Area
6th Place – AJ Haas of Marshall
1st Leighton Robb (St. Peter) 22-4, Jr. over Payton Garza (Waseca) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Aiden Voss (Pipestone Area) 14-6, Sr. over Mason Schutz (Worthington) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 1:11)
5th Ethan Lieb (New Ulm Area) 11-10, Jr. over AJ Haas (Marshall) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 0:36)

220
1st Place – Caleb Vancura of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Max Olson of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Gavin Schaefer of Marshall
4th Place – Matthew Veroeven of Waseca
5th Place – Kemper Ely of St. Peter
6th Place – Julio Esqueda of Saint James Area
1st Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) 21-2, Sr. over Max Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 20-3, Sr. (MD 10-2)
3rd Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) 15-8, So. over Matthew Veroeven (Waseca) 12-5, Fr. (Fall 3:34)
5th Kemper Ely (St. Peter) 19-9, Fr. over Julio Esqueda (Saint James Area) 10-9, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

285
1st Place – Evan Thompson of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Cameron Scholten of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Jenaro Delgado of Waseca
4th Place – Willie Curry of Saint James Area
5th Place – Griffin Evans of Redwood Valley
6th Place – Haadi Ahmed of St. Peter
1st Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 24-2, Jr. over Cameron Scholten (Jackson County Central) 18-11, Sr. (UTB 2-1)
3rd Jenaro Delgado (Waseca) 3-2, Sr. over Willie Curry (Saint James Area) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Griffin Evans (Redwood Valley) 12-9, So. over Haadi Ahmed (St. Peter) 8-11, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?