Bismarck Rotary

January 6-7

Bismarck Rotary
1 Watertown 244.5
2 Aberdeen Central 167.5
2 Bismarck Century 167.5
4 Bismarck High School 163.0
5 New Salem-Almont 146.0
6 West Fargo Sheyenne 133.5
7 Sidney 127.0
8 Williston 126.0
9 Rapid City Stevens 116.0
10 Jamestown 112.5
11 Valley City 109.0
12 West Fargo 100.5
13 Bismarck Legacy 94.5
14 Rapid City Central 91.0
15 Minot 84.0
16 Grand Forks Central 78.0
17 Bismarck St. Mary’s 72.0
18 Fargo Davies 68.0
19 Carrington 51.0
20 Moorhead 49.0
21 Dickinson 48.5
22 Devils Lake 48.0
23 Beulah-Hazen 47.0
24 Turtle Mountain 39.0
25 Glasgow 35.0
26 Fargo North 24.0
27 Mandan 13.5
28 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 8.0
28 Grand Forks Red River 8.0
30 Fargo South 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Nicolas Enzminger of Bismarck Legacy
2nd Place – Gage Lohr of Watertown
3rd Place – Shea Richter of Rapid City Stevens
4th Place – Aaron Morris of Williston
5th Place – Gordan Knapp of Sidney
6th Place – Dane Ellingsberg of Moorhead
7th Place – Cade Nieuwsma of Bismarck High School
8th Place – Will Mosbrucker of New Salem-Almont
1st Nicolas Enzminger (Bismarck Legacy) 19-2, Fr. over Gage Lohr (Watertown) 21-2, 8th. (Fall 0:39)
3rd Shea Richter (Rapid City Stevens) 21-7, Fr. over Aaron Morris (Williston) 13-6, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Gordan Knapp (Sidney) 24-3, Jr. over Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 18-9, Fr. (Fall 2:59)
7th Cade Nieuwsma (Bismarck High School) 14-10, Fr. over Will Mosbrucker (New Salem-Almont) 13-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

113
1st Place – Koltyn Grebel of Valley City
2nd Place – Charlie Irwin of New Salem-Almont
3rd Place – Hudson Egeberg of Bismarck High School
4th Place – Seamus Kuklok of Bismarck Century
5th Place – Brayden Collins of Rapid City Stevens
6th Place – Porter Lozenski of Aberdeen Central
7th Place – Kellan Larson of Williston
8th Place – Leo Stroup of Watertown
1st Koltyn Grebel (Valley City) 20-1, So. over Charlie Irwin (New Salem-Almont) 12-3, So. (MD 13-5)
3rd Hudson Egeberg (Bismarck High School) 14-9, Fr. over Seamus Kuklok (Bismarck Century) 5-4, 8th. (Fall 2:12)
5th Brayden Collins (Rapid City Stevens) 14-9, So. over Porter Lozenski (Aberdeen Central) 9-6, 7th. (Dec 5-3)
7th Kellan Larson (Williston) 14-8, So. over Leo Stroup (Watertown) 12-8, So. (Dec 7-1)

120
1st Place – Sloan Johannsen of Watertown
2nd Place – Ben DeForest of Bismarck High School
3rd Place – Trace Hoggarth of Carrington
4th Place – Corbin Zent of Rapid City Stevens
5th Place – Landon Zink of West Fargo Sheyenne
6th Place – Gage Glaser of Dickinson
7th Place – Ridley Waldo of Aberdeen Central
8th Place – Lucas Schlepuetz of Jamestown
1st Sloan Johannsen (Watertown) 23-0, Jr. over Ben DeForest (Bismarck High School) 9-2, So. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Trace Hoggarth (Carrington) 22-1, Sr. over Corbin Zent (Rapid City Stevens) 18-8, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Landon Zink (West Fargo Sheyenne) 15-6, 8th. over Gage Glaser (Dickinson) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
7th Ridley Waldo (Aberdeen Central) 15-6, Fr. over Lucas Schlepuetz (Jamestown) 9-8, So. (MD 11-0)

126
1st Place – Weston Everson of Watertown
2nd Place – Rayden Zens of Aberdeen Central
3rd Place – Jesse Thompson of Bismarck Legacy
4th Place – Owen Lindstrom of Devils Lake
5th Place – Pete Rasmussen of Jamestown
6th Place – Trenton Klatt of New Salem-Almont
7th Place – Logan Brown of Rapid City Central
8th Place – Stetson Gisselbeck of West Fargo Sheyenne
1st Weston Everson (Watertown) 21-3, Sr. over Rayden Zens (Aberdeen Central) 19-2, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Jesse Thompson (Bismarck Legacy) 19-3, Sr. over Owen Lindstrom (Devils Lake) 15-2, So. (Fall 2:20)
5th Pete Rasmussen (Jamestown) 16-6, Sr. over Trenton Klatt (New Salem-Almont) 10-4, So. (Dec 7-2)
7th Logan Brown (Rapid City Central) 10-6, Jr. over Stetson Gisselbeck (West Fargo Sheyenne) 8-6, So. (TB-1 4-2)

132
1st Place – Gabe Mortensen of Minot
2nd Place – Reece Graves of Sidney
3rd Place – Colin Steidler of Bismarck St. Mary’s
4th Place – Joe Juenger of Rapid City Stevens
5th Place – Ethan Maier of New Salem-Almont
6th Place – Brendan Winn-Kelley of Grand Forks Central
7th Place – Tate Huff of Aberdeen Central
8th Place – Ray Trottier of Turtle Mountain
1st Gabe Mortensen (Minot) 26-3, Sr. over Reece Graves (Sidney) 19-4, So. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Colin Steidler (Bismarck St. Mary’s) 13-7, Sr. over Joe Juenger (Rapid City Stevens) 12-7, So. (Fall 2:46)
5th Ethan Maier (New Salem-Almont) 12-4, Jr. over Brendan Winn-Kelley (Grand Forks Central) 13-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
7th Tate Huff (Aberdeen Central) 18-7, So. over Ray Trottier (Turtle Mountain) 15-6, Fr. (Dec 3-0)

138
1st Place – Koye Grebel of Valley City
2nd Place – Kaden DeCoteau of Bismarck Century
3rd Place – Daniel Fernandez of Minot
4th Place – Owen Lonski of Sidney
5th Place – Augustus Maughan of Fargo North
6th Place – Marcus Johnson of West Fargo Sheyenne
7th Place – Wade Isom of Williston
8th Place – Corbin Clifton of Carrington
1st Koye Grebel (Valley City) 21-2, Sr. over Kaden DeCoteau (Bismarck Century) 22-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:27 (16-1))
3rd Daniel Fernandez (Minot) 24-4, Sr. over Owen Lonski (Sidney) 22-5, Sr. (M. For.)
5th Augustus Maughan (Fargo North) 10-4, Jr. over Marcus Johnson (West Fargo Sheyenne) 17-7, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Wade Isom (Williston) 14-9, Sr. over Corbin Clifton (Carrington) 18-10, So. (Dec 3-1)

145
1st Place – Zander Dean of Sidney
2nd Place – Wyatt Kosidowski of Fargo Davies
3rd Place – Mason Schrempp of Aberdeen Central
4th Place – mason mellmer of Beulah-Hazen
5th Place – Carter Zink of West Fargo Sheyenne
6th Place – Stephen Leonard of Turtle Mountain
7th Place – Brayden Morris of Bismarck Century
8th Place – William Kirkland of Glasgow
1st Zander Dean (Sidney) 23-1, Sr. over Wyatt Kosidowski (Fargo Davies) 21-5, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Mason Schrempp (Aberdeen Central) 18-2, So. over mason mellmer (Beulah-Hazen) 14-5, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
5th Carter Zink (West Fargo Sheyenne) 10-6, Jr. over Stephen Leonard (Turtle Mountain) 9-7, Sr. (Dec 12-8)
7th Brayden Morris (Bismarck Century) 14-6, Fr. over William Kirkland (Glasgow) 17-12, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

152
1st Place – Tyler Porter of West Fargo
2nd Place – Ty Wolding of New Salem-Almont
3rd Place – Ian Johnson of Watertown
4th Place – Kael Kovar of Carrington
5th Place – Elias Biegler of Aberdeen Central
6th Place – Cordell Rychlik of Aberdeen Central
7th Place – Ty Schepens of Sidney
8th Place – Bridger Mongeau of Moorhead
1st Tyler Porter (West Fargo) 25-2, Sr. over Ty Wolding (New Salem-Almont) 13-3, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Ian Johnson (Watertown) 15-7, Sr. over Kael Kovar (Carrington) 20-5, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Elias Biegler (Aberdeen Central) 13-9, So. over Cordell Rychlik (Aberdeen Central) 11-10, So. (Dec 3-1)
7th Ty Schepens (Sidney) 19-9, 8th. over Bridger Mongeau (Moorhead) 10-13, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

160
1st Place – LJ Araujo of Bismarck High School
2nd Place – Zack Soderlin of Rapid City Central
3rd Place – Brock Norton of New Salem-Almont
4th Place – Logan Opitz of Aberdeen Central
5th Place – Sawyer Carr of West Fargo Sheyenne
6th Place – Harrison Grad of Bismarck St. Mary’s
7th Place – Jax Gums of Bismarck Century
8th Place – Kaden Wise of Sidney
1st LJ Araujo (Bismarck High School) 22-0, Jr. over Zack Soderlin (Rapid City Central) 6-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:42 (19-4))
3rd Brock Norton (New Salem-Almont) 15-3, So. over Logan Opitz (Aberdeen Central) 12-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Sawyer Carr (West Fargo Sheyenne) 12-6, Jr. over Harrison Grad (Bismarck St. Mary’s) 9-9, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
7th Jax Gums (Bismarck Century) 11-8, Sr. over Kaden Wise (Sidney) 16-10, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

170
1st Place – Connor Manske of West Fargo Sheyenne
2nd Place – Colton Mewes of Jamestown
3rd Place – Waylon Cressell of West Fargo
4th Place – Cole Radenz of Bismarck Century
5th Place – Jaxyn Richter of Bismarck St. Mary’s
6th Place – Jax Kettwig of Watertown
7th Place – DeJarius Jones of Minot
8th Place – Micah Larson of Williston
1st Connor Manske (West Fargo Sheyenne) 14-5, Jr. over Colton Mewes (Jamestown) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Waylon Cressell (West Fargo) 22-1, Fr. over Cole Radenz (Bismarck Century) 17-6, Sr. (Inj. 3:07)
5th Jaxyn Richter (Bismarck St. Mary’s) 17-5, Sr. over Jax Kettwig (Watertown) 15-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
7th DeJarius Jones (Minot) 19-9, Jr. over Micah Larson (Williston) 11-9, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

182
1st Place – Jackson Walters of Jamestown
2nd Place – Kaleb Porter of West Fargo
3rd Place – Ty Wiedrich of Williston
4th Place – Tanner VanScoy of Rapid City Stevens
5th Place – Tate Estenson of Devils Lake
6th Place – Darion Bitz of Bismarck Century
7th Place – Jayden Haake of Grand Forks Central
8th Place – Lincoln Lemar of Bismarck Legacy
1st Jackson Walters (Jamestown) 15-0, Sr. over Kaleb Porter (West Fargo) 21-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Ty Wiedrich (Williston) 14-7, Jr. over Tanner VanScoy (Rapid City Stevens) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 3:25)
5th Tate Estenson (Devils Lake) 8-2, Jr. over Darion Bitz (Bismarck Century) 11-10, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
7th Jayden Haake (Grand Forks Central) 10-3, Sr. over Lincoln Lemar (Bismarck Legacy) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 5:16)

195
1st Place – Brock Eitreim of Watertown
2nd Place – Olav Taylor of Bismarck Century
3rd Place – Jaxon Morrison of Rapid City Central
4th Place – Bridger Owens of Bismarck High School
5th Place – Korbyn Draper of Williston
6th Place – Jackson Melvin of Dickinson
7th Place – Ayden Kellogg of Rapid City Stevens
8th Place – Zach Lilly of Fargo Davies
1st Brock Eitreim (Watertown) 19-4, Jr. over Olav Taylor (Bismarck Century) 17-5, So. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Jaxon Morrison (Rapid City Central) 7-1, Sr. over Bridger Owens (Bismarck High School) 14-9, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
5th Korbyn Draper (Williston) 16-8, Sr. over Jackson Melvin (Dickinson) 11-9, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
7th Ayden Kellogg (Rapid City Stevens) 17-9, So. over Zach Lilly (Fargo Davies) 15-7, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

220
1st Place – Broden Muske of Valley City
2nd Place – Matthew Peters of Watertown
3rd Place – Landon Riely of Williston
4th Place – Ryder Weigel of West Fargo Sheyenne
5th Place – Michael Torgerson of Grand Forks Central
6th Place – armani smith of Beulah-Hazen
7th Place – Isaiah Kwandt of Bismarck Century
8th Place – Luke Lengenfelder of Bismarck St. Mary’s
1st Broden Muske (Valley City) 23-2, Sr. over Matthew Peters (Watertown) 17-7, Sr. (Fall 4:55)
3rd Landon Riely (Williston) 16-6, So. over Ryder Weigel (West Fargo Sheyenne) 14-9, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Michael Torgerson (Grand Forks Central) 13-7, Sr. over armani smith (Beulah-Hazen) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 1:31)
7th Isaiah Kwandt (Bismarck Century) 9-7, Jr. over Luke Lengenfelder (Bismarck St. Mary’s) 9-4, So. (Dec 4-2)

285
1st Place – Micah Hach of Watertown
2nd Place – AJ Heins of New Salem-Almont
3rd Place – Jacob Krenz of Aberdeen Central
4th Place – Dylan Carlquist of Fargo Davies
5th Place – Treyson Renken of Bismarck Legacy
6th Place – Dalton Darby of Jamestown
7th Place – Daniel Suda of Grand Forks Central
8th Place – Gabriel Parisien of Turtle Mountain
1st Micah Hach (Watertown) 21-2, So. over AJ Heins (New Salem-Almont) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
3rd Jacob Krenz (Aberdeen Central) 20-4, Sr. over Dylan Carlquist (Fargo Davies) 19-3, Sr. (M. For.)
5th Treyson Renken (Bismarck Legacy) 14-9, Sr. over Dalton Darby (Jamestown) 14-7, Jr. (SV-1 8-6)
7th Daniel Suda (Grand Forks Central) 16-4, Sr. over Gabriel Parisien (Turtle Mountain) 15-9, Jr. (Dec 3-1)