BOLD Triangular

West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 66 BOLD 15
106: Evan Dingwall (WCAA) over Ava Kiecker (BOLD) (Fall 4:35)
113: Owen Gruchow (WCAA) over Trevor Plass (BOLD) (Fall 0:53)
120: Tucker McGee (WCAA) over (BOLD) (For.)
126: Carter Lohse (WCAA) over Tyler Larson (BOLD) (Fall 0:23)
132: Brady Kiecker (BOLD) over Sam Olson (WCAA) (Fall 2:48)
138: Solomon Wales (WCAA) over Trey Zamarron (BOLD) (Fall 0:51)
145: Adam Lohse (WCAA) over Tanner Kautz (BOLD) (Fall 1:27)
152: Austin Kiecker (BOLD) over Hunter Gruchow (WCAA) (Dec 5-4)
160: Ezekiel Sieckert (WCAA) over Elijah Swenson (BOLD) (Fall 2:45)
170: Stevie McMath (BOLD) over Gavin Flint (WCAA) (Fall 5:49)
182: Anthony Sykora (WCAA) over Tate Sheehan (BOLD) (Fall 0:19)
195: Beau Robinson (WCAA) over (BOLD) (For.)
220: Will Rustan (WCAA) over (BOLD) (For.)
285: Justin Blascyk (WCAA) over (BOLD) (For.)

Minneota 78 BOLD 0
106: Quinton Anderson (MIN) over Ava Kiecker (BOLD) (Fall 4:44)
113: Blake Mead (MIN) over Trevor Plass (BOLD) (TF 15-0 0:00)
120: Bretten Coequyt (MIN) over (BOLD) (For.)
126: Mason Javers (MIN) over Tyler Larson (BOLD) (Fall 5:53)
132: Peyton Gillund (MIN) over Brady Kiecker (BOLD) (Dec 6-0)
138: Ezequiel Monzon (MIN) over Trey Zamarron (BOLD) (MD 10-2)
145: Chase Johnson (MIN) over Tanner Kautz (BOLD) (Fall 0:33)
152: Brock Fier (MIN) over (BOLD) (For.)
160: Zack Fier (MIN) over Elijah Swenson (BOLD) (Fall 1:03)
170: Alex Depestel (MIN) over Stevie McMath (BOLD) (Fall 1:43)
182: Noah Gorecki (MIN) over Tate Sheehan (BOLD) (Fall 2:03)
195: Eli Gruenes (MIN) over (BOLD) (For.)
220: Kyler Lozinski (MIN) over (BOLD) (For.)
285: Hudson Scholten (MIN) over (BOLD) (For.)

Minneota 41 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 31
106: Owen Gruchow (WCAA) over Quinton Anderson (MIN) (Fall 0:49)
113: Kaden Lasnetski (MIN) over Evan Dingwall (WCAA) (Fall 1:47)
120: Adam Devlaeminck (MIN) over Logan Schmall (WCAA) (Fall 1:49)
126: Carter Lohse (WCAA) over Mason Javers (MIN) (Dec 9-4)
132: Peyton Gillund (MIN) over Sam Olson (WCAA) (Fall 0:30)
138: Solomon Wales (WCAA) over Ezequiel Monzon (MIN) (Fall 1:26)
145: Brock Fier (MIN) over Adam Lohse (WCAA) (Dec 10-7)
152: Hunter Gruchow (WCAA) over Chase Johnson (MIN) (Fall 0:27)
160: Zack Fier (MIN) over Ezekiel Sieckert (WCAA) (TF 16-0 0:00)
170: Alex Depestel (MIN) over Jeremy Blascyk (WCAA) (Fall 1:12)
182: Noah Gorecki (MIN) over Gavin Flint (WCAA) (Fall 1:03)
195: Anthony Sykora (WCAA) over Kyler Lozinski (MIN) (Fall 0:09)
220: Beau Robinson (WCAA) over Eli Gruenes (MIN) (MD 8-0)
285: Hudson Scholten (MIN) over Will Rustan (WCAA) (Dec 5-0)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?