Brainerd Tri

Little Falls 39 Aitkin 19
106: Ethan Zellers (LIFA) over (AITK) (For.)
113: Ryan Vogt (LIFA) over (AITK) (For.)
120: Cassidy Okerman (LIFA) over Madelyn Strohmayer (AITK) (Dec 9-4)
126: John Pelarski (AITK) over Mason Rausch (LIFA) (Dec 6-4)
132: Jackson Cline (AITK) over Hayden Ramsdell (LIFA) (MD 13-2)
138: Noah Cameron (LIFA) over Nathan Trotter (AITK) (Dec 5-4)
145: Kenny Erickson (AITK) over Wyatt Baum (LIFA) (Dec 7-2)
152: Beau Robinson (LIFA) over Walker Jones (AITK) (Dec 9-4)
160: Hunter Ramsdell (LIFA) over (AITK) (For.)
170: Ryan Kloeckl (LIFA) over Jack Grell (AITK) (Dec 4-3)
182: Jacob Williams (AITK) over Ivan Petrich (LIFA) (Dec 5-3)
195: Hank LeClair (LIFA) over (AITK) (For.)
220: Alexander Schmitz (LIFA) over Kane Beirne (AITK) (Dec 6-0)
285: Craig Ashton (AITK) over Aiden Nordley (LIFA) (Fall 0:12)

Little Falls 42 Brainerd 27
106: Jackson Berhow (BRAI) over Ethan Zellers (LIFA) (Fall 1:33)
113: Nolan Jukish (BRAI) over Ryan Vogt (LIFA) (Fall 3:43)
120: Cassidy Okerman (LIFA) over Jaxson Derosier (BRAI) (Fall 1:43)
126: (BRAI) over (LIFA) (For.)
126: Cade Ostrowski (BRAI) over (LIFA) (For.)
132: Joey Wilczek (LIFA) over Lukas Lind (BRAI) (Fall 3:20)
138: Noah Cameron (LIFA) over Easton Dircks (BRAI) (Dec 5-2)
145: Wyatt Baum (LIFA) over Elijah Germann (BRAI) (Fall 2:45)
152: Isaiah Jillson (BRAI) over Beau Robinson (LIFA) (Dec 3-0)
160: Hunter Ramsdell (LIFA) over Gabe Jukish (BRAI) (Dec 3-2)
170: Ryan Kloeckl (LIFA) over (BRAI) (For.)
182: Shane Carlson (BRAI) over Ivan Petrich (LIFA) (Dec 6-5)
195: Hank LeClair (LIFA) over Ethan Kosloski (BRAI) (Fall 1:07)
220: Eli Wiskow (BRAI) over Alexander Schmitz (LIFA) (Dec 4-1)
285: Aiden Nordley (LIFA) over Carson Faehnrich (BRAI) (Fall 4:46)

Brainerd 39 Aitkin 25
106: Jackson Berhow (BRAI) over (AITK) (For.)
113: Nolan Jukish (BRAI) over (AITK) (For.)
126: Cade Ostrowski (BRAI) over John Pelarski (AITK) (Dec 10-3)
132: Jackson Cline (AITK) over Lukas Lind (BRAI) (Dec 4-2)
138: Easton Dircks (BRAI) over Nathan Trotter (AITK) (Dec 7-1)
145: Kenny Erickson (AITK) over Elijah Germann (BRAI) (Fall 2:00)
152: Isaiah Jillson (BRAI) over (AITK) (For.)
160: Walker Jones (AITK) over Gabe Jukish (BRAI) (Fall 1:37)
170: Damien Bentho (BRAI) over (AITK) (For.)
182: Shane Carlson (BRAI) over Jack Grell (AITK) (Dec 7-4)
195: Jacob Williams (AITK) over Ethan Kosloski (BRAI) (MD 10-2)
220: Eli Wiskow (BRAI) over Kane Beirne (AITK) (Fall 3:25)
285: Craig Ashton (AITK) over Carson Faehnrich (BRAI) (Fall 0:19)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?