Central Cass Lettermen’s

January 6-7

Central Cass Lettermen’s
1 South Border 275.0
2 Lisbon 271.5
3 Central Cass 159.5
4 Northern Lights 157.0
5 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 139.0
6 Bishop Ryan 136.5
7 LaMoure 129.5
8 Pembina County North 120.0
9 Oakes 115.0
10 Barnesville 113.5
11 Hillsboro-Central Valley 95.5
12 Kindred 91.5
13 Harvey-Wells County 90.0
14 Sisseton 89.5
15 Napoleon 81.0
16 Deslacs-Burlington 72.0
17 New York Mills 64.0
18 Fertile-Beltrami 53.0
19 Britton-Hecla 36.5
20 Webster Area 35.0
21 May-Port-CG 32.0
22 Grafton 28.0
22 Larimore 28.0
24 Rugby 27.0
25 Roseau 26.0
26 Northern Cass 22.0
27 West Fargo Sheyenne 10.0
28 Northwood 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Dalton Feist of Napoleon
2nd Place – Bode Henderson of Northern Lights
3rd Place – Logan Potts of LaMoure
4th Place – Rylan Vetter of South Border
5th Place – Kayden Tchida of Sisseton
6th Place – Mathias Dahlstrom of Oakes
1st Dalton Feist (Napoleon) 16-0, So. over Bode Henderson (Northern Lights) 19-1, 8th. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Logan Potts (LaMoure) 15-2, 8th. over Rylan Vetter (South Border) 15-3, 7th. (Dec 11-6)
5th Kayden Tchida (Sisseton) 10-2, 8th. over Mathias Dahlstrom (Oakes) 9-5, 8th. (Dec 6-4)

106 B
1st Place – Jared Schilling of South Border
2nd Place – Gavin Rude of Kindred
3rd Place – Ian Anderson of Lisbon
4th Place – Gavon Larson of Webster Area
5th Place – Tanner Atkinson of Britton-Hecla
6th Place – Derick Jorissen of Central Cass
1st Jared Schilling (South Border) 6-3, 8th. over Gavin Rude (Kindred) 8-7, 7th. (Fall 0:48)
3rd Ian Anderson (Lisbon) 12-5, 7th. over Gavon Larson (Webster Area) 8-6, 7th. (Fall 3:41)
5th Tanner Atkinson (Britton-Hecla) 5-6, 7th. over Derick Jorissen (Central Cass) 9-6, 8th. (Fall 4:56)

113
1st Place – Brody Michaelsohn of South Border
2nd Place – Liam Lepp of South Border
3rd Place – Jaeger Sand of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
4th Place – Carson Henningsen of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
5th Place – Joey Heyd of LaMoure
6th Place – Logan Werner of Pembina County North
1st Brody Michaelsohn (South Border) 15-0, Fr. over Liam Lepp (South Border) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
3rd Jaeger Sand (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 14-8, 7th. over Carson Henningsen (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 9-8, 8th. (Dec 6-0)
5th Joey Heyd (LaMoure) 10-7, Fr. over Logan Werner (Pembina County North) 12-7, So. (For.)

120
1st Place – Ryan Enge of Lisbon
2nd Place – Brock Johnson of Kindred
3rd Place – Josiah Crandall of Central Cass
4th Place – Kruiser Burns of Grafton
5th Place – Carson Kozojed of Hillsboro-Central Valley
6th Place – Drew Rasch of Fertile-Beltrami
1st Ryan Enge (Lisbon) 8-1, Fr. over Brock Johnson (Kindred) 13-2, 8th. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Josiah Crandall (Central Cass) 15-5, Sr. over Kruiser Burns (Grafton) 19-3, So. (Fall 3:51)
5th Carson Kozojed (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 12-6, Fr. over Drew Rasch (Fertile-Beltrami) 13-5, So. (Fall 1:52)

126
1st Place – Lane Cooper of Bishop Ryan
2nd Place – Justin Hudson of Northern Lights
3rd Place – Holden Hawkins of Sisseton
4th Place – Noah Anderson of Lisbon
5th Place – Tristan Lepp of South Border
6th Place – Brady Peterson of Central Cass
1st Lane Cooper (Bishop Ryan) 14-0, Sr. over Justin Hudson (Northern Lights) 19-2, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
3rd Holden Hawkins (Sisseton) 15-4, Fr. over Noah Anderson (Lisbon) 15-4, Fr. (Fall 2:56)
5th Tristan Lepp (South Border) 11-2, Jr. over Brady Peterson (Central Cass) 14-7, Jr. (MD 10-1)

132
1st Place – Haeden Jorgenson of Webster Area
2nd Place – Kashden Wadeson of Lisbon
3rd Place – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville
4th Place – Levi Hinkle of Pembina County North
5th Place – Daxtyn Eslinger of Napoleon
6th Place – Jordan Dick of Lisbon
1st Haeden Jorgenson (Webster Area) 14-3, Fr. over Kashden Wadeson (Lisbon) 16-1, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 8-3, Jr. over Levi Hinkle (Pembina County North) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Daxtyn Eslinger (Napoleon) 6-3, Sr. over Jordan Dick (Lisbon) 11-8, Jr. (Fall 0:24)

138
1st Place – Carter Wallner of Lisbon
2nd Place – Havlin DeLong of Northern Lights
3rd Place – Brody Hoffman of South Border
4th Place – Grant Wagner of Oakes
5th Place – Seth Cossentine of Roseau
6th Place – Rylend Whetzel of Harvey-Wells County
1st Carter Wallner (Lisbon) 5-0, Sr. over Havlin DeLong (Northern Lights) 18-4, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Brody Hoffman (South Border) 13-1, So. over Grant Wagner (Oakes) 10-8, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Seth Cossentine (Roseau) 19-5, 7th. over Rylend Whetzel (Harvey-Wells County) 12-10, 8th. (Fall 2:45)

145
1st Place – Henry Nelson of Hillsboro-Central Valley
2nd Place – Carson Brown of Pembina County North
3rd Place – Harrison Schwartz of Deslacs-Burlington
4th Place – Carson Glaesman of South Border
5th Place – Mason Weigel of Napoleon
6th Place – Tanner Menge of Kindred
1st Henry Nelson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 17-1, Sr. over Carson Brown (Pembina County North) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Harrison Schwartz (Deslacs-Burlington) 19-6, Jr. over Carson Glaesman (South Border) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Mason Weigel (Napoleon) 10-6, So. over Tanner Menge (Kindred) 13-8, 7th. (Dec 13-6)

152
1st Place – Marshall Lindgren of South Border
2nd Place – Simon Snyder of New York Mills
3rd Place – Ethan Stegman of Pembina County North
4th Place – Cael Hebl of LaMoure
5th Place – Greg Fuher of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
6th Place – Joe Mann of New York Mills
1st Marshall Lindgren (South Border) 14-0, Sr. over Simon Snyder (New York Mills) 13-4, Sr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Ethan Stegman (Pembina County North) 16-4, Sr. over Cael Hebl (LaMoure) 7-4, So. (Fall 2:21)
5th Greg Fuher (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 15-5, So. over Joe Mann (New York Mills) 8-6, So. (Fall 2:39)

160
1st Place – Garrett Hebl of LaMoure
2nd Place – Isaiah Carruth of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
3rd Place – Drew Zwak of Bishop Ryan
4th Place – Blaze Reinke of Lisbon
5th Place – Cole Stock of South Border
6th Place – Christian Mertz of Harvey-Wells County
1st Garrett Hebl (LaMoure) 15-0, Sr. over Isaiah Carruth (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 18-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Drew Zwak (Bishop Ryan) 16-1, So. over Blaze Reinke (Lisbon) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Cole Stock (South Border) 13-4, So. over Christian Mertz (Harvey-Wells County) 13-10, 8th. (Dec 7-2)

170
1st Place – Boeden Greenley of Lisbon
2nd Place – Carter Miller of Deslacs-Burlington
3rd Place – Cole Henderson of Northern Lights
4th Place – Colter Thorsell of Larimore
5th Place – Herman Kauk of South Border
6th Place – Brock Wendel of LaMoure
1st Boeden Greenley (Lisbon) 21-0, Sr. over Carter Miller (Deslacs-Burlington) 19-6, Sr. (Fall 3:33)
3rd Cole Henderson (Northern Lights) 19-5, So. over Colter Thorsell (Larimore) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
5th Herman Kauk (South Border) 11-5, Sr. over Brock Wendel (LaMoure) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

182
1st Place – Ivan Carruth of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2nd Place – Mason Shultz of Sisseton
3rd Place – Isaac Herbel of Northern Lights
4th Place – Levi Sveum of Lisbon
5th Place – Jace Nitschke of South Border
6th Place – Joshua Meehl of Oakes
1st Ivan Carruth (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 18-4, Fr. over Mason Shultz (Sisseton) 14-4, So. (Fall 1:41)
3rd Isaac Herbel (Northern Lights) 19-3, Sr. over Levi Sveum (Lisbon) 15-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Jace Nitschke (South Border) 11-3, Jr. over Joshua Meehl (Oakes) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

195
1st Place – Daniel Schumacher of South Border
2nd Place – Gabe Lyons of Lisbon
3rd Place – Landon Ptacek of Oakes
4th Place – Rodney Wolf of Kindred
5th Place – Anthony Houle of Central Cass
6th Place – Matthew Keena of Pembina County North
1st Daniel Schumacher (South Border) 11-0, Jr. over Gabe Lyons (Lisbon) 13-2, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Landon Ptacek (Oakes) 10-6, Sr. over Rodney Wolf (Kindred) 9-8, So. (Dec 6-4)
5th Anthony Houle (Central Cass) 9-5, Sr. over Matthew Keena (Pembina County North) 6-4, Jr. (M. For.)

220
1st Place – Shane Nitschke of South Border
2nd Place – Cade Okeson of Bishop Ryan
3rd Place – Jordan Kroll of Barnesville
4th Place – Noah Klusmann of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
5th Place – Carter Engenbretson of Harvey-Wells County
6th Place – Garrett Haugen of Central Cass
1st Shane Nitschke (South Border) 12-1, So. over Cade Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 21-2, Fr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Jordan Kroll (Barnesville) 10-1, Sr. over Noah Klusmann (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 1:56)
5th Carter Engenbretson (Harvey-Wells County) 11-6, So. over Garrett Haugen (Central Cass) 13-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

285
1st Place – Coy Okeson of Bishop Ryan
2nd Place – Grant Lyons of Lisbon
3rd Place – Bryce Prouty of Northern Lights
4th Place – Tim Wells of Barnesville
5th Place – James Flynn of Fertile-Beltrami
6th Place – Tucker Hardy of Britton-Hecla
1st Coy Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 26-0, Jr. over Grant Lyons (Lisbon) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 3:50)
3rd Bryce Prouty (Northern Lights) 19-3, Sr. over Tim Wells (Barnesville) 7-4, Sr. (TB-1 5-3)
5th James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 14-6, So. over Tucker Hardy (Britton-Hecla) 9-6, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?