Cheesehead Invitational

at Kaukauna High School

January 6-7

Cheesehead Invitational
1 Simley 509.0
2 Millard South 464.5
3 Southeast Polk 458.0
4 Kaukauna High School 452.0
5 St. Charles East 409.0
6 Kasson-Mantorville 353.5
7 Arrowhead Union 343.5
8 Wayzata 342.5
9 Prospect 299.0
10 Amery 285.5
11 West Bend West 267.5
12 Ponderosa 252.5
13 Marshfield 247.0
14 Desert Vista 238.0
15 Mineral Point 228.0
16 Freedom 216.5
17 Fennimore 215.0
18 Stoughton 214.5
19 Hudson 210.5
20 Yorkville Christian 188.5
21 Yorkville 188.0
22 Carl Sandburg 187.0
23 Mukwonago 180.0
24 Lockport 172.0
25 Chaparral 167.0
26 DeKalb 166.5
27 Oconomowoc 165.5
28 Edwardsville 160.0
29 St. Thomas 158.0
30 Farmington 145.5
31 Warren Township High School 120.5
32 Wrightstown 104.0
33 Wisconsin Rapids 95.5
34 Casteel 86.0
35 Smithville 85.0
36 Grant 47.5
37 Waterford 43.5
38 Neuqua Valley 38.0
39 Pewaukee 14.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Dom Munaretto of St. Charles East
2nd Place – Carter Pearson of Southeast Polk
3rd Place – Liam Neitzel of Hudson
4th Place – Austin Grzywinski of Simley
5th Place – Ethan Bast of West Bend West
6th Place – Rocco Hayes of Carl Sandburg
7th Place – Kiernan Meink of Millard South
8th Place – Antonio Sowell of Amery
9th Place – Chad Teters of Chaparral
10th Place – Broc Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
11th Place – Elijah Garza of Prospect
12th Place – Jaden Torres of Arrowhead Union
13th Place – Jon Sternweis of Marshfield
14th Place – Aiden Larsen of Yorkville Christian
15th Place – Kaden Klapprodt of DeKalb
16th Place – Isaac Zimmerman of Lockport
17th Place – Jonathan Marquez of Warren Township High School
18th Place – Vince Jasinski of Grant
19th Place – Bryson Nuttal of Edwardsville
20th Place – Gavin Jacob of Wisconsin Rapids
21st Place – Liam Fenoglio of Yorkville
22nd Place – Chris Buck of Desert Vista
1st Dom Munaretto (St. Charles East) 32-0, Fr. over Carter Pearson (Southeast Polk) 23-1, So. (MD 10-1)
3rd Liam Neitzel (Hudson) 30-1, So. over Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 22-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Ethan Bast (West Bend West) 28-6, So. over Rocco Hayes (Carl Sandburg) 23-4, So. (Dec 6-3)
7th Kiernan Meink (Millard South) 25-5, Fr. over Antonio Sowell (Amery ) 18-11, Fr. (MD 8-0)
9th Chad Teters (Chaparral) 15-5, Jr. over Broc Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) 14-7, Fr. (Dec 7-0)
11th Elijah Garza (Prospect) 20-8, So. over Jaden Torres (Arrowhead Union) 14-11, Fr. (Fall 4:22)
13th Jon Sternweis (Marshfield) 17-10, Fr. over Aiden Larsen (Yorkville Christian) 6-8, So. (M. For.)
15th Kaden Klapprodt (DeKalb) 18-10, So. over Isaac Zimmerman (Lockport) 20-12, Fr. (M. For.)
17th Jonathan Marquez (Warren Township High School) 18-5, So. over Vince Jasinski (Grant) 19-6, Fr. (TB-1 5-3)
19th Bryson Nuttal (Edwardsville) 17-8, Fr. over Gavin Jacob (Wisconsin Rapids) 20-8, So. (Dec 2-0)
21st Liam Fenoglio (Yorkville) 16-11, Fr. over Chris Buck (Desert Vista) 21-5, So. (Fall 1:41)

113
1st Place – Luke Koenen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Southeast Polk
3rd Place – Jaylen Burge of Ponderosa
4th Place – Declan Strait of Chaparral
5th Place – Madden Parker of Carl Sandburg
6th Place – Isaac Ekdahl of Millard South
7th Place – Jake Kos of Simley
8th Place – Ryder Kinneman of Desert Vista
9th Place – Brendan Burke of Amery
10th Place – Ryan Richie of Edwardsville
11th Place – Thomas Holmquist of St. Thomas
12th Place – Everett Koltz of Wrightstown
13th Place – Chase Stevens of Farmington
14th Place – Eesh Bandla of Neuqua Valley
15th Place – Landyn Freeman of Wisconsin Rapids
16th Place – Jeremy Huf of Prospect
17th Place – Carlos Ordonez of Warren Township High School
18th Place – Anthony Sutton of Lockport
19th Place – Liam Aye of St. Charles East
20th Place – Josephine Stachowski of Mukwonago
21st Place – Dalton Leffler of Fennimore
22nd Place – Ethan Dick of Casteel
1st Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 20-3, Jr. over Wil Oberbroeckling (Southeast Polk) 18-5, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Jaylen Burge (Ponderosa) 11-2, Fr. over Declan Strait (Chaparral) 17-6, So. (Dec 4-0)
5th Madden Parker (Carl Sandburg) 22-5, So. over Isaac Ekdahl (Millard South) 21-8, So. (Dec 6-5)
7th Jake Kos (Simley) 19-7, 8th. over Ryder Kinneman (Desert Vista) 16-8, So. (Fall 1:46)
9th Brendan Burke (Amery ) 23-6, Sr. over Ryan Richie (Edwardsville) 16-7, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)
11th Thomas Holmquist (St. Thomas) 15-3, Jr. over Everett Koltz (Wrightstown) 17-9, Jr. (MD 11-0)
13th Chase Stevens (Farmington) 8-5, Fr. over Eesh Bandla (Neuqua Valley) 6-9, So. (Fall 0:13)
15th Landyn Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids) 13-8, So. over Jeremy Huf (Prospect) 26-8, Fr. (For.)
17th Carlos Ordonez (Warren Township High School) 15-7, Jr. over Anthony Sutton (Lockport) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 4:05)
19th Liam Aye (St. Charles East) 5-7, Fr. over Josephine Stachowski (Mukwonago) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
21st Dalton Leffler (Fennimore) 11-10, Jr. over Ethan Dick (Casteel) 10-5, Fr. (MD 18-8)

120
1st Place – Kellen Wolbert of Oconomowoc
2nd Place – Ben Bast of West Bend West
3rd Place – Brandon Morvari of Simley
4th Place – AJ Marino of St. Charles East
5th Place – Roen Carey of Mineral Point
6th Place – Justis Jesuroga of Southeast Polk
7th Place – Jonah Coleman of Kasson-Mantorville
8th Place – Lane Anderson of Amery
9th Place – Ty Edwards of Yorkville Christian
10th Place – Justin Wardlow of Lockport
11th Place – Joel Muehlenbeck of Prospect
12th Place – Hudson Halter of Waterford
13th Place – Ethan Tarvin of Grant
14th Place – Lucas Ryan of Arrowhead Union
15th Place – Brett Birchman of Fennimore
16th Place – DJ Wince of Ponderosa
17th Place – Peter Tomazevic of Freedom
18th Place – Jose Ordonez of Warren Township High School
19th Place – Levi Wilkinson of Edwardsville
20th Place – Austin Krenz of Hudson
21st Place – Brady Danze of Millard South
22nd Place – Elijah Wald of Wayzata
1st Kellen Wolbert (Oconomowoc) 21-0, Fr. over Ben Bast (West Bend West) 24-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Brandon Morvari (Simley) 24-3, Sr. over AJ Marino (St. Charles East) 21-7, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Roen Carey (Mineral Point) 26-4, So. over Justis Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 19-8, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
7th Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-7, Fr. over Lane Anderson (Amery ) 23-8, So. (Dec 2-0)
9th Ty Edwards (Yorkville Christian) 28-5, . over Justin Wardlow (Lockport) 23-10, Fr. (TB-1 5-4)
11th Joel Muehlenbeck (Prospect) 20-6, Sr. over Hudson Halter (Waterford) 19-6, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
13th Ethan Tarvin (Grant) 16-6, Jr. over Lucas Ryan (Arrowhead Union) 14-10, Sr. (For.)
15th Brett Birchman (Fennimore) 2-5, . over DJ Wince (Ponderosa) 5-9, So. (Dec 5-0)
17th Peter Tomazevic (Freedom) 28-4, So. over Jose Ordonez (Warren Township High School) 19-7, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
19th Levi Wilkinson (Edwardsville) 13-9, So. over Austin Krenz (Hudson) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 1:27)
21st Brady Danze (Millard South) 15-11, Fr. over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) 9-8, Sr. (MD 10-2)

126
1st Place – Ben Davino of St. Charles East
2nd Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
3rd Place – Miles Anderson of Millard South
4th Place – Lucas Peters of Kaukauna High School
5th Place – Davis Parrow of Farmington
6th Place – Noah Kubala of Chaparral
7th Place – Collin McDowell of Arrowhead Union
8th Place – Thomas Verrette of Ponderosa
9th Place – Jayden Yauck of Oconomowoc
10th Place – Aiden Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
11th Place – Jad Alwawi of Lockport
12th Place – Liam Schaffer of Desert Vista
13th Place – Carson Kroll of Mineral Point
14th Place – Noah Moltzan of Hudson
15th Place – Hudson Ikens of DeKalb
16th Place – Trent Hallett of Smithville
17th Place – Erik Rodriguez of Grant
18th Place – Nathan Caldera of Prospect
19th Place – Dominic Recchia of Yorkville
20th Place – Easton Ledden of Marshfield
21st Place – Ben Wagner of Freedom
22nd Place – Louis Hock of Wrightstown
1st Ben Davino (St. Charles East) 32-0, Jr. over Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 21-2, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Miles Anderson (Millard South) 24-3, Jr. over Lucas Peters (Kaukauna High School) 17-4, Jr. (MD 11-3)
5th Davis Parrow (Farmington) 18-7, Fr. over Noah Kubala (Chaparral) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
7th Collin McDowell (Arrowhead Union) 19-7, So. over Thomas Verrette (Ponderosa) 17-7, Fr. (M. For.)
9th Jayden Yauck (Oconomowoc) 10-4, So. over Aiden Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-8, So. (MD 13-2)
11th Jad Alwawi (Lockport) 12-7, Sr. over Liam Schaffer (Desert Vista) 21-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
13th Carson Kroll (Mineral Point) 23-8, Sr. over Noah Moltzan (Hudson) 23-9, Jr. (Fall 2:32)
15th Hudson Ikens (DeKalb) 19-14, So. over Trent Hallett (Smithville) 9-10, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
17th Erik Rodriguez (Grant) 22-7, Fr. over Nathan Caldera (Prospect) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 2:39)
19th Dominic Recchia (Yorkville) 16-9, So. over Easton Ledden (Marshfield) 16-9, Fr. (Dec 10-3)
21st Ben Wagner (Freedom) 18-16, Jr. over Louis Hock (Wrightstown) 17-9, So. (Dec 6-3)

132
1st Place – Will Baysingar of Prospect
2nd Place – Bryan Winans of Kaukauna High School
3rd Place – Chance Suddeth of Stoughton
4th Place – Kaiden Schrandt of Simley
5th Place – Connor Crumer of Arrowhead Union
6th Place – Ryan Hinger of Carl Sandburg
7th Place – Logan Smith of Desert Vista
8th Place – Jack Ferguson of Yorkville
9th Place – Quintin Wolbert of Oconomowoc
10th Place – Zeke Rhodes of Edwardsville
11th Place – Noah Dial of Yorkville Christian
12th Place – Kade Rule of Mineral Point
13th Place – Gino Rettele of Millard South
14th Place – Owen Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
15th Place – Liam Zimmerman of Lockport
16th Place – Logan Trenary of Southeast Polk
17th Place – Hunter Beese of Amery
18th Place – Aiden Armagost of Wisconsin Rapids
19th Place – Adam Whittier of Mukwonago
20th Place – Chase Carter of Casteel
21st Place – Ethan Penzato of St. Charles East
22nd Place – Caden Wong of Wayzata
1st Will Baysingar (Prospect) 32-1, Sr. over Bryan Winans (Kaukauna High School) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Chance Suddeth (Stoughton) 28-3, Sr. over Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) 20-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Connor Crumer (Arrowhead Union) 23-5, Jr. over Ryan Hinger (Carl Sandburg) 23-6, So. (Fall 1:32)
7th Logan Smith (Desert Vista) 24-3, Sr. over Jack Ferguson (Yorkville) 23-8, So. (Dec 4-0)
9th Quintin Wolbert (Oconomowoc) 7-2, Sr. over Zeke Rhodes (Edwardsville) 12-11, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
11th Noah Dial (Yorkville Christian) 22-5, Sr. over Kade Rule (Mineral Point) 15-8, So. (Fall 0:00)
13th Gino Rettele (Millard South) 14-14, Sr. over Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 6-9, So. (Dec 7-2)
15th Liam Zimmerman (Lockport) 18-14, So. over Logan Trenary (Southeast Polk) 11-9, So. (M. For.)
17th Hunter Beese (Amery ) 16-6, Sr. over Aiden Armagost (Wisconsin Rapids) 19-10, So. (Dec 7-4)
19th Adam Whittier (Mukwonago) 23-9, So. over Chase Carter (Casteel) 13-5, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
21st Ethan Penzato (St. Charles East) 22-6, . over Caden Wong (Wayzata) 12-11, So. (Dec 9-4)

138
1st Place – Greyson Clark of Kaukauna High School
2nd Place – Brandon Cannon of Ponderosa
3rd Place – Tyler Guerra of St. Charles East
4th Place – Lucas Sullivan of Mineral Point
5th Place – Logan Glynn of Millard South
6th Place – Brett Franklin of Marshfield
7th Place – Trevor Oberbroeckling of Southeast Polk
8th Place – Andrew Larson of Wayzata
9th Place – Ryder Janeczko of Yorkville
10th Place – Carter Holt of Desert Vista
11th Place – Ian Crapp of Fennimore
12th Place – Mekhi Cave of DeKalb
13th Place – Amilio Salas of Simley
14th Place – Blake Mink of Edwardsville
15th Place – Grason Johnson of Yorkville Christian
16th Place – Giorgio Difalco of Prospect
17th Place – Evan Onstad of Warren Township High School
18th Place – Riley Steltzner of Hudson
19th Place – Vincent Cook of Freedom
20th Place – Josiah Solliday of St. Thomas
21st Place – Chris Miller of Lockport
22nd Place – Mason Tritz of Wisconsin Rapids
1st Greyson Clark (Kaukauna High School) 20-0, Sr. over Brandon Cannon (Ponderosa) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Tyler Guerra (St. Charles East) 29-5, Jr. over Lucas Sullivan (Mineral Point) 28-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Logan Glynn (Millard South) 21-8, So. over Brett Franklin (Marshfield) 24-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
7th Trevor Oberbroeckling (Southeast Polk) 19-8, Sr. over Andrew Larson (Wayzata) 15-9, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
9th Ryder Janeczko (Yorkville) 22-5, So. over Carter Holt (Desert Vista) 24-4, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
11th Ian Crapp (Fennimore) 21-5, Jr. over Mekhi Cave (DeKalb) 23-11, Jr. (Fall 0:51)
13th Amilio Salas (Simley) 12-8, Fr. over Blake Mink (Edwardsville) 19-10, . (Dec 7-2)
15th Grason Johnson (Yorkville Christian) 22-10, Jr. over Giorgio Difalco (Prospect) 16-10, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
17th Evan Onstad (Warren Township High School) 14-3, Sr. over Riley Steltzner (Hudson) 15-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:48 (23-8))
19th Vincent Cook (Freedom) 22-12, So. over Josiah Solliday (St. Thomas) 5-9, So. (Fall 3:44)
21st Chris Miller (Lockport) 11-14, Fr. over Mason Tritz (Wisconsin Rapids) 20-9, So. (MD 10-2)

145
1st Place – Joel Adams of Millard South
2nd Place – Wyatt Duchateau of Arrowhead Union
3rd Place – Nathan VandeHey of Freedom
4th Place – Hoyt Blaskowski of Marshfield
5th Place – Tarrin Riley of Mineral Point
6th Place – Jayden Colon of St. Charles East
7th Place – Joseph Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
8th Place – Austin Martin of DeKalb
9th Place – Cole Sarbacker of Stoughton
10th Place – Connor Smith of Kaukauna High School
11th Place – Damen Miller of Desert Vista
12th Place – Drew Landau of Edwardsville
13th Place – Payton Harris of Ponderosa
14th Place – Syler Zdanczewicz of Fennimore
15th Place – Alex Bootz of Prospect
16th Place – Logan Kaminski of Lockport
17th Place – Jacob Bruner of Pewaukee
18th Place – Owen Krueger of Wrightstown
19th Place – Lucas Bean of Wisconsin Rapids
20th Place – Bayan El Damir of Wayzata
21st Place – Easton Biladeau of Southeast Polk
22nd Place – Derrick Dohmen of Simley
1st Joel Adams (Millard South) 21-0, Sr. over Wyatt Duchateau (Arrowhead Union) 25-1, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Nathan VandeHey (Freedom) 31-3, Sr. over Hoyt Blaskowski (Marshfield) 26-3, Sr. (MD 8-0)
5th Tarrin Riley (Mineral Point) 27-4, Sr. over Jayden Colon (St. Charles East) 25-6, Jr. (M. For.)
7th Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 14-5, Jr. over Austin Martin (DeKalb) 20-13, Sr. (Fall 3:30)
9th Cole Sarbacker (Stoughton) 20-6, Jr. over Connor Smith (Kaukauna High School) 16-6, Sr. (M. For.)
11th Damen Miller (Desert Vista) 25-3, Sr. over Drew Landau (Edwardsville) 22-5, Sr. (Inj. 1:56)
13th Payton Harris (Ponderosa) 14-10, Sr. over Syler Zdanczewicz (Fennimore) 11-9, So. (Fall 4:22)
15th Alex Bootz (Prospect) 18-14, Sr. over Logan Kaminski (Lockport) 17-17, Sr. (M. For.)
17th Jacob Bruner (Pewaukee) 23-5, Sr. over Owen Krueger (Wrightstown) 17-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
19th Lucas Bean (Wisconsin Rapids) 24-6, Sr. over Bayan El Damir (Wayzata) 11-11, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
21st Easton Biladeau (Southeast Polk) 14-10, Jr. over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

152
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Warren Township High School
2nd Place – Nick Alexander of Wrightstown
3rd Place – Cash Raymond of Simley
4th Place – Alex Hutchcraft of Smithville
5th Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
6th Place – Jacob Luce of DeKalb
7th Place – Ramon Gulmatico of Arrowhead Union
8th Place – Damien Puma of Prospect
9th Place – Caleb Dennee of Marshfield
10th Place – Luke Swanson of Kasson-Mantorville
11th Place – Peyton Lee of Kaukauna High School
12th Place – Josiah Aburumuh of Millard South
13th Place – Bryce Konwent of Waterford
14th Place – Drew Torza of Yorkville Christian
15th Place – Zac Ritter of Carl Sandburg
16th Place – Gavin Connolly of St. Charles East
17th Place – Durango Valles of Lockport
18th Place – Konnor Tubin of Pewaukee
19th Place – Carter Lovy of West Bend West
20th Place – Brady Jensen of Oconomowoc
21st Place – Ethan Soderbloom of Stoughton
22nd Place – Sebastian Westphal of Yorkville
1st Aaron Stewart (Warren Township High School) 24-1, Fr. over Nick Alexander (Wrightstown) 29-3, Sr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Cash Raymond (Simley) 23-3, Jr. over Alex Hutchcraft (Smithville) 17-7, Jr. (Fall 3:50)
5th Charles Petit (Wayzata) 21-5, Jr. over Jacob Luce (DeKalb) 23-8, Jr. (M. For.)
7th Ramon Gulmatico (Arrowhead Union) 19-7, Jr. over Damien Puma (Prospect) 22-7, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
9th Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) 24-5, So. over Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) 4-3, Jr. (MD 16-4)
11th Peyton Lee (Kaukauna High School) 13-8, So. over Josiah Aburumuh (Millard South) 13-6, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
13th Bryce Konwent (Waterford) 17-9, Jr. over Drew Torza (Yorkville Christian) 24-10, Sr. (Fall 3:55)
15th Zac Ritter (Carl Sandburg) 21-6, Jr. over Gavin Connolly (St. Charles East) 7-11, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
17th Durango Valles (Lockport) 19-12, So. over Konnor Tubin (Pewaukee) 13-11, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
19th Carter Lovy (West Bend West) 20-12, Sr. over Brady Jensen (Oconomowoc) 12-7, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
21st Ethan Soderbloom (Stoughton) 15-8, Jr. over Sebastian Westphal (Yorkville) 8-14, Jr. (MD 8-0)

160
1st Place – Logan Swaw of Lockport
2nd Place – Zach Eliszewski of Mukwonago
3rd Place – Henry Reilly of Millard South
4th Place – Tristan Steldt of Fennimore
5th Place – Liam Crook of Kaukauna High School
6th Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
7th Place – Garrett Willuweit of Marshfield
8th Place – Vristol Short of Simley
9th Place – Tyler Martinez of Yorkville Christian
10th Place – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville
11th Place – Nate Druckrey of Arrowhead Union
12th Place – Bennett Weidman of Wisconsin Rapids
13th Place – Zachary Fankhanel of Casteel
14th Place – Chase Bell of Chaparral
15th Place – Nicklas Martin of Southeast Polk
16th Place – Connor Munn of Prospect
17th Place – Royce Lopez of Warren Township High School
18th Place – Lane Robinson of St. Charles East
19th Place – Sean Kolkebeck of DeKalb
20th Place – Edon Davis of Farmington
21st Place – Max Miller of Edwardsville
22nd Place – Luke Chrisse of Yorkville
1st Logan Swaw (Lockport) 26-1, Sr. over Zach Eliszewski (Mukwonago) 33-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Henry Reilly (Millard South) 26-3, Jr. over Tristan Steldt (Fennimore) 16-4, So. (Dec 6-3)
5th Liam Crook (Kaukauna High School) 17-4, Fr. over Kyler Wong (Wayzata) 19-5, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Garrett Willuweit (Marshfield) 24-5, Sr. over Vristol Short (Simley) 15-10, So. (Dec 6-2)
9th Tyler Martinez (Yorkville Christian) 29-3, Sr. over Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 11-7, Jr. (UTB 3-2)
11th Nate Druckrey (Arrowhead Union) 18-7, Sr. over Bennett Weidman (Wisconsin Rapids) 24-8, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
13th Zachary Fankhanel (Casteel) 18-8, Jr. over Chase Bell (Chaparral) 10-9, Jr. (For.)
15th Nicklas Martin (Southeast Polk) 16-9, Sr. over Connor Munn (Prospect) 22-10, Jr. (M. For.)
17th Royce Lopez (Warren Township High School) 20-7, Fr. over Lane Robinson (St. Charles East) 20-10, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
19th Sean Kolkebeck (DeKalb) 23-11, So. over Edon Davis (Farmington) 11-10, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
21st Max Miller (Edwardsville) 19-5, Jr. over Luke Chrisse (Yorkville) 6-9, So. (Dec 7-3)

170
1st Place – Tyler Eise of Ponderosa
2nd Place – Cole Glazier of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Noah Mulvaney of Arrowhead Union
4th Place – Travis Smith of Simley
5th Place – Brent Slade of Southeast Polk
6th Place – Judah Hammen of Kaukauna High School
7th Place – Aiden Robertson of Millard South
8th Place – Jackson Gillen of Yorkville Christian
9th Place – Jack VanRossum of Freedom
10th Place – Luke Zook of Yorkville
11th Place – Owen Griesbach of Marshfield
12th Place – Isaiah Schmitz of Wayzata
13th Place – Dawson Clymer of Hudson
14th Place – Riley Brown of Smithville
15th Place – Nathan Blaschke of Fennimore
16th Place – Anthony Gutierrez of St. Charles East
17th Place – Aidan Nolting of Lockport
18th Place – Silvano Spatafora of Neuqua Valley
19th Place – Peyton Bruner of Pewaukee
20th Place – Hubey Thomas of Edwardsville
21st Place – Kaiden Bavuso of Oconomowoc
22nd Place – Justice Humphreys of Warren Township High School
1st Tyler Eise (Ponderosa) 20-2, So. over Cole Glazier (Kasson-Mantorville) 19-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Noah Mulvaney (Arrowhead Union) 25-2, Sr. over Travis Smith (Simley) 22-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Brent Slade (Southeast Polk) 23-4, Jr. over Judah Hammen (Kaukauna High School) 15-7, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
7th Aiden Robertson (Millard South) 23-3, Sr. over Jackson Gillen (Yorkville Christian) 27-4, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
9th Jack VanRossum (Freedom) 28-5, Sr. over Luke Zook (Yorkville) 23-7, So. (Fall 3:19)
11th Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) 24-5, So. over Isaiah Schmitz (Wayzata) 10-7, Sr. (MD 9-1)
13th Dawson Clymer (Hudson) 23-9, So. over Riley Brown (Smithville) 9-10, Sr. (M. For.)
15th Nathan Blaschke (Fennimore) 16-9, So. over Anthony Gutierrez (St. Charles East) 14-10, So. (M. For.)
17th Aidan Nolting (Lockport) 26-6, Sr. over Silvano Spatafora (Neuqua Valley) 19-6, Sr. (MD 13-2)
19th Peyton Bruner (Pewaukee) 16-14, Jr. over Hubey Thomas (Edwardsville) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 10-8)
21st Kaiden Bavuso (Oconomowoc) 8-5, Sr. over Justice Humphreys (Warren Township High School) 16-11, . (Dec 3-1)

182
1st Place – Connor Mirasola of West Bend West
2nd Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
3rd Place – Ethan Winkleman of Hudson
4th Place – Tucker Brockman of Freedom
5th Place – Wyatt Ingham of Amery
6th Place – Drew Wendzicki of Kaukauna High School
7th Place – Kailar Tritz of Wisconsin Rapids
8th Place – Brody Murray of St. Charles East
9th Place – Holden Hansen of Southeast Polk
10th Place – Connor Straessler of Desert Vista
11th Place – Hayden Chitwood of Mukwonago
12th Place – Jake Borman of St. Thomas
13th Place – Colten Stevens of Yorkville
14th Place – Jaden Valdiris of Chaparral
15th Place – Jacob Done of Casteel
16th Place – Danny Martin of Simley
17th Place – Tanner Fuller of Millard South
18th Place – Chris Durbin of Yorkville Christian
19th Place – Wyatt Ahnen of Fennimore
20th Place – Owen Nelson of Kasson-Mantorville
21st Place – Landon Schickedanz of Edwardsville
22nd Place – Zander Big Mountain of Oconomowoc
1st Connor Mirasola (West Bend West) 30-2, Jr. over Adam Cherne (Wayzata) 18-5, Sr. (MD 15-6)
3rd Ethan Winkleman (Hudson) 28-4, Jr. over Tucker Brockman (Freedom) 25-10, Sr. (Fall 2:14)
5th Wyatt Ingham (Amery ) 28-3, Jr. over Drew Wendzicki (Kaukauna High School) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 2:59)
7th Kailar Tritz (Wisconsin Rapids) 26-5, So. over Brody Murray (St. Charles East) 19-7, Jr. (M. For.)
9th Holden Hansen (Southeast Polk) 17-8, So. over Connor Straessler (Desert Vista) 24-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
11th Hayden Chitwood (Mukwonago) 29-7, Jr. over Jake Borman (St. Thomas) 11-6, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
13th Colten Stevens (Yorkville) 15-8, Sr. over Jaden Valdiris (Chaparral) 3-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
15th Jacob Done (Casteel) 3-5, Sr. over Danny Martin (Simley) 10-11, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
17th Tanner Fuller (Millard South) 13-7, Jr. over Chris Durbin (Yorkville Christian) 19-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
19th Wyatt Ahnen (Fennimore) 3-2, Jr. over Owen Nelson (Kasson-Mantorville) 8-6, So. (Dec 7-2)
21st Landon Schickedanz (Edwardsville) 15-8, Sr. over Zander Big Mountain (Oconomowoc) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

195
1st Place – Cole Mirasola of West Bend West
2nd Place – Cole Han-LIndemyer of Farmington
3rd Place – Caeden Olin of Millard South
4th Place – Jaxon Penovich of Prospect
5th Place – Grant Cook of Amery
6th Place – Jackson Cercioglu of St. Thomas
7th Place – Harrison Gibson of Southeast Polk
8th Place – David Stewart of DeKalb
9th Place – Jeremija Hixson of Warren Township High School
10th Place – Dylan Polczynski of Arrowhead Union
11th Place – Eli Richardson of Kasson-Mantorville
12th Place – Cole Tomchek of Kaukauna High School
13th Place – Cameron Wolf of Fennimore
14th Place – Graham Fitzsimmons of Mineral Point
15th Place – Sam Keuler of Wrightstown
16th Place – Brandon Swartz of St. Charles East
17th Place – Lano Oduwaiye of Simley
18th Place – Ben Draveling of Hudson
19th Place – Cameron Lattimore of Grant
20th Place – Adam Lois of Oconomowoc
21st Place – Ahmad Jaffal of Carl Sandburg
22nd Place – Jeremy Loomis of Yorkville Christian
1st Cole Mirasola (West Bend West) 30-2, Jr. over Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) 21-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Caeden Olin (Millard South) 24-3, Jr. over Jaxon Penovich (Prospect) 30-4, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Grant Cook (Amery ) 26-4, Sr. over Jackson Cercioglu (St. Thomas) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 3:44)
7th Harrison Gibson (Southeast Polk) 9-3, Sr. over David Stewart (DeKalb) 24-8, Sr. (Fall 4:50)
9th Jeremija Hixson (Warren Township High School) 17-7, . over Dylan Polczynski (Arrowhead Union) 16-8, Sr. (MD 9-1)
11th Eli Richardson (Kasson-Mantorville) 13-6, Sr. over Cole Tomchek (Kaukauna High School) 12-9, Jr. (Fall 2:34)
13th Cameron Wolf (Fennimore) 18-8, Sr. over Graham Fitzsimmons (Mineral Point) 13-9, Sr. (Fall 1:13)
15th Sam Keuler (Wrightstown) 19-10, Jr. over Brandon Swartz (St. Charles East) 4-7, Jr. (M. For.)
17th Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) 13-4, Sr. over Ben Draveling (Hudson) 23-7, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
19th Cameron Lattimore (Grant) 19-9, Sr. over Adam Lois (Oconomowoc) 4-10, Sr. (MD 9-0)
21st Ahmad Jaffal (Carl Sandburg) 13-15, Jr. over Jeremy Loomis (Yorkville Christian) 23-7, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

220
1st Place – Gavin Nelson of Simley
2nd Place – Ryan Mazer of Mukwonago
3rd Place – Antonio Loving of Southeast Polk
4th Place – Ben Alvarez of Yorkville
5th Place – Beckett Spilde of Stoughton
6th Place – Ryan Rambo of Hudson
7th Place – Jordan Loose of Kaukauna High School
8th Place – Austin Young of Casteel
9th Place – Conor Mitchell of Prospect
10th Place – Dalton Wolf of Fennimore
11th Place – Jacob Duitsman of Kasson-Mantorville
12th Place – Mike Rydell of Carl Sandburg
13th Place – Henry VanderHeiden of Freedom
14th Place – Magomed Nurundinov of Neuqua Valley
15th Place – Mac Busser of Mineral Point
16th Place – Taylor Nicholson of Oconomowoc
17th Place – Anthony Soto of Warren Township High School
18th Place – Tanner Gormanson of Wisconsin Rapids
19th Place – Connor Murrenus of Arrowhead Union
20th Place – Jackson Mehochko of Yorkville Christian
21st Place – Christian Wilson of St. Charles East
22nd Place – Antonio Delgado of Desert Vista
1st Gavin Nelson (Simley) 25-0, Sr. over Ryan Mazer (Mukwonago) 29-5, Sr. (MD 13-3)
3rd Antonio Loving (Southeast Polk) 13-4, Jr. over Ben Alvarez (Yorkville) 16-7, Jr. (Inj. 3:51)
5th Beckett Spilde (Stoughton) 26-5, Jr. over Ryan Rambo (Hudson) 27-5, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
7th Jordan Loose (Kaukauna High School) 11-9, Sr. over Austin Young (Casteel) 8-6, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
9th Conor Mitchell (Prospect) 20-13, Jr. over Dalton Wolf (Fennimore) 8-4, So. (Fall 2:53)
11th Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 11-6, So. over Mike Rydell (Carl Sandburg) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
13th Henry VanderHeiden (Freedom) 27-9, So. over Magomed Nurundinov (Neuqua Valley) 15-11, So. (Fall 1:25)
15th Mac Busser (Mineral Point) 16-9, Jr. over Taylor Nicholson (Oconomowoc) 6-13, Sr. (Fall 2:59)
17th Anthony Soto (Warren Township High School) 15-8, . over Tanner Gormanson (Wisconsin Rapids) 20-11, So. (Dec 3-2)
19th Connor Murrenus (Arrowhead Union) 13-9, Jr. over Jackson Mehochko (Yorkville Christian) 14-16, Sr. (MD 14-4)
21st Christian Wilson (St. Charles East) 12-9, Jr. over Antonio Delgado (Desert Vista) 20-7, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

285
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Amery
2nd Place – Griffin Empey of Stoughton
3rd Place – Soren Herzog of Simley
4th Place – Vincent Mueller of St. Thomas
5th Place – Cooper Martinson of Southeast Polk
6th Place – Jayden Denton of Desert Vista
7th Place – Hunter VanderHeiden of Freedom
8th Place – Dawson Rull of Edwardsville
9th Place – Evan Gratz of Fennimore
10th Place – Austin Barrett of St. Charles East
11th Place – Heath Parrish of Kasson-Mantorville
12th Place – Grant Stromberg of Mukwonago
13th Place – Max Wetzel-Buyeske of West Bend West
14th Place – Adrian Kruger of Marshfield
15th Place – Ben Krueger of Kaukauna High School
16th Place – Brock Dyer of Millard South
17th Place – Brandon Wraalstad of Oconomowoc
18th Place – Ivan Hernandez of Grant
19th Place – Wojcieich Chrobak of Lockport
20th Place – Matt Aurit of Mineral Point
21st Place – Xavier Fallon of Arrowhead Union
22nd Place – Josiah Switzer of Casteel
1st Koy Hopke (Amery ) 30-0, Jr. over Griffin Empey (Stoughton) 27-2, Sr. (Fall 0:44)
3rd Soren Herzog (Simley) 23-3, Sr. over Vincent Mueller (St. Thomas) 16-3, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
5th Cooper Martinson (Southeast Polk) 19-7, So. over Jayden Denton (Desert Vista) 23-5, Sr. (Fall 4:07)
7th Hunter VanderHeiden (Freedom) 29-5, So. over Dawson Rull (Edwardsville) 16-7, Sr. (Fall 0:26)
9th Evan Gratz (Fennimore) 15-3, Jr. over Austin Barrett (St. Charles East) 21-6, Sr. (Fall 2:01)
11th Heath Parrish (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-7, Sr. over Grant Stromberg (Mukwonago) 28-7, Jr. (Fall 1:45)
13th Max Wetzel-Buyeske (West Bend West) 15-10, Sr. over Adrian Kruger (Marshfield) 18-12, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
15th Ben Krueger (Kaukauna High School) 12-9, Sr. over Brock Dyer (Millard South) 14-12, Sr. (Fall 1:32)
17th Brandon Wraalstad (Oconomowoc) 13-6, Sr. over Ivan Hernandez (Grant) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 3:54)
19th Wojcieich Chrobak (Lockport) 16-10, Jr. over Matt Aurit (Mineral Point) 15-9, So. (SV-1 6-4)
21st Xavier Fallon (Arrowhead Union) 12-12, So. over Josiah Switzer (Casteel) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 3:57)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?