Eastview Lightning Invite

Eastview Lightning Invite
1 Scott West 199.0
2 Wayzata 179.0
3 Farmington 125.5
4 Little Falls 119.5
5 Faribault 107.5
6 Woodbury 101.5
7 St. Thomas Academy 98.0
8 Eastview 95.0
9 Rosemount 74.0
10 Austin 48.0
11 Winona 46.5
12 Roseville 41.0
13 Sauk Rapids-Rice 40.0
14 Coon Rapids 34.5
15 Two Rivers 25.5

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Nolan Enderlein of Eastview
2nd Place – Allen Krenik of Scott West
3rd Place – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids
4th Place – Ethan Strack of Scott West
5th Place – Blake Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
6th Place – Wyatt Koenen of Wayzata
1st Nolan Enderlein (Eastview) 27-8, Sr. over Allen Krenik (Scott West) 18-7, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
3rd Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids) 20-4, Fr. over Ethan Strack (Scott West) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 11-6)
5th Blake Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 10-13, 8th. over Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 8-13, 8th. (Dec 5-3)

113
1st Place – Luke Koenen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Thomas Holmquist of St. Thomas Academy
3rd Place – Caleb Tracy of Scott West
4th Place – Rowan Cariveau of Roseville
5th Place – Chase Stevens of Farmington
6th Place – Lucas Nelson of Faribault
1st Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 26-3, Jr. over Thomas Holmquist (St. Thomas Academy) 25-5, Jr. (Fall 5:07)
3rd Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 22-9, Jr. over Rowan Cariveau (Roseville) 20-11, Fr. (Fall 1:41)
5th Chase Stevens (Farmington) 17-10, Fr. over Lucas Nelson (Faribault) 13-7, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

120
1st Place – J.T. Hausen of Faribault
2nd Place – Elijah Wald of Wayzata
3rd Place – Gabriel Cohn of St. Thomas Academy
4th Place – Aiden Enderlein of Eastview
5th Place – Caleb Howe of Woodbury
6th Place – Cam Tousignant of Scott West
1st J.T. Hausen (Faribault) 26-2, Jr. over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) 13-11, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 18-6, Fr. over Aiden Enderlein (Eastview) 22-7, So. (Fall 1:00)
5th Caleb Howe (Woodbury) 15-12, Jr. over Cam Tousignant (Scott West) 17-13, 7th. (Dec 9-3)

126
1st Place – Davis Parrow of Farmington
2nd Place – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids-Rice
3rd Place – Isaac Williams of Scott West
4th Place – Hser Kalu Moo of Roseville
5th Place – Cristian Neville of Rosemount
6th Place – Ricky Cordova of Faribault
1st Davis Parrow (Farmington) 31-7, Fr. over Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 16-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:12 (21-6))
3rd Isaac Williams (Scott West) 12-6, Fr. over Hser Kalu Moo (Roseville) 21-7, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
5th Cristian Neville (Rosemount) 21-13, Sr. over Ricky Cordova (Faribault) 12-13, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

132
1st Place – Matt Randolph of Scott West
2nd Place – Liam Anderson of Rosemount
3rd Place – Caden Wong of Wayzata
4th Place – Joey Wilczek of Little Falls
5th Place – Trey Sann of Two Rivers
6th Place – Matt Lunemann of Woodbury
1st Matt Randolph (Scott West) 27-2, Jr. over Liam Anderson (Rosemount) 26-8, Sr. (MD 11-2)
3rd Caden Wong (Wayzata) 17-13, So. over Joey Wilczek (Little Falls) 10-9, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
5th Trey Sann (Two Rivers) 16-13, Sr. over Matt Lunemann (Woodbury) 14-15, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

138
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
2nd Place – Logan Henningson of Winona
3rd Place – Noah Cameron of Little Falls
4th Place – Andrew Larson of Wayzata
5th Place – Ty Saulter of Rosemount
6th Place – Isaac Yetzer of Faribault
1st Alex Braun (Woodbury) 35-0, Jr. over Logan Henningson (Winona) 32-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:30 (24-9))
3rd Noah Cameron (Little Falls) 23-2, Fr. over Andrew Larson (Wayzata) 20-13, Sr. (Dec 11-9)
5th Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 23-7, So. over Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 18-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

145
1st Place – Landon Church of Scott West
2nd Place – Ethan Horn of Rosemount
3rd Place – Hunter Conrad of Faribault
4th Place – Bayan El Damir of Wayzata
5th Place – Dino Tokin of Woodbury
6th Place – Owen Allred of Winona
1st Landon Church (Scott West) 18-2, Sr. over Ethan Horn (Rosemount) 24-10, Sr. (MD 15-1)
3rd Hunter Conrad (Faribault) 16-9, Sr. over Bayan El Damir (Wayzata) 18-13, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Dino Tokin (Woodbury) 13-12, So. over Owen Allred (Winona) 12-15, Fr. (Dec 15-11)

152
1st Place – Brad Little of Woodbury
2nd Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
3rd Place – Beau Robinson of Little Falls
4th Place – Kieran Hixson of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Tyler Sullivan of Farmington
6th Place – Ethan Dvorak of Scott West
1st Brad Little (Woodbury) 34-2, So. over Charles Petit (Wayzata) 27-6, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Beau Robinson (Little Falls) 15-5, So. over Kieran Hixson (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 19-9, Sr. (MD 11-3)
5th Tyler Sullivan (Farmington) 12-12, Jr. over Ethan Dvorak (Scott West) 6-7, Jr. (DFF)

160
1st Place – Edon Davis of Farmington
2nd Place – Carter Skradski of Coon Rapids
3rd Place – Julien Vinson-Audetat of Winona
4th Place – Wyatt Baum of Little Falls
5th Place – Jon Wollan of Two Rivers
6th Place – Christian Glatz of Rosemount
1st Edon Davis (Farmington) 22-12, Jr. over Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 10-4, Jr. (DQ)
3rd Julien Vinson-Audetat (Winona) 13-11, Jr. over Wyatt Baum (Little Falls) 9-13, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
5th Jon Wollan (Two Rivers) 20-7, Jr. over Christian Glatz (Rosemount) 7-12, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:41 (18-1))

170
1st Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
2nd Place – Leo Siekmann of Scott West
3rd Place – Sam Oelfke of Austin
4th Place – Ryan Kloeckl of Little Falls
5th Place – Cooper Leichtnam of Faribault
6th Place – Hunter Allen of Coon Rapids
1st Adam Cherne (Wayzata) 25-5, Sr. over Leo Siekmann (Scott West) 24-6, Jr. (Fall 0:43)
3rd Sam Oelfke (Austin) 14-7, Sr. over Ryan Kloeckl (Little Falls) 18-7, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
5th Cooper Leichtnam (Faribault) 19-7, Jr. over Hunter Allen (Coon Rapids) 16-7, Sr. (Fall 2:30)

182
1st Place – Cole Han-LIndemyer of Farmington
2nd Place – Ezra Formaneck of Eastview
3rd Place – Jake Borman of St. Thomas Academy
4th Place – Tristan Holbrook of Scott West
5th Place – Isaiah Schmitz of Wayzata
6th Place – George Soto of Faribault
1st Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) 34-3, Jr. over Ezra Formaneck (Eastview) 29-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:18 (20-5))
3rd Jake Borman (St. Thomas Academy) 23-8, Sr. over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 25-7, So. (Dec 5-4)
5th Isaiah Schmitz (Wayzata) 16-9, Sr. over George Soto (Faribault) 14-10, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

195
1st Place – Hank LeClair of Little Falls
2nd Place – Dylan Thomas of Scott West
3rd Place – Nelson Kukowski of Wayzata
4th Place – Landon Odegard of Eastview
5th Place – Hunter Lilleskov of Scott West
6th Place – Marcos Ramirez of Faribault
1st Hank LeClair (Little Falls) 21-2, Jr. over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 20-10, So. (Fall 2:20)
3rd Nelson Kukowski (Wayzata) 12-3, Sr. over Landon Odegard (Eastview) 2-3, So. (MD 14-2)
5th Hunter Lilleskov (Scott West) 3-4, Sr. over Marcos Ramirez (Faribault) 13-12, Sr. (M. For.)

220
1st Place – Samuel Winkels of Austin
2nd Place – Gabe Shatskikh of Faribault
3rd Place – Jackson Cercioglu of St. Thomas Academy
4th Place – Luke Meriweather of Scott West
5th Place – Jack Bauer of Eastview
6th Place – Briggs Opp of Wayzata
1st Samuel Winkels (Austin) 19-3, So. over Gabe Shatskikh (Faribault) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Jackson Cercioglu (St. Thomas Academy) 20-8, Sr. over Luke Meriweather (Scott West) 10-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Jack Bauer (Eastview) 25-9, So. over Briggs Opp (Wayzata) 8-13, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

285
1st Place – Vincent Mueller of St. Thomas Academy
2nd Place – Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West
3rd Place – Allen Mancera of Woodbury
4th Place – Alex Baccoli of Eastview
5th Place – Avaugn Dorvil of St. Thomas Academy
6th Place – Giovanni Jackson of Farmington
1st Vincent Mueller (St. Thomas Academy) 27-3, Sr. over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 18-7, Jr. (Fall 0:32)
3rd Allen Mancera (Woodbury) 12-5, Sr. over Alex Baccoli (Eastview) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 2-2, So. over Giovanni Jackson (Farmington) 10-9, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?