Eden Valley-Watkins Tri

Eden Valley-Watkins 19 New Ulm 43
106 Brayden Miller (NU) Fall John Weiss (EVW) :48
113 Carson Kiecker (NU) Fall Brody Sieben (EVW :12
120 Elijah Rieser (NU) Maj. Dec. Jordan Erpelding (EVW) 12-0
126 Ryder Schmidt (EVW) Fall Jeffrey Kral (NU) :16
132 Brayden Kramer (EVW) Maj. Dec. Dirk Haynes (NU) 14-1
138 Spencer Drill (NU) Won by Forfeit
145 Winsten Frederickson (NU) Fall Thomas Thompson (EVW) 3:15
152 Lane Ruch (NU) Fall Garret Albers (EVW)1:05
160 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Fall Jamison Frederickson (NU) 1:37
170 Treyce Ludwig (EVW) Dec. Wyatt Pollard (NU) 7-5 OT
182 Tallak Rakowski (NU) Won by Forfeit
195 Ty Frederick (NU) Dec. Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 9–4
220 Ethan Lieb (NU) Fall Mitchell Lipinski (EVW) 4:35
285 Ethan Thompson (NU) Fall Nick Becker (EVW) 1:28

Minnewaska Area 45 New Ulm 30
106 Miles Wildman (MIN) Fall Brayden Miller (NU) 3:41
113 Braxton Kiecker (NU) Won by Forfeit
120 Chase Smith (MIN) Fall Elijah Rieser (NU) 2:50
126 Tegan Kral (NU) Fall Garrett Jungclaus (MIN) 3:47
132 Mason Schiffler (MIN) Fall Dirk Haynes (NU) :34
138 Nick Ankeny (MIN) Fall Spencer Drill (NU) 1:59
145 Winsten Nienhaus (NU) Dec. Jayce Kovarik (MIN) 12-10 OT
152 Nathan Dell (MIN) Dec. Lane Ruch (NU) 9-5
160 Jamison Frederickson (NU) Fall Cole Kittleson (MIN) 2:46
170 Wyatt Pollard (NU) Dec. Myles Reichmann (MIN) 11-9
182 Xander Johnson (MIN) Fall Ty Frederick (NU) 3:53
195 Chase Boelke (MIN) Fall Ethan Lieb (NU) :55
220 Noah Jensen (MIN) Fall Henry Waloch (NU) :37
285 Evan Thompson (NU) Won by Forfeit

Minnewaska Area 54 Eden Valley-Watkins 25
106 John Weiss (EVW) Dec. Alex Adams (MIN) 9-6
113 Miles Wildman (MIN) Won by Forfeit
120 Chase Smith (MIN) Fall Jordan Erpelding (EVW) 1:18
126 Ryder Schmidt (EVW) Fall Garrett Jungclaus (MIN) 1:51
132 Mason Schiffler (MIN) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW) 2:28
138 Nick Ankeny (MIN) Won by Forfeit
145 Jayce Kovarik (MIN) Fall Thomas Thompson (EVW) 1:40
152 Nathan Dell (MIN) Fall Garrett Alberts (EVW) :25
160 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Fall Myles Reichmann (MIN) 1:08
170 Treyce Ludwig (EVW) Maj. Dec. Xander Johnson (MIN). 18-7
182 Chase Boelke (MIN) Won by Forfeit
195 Zayden Johnson (MIN) Won by Forfeit
220 Noah Jensen (MIN) Fall Mitchell Lipinski (EVW) 2:49
285 Nick Becker (EVW) Fall Eric Bowen (MIN) :48

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?