High School Milestones – Saturday, January 7, 2023

  • 100th Pin – John Paul Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 175th Win – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 171st Win (new school record) – Thomas Dineen, Benson, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 150th Win – Brodie Kellen, Dover Eyota, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 150th Win – Lane Fink, Canby, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 150th Win – Connor Gmahl, Mora, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 150th Win – Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 150th Win – Caleb Vancura, Jackson County Central, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 125th Win – Simon Snyder, New York Mills, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls-Randolph, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Aivin Wasmoen, Albert Lea Area, 12th
  • 100th Win – Patrick Forcier, Border West, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – AJ Smith, Shakopee, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Alex Schuh, Tracy Milroy Balaton, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Parker Zutter 9th Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 100th Win – Lincoln Vick, Waconia, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Nathan Nelson, Mora, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Chris Johnson, Tri-City United, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Simon Kruse, St. Clair-Loyola, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tucker Hugg, St Cloud Crush, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Lincoln Fink, Canby, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Brayden Burmeister, Pipestone Area, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – Carter Storms, Norwood Young America, 10th, 182 pounds
  • 75th Win – Chace Kobs, St.Charles, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Lawson Eller, New Prague, 10th, 106 pounds
  • 75th Win – Landon Church, Scott West, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Evan Walter, St. Peter, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jackson Melcher, Pipestone Area, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 60th Win – Ficher Smith, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Lucas Urness, Norwood Young America, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 60th Win – Tytan Small, St.Charles, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Cash Stortz, Big Lake, 10th, 120 pounds
  • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Noah Johnson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Win – Riley Clark, Lakeville South, 9th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Win – Nolan Hildahl, Quad County, 12th, 170 pounds

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?