High School Results – Saturday, January 14, 2023

Alexandria Big Ole Tournament
1 Minneota 201.5
2 Annandale/Maple Lake 185.5
3 Alexandria 182.0
4 Kerkoven/Murdock/Sunburg 161.0
5 New York Mills 106.0
6 Barnesville 98.0
7 Walker/Hackensack/Akeley 85.0
8 Badger/Greenbush/Middle River 55.0

Ashland Northland Invite
1 Northwestern 171.5
2 Aitkin 157.5
3 Rock Ridge 126.5
4 Superior 122.5
5 Lakeland 78.5
6 Ashland 52.5
7 Thunderbay 35.0

BHVPP Invitational
1 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 170.0
2 Royalton-Upsala 153.5
3 Deer River 139.5
4 Wadena-Deer Creek 57.0
5 Crosby-Ironton 45.0
6 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 35.0
7 Roseau 20.5
8 Nash-Kee- Greenway 13.0

Big South Conference Tournament
1 Jackson County Central 250.5
2 St. Peter 179.0
3 Marshall 151.0
4 Fairmont-Martin County West 125.0
5 New Ulm Area 113.0
6 Pipestone Area 112.5
7 Waseca 70.0
8 Redwood Valley 56.5
9 Worthington 53.0
10 Blue Earth Area 41.0
10 Luverne 41.0
12 Saint James Area 37.0
13 Windom-Mountain Lake 30.0

Caledonia Duals
Caledonia-Houston 39 Chatfield 21
Chatfield 57 Glenwood City, WI 18
Chatfield 45 Goodhue 21
Caledonia-Houston 34 Goodhue 21
Goodhue 41 Glenwood City 33

Champlin Park Rebel Dauls
Pool A
Apple Valley 71 Champlin Park 12
Wayzata 42 Apple Valley 15
Wayzata 66 12 Champlin Park
Pool B
Shakopee 54 Coon Rapids 24
Shakopee 50 White Bear Lake Area 27
White Bear Lake Area 51 Coon Rapids 25
1st Place: Wayzata 36 33
3rd Place: Apple Valley 52 White Bear Lake Area 24
5th Place: Coon Rapids 57 Champlin Park 22

Elk River Invite
1 Hutchinson 198.0
2 Saint Croix Falls 173.0
3 Andover 158.0
4 Elk River 148.0
5 Prior Lake 138.0
6 Hibbing 101.5
7 Eagan 86.5
8 Somerset 53.0
9 Proctor-Hermantown 43.0
10 Osseo 12.0

Farmington Koda Classic
Farmington 46 Two Rivers 36
Farmington 54 Westfield Razorbacks 28
Farmington 40 Northfield 37
Hastings 63 Farmington 16
Hastings 59, Westfield 20
New London-Spicer 42, Westfield 27
Westfield 45, Two Rivers 36
Hastings 48 New London-Spicer 21
New London-Spicer 40 Two Rivers 36
Northfield 39 New London-Spicer 33

Kiffmeyer Duals
1st: New Prague 42 Becker 20
3rd: Willmar 46 Cambridge-Isanti 18
5th: Foley 64 Kimball 15
7th: St. Cloud Tech 48 Sauk Rapids-Rice 21
Semifinals
Becker 57 Cambridge-Isanti 14
New Prague 35 Willmar 32
Quarterfinals
Becker 75 Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
Cambridge-Isanti 59 Kimball Area 12
Willmar 51 Foley 18
New Prague 64 St. Cloud Crush 18
Consolation Semifinals
Kimball Area 66 Sauk Rapids-Rice 6
Foley 48 St. Cloud Crush 33

Moorhead Gadberry Invitational
1 Moorhead 140.0
2 Border West Buccaneers 138.5
3 Fargo Davies 134.5
4 Grand Rapids 130.0
5 Fargo North 86.0
6 Detroit Lakes 84.5
7 Park Rapids Area 84.5
8 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 28.0
9 Fargo South 7.0

Mounds View Mustang Duals
Pool A
Mounds View 84 Tartan 0
Maple Grove 40 Lakeville North 32
Mounds View 77 Maple Grove 0
Lakeville North 54 Tartan 18
Mounds View 69 Lakeville North 0
Maple Grove 66 Tartan 10
Pool B
Eastview 54 Orono 27
Rogers 56 Blaine 21
Eastview 48 Blaine 27
Rogers 63 Orono 15
Rogers 42 Eastview 36
Blaine 42 Orono 39
1st Place: Mounds View 58 Rogers 6
3rd Place: Maple Grove 38 Eastview 33
5th Place: Blaine 42 Lakeville North 41
7th Place: Orono 66 Tartan 18

New Hampton Doc Carr Duals
Albert Lea 42 Denver, IA 36
Albert Lea 52 Hampton-Dumont/CAL, IA 24
New Hampton/Turkey Valley 40 Albert Lea 39 – criteria
Albert Lea 35 Clarion-Golfield-Dows 31
Albert Lea 71 Waterloo West 12

Osage Duals, IA
Kasson-Mantorville 58, Davenport Assumption 10
Kasson-Mantorville 52, Independence 21
Kasson-Mantorville 81, Clear Lake 0
Kasson-Mantorville 54, Ankeny Cnetennial 18
Kasson-Mantorville 34, Osage 28

PEM Invitational
1 Plainview Elgin Millville 178.5
2 St. Thomas Academy 175.0
3 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN 155.5
4 Maple River/USC 152.0
5 Lake City 131.0
6 LaCrosse Logan 106.0
7 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 98.0
8 Eau Claire North 78.0
9 Winona 75.5
10 Wabasha Kellogg 66.0
11 Cochrane Fountain City 28.0
12 LaCrescent 6.5

Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
January 13-14
1st Place – Bemidji
2nd Place – Thief River Falls
3rd Place – LPGE-Browerville
4th Place – Frazee
5th Place – Holdingford
6th Place – Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
7th Place – United North Central
8th Place – Brainerd
Round 4
Bemidji 49 Frazee 30
Thief River Falls 45 Brainerd 29
Holdingford 55 United North Central 18
LPGE-Browerville 43 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 33
Round 5
Bemidji 32 Holdingford 18
LPGE-Browerville 49 Brainerd 21
Thief River Falls 39 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 34
Frazee 38 United North Central 22
Round 6
Bemidji 41 LPGE-Browerville 28
Frazee 56 Brainerd 19
Holdingford 42 Thief River Falls 27
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 52 United North Central 13
Round 7
Bemidji 55 Brainerd 21
Holdingford 38 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 30
LPGE-Browerville 31 Frazee 30

St. Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
1 Ogilvie 174.5
2 St. Paul Highland Park 167.5
3 WEM-JWP 153.5
4 Roseville Area 137.5
5 Chisago Lakes 136.5
6 Hopkins 110.5
7 Park Center 104.0
8 North Branch 99.0
9 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 85.0
10 Benilde St. Margarets 72.0
11 St. Paul Como Park 61.0
12 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 60.0
13 Cretin-Derham Hall 50.0
14 St. Croix Lutheran 37.0
15 Columbia Heights 10.0

Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
1 Rochester Mayo 229.0
2 Cannon Falls 145.0
3 Grand Meadow-Leroy-Ostrander-Kingsland-Southland 135.0
4 Medford 134.5
5 Byron 125.0
6 Stewartville 96.0
7 Saint Clair 60.5
8 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 47.0
9 Rochester John Marshall 27.0
10 Washburn 18.0

Stillwater Tri
St. Michael-Albertville 48 Waconia 16
St. Michael-Albertville 57 Stillwater 9
Waconia 43 Stillwater 18

Tri-Valley Invitational
1 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 172.5
2 Tri-Valley 158.5
3 Parker 155.0
4 Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 150.5
4 Sioux Falls Jefferson 150.5
6 Bon Homme/Avon 144.5
7 Winner 141.0
8 Elk Point-Jefferson 113.0
9 Wagner 91.5
10 Hamlin/Castlewood 91.0
11 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 62.0
12 Lennox 56.5
13 Sisseton 53.0
14 Aberdeen Central JV 48.5
15 Garretson 36.0
16 Hanson 33.0
17 Flandreau 21.0
18 Andes Central/Dakota Christian 14.0
19 Chester Area 3.0

Zumbrota-Mazeppa Quad
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 58, Owatonna 13
Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Centennial 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 39, Kenyon-Wanamingo 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 36, Owatonna 30
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 62, Centennial 15

Girls

Champlin Park Rebel Girls Individual Tournament
Teams
1 Apple Valley
2 Benson
3 Cambridge-Isanti
4 Centennial
5 Champlin Park
6 Coon Rapids
7 Fridley
8 Hopkins
9 Luverne
10 Mahtomedi
11 Minnetonka
12 Mound-Westonka
13 Osseo
14 Owatonna
15 Robbinsdale Armstrong
16 Rush City-Braham
17 Sauk Centre-Melrose
18 Shakopee
19 St. Paul Harding
20 Wayzata
21 Zimmerman

Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Girls Invitational
Teams:
Byron
Cannon Falls
Grand Meadow-Leroy-Ostrander-Kingsland-Southland
Medford
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
Rochester John Marshall
Rochester Mayo
Saint Clair
Stewartville
Washburn

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?