High School Results – Thursday, January 12, 2023

Cambridge-Isanti 38 Monticello 34
Cannon Falls 42 Byron 30
Becker 71 Chisago Lakes 6
Eden Prairie 67 Minnetonka 12
Lake City 42 Stewartville 28
Maple River/USC 54 Triton 21
Medford 59 New Richland-H-E-G 18
Minneota 34 Willmar 30
MAHACA 42 Minnewaska Area 36
Northfield 36 Owatonna 30
Perham 39 Detroit Lakes 28
St. Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 54 St. Paul Central 21
St. Peter 60 Blue Earth Area 10
Stillwater 57 Woodbury 22
Thief River Falls 55, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 19
Waseca 45 Saint James Area 30
Watertown/Mayer 38 Scott West 25
Wayzata 77 Hopkins 6

Benilde-St. Margaret’s Tri
Waconia 72 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 6
Waconia 79 Norwood Young America 0

Brooklyn Center Tri
Bloomington Kennedy 48 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 30
Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 42 Minneapolis Edison 33

Edina Tri
Lakeville North 43 Edina 24
St. Michael-Albertville 48 Lakeville North 24
St. Michael-Albertville 73 Edina 3

Fairmont/Martin County West Tri
Fairmont-Martin County West 38 New Ulm Area 27
Fairmont-Martin County West 54 Redwood Valley 24
New Ulm Area 51 Redwood Valley 19

Faribault Tri
Faribault 65 Winona/Winona Cotter 6
Mankato East 69 Winona/Winona Cotter 4
Faribault 48 Mankato East 26

Foley Quad
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 39 Foley 27
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 49 Milaca-Faith Christian 20
Foley 38 Milaca-Faith Christian 26
Foley 81 Zimmerman 0

Hutchinson Tri
Hutchinson 66 Delano 14
Hutchinson 56 Windom-Mountain Lake 18

Mankato West Tri
Albert Lea Area 58 Mankato West 17
Mankato West 60 Austin 9
Albert Lea Area 70 Austin 11

Marshall Tri
Pipestone Area 54 Luverne 24
Marshall 54 Pipestone Area 18
Marshall 58 Luverne 14

New London-Spicer Quad
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42 New London-Spicer 24
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 51 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 20
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 48 Mound-Westonka 31
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 40 New London-Spicer 27
New London-Spicer 39 Mound-Westonka 31

New York Mills Tri
New York Mills 66 Barnesville 12
Barnesville 42 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 39

Orono Quad
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 52 Burnsville 18
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 54 Orono 24
Totino-Grace 54 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 18

Pierz Tri
Pierz 48 Alexandria Area 27
Pierz 54 Eden Valley-Watkins 19

Red Rock Central Tri
Benson 39 Red Rock Central 33
Benson 45 Quad County 27
Quad County 50 Red Rock Central 22

Rochester Mayo Tri
Rochester Mayo 67 Rochester John Marshall 6
Rochester Mayo 80 Rochester Century 0

Rocori Tri
Rocori 37 Little Falls 29
Little Falls 59 Albany 12

Rosemount Duals
Prior Lake 52 Eastview 24
Prior Lake 45 Eagan 23
Rosemount 38 Eagan 33
Rosemount 39 Eastview 37

Rush City/Braham Tri
Rush City-Braham 60 Proctor-Hermantown 24
St. Paul Harding 51 Proctor-Hermantown 28

Sartell Triangular
Saint Cloud Tech 48 Sartell-Saint Stephen 36
Saint Cloud Tech 57 Sauk Rapids-Rice 14
Sartell-Saint Stephen 66 Sauk Rapids-Rice 15

Simley Tri
Simley 74 South Saint Paul 0
South Saint Paul 69 Tartan 12

St. Croix Lutheran Tri
Fridley 63 St. Croix Lutheran 9
Fridley 43 St. Paul Washington Tech 42
St. Paul Washington Tech 54 St. Croix Lutheran 24

Waukon, IA Tri
Caledonia-Houston 55 NH/TV, IA 9
Caledonia-Houston 56 Waukon, IA 16
NH/TV, IA 61 Waukon, IA 15

WEM/JWP Tri
Westfield Razorbacks 54 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 30
WEM-JWP 48 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 26
WEM-JWP 48 Westfield Razorbacks 34

West Central Area Triangular
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 35 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 34 – criteria
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 68 Wadena-Deer Creek 12
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 70 Wadena-Deer Creek 6

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?