High School Results – Tuesday, January 10, 2023

Adrian Area 64 Luverne 5
Crookston 58 Fertile-Beltrami 18
Foley 40 Aitkin 31
Frazee 60 Greenbush 18
Lake City 49 Pine Island 21
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 48 Mankato East 23
New Ulm Area 45 Worthington 27
Ottertail Central Bulldogs 43 Breckenridge/Wahpeton, ND 33
West Fargo, ND 48 Moorhead 27

Benilde-St. Margaret’s Tri
New Prague 69 Benilde St. Margaret’s 6
New Prague 77 East Ridge 3
Benilde St. Margaret’s 50 East Ridge 21

Border West Tri
Border West 54 Barnesville 19
Pelican Rapids 49 Barnesville 30
Border West 53 Pelican Rapids 22

Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield Tri
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 42 Delano 39
Watertown/Mayer 72 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 9
Watertown/Mayer 71 Delano 9

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Tri
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 51 Fosston-Bagley 27
Perham 57 Fosston-Bagley 21
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36 Perham 31

Dover-Eyota Tri
Dover-Eyota 54 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 27
Dover-Eyota 66 St. Charles 12
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 42 St. Charles 39

Kimball Quad
Holdingford 64 Sibley East 3
Holdingford 55 Kimball Area 13
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 45 Kimball Area 20
Kimball Area 45 Sibley East 33

Mora Quad
Brainerd 40 Milaca-Faith Christian 39
Brainerd 54 Proctor-Hermantown 18
Mora 39 Milaca-Faith Christian 28
Mora 50 Brainerd 18
Mora 72 Proctor-Hermantown 12
Milaca-Faith Christian 57 Proctor-Hermantown 20

Mound Westonka Triangular
Mound-Westonka 65 Rockford 18
Mound-Westonka 52 Norwood-Young America 18

Okoboji Quad
Algona, IA 58 Blue Earth Area 18
Estherville Lincoln Central, IA 47 Blue Earth Area 25
Okoboji/HMS, IA 51 Blue Earth Area 27

Osakis Quad
Paynesville Area 48 Osakis 27
Osakis 62 BOLD 18
Quad County 42 Osakis 41
Quad County 54 BOLD 29
Paynesville Area 72 BOLD 11
Paynesville Area 63 Quad County 15

Sauk Centre-Melrose Tri
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 63 Sauk Centre-Melrose 12
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 70 United Clay Becker Badgers 9

Springfield Quad
Springfield 60 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 12
Wabasso 66 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 9
Saint James Area 72 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 12
Saint James Area 42 Wabasso 37
Wabasso 42 Springfield 34

Staples Tri
Staples-Motley 36 Little Falls 34
Royalton-Upsala 35 Little Falls 33
Royalton-Upsala 54 Staples-Motley 16

Tri-City United Tri
Medford 54 Glencoe-Lester Prairie 19
Glencoe-Lester Prairie 40 Tri-City United 39

United North Central Tri
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 58 Wadena-Deer Creek 18
United North Central Warriors 70 Wadena-Deer Creek 9
LPGE-Browerville 46 United North Central 21

United Tri
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 46 New London-Spicer 18
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 69 Redwood Valley 12
New London-Spicer 67 Redwood Valley 6

Zimmerman Tri
Rocori 57 Zimmerman 18
Princeton 55 Zimmerman 24

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?