High School Results – Tuesday, January 24, 2023

Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 43 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 29
Fosston-Bagley 56 Badger-GB-MR 19
Milaca-Faith Christian 37 Aitkin 28
Mille Lacs Raiders 48 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 33

Annandale/Maple Lake Triangular
Annandale/Maple Lake 34, New London-Spicer 29
Annandale/Maple Lake 75 Sauk Rapids-Rice 6

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Quad
Holdingford 58 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 10
Jackson County Central 40 Holdingford 24
Holdingford 73 Sibley East 0
Jackson County Central 68 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 3
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59 Sibley East 19
Jackson County Central 69 Sibley East 6

BOLD Triangular
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 66 BOLD 15
Minneota 78 BOLD 0
Minneota 41 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 31

Border West Tri
Border West 51 Sisseton, SD 18
Sisseton, SD 42 Ortonville 36
Border West 63 Ortonville 15

Fairmont/Martin County West Tri
Marshall 59 Waseca 15
Fairmont-Martin County West 46 Waseca 21

Fergus Falls Tri
Moorhead 48 Fergus Falls 33
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54 Fergus Falls 26

Hawarden, IA Tri
LeMars, IA 32 Adrian Area 31
Adrian Area 62 West Sioux, Hawarden, IA 18

La Crescent Tri
Dover-Eyota 83 La Crescent-Hokah 0
Dover-Eyota 53 GMLOS 17

Little Falls Tri
Willmar 36 Little Falls 22
Little Falls 51 Buffalo 24
Willmar 61 Buffalo 12

LPGE-Browerville Tri
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 48 Osakis 22
Osakis 57 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 21

Mora Tri
Mora 71 Albany 3
Mora 42 Perham 27
Perham 65 Albany 16

Park Rapids Tri
Wadena-Deer Creek 52 Crosby-Ironton 26
Park Rapids Area 40 Wadena-Deer Creek 36
Park Rapids Area 52 Crosby-Ironton 6

Pine Island
Cannon Falls 40 Pine Island 36
Cannon Falls 57 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 22
Pine Island 41 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 36

St. Clair Quad
Springfield 51 Madelia/Truman 21
St. Clair-Mankato Loyola 51 Madelia/Truman 18
Norwood Young America 59 Madelia/Truman 12

St. Peter Quad
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 51 Mankato West 27
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 37 New Ulm Area 36 – criteria
St. Peter 64 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 12
New Ulm Area 59 Mankato West 12
St. Peter 34 New Ulm Area 31
St. Peter 57 Mankato West 11

United North Central Tri
Frazee 48 United North Central 23
United North Central 45 Crookston 33
Frazee 48 Crookston 23

Worthington Tri
Worthington 40, Quad County 36
Redwood Valley 50 Quad County 27
Worthington 56 Redwood Valley 18

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?