HOL Wrestling Tournament

HOL Wrestling Tournament
1 Frazee 194.5
2 Perham 135.0
3 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 132.5
4 Barnesville 120.0
5 Pelican Rapids 103.5
6 United Clay Becker Badgers 91.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Cash Osterman of Frazee
2nd Place – Kody Johnson of United Clay Becker Badgers
3rd Place – Gabe Schmitz of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Hazen Milbeck of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Isaac Bergren of Pelican Rapids
1st Cash Osterman (Frazee) 19-5, Fr. over Kody Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 13-9, So. (Fall 1:07)
3rd Gabe Schmitz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 13-14, Sr. over Hazen Milbeck (Pelican Rapids) 11-15, So. (Fall 4:34)
5th Isaac Bergren (Pelican Rapids) 10-15, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

113
1st Place – Danny Salazar of Pelican Rapids
2nd Place – Liam Hamm of Frazee
1st Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) 7-5, 8th. over Liam Hamm (Frazee) 4-12, 8th. (Dec 6-3)

120
1st Place – Jed Carlson of Pelican Rapids
2nd Place – Jared Ohm-Mehrer of United Clay Becker Badgers
3rd Place – Blake Sonnenberg of Frazee
Round 1
Jared Ohm-Mehrer (United Clay Becker Badgers) 8-13, So. over Blake Sonnenberg (Frazee) 2-12, 7th. (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Jed Carlson (Pelican Rapids) 17-7, Sr. over Blake Sonnenberg (Frazee) 2-12, 7th. (Fall 3:39)
Round 3
Jed Carlson (Pelican Rapids) 17-7, Sr. over Jared Ohm-Mehrer (United Clay Becker Badgers) 8-13, So. (Fall 3:20)

126
1st Place – Taylor Johnson of United Clay Becker Badgers
2nd Place – Quincy Morey of Barnesville
3rd Place – Jackson Peasley of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Brady Borah of Frazee
5th Place – Carter Julin of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st Taylor Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 17-2, Sr. over Quincy Morey (Barnesville) 15-8, Sr. (MD 12-1)
3rd Jackson Peasley (Pelican Rapids) 10-10, Fr. over Brady Borah (Frazee) 5-16, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Carter Julin (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

132
1st Place – Chandler Mickelson of Perham
2nd Place – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville
3rd Place – Alex Anderson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Calvin Norton of Pelican Rapids
Round 1
Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 22-6, Jr. over Calvin Norton (Pelican Rapids) 4-15, 8th. (Fall 2:23)
Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 17-6, Jr. over Alex Anderson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 12-11, So. (MD 10-0)
Round 2
Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 17-6, Jr. over Calvin Norton (Pelican Rapids) 4-15, 8th. (Fall 1:11)
Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 22-6, Jr. over Alex Anderson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 12-11, So. (Fall 5:48)
Round 3
Alex Anderson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 12-11, So. over Calvin Norton (Pelican Rapids) 4-15, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:55 (15-0))
Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 22-6, Jr. over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 17-6, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

138
1st Place – Carson Byer of Perham
2nd Place – Josh Mellema of Frazee
3rd Place – Austin Lenhart of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Jackson Mikkelsen of United Clay Becker Badgers
5th Place – Oakley Carlson of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Asher O’Brien of Barnesville
1st Carson Byer (Perham) 18-8, Jr. over Josh Mellema (Frazee) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Austin Lenhart (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 17-9, So. over Jackson Mikkelsen (United Clay Becker Badgers) 12-10, Jr. (M. For.)
5th Oakley Carlson (Pelican Rapids) 12-12, Sr. over Asher O’Brien (Barnesville) 7-15, Jr. (M. For.)

145
1st Place – Bailey Peichel of Frazee
2nd Place – Camden Mustachia of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – William Rotz of Barnesville
4th Place – Oliver Mikkelsen of United Clay Becker Badgers
5th Place – Nick Peters of Perham
6th Place – Andrew Neilsen of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st Bailey Peichel (Frazee) 14-8, So. over Camden Mustachia (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 12-12, Jr. (Fall 5:39)
3rd William Rotz (Barnesville) 10-16, Sr. over Oliver Mikkelsen (United Clay Becker Badgers) 2-3, So. (MD 10-2)
5th Nick Peters (Perham) 9-13, So. over Andrew Neilsen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 4:03)

152
1st Place – Roy Rude of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Tyler Moe of Frazee
3rd Place – Kaden Feldt of Perham
4th Place – Hunter Blilie of Barnesville
5th Place – Marshall Kratzke of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Roy Rude (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 17-7, So. over Tyler Moe (Frazee) 18-7, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Kaden Feldt (Perham) 10-11, Sr. over Hunter Blilie (Barnesville) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
5th Marshall Kratzke (United Clay Becker Badgers) 1-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

160
1st Place – Jake Nagel of Frazee
2nd Place – Carter Johnson of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Cameron Halverson of Barnesville
4th Place – Ryan Francis of United Clay Becker Badgers
5th Place – Joey Arends of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Calvin Berry of Perham
1st Jake Nagel (Frazee) 20-4, Sr. over Carter Johnson (Pelican Rapids) 10-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:22 (15-0))
3rd Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 18-7, Fr. over Ryan Francis (United Clay Becker Badgers) 12-6, Fr. (Fall 2:43)
5th Joey Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 2-2, Jr. over Calvin Berry (Perham) 6-4, So. (Fall 2:21)

170
1st Place – Preston Mayfield of Frazee
2nd Place – Mark Kapenga of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Thomas Thureen of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Grady Hines of United Clay Becker Badgers
5th Place – Austin Pender of Barnesville
1st Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 19-3, Jr. over Mark Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 13-11, So. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Thomas Thureen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 10-11, Jr. over Grady Hines (United Clay Becker Badgers) 7-9, So. (Fall 3:47)
5th Austin Pender (Barnesville) 1-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

182
1st Place – Braylon Rach of Perham
2nd Place – Max Rue of Frazee
3rd Place – Eli Valdovines of Pelican Rapids
Round 1
Max Rue (Frazee) 17-7, Sr. over Eli Valdovines (Pelican Rapids) 4-14, So. (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Braylon Rach (Perham) 18-4, Jr. over Eli Valdovines (Pelican Rapids) 4-14, So. (Fall 1:02)
Round 3
Braylon Rach (Perham) 18-4, Jr. over Max Rue (Frazee) 17-7, Sr. (Fall 2:58)

195
1st Place – Hudson Hackel of Perham
2nd Place – Daniel Graham of Frazee
1st Hudson Hackel (Perham) 18-4, So. over Daniel Graham (Frazee) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

220
1st Place – Bryce Fischer of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Jordan Kroll of Barnesville
3rd Place – Rorey Lindquist of Perham
4th Place – Derek Zitzow of Frazee
5th Place – Andrew Olek of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Cash Burke of Perham
1st Bryce Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 20-3, Sr. over Jordan Kroll (Barnesville) 20-2, Sr. (Fall 3:21)
3rd Rorey Lindquist (Perham) 10-10, Sr. over Derek Zitzow (Frazee) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:47)
5th Andrew Olek (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 1-5, So. over Cash Burke (Perham) 4-12, So. (Dec 8-4)

285
1st Place – Tim Wells of Barnesville
2nd Place – Jaxon Vetsch of Perham
3rd Place – Xander Kohler of Frazee
4th Place – Justin Krueger of Barnesville
5th Place – Jarrett Stetz of Pelican Rapids
1st Tim Wells (Barnesville) 17-6, Sr. over Jaxon Vetsch (Perham) 18-11, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Xander Kohler (Frazee) 12-7, Jr. over Justin Krueger (Barnesville) 2-7, Jr. (Fall 1:25)
5th Jarrett Stetz (Pelican Rapids) 3-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?