Hutchinson Tri

Annand-M Lk Lightning 53 Hutchinson 20
106: Cassen Brumm (AMLL) over Judah Perrault (HUTC) (Fall 3:58)
113: Logan Schwanz (HUTC) over Porter Pribyl (AMLL) (MD 15-3)
120: Ayden Fitzgerald (AMLL) over Logan Egge (HUTC) (Fall 1:51)
126: Xavier Jones (AMLL) over Max Martin (HUTC) (Def.)
132: Davis Vrolson (AMLL) over Jack Pack (HUTC) (Fall 3:29)
138: Noah Gindele (AMLL) over Raydon Bipes (HUTC) (Fall 5:25)
145: Jack Nilson (AMLL) over Cody Tews (HUTC) (TF 16-0 0:00)
152: Luke Hoag (HUTC) over Cole LaFave (AMLL) (Fall 2:00)
160: Carson Cooper (AMLL) over Eddie Tristan (HUTC) (Fall 1:20)
170: Riley Hall (AMLL) over Micheal Hahn (HUTC) (Dec 3-1)
182: John Doe (AMLL) over Jay Rickertsen (HUTC) (Fall 1:25)
195: Brady Andersen (HUTC) over Carter Courtright (AMLL) (Fall 3:30)
220: Hayden VanderVoort (HUTC) over Nathan Klatt (AMLL) (MD 11-3)
285: Adam Klatt (AMLL) over Evan Peirce (HUTC) (Dec 7-3)

Hutchinson 51 Tri-City United 19
106: Judah Perrault (HUTC) over Keegan O’Meara (TCU) (Dec 7-6)
113: Logan Schwanz (HUTC) over Tucker Skluzacek (TCU) (Fall 4:19)
120: Logan Egge (HUTC) over Eli Viskocil (TCU) (Dec 11-4)
126: Max Martin (HUTC) over Riley Skluzacek (TCU) (Fall 1:46)
132: Cole Franek (TCU) over Raydon Bipes (HUTC) (MD 9-1)
138: Cody Tews (HUTC) over (TCU) (For.)
145: Brant Lemieux (TCU) over Peter Stancek (HUTC) (Fall 0:46)
152: Eddie Tristan (HUTC) over (TCU) (For.)
160: Luke Hoag (HUTC) over Kaden Malecha (TCU) (Fall 2:44)
170: Micheal Hahn (HUTC) over (TCU) (For.)
182: Caden O’Malley (TCU) over Brady Andersen (HUTC) (Fall 6:27)
195: Cameron Mielke (HUTC) over (TCU) (For.)
220: Hayden VanderVoort (HUTC) over Marco Reyes (TCU) (Dec 8-4)
285: Kolton Duff (TCU) over Riley Carrigan (HUTC) (Dec 3-1)

Annandale-Maple Lake 61 Tri-City United 9
106 Porter Pribyl (AN/ML) Dec. Tucker Skluzacek (TRC) 4
113 Cassen Brumm (AN/ML) Fall Keegan O’Meara (TRC) 1:42
120 Xavier Jones (AN/ML) Fall Eli Viskocil (TRC) :35
126 Ayden Fitzgerald (AN/ML) Fall Riley Skluzacek (TRC) :54
132 Noah Gindele (AN/ML) Dec. Cole Franek (TRC) 6
138 Jack Nilson (AN/ML) Won by Forfeit
145 Cole LaFave (AN/ML) Maj. Dec Brant Lemieux (TRC) 12-2
152 Landon Salmela (AN/ML) Won by Forfeit
160 Carson Cooper (AN/ML) Fall Kaden Malecha (TRC) 2:21
170 Riley Hall (AN/ML) Won by Forfeit
182 Caden O’Malley (TRC) Fall Shay McClory (AN/ML) :49
195 Carter Courtright (AN/ML) Won by Forfeit
220 Marco Reyes (TRC) Dec. Nathan Klatt (AN/ML) 5-2
285 Adam Klatt (AN/ML) Dec. Kolton Duff (TRC) 7

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?