Kiffmeyer Duals

at St. Cloud

Championship

New Prague 42 Becker 20
106 Lawson Eller (NP) Maj. Dec. Bennett Kujawa (BEC) 12-0
113 Kyle McCarthy (NP) Dec. Tyler Hall (BEC) 3-2
120 Isaac Pumper (NP) Dec. Nolan Jurek (BEC) 6-4 OT
126 Kaden Nicolas (BEC) Tech. Fall Cody Thompson (NP) 3:30
132 Landen Kujawa (BEC) Maj. Dec. Brandon Michel (NP) 17-4
138 Cole Hermann (NP) Dec. Drew May (BEC) 4-2
145 Koy Buesgens (NP) Fall Nolan Muellner (BEC) 1:01
152 Colton Bornholdt (NP) Tech. Fall Ethan Duncombe (BEC) No Time
160 Evan Farley (NP) Dec. Adam Jurek (BEC) 3-2
170 Brady Westall (NP) Dec. Dylan Weber (BEC) 6-1
182 Owen Angell (BEC) Fall Owen Johnson (NP) 1:13
195 Joey Novak (NP) Won by Forfeit
220 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Fall Peyton Ellgren (NP) 5:26
285 Luke Jacobson (NP) Won by Forfeit

Third Place

Willmar 46 Cambridge-Isanti 18
106 Wyatt Wald (CBI) Wyatt Cruze (WIL) 3:53
113 Lawson Anez (WIL) Fall Grady Jennissen (CBI) 5:25
120 Cavin Carlson (WIL) Dec. Leo Edblad (CBI) 8-4
126 Ivan Mares (WIL) Tech. Fall Blaine Wald (CBI) No Time Given
132 Sully Anez (WIL) Fall Austen Wood (CBI) 1:04
138 Conlan Carlson (WIL) Fall Quinton Harvey (CBI) 3:48
145 Cameron Champagne (WIL) Dec. Maverick Henderson (CI) 16-13
152 Isaac Zelaya-Velasquez (WIL) Dec. Keith Hout (CBI) 5-3
160 Jacob Henderson (CBI) Default Mattix Swanson
170 Braeden Erickson (WIL) Dec. Treytin Byers (CBI) 4-3
182 Steven Cruze (WIL) Tech. Fall Jarred Goodman (CBI) 4:55
195 Romero Trevino (WIL) Dec. Shawn Henderson (CBI) 6-5
220 Zander Miska (WIL) Dillon Summerfield (CBI) 7-5
285 Brady Anderson (CBI) Fall Daunte Castellano (WIL) 5;05

Fifth Place

Foley 64 Kimball 15
106 Jacob DeMarais (FOL) Fall Ryder Schwieters (KIM) :20
113 Hunter Wilhelmi (FOL) Fall Connor Carlson (KIM) 3:19
120 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Tech Fall William Serbus (KIM) 24-8
126 Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) Dec. Wyatt Wall (FOL) 6-0
132 Tyler Wilhelmi (FOL) Fall Isaac Kuseske (KIM) :22
138 Noah Brunn (FOL) Fall Frank Schiefelbein (KIM) 5:00
145 William Gutormson (FOL) Fall Blake Brutger (KIM) 5:43
152 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Fall James Schiefelbein (KIM) 1:08
160 Weston Harris (FOL) Won by Forfeit
170 Alex Jennissen (FOL) Tech Fall Caden Guggisberg (KIM) 22-7
182 Hank Meyer (KIM) Fall Aiden Micholski (FOL) 1:11
195 Garret Rosenow (KIM) Fall Mason Rice (FOL) 2:00
220 Gavin Owen (FOL) Won by Forfeit
285 Joe Prom (FOL) Won by Forfeit

Seventh Place

St. Cloud Tech 48 Sauk Rapids-Rice 21
106 Kendall Booker (SCT) Won by Forfeit
113 John Pesta (SRR) Fall Connor Frederiksen (SCT) :43
120 Double Forfeit
126 Noah Neuman (SCT) Won by Forfeit
132 Double Forfeit
138 Jack Barz (SRR) Fall Mustafa Abshir (SCT) :20
145 Jaden Dombrobski (SCT) Won by Forfeit
152 Kieran Hixson (SRR) Dec. Tanner Hugg (SCT) 9-2
160 Sam Long (SCT) Won by Forfeit
170 Daniel Hughes (SCT) Won by Forfeit
182 Logan Lunceford (SCT) Won by Forfeit
195 Sutton Kenning (SCT) Won by Forfeit
220 Carter Koltes (SRR) Fall Derrick Cox-Payton (SCT) 5:14
285 Tucker Hugg (SCT) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Becker 57 Cambridge-Isanti 14
106 Boston Kuschel (BEC) Fall Wyatt Wald (FOL) 2:31
112 Tyler Hall (BEC) Fall Grady Jennissen (CBI) 3:08
120 Leo Edblad (CBI) Maj. Dec. Nolan Jurek (BEC) 13-3
126 Kaden Nicolas (BEC) Fall Blaine Wald (CBI) :43
132 Ryan Boecker (BEC) Fall Austin Wood (CBI) 1:43
138 Landon Kujawa (BEC) Fall Quinton Harvey (CBI) 1:35
145 Drew May (BEC) Fall Maverick Hendrickson (CBI) 5:30
152 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Maj. Dec. Keith Hout (CBI) 20-7
160 Adam Jurek (BEC) Tech. Fall Jacob Henderson (CBI) No Time. Given
170 Treytin Byers (CBI) Maj. Dec. Owen Angel (BEC) 17-6
182 Dylan Weber (BEC) Dec. Shawn Henderson (CBI) 7-0
195 Aiden Golley (BEC) Dec. Griffin Kostecka (CBI) 7-2
220 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Fall Dillon Sommerfield (CBI) 4:21
285 Brady Andersen (CBI)Won by Forfeit

New Prague 35 Willmar 32
106 Lawrence Eller (NP) Fall Wyatt Cruze (WIL) 2:27
112 Kyle McCarthy (NP) Fall Lawson Anez (WIL) 6:00
120 Cavin Carlson (WIL) Fall Isaac Pumper (NP) 2:46
126 Ivan Mares (WIL) Maj. Dec. Cody Thompson (NP) 14-6
132 Sully Anez (WIL) Dec. Brandon Michel (NP) 8-2
138 Conlan Carlson (WIL) Maj. Dec. Cole Hermann (NP) 11-2
145 Koy Buesgens (NP) Tech. Fall Cameron Champayne (WIL) No Time
152 Colton Bornholdt (NP) Fall Isaac Zelaya-Velasquez (WIL) :27
160 Evan Farley (NP) Fall Mattix Swanson (WIL) 1:52
170 Braeden Erickson (WIL) Dec. Brady Westall (NP) 4-3
182 Steven Cruz (WIL) Fall Owen Johnson (NP) 4:54
195 Joey Novak (NP) Fall Zander Miska (WIL) 3:1
220 Romero Trevino (WIL) Dec. Peyton Eltern (NP) 7-3
285 Luke Jacobson (NP) Daunte Castellano (WIL) 7-4

Quarterfinals

Becker 75 Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
106 Bennett Kujawa (BEC) Won by Forfeit
113 Blayne Kuschel (BEC) fall John Pesta (SRR)
120 Jackson Fischer (BEC) Fall Alex Walden (SRR) 2:39
126 Kaden Nicolas (BEC) Won by Forfeit
132 Landen Kujawa (BEC) Won by Forfeit
138 Drew May (BEC) Fall Jack Barz (SRR) :56
145 Jake Rosenow (BEC) Fall Dylahn Nagel (SRR) :42
152 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Dec. Kieran Hixson (SRR) 7-1
160 Adam Jurek (BEC) Won by Forfeit
170 Owen Angell (BEC) Won by Forfeit
182 Dylan Weber (BEC) Won by Forfeit
195 Aiden Golley (BEC) Won by Forfeit
220 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Fall Carter Koltes (SRR) 5:04
285 Landon McChesney (BEC) Won by Forfeit

Cambridge-Isanti 59 Kimball Area 12
106 Wyatt Wall (CI) Fall Ryder Schweiters (KIM) 1:56
113 Connor Carlson (KIM) Dec. Grady Jennissen (CI) 6-0
120 Leo Edblad (CI) Tech Fall William Serbus (KIM) 19-4
126 Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) Dec Blaine Wald (CI) 8-4
132 Austen Wood (CI) Fall Isaac Kuseske (KIM) 3:05
138 Quinton Harvey (CI) Fall Frank Schiefelbein (KIM) 1:48
145 Maverick Henderson (CI) Dec. Blake Brutger (KIM) 8-6
152 Keith Hour (CI) fall James Schiefelbein (KIM) 1:10
160 Jacob Henderson (CI) Dec. Logan Kuseske (KIM) 3-0
170 Treytin Byers (CI) Fall Caden Guggisberg (KIM) 2:36
182 Hank Meyer (KIM) Fall Shawn Henderson (CI) 3:05
195 Jarred Goodman (CI) Fall Garret Rosenow (KIM) 2:41
220 Dillon Sommerfield (CI) Won by Forfeit
285 Brady Anderson (CI) Won by Forfeit

Willmar 51 Foley 18
106 Jacob DeMarais (FOL) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Cruze (WIL) 12-0
113 Lawson Anez (WIL) Fall Hunter Wilhelmi (FOL) 3:26
120 Cavin Carlson (WIL) Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 5-0
126 Ivan Mares (WIL) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Wall (FOL) 14-5
132 Sulley Anez (WIL) Tech Fall Wyatt Lueck (FOL) 16-0
138 Conlan Carlson (WIL) Fall Noah Brunn (FOL) 1:40
145 Cameron Champagne (WIL) Fall William Gutormson (FOL) 3:47
152 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Maj. Dec. Isaac Zelaya-Velasquez (WIL) 12-1
160 Alex Jennissen (FOL) Maj. Dec. Mattix Swanson (WIL) 19-7
170 Braeden Erickson (WIL) Fall Weston Harris (FOL) 1:29
182 Steven Cruze (WIL) Fall Mason Rice (FOL) 1:22
195 Romero Trevino (WIL) Dec. Aiden Micholski (FOL) 6-5
220 Gavin Owen (FOL) Fall Zander Miska (WIL) 3:34
285 Daunte Castellano (WIL) Fall Joe Prom (FOL) 1:32

New Prague 64 St. Cloud Crush 18
106 Lawson Eller (NP) Fall Kendall Booker (SCT) 1:58
113 Kyle McCarthy (NP) Fall Conner Frederiksen (SCT) 1:06
120 Issac Pumper (NP) Won by Forfeit
126 Noah Neuman (SCT) Fall Cody Thompson (NP) 3:04
132 Brandon Michel (NP) Fall Mustafa Abshir (SCT) :31
138 Cole Hermann (NP) Jaden Dombrovski (SCT) 1:15
145 Koy Buesgens (NP) Aiden Marin (SCT) 1:32
152 Colton Bornholdt (NP) Tech Fall Tanner Hugg (SCT) 26-11
160 Evan Farley (NP) Fall Daniel Hughes (SCT) 1:35
170 Brady Westall (NP) Fall Sam Long (SCT) 2:45
182 Owen Johnson (NP) Logan Lunceford (SCT) 2:39
195 Joey Novak (NP) Tech Fall Sutton Kenning (SCT) 18-2
220 Derrick Cox-Payton (SCT) Fall Peyton Eltern (NP) 1:10
285 Tucker Hugg Fall Luke Jacobson (NP) 1:51

Consolation Semifinals

Kimball Area 66 Sauk Rapids-Rice 6
106 Ryder Schwieters (KIM) Won by Forfeit
113 Connor Carlson (KIM) Fall John Pesta (SRR) 1:05
120 William Serbus (KIM) Fall Alex Walden (SRR) 3:13
126 Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) Won by Forfeit
132 Isaac Kuseske (KIM) Won by Forfeit
138 Frank Schiefelbein (KIM) Won by Forfeit
145 Blake Brutger (KIM) Fall Jack Barz (SRR) 3:08
152 James Schiefelbein (KIM) Fall Dylan Nagel (SRR) 2:31
160 Kieran Hixson (SRR) Inj. Def Logan Kuseske (KIM)
170 Caden Guggisberg (KIM) Fall Mason Anderson (SRR) :58
182 Hank Meyer (KIM) Won by Forfeit
195 Double Forfeit
220 Garret Rosenow (KIM) Fall Carter Koltes (SRR) 4:29
285 Double Forfeit

Foley 48 St. Cloud Crush 33
106 Jacob DeMarais (FOL) Fall Kendall Booker (SCT) 3:20
113 Hunter Wilhelmi (FOL) Fall Grady Doering (SCT) :21
120 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Connor Frederiksen (SCT) 1:48
126 Noah Neuman (SCT) Fall Wyatt Wall (FOL) 3:41
132 Wyatt Lueck (FOL) Mustafa Abshir (SCT) 1:38
138 Noah Brunn (FOL) Fall Jaden Dombrovski (SCT) 6:48
145 Tanner Hugg (SCT) William Gutormson (FOL) 6-1
152 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Fall Aiden Marin (SCT) :32
160 Alex Jennissen (FOL) Fall Daniel Hughes (SCT) :30
170 Sam Long (SCT) Fall Weston Haris (FOL) :29
182 Adam Micholski (FOL) Fall Logan Lunceford (SCT) 2:53
195 Sutton Kenning (SCT) Fall Mason Rice (FOL) 1:32
220 Derrick Cox-Payton (SCT) Fall Gavin Owen (FOL) 1:18
285 Tucker Hugg (SCT) Fall Joe Prom (FOL) 3:10

Photos Mischke:

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?