Larimore Invitational

Larimore Invitational
1 Pembina County North 140.0
2 Fargo North 126.5
3 Grand Forks Central 109.5
4 Devils Lake 94.0
5 Badger-Green Bush-Middle River 73.5
6 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 67.0
6 Grand Forks Red River 67.0
8 Fertile-Beltrami 56.5
9 Larimore 44.0
10 May-Port-CG 25.0
11 Northwood 8.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Wesley Fisk of Devils Lake
2nd Place – Rylan Samuelson of Devils Lake
3rd Place – Rhys Safratowich of Grand Forks Central
4th Place – Oscar Martinez of Pembina County North
1st Wesley Fisk (Devils Lake) 17-8, Fr. over Rylan Samuelson (Devils Lake) 17-8, 8th. (Fall 3:04)
3rd Rhys Safratowich (Grand Forks Central) 13-12, 7th. over Oscar Martinez (Pembina County North) 2-2, 7th. (Dec 5-0)

113
1st Place – Logan Werner of Pembina County North
2nd Place – Carlos Salinas of Fargo North
3rd Place – Grant Sorum of Grand Forks Red River
4th Place – Henry Bonn of Grand Forks Red River
5th Place – Gabe Flores of Grand Forks Central
Round 1
Carlos Salinas (Fargo North) 13-9, 8th. over Grant Sorum (Grand Forks Red River) 2-5, 7th. (Fall 1:43)
Henry Bonn (Grand Forks Red River) 1-3, 8th. over Gabe Flores (Grand Forks Central) 6-15, 7th. (Fall 3:30)
Round 2
Logan Werner (Pembina County North) 26-7, So. over Gabe Flores (Grand Forks Central) 6-15, 7th. (Fall 1:03)
Carlos Salinas (Fargo North) 13-9, 8th. over Henry Bonn (Grand Forks Red River) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 2:46)
Round 3
Logan Werner (Pembina County North) 26-7, So. over Henry Bonn (Grand Forks Red River) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 4:48)
Grant Sorum (Grand Forks Red River) 2-5, 7th. over Gabe Flores (Grand Forks Central) 6-15, 7th. (Dec 8-6)
Round 4
Logan Werner (Pembina County North) 26-7, So. over Grant Sorum (Grand Forks Red River) 2-5, 7th. (Fall 1:09)
Carlos Salinas (Fargo North) 13-9, 8th. over Gabe Flores (Grand Forks Central) 6-15, 7th. (Fall 1:16)
Round 5
Logan Werner (Pembina County North) 26-7, So. over Carlos Salinas (Fargo North) 13-9, 8th. (Dec 7-3)
Grant Sorum (Grand Forks Red River) 2-5, 7th. over Henry Bonn (Grand Forks Red River) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 4:15)

120
1st Place – Tucker Bennett of Devils Lake
2nd Place – Drew Rasch of Fertile-Beltrami
3rd Place – Cormac Doty of Grand Forks Red River
4th Place – Zeke Symington of Pembina County North
1st Tucker Bennett (Devils Lake) 16-11, 8th. over Drew Rasch (Fertile-Beltrami) 17-13, So. (Fall 2:59)
3rd Cormac Doty (Grand Forks Red River) 5-7, 8th. over Zeke Symington (Pembina County North) 14-16, 8th. (MD 10-1)

126
1st Place – Owen Lindstrom of Devils Lake
2nd Place – Brock Freer of Pembina County North
3rd Place – Nathan Morken of Fargo North
4th Place – Elliott Isane of Badger-Green Bush-Middle River
1st Owen Lindstrom (Devils Lake) 23-4, So. over Brock Freer (Pembina County North) 21-16, So. (Fall 1:36)
3rd Nathan Morken (Fargo North) 8-20, Fr. over Elliott Isane (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 12-14, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

132
1st Place – Levi Hinkle of Pembina County North
2nd Place – Emmitt Isane of Badger-Green Bush-Middle River
3rd Place – Bryce Kelley of Grand Forks Central
4th Place – Easton Encinas of Devils Lake
Round 1
Levi Hinkle (Pembina County North) 30-8, Sr. over Easton Encinas (Devils Lake) 7-21, 8th. (Fall 3:21)
Emmitt Isane (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 14-14, Fr. over Bryce Kelley (Grand Forks Central) 3-12, So. (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Levi Hinkle (Pembina County North) 30-8, Sr. over Bryce Kelley (Grand Forks Central) 3-12, So. (Fall 1:25)
Emmitt Isane (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 14-14, Fr. over Easton Encinas (Devils Lake) 7-21, 8th. (Fall 1:46)
Round 3
Levi Hinkle (Pembina County North) 30-8, Sr. over Emmitt Isane (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 14-14, Fr. (Fall 3:47)
Bryce Kelley (Grand Forks Central) 3-12, So. over Easton Encinas (Devils Lake) 7-21, 8th. (Fall 0:46)

138
1st Place – Augustus Maughan of Fargo North
2nd Place – Tanner Swanson of Grand Forks Red River
3rd Place – Konnor Johnson of Fargo North
4th Place – Christian Berg of Badger-Green Bush-Middle River
5th Place – Coby Dronen Levitt of Devils Lake
6th Place – Riley Love of Northwood
Round 1
Augustus Maughan (Fargo North) 26-10, Jr. over Coby Dronen Levitt (Devils Lake) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 3:15)
Tanner Swanson (Grand Forks Red River) 7-6, Sr. over Christian Berg (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 14-18, So. (Fall 5:19)
Konnor Johnson (Fargo North) 12-13, Fr. over Riley Love (Northwood) 1-12, 8th. (Fall 1:02)
Round 2
Augustus Maughan (Fargo North) 26-10, Jr. over Konnor Johnson (Fargo North) 12-13, Fr. (Fall 2:56)
Christian Berg (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 14-18, So. over Riley Love (Northwood) 1-12, 8th. (Fall 3:22)
Tanner Swanson (Grand Forks Red River) 7-6, Sr. over Coby Dronen Levitt (Devils Lake) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
Augustus Maughan (Fargo North) 26-10, Jr. over Riley Love (Northwood) 1-12, 8th. (Fall 1:05)
Christian Berg (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 14-18, So. over Coby Dronen Levitt (Devils Lake) 5-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:44 (20-5))
Tanner Swanson (Grand Forks Red River) 7-6, Sr. over Konnor Johnson (Fargo North) 12-13, Fr. (Fall 5:08)
Round 4
Augustus Maughan (Fargo North) 26-10, Jr. over Tanner Swanson (Grand Forks Red River) 7-6, Sr. (MD 15-5)
Konnor Johnson (Fargo North) 12-13, Fr. over Christian Berg (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 14-18, So. (Dec 6-2)
Coby Dronen Levitt (Devils Lake) 5-7, Fr. over Riley Love (Northwood) 1-12, 8th. (Fall 2:55)
Round 5
Augustus Maughan (Fargo North) 26-10, Jr. over Christian Berg (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 14-18, So. (Fall 3:50)
Tanner Swanson (Grand Forks Red River) 7-6, Sr. over Riley Love (Northwood) 1-12, 8th. (Fall 0:31)
Konnor Johnson (Fargo North) 12-13, Fr. over Coby Dronen Levitt (Devils Lake) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

145
1st Place – Carson Brown of Pembina County North
2nd Place – Weston Jensen of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
3rd Place – Wesley Ramberg of Fertile-Beltrami
4th Place – Brogn Betio of Badger-Green Bush-Middle River
1st Carson Brown (Pembina County North) 23-7, Sr. over Weston Jensen (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 19-15, Jr. (Dec 11-4)
3rd Wesley Ramberg (Fertile-Beltrami) 15-11, Sr. over Brogn Betio (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 14-14, Sr. (MD 9-0)

152
1st Place – Mason Williams of Grand Forks Central
2nd Place – Ethan Stegman of Pembina County North
3rd Place – Max McCarthy of Grand Forks Red River
4th Place – Bryce Moch of May-Port-CG
5th Place – Jack Erickson of Fertile-Beltrami
6th Place – Blake Wanner of Fargo North
Round 1
Ethan Stegman (Pembina County North) 30-8, Sr. over Max McCarthy (Grand Forks Red River) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 2:13)
Mason Williams (Grand Forks Central) 21-9, Sr. over Bryce Moch (May-Port-CG) 13-13, Jr. (Fall 2:14)
Jack Erickson (Fertile-Beltrami) 13-20, 8th. over Blake Wanner (Fargo North) 5-14, Sr. (MD 10-2)
Round 2
Ethan Stegman (Pembina County North) 30-8, Sr. over Blake Wanner (Fargo North) 5-14, Sr. (Fall 3:44)
Mason Williams (Grand Forks Central) 21-9, Sr. over Jack Erickson (Fertile-Beltrami) 13-20, 8th. (Fall 0:32)
Max McCarthy (Grand Forks Red River) 3-4, Sr. over Bryce Moch (May-Port-CG) 13-13, Jr. (Fall 2:39)
Round 3
Ethan Stegman (Pembina County North) 30-8, Sr. over Jack Erickson (Fertile-Beltrami) 13-20, 8th. (MD 10-2)
Mason Williams (Grand Forks Central) 21-9, Sr. over Max McCarthy (Grand Forks Red River) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 4:15)
Bryce Moch (May-Port-CG) 13-13, Jr. over Blake Wanner (Fargo North) 5-14, Sr. (Inj. 2:32)
Round 4
Ethan Stegman (Pembina County North) 30-8, Sr. over Bryce Moch (May-Port-CG) 13-13, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
Mason Williams (Grand Forks Central) 21-9, Sr. over Blake Wanner (Fargo North) 5-14, Sr. (M. For.)
Max McCarthy (Grand Forks Red River) 3-4, Sr. over Jack Erickson (Fertile-Beltrami) 13-20, 8th. (Fall 1:21)
Round 5
Mason Williams (Grand Forks Central) 21-9, Sr. over Ethan Stegman (Pembina County North) 30-8, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
Bryce Moch (May-Port-CG) 13-13, Jr. over Jack Erickson (Fertile-Beltrami) 13-20, 8th. (Fall 3:36)
Max McCarthy (Grand Forks Red River) 3-4, Sr. over Blake Wanner (Fargo North) 5-14, Sr. (M. For.)

160
1st Place – David Erlandson of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
2nd Place – Cal Bratton of Fargo North
3rd Place – Briggs Jenson of Badger-Green Bush-Middle River
4th Place – Easton Sivertson of Grand Forks Red River
Round 1
David Erlandson (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 21-12, Fr. over Easton Sivertson (Grand Forks Red River) 0-8, Fr. (Fall 0:41)
Cal Bratton (Fargo North) 12-9, Jr. over Briggs Jenson (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 3:05)
Round 2
David Erlandson (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 21-12, Fr. over Briggs Jenson (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 0:43)
Cal Bratton (Fargo North) 12-9, Jr. over Easton Sivertson (Grand Forks Red River) 0-8, Fr. (Fall 0:15)
Round 3
David Erlandson (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 21-12, Fr. over Cal Bratton (Fargo North) 12-9, Jr. (Fall 3:22)
Briggs Jenson (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 8-8, Fr. over Easton Sivertson (Grand Forks Red River) 0-8, Fr. (Fall 1:14)

170
1st Place – Colter Thorsell of Larimore
2nd Place – Myles Hinkley of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
3rd Place – Braxton Rance of Devils Lake
4th Place – Gavin Pihlgren of Grand Forks Central
1st Colter Thorsell (Larimore) 22-5, Sr. over Myles Hinkley (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 13-14, So. (Fall 1:48)
3rd Braxton Rance (Devils Lake) 11-12, So. over Gavin Pihlgren (Grand Forks Central) 8-15, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

182
1st Place – William Ward of Fargo North
2nd Place – Eric Hoffmann of Larimore
3rd Place – Malachi Beaulieu of Grand Forks Central
4th Place – Brody Behm of Grand Forks Red River
Round 1
William Ward (Fargo North) 16-2, Fr. over Brody Behm (Grand Forks Red River) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 0:49)
Eric Hoffmann (Larimore) 17-7, Sr. over Malachi Beaulieu (Grand Forks Central) 3-8, Sr. (Fall 2:33)
Round 2
William Ward (Fargo North) 16-2, Fr. over Malachi Beaulieu (Grand Forks Central) 3-8, Sr. (Fall 2:19)
Eric Hoffmann (Larimore) 17-7, Sr. over Brody Behm (Grand Forks Red River) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
William Ward (Fargo North) 16-2, Fr. over Eric Hoffmann (Larimore) 17-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:24 (15-0))
Malachi Beaulieu (Grand Forks Central) 3-8, Sr. over Brody Behm (Grand Forks Red River) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 3:57)

195
1st Place – Jack Miller of Fargo North
2nd Place – Roberto Garza of Grand Forks Central
3rd Place – Chase Marsh of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
4th Place – Brayden Irvine of Northwood
5th Place – Dustin Miller of Pembina County North
6th Place – John Bjerke of Grand Forks Red River
Round 1
Jack Miller (Fargo North) 18-10, So. over Dustin Miller (Pembina County North) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
Roberto Garza (Grand Forks Central) 9-9, Sr. over John Bjerke (Grand Forks Red River) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 4:15)
Chase Marsh (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 12-10, So. over Brayden Irvine (Northwood) 5-8, So. (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Jack Miller (Fargo North) 18-10, So. over Brayden Irvine (Northwood) 5-8, So. (Fall 1:00)
Roberto Garza (Grand Forks Central) 9-9, Sr. over Chase Marsh (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 12-10, So. (MD 14-5)
Dustin Miller (Pembina County North) 4-11, Fr. over John Bjerke (Grand Forks Red River) 5-9, Jr. (M. For.)
Round 3
Jack Miller (Fargo North) 18-10, So. over Chase Marsh (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 12-10, So. (MD 15-1)
Roberto Garza (Grand Forks Central) 9-9, Sr. over Dustin Miller (Pembina County North) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 1:22)
Brayden Irvine (Northwood) 5-8, So. over John Bjerke (Grand Forks Red River) 5-9, Jr. (M. For.)
Round 4
Jack Miller (Fargo North) 18-10, So. over John Bjerke (Grand Forks Red River) 5-9, Jr. (M. For.)
Roberto Garza (Grand Forks Central) 9-9, Sr. over Brayden Irvine (Northwood) 5-8, So. (Fall 1:07)
Chase Marsh (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 12-10, So. over Dustin Miller (Pembina County North) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 0:34)
Round 5
Jack Miller (Fargo North) 18-10, So. over Roberto Garza (Grand Forks Central) 9-9, Sr. (Fall 1:01)
Chase Marsh (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 12-10, So. over John Bjerke (Grand Forks Red River) 5-9, Jr. (M. For.)
Brayden Irvine (Northwood) 5-8, So. over Dustin Miller (Pembina County North) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 0:55)

220
1st Place – Michael Torgerson of Grand Forks Central
2nd Place – Gavin Symington of Pembina County North
3rd Place – Joshua Kvernen of May-Port-CG
4th Place – Brooklynn Gerszewski of Larimore
Round 1
Michael Torgerson (Grand Forks Central) 24-11, Sr. over Joshua Kvernen (May-Port-CG) 3-15, So. (Fall 0:13)
Gavin Symington (Pembina County North) 13-16, Fr. over Brooklynn Gerszewski (Larimore) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Michael Torgerson (Grand Forks Central) 24-11, Sr. over Brooklynn Gerszewski (Larimore) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 0:14)
Gavin Symington (Pembina County North) 13-16, Fr. over Joshua Kvernen (May-Port-CG) 3-15, So. (Fall 1:01)
Round 3
Michael Torgerson (Grand Forks Central) 24-11, Sr. over Gavin Symington (Pembina County North) 13-16, Fr. (Fall 1:53)
Joshua Kvernen (May-Port-CG) 3-15, So. over Brooklynn Gerszewski (Larimore) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 1:34)

285
1st Place – James Flynn of Fertile-Beltrami
2nd Place – Treston Nichols of Badger-Green Bush-Middle River
3rd Place – Eric Stouder of Grand Forks Central
4th Place – Lennox Charley of Fargo North
Round 1
James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 24-9, So. over Lennox Charley (Fargo North) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 1:11)
Treston Nichols (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 26-13, Jr. over Eric Stouder (Grand Forks Central) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 24-9, So. over Eric Stouder (Grand Forks Central) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 1:19)
Treston Nichols (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 26-13, Jr. over Lennox Charley (Fargo North) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 2:36)
Round 3
James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 24-9, So. over Treston Nichols (Badger-Green Bush-Middle River) 26-13, Jr. (MD 13-5)
Eric Stouder (Grand Forks Central) 4-5, Fr. over Lennox Charley (Fargo North) 3-8, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?