LCWM Area Wrestling Tournament

LCWM Area Wrestling Tournament
1 Chatfield 188.5
2 Royalton-Upsala 184.0
3 Kenyon-Wanamingo 182.0
4 Medford 143.0
5 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 141.5
6 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 87.0
7 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 68.0
8 Madelia/Truman 19.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Javier Berg of Chatfield
2nd Place – Luis Lopez of Medford
3rd Place – Ryan LaCanne of Kenyon-Wanamingo
4th Place – Ryder Antony of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
5th Place – Brody Herbst of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
6th Place – Adonijah Ripple of Royalton-Upsala
1st Javier Berg (Chatfield) 24-1, So. over Luis Lopez (Medford) 17-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 14-5, Fr. over Ryder Antony (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 12-12, 8th. (Fall 5:23)
5th Brody Herbst (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-2, 7th. over Adonijah Ripple (Royalton-Upsala) 4-18, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

113
1st Place – Masyn Hanson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Tucker Simmons of Royalton-Upsala
3rd Place – Kaden Harfmann of Medford
4th Place – Kaisen Johnson of Chatfield
5th Place – Bryan Jacobson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
6th Place – Logan Quade of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
1st Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 16-5, So. over Tucker Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 16-9, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Kaden Harfmann (Medford) 11-9, So. over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 13-8, Fr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 17-4, Fr. over Logan Quade (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 12-13, So. (Dec 4-3)

120
1st Place – Simon Kruse of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
2nd Place – Jack Meyer of Medford
3rd Place – Reed Sommer of Kenyon-Wanamingo
4th Place – Ryan House of Chatfield
5th Place – Carson Othoudt of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
6th Place – Hunter Polikowsky of Chatfield
1st Simon Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 18-0, Sr. over Jack Meyer (Medford) 19-7, Sr. (MD 17-5)
3rd Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 19-6, So. over Ryan House (Chatfield) 8-12, Sr. (Fall 3:35)
5th Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 15-7, 8th. over Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) 5-5, 7th. (Dec 10-3)

126
1st Place – Gabe Nelson of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
2nd Place – Gage Bartels of Chatfield
3rd Place – Lane Olson of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Tate Miller of Kenyon-Wanamingo
5th Place – Griffin Gimenez of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
6th Place – Noel Davila of Madelia/Truman
1st Gabe Nelson (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 19-8, Sr. over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) 20-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Lane Olson (Royalton-Upsala) 20-6, So. over Tate Miller (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 18-8, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
5th Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 13-7, Jr. over Noel Davila (Madelia/Truman) 13-10, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

132
1st Place – Tommy Elwood of Medford
2nd Place – Zach Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Johnathon Bzdok of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Anthony Briseno of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
5th Place – Alden Pearson of Chatfield
6th Place – Conner Shepersky of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
1st Tommy Elwood (Medford) 19-4, So. over Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 9-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-0))
3rd Johnathon Bzdok (Royalton-Upsala) 10-5, Jr. over Anthony Briseno (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 3-5, So. (Fall 1:53)
5th Alden Pearson (Chatfield) 8-9, So. over Conner Shepersky (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

138
1st Place – Ayden Miner of Chatfield
2nd Place – Evan Scweisthal of Medford
3rd Place – Gavin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
4th Place – Brady Yourczek of Royalton-Upsala
5th Place – Ben Carrier of Chatfield
6th Place – Ryan Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
1st Ayden Miner (Chatfield) 15-7, So. over Evan Scweisthal (Medford) 17-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 16-5, Jr. over Brady Yourczek (Royalton-Upsala) 13-10, So. (Dec 7-4)
5th Ben Carrier (Chatfield) 2-2, So. over Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 15-8, So. (Dec 12-11)

145
1st Place – Carson Rowland of Chatfield
2nd Place – Will Gorecki of Royalton-Upsala
3rd Place – Trent Foss of Kenyon-Wanamingo
4th Place – Talan Osborne of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
5th Place – Carlos Flores-Lemus of Madelia/Truman
6th Place – Isaac Stead of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
1st Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 19-3, So. over Will Gorecki (Royalton-Upsala) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 14-10, Jr. over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 14-12, Fr. (Fall 4:16)
5th Carlos Flores-Lemus (Madelia/Truman) 2-2, Fr. over Isaac Stead (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 1-14, Jr. (Fall 3:14)

152
1st Place – Garron Hoffman of Medford
2nd Place – Dillon Bartel of Kenyon-Wanamingo
3rd Place – Sawyer Simmons of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Chase Bade of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
5th Place – Jack Dornack of Chatfield
6th Place – Noah Sodeman of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
1st Garron Hoffman (Medford) 17-3, Sr. over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 20-4, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 16-5, Jr. over Chase Bade (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 19-4, So. (TF-1.5 5:48 (16-0))
5th Jack Dornack (Chatfield) 13-7, Jr. over Noah Sodeman (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 2-14, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

160
1st Place – Nicholas Leibold of Royalton-Upsala
2nd Place – Thad Evans of Chatfield
3rd Place – Bill Kester of Chatfield
4th Place – Jake Decker of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
5th Place – Austin Northquest of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
6th Place – Kiefer Olson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
1st Nicholas Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 16-7, Jr. over Thad Evans (Chatfield) 9-9, Sr. (MD 9-0)
3rd Bill Kester (Chatfield) 7-4, Jr. over Jake Decker (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 2-8, Jr. (Fall 2:15)
5th Austin Northquest (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 3-8, Sr. over Kiefer Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 15-11, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

170
1st Place – Jaedin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Lucas Vaughan of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
3rd Place – Nathan Allen of Chatfield
4th Place – Jake Leners of Royalton-Upsala
5th Place – Brecken Northquest of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
6th Place – Logan Slater of Madelia/Truman
1st Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 23-2, Sr. over Lucas Vaughan (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 24-8, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Nathan Allen (Chatfield) 12-7, Jr. over Jake Leners (Royalton-Upsala) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
5th Brecken Northquest (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 6-13, Jr. over Logan Slater (Madelia/Truman) 11-18, Jr. (Fall 3:52)

182
1st Place – Tate Link of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
2nd Place – Kail Schott of Chatfield
3rd Place – Nick Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
4th Place – Dylan Heiderscheidt of Medford
5th Place – Owen Craig of Kenyon-Wanamingo
6th Place – Drew Yourczek of Royalton-Upsala
1st Tate Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 17-0, Sr. over Kail Schott (Chatfield) 20-2, Jr. (Dec 11-9)
3rd Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 20-7, So. over Dylan Heiderscheidt (Medford) 16-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-1))
5th Owen Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 10-13, So. over Drew Yourczek (Royalton-Upsala) 4-9, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

195
1st Place – Jacob Schimek of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
2nd Place – Justin Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Kaden Holm of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – D’Andre Williams of Chatfield
5th Place – Aidan Lindell of Kenyon-Wanamingo
6th Place – Aiden Ahrens of Medford
1st Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 23-2, Jr. over Justin Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 1:50)
3rd Kaden Holm (Royalton-Upsala) 17-10, Jr. over D’Andre Williams (Chatfield) 8-11, Fr. (Fall 3:36)
5th Aidan Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 5-8, Jr. over Aiden Ahrens (Medford) 5-8, So. (Fall 2:56)

220
1st Place – Bryce Holm of Royalton-Upsala
2nd Place – Will Van Epps of Kenyon-Wanamingo
3rd Place – Mason Adams of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
4th Place – Ryder McMichael of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
5th Place – Conor Wilson of Medford
6th Place – Nathan Wood of Kenyon-Wanamingo
1st Bryce Holm (Royalton-Upsala) 19-3, Sr. over Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
3rd Mason Adams (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 13-5, 8th. over Ryder McMichael (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 8-12, So. (Dec 8-5)
5th Conor Wilson (Medford) 1-13, Fr. over Nathan Wood (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

285
1st Place – Brandon Mugg of Royalton-Upsala
2nd Place – Mason Degrood of Medford
3rd Place – Charles Koncur of Kenyon-Wanamingo
4th Place – Dietrich Rosin of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
5th Place – Bralyn Burnett of Chatfield
Round 1
Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 14-10, So. over Bralyn Burnett (Chatfield) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 1:22)
Mason Degrood (Medford) 15-9, So. over Dietrich Rosin (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 6-11, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 21-3, So. over Dietrich Rosin (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 6-11, Fr. (Dec 8-1)
Mason Degrood (Medford) 15-9, So. over Bralyn Burnett (Chatfield) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 5:20)
Round 3
Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 21-3, So. over Mason Degrood (Medford) 15-9, So. (Dec 7-3)
Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 14-10, So. over Dietrich Rosin (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 6-11, Fr. (Fall 1:41)
Round 4
Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 21-3, So. over Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 14-10, So. (Fall 0:46)
Dietrich Rosin (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 6-11, Fr. over Bralyn Burnett (Chatfield) 11-11, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
Round 5
Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 21-3, So. over Bralyn Burnett (Chatfield) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
Mason Degrood (Medford) 15-9, So. over Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 14-10, So. (Fall 3:00)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?