Little Falls Tri

Willmar 36 Little Falls 22
106: Wyatt Cruze (WILL) over Ethan Zellers (LIFA) (Dec 5-4)
113: Lawson Anez (WILL) over (LIFA) (For.)
120: Cavin Carlson (WILL) over Cassidy Okerman (LIFA) (Fall 1:53)
126: Ivan Mares (WILL) over Mason Rausch (LIFA) (Dec 5-4)
132: Joey Wilczek (LIFA) over Sulley Anez (WILL) (SV-1 5-3)
138: Conlan Carlson (WILL) over Noah Cameron (LIFA) (TF 17-2 4:04)
145: Wyatt Baum (LIFA) over Eli Heinen (WILL) (MD 10-2)
152: Beau Robinson (LIFA) over Cameren Champagne (WILL) (Dec 4-2)
160: Mattix Swanson (WILL) over Hunter Ramsdell (LIFA) (MD 12-1)
170: Braeden Erickson (WILL) over Ryan Kloeckl (LIFA) (Dec 8-4)
182: Chaston Gwost (LIFA) over Leo Gerrero (WILL) (Fall 0:39)
195: Ivan Petrich (LIFA) over Zander Miska (WILL) (Dec 5-3)
220: Hank LeClair (LIFA) over Ramero Trevino (WILL) (Dec 9-5)
285: Daunte Castellano (WILL) over Alexander Schmitz (LIFA) (Fall 1:05)

Little Falls 51 Buffalo 24
106: Gabe Roehl (BUFF) over Ryan Vogt (LIFA) (MD 10-2)
113: Ethan Zellers (LIFA) over (BUFF) (For.)
120: Cassidy Okerman (LIFA) over (BUFF) (For.)
126: Mason Rausch (LIFA) over Gael Leon (BUFF) (Fall 1:04)
132: Joey Wilczek (LIFA) over Aaron Radtke (BUFF) (Fall 3:32)
138: Matthew Carlson (BUFF) over Hayden Ramsdell (LIFA) (Fall 0:53)
145: Aiden Herbst (BUFF) over Wyatt Baum (LIFA) (Dec 9-8)
152: Beau Robinson (LIFA) over (BUFF) (For.)
160: Jacobee Scherber (BUFF) over Hunter Ramsdell (LIFA) (TF 16-1 2:17)
170: Ryan Kloeckl (LIFA) over Jonah Anderson (BUFF) (Dec 9-4)
182: Ivan Petrich (LIFA) over (BUFF) (For.)
195: Hank LeClair (LIFA) over Jacob Cremers (BUFF) (Fall 1:05)
220: Alexander Schmitz (LIFA) over August Kaiser (BUFF) (Fall 1:57)
285: Carter Walker (BUFF) over Sam Primus (LIFA) (Fall 0:43)

Willmar 61 Buffalo 12
106: Gabe Roehl, B, dec Wyatt Cruze, 5-0
113: Lawson Anez, W, won by forfeit
120: Cavin Carlson, W, won by forfeit
126: Ivan Mares, W, pinned Gael Leon 1:39
132: Marco Sanchez, W, dec Aaron Radtke 10-8
138: Conlan Carlson, W, pinned Matthew Carlson 3:21
145: Aiden Herbst, B, pinned Cameron Champagne 5:45
152: Isaac Zelaya, W, won by forfeit
160: Mattix Swanson, W, pinned Jacobee Scherber 4:31
170: Braeden Erickson, W, maj dec Jonah Anderson 18-6
182: Leo Guerrero, W, won by forfeit
195: Jacob Cremers, B, dec Ramero Trevino 8-6
220: Zander Miska, W, pinned August Kaiser 2:39
285: Daunte Castellano, W, pinned Carter Walker 2:47

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?