Mahnomen/Waubun Tri

Alexandria Area 54 Barnesville 24
106: Nolan Fettig (ALAR) over (BARN) (For.)
113: Drayson Elfering (ALAR) over (BARN) (For.)
120: Zachary Richards (ALAR) over (BARN) (For.)
126: Quincy Morey (BARN) over Mason Evjen (ALAR) (Dec 9-2)
132: Ayden Hauck (BARN) over Jacob Loween (ALAR) (Fall 0:50)
138: Isaac Saffert (ALAR) over Asher O’Brien (BARN) (Fall 3:43)
145: Blaze Nelson (ALAR) over William Rotz (BARN) (Fall 1:12)
152: Gavin Engelbrecht (ALAR) over (BARN) (For.)
160: Hunter Blilie (BARN) over Landon Raths (ALAR) (Dec 9-7)
170: Kelly Johnson (ALAR) over Cameron Halverson (BARN) (Fall 2:37)
182: Landon Seward (ALAR) over Austin Pender (BARN) (Fall 1:40)
195: Pablo Garcia (ALAR) over Jonny Robideau (BARN) (Fall 2:58)
220: Jordan Kroll (BARN) over Jordan Nicholson (ALAR) (Fall 3:00)
285: Tim Wells (BARN) over Luke Maanum (ALAR) (Fall 1:09)

Barnesville 72 Mahnomen-Waubun 12
106: Brock Grabow (BARN) over Brandon Miller (MAWA) (Fall 1:15)
113: Carter Thompson (MAWA) over (BARN) (For.)
120: Wakiza Fairbanks (MAWA) over Collin Grommesh (BARN) (Fall 1:54)
126: Quincy Morey (BARN) over Cleighton Hoban (MAWA) (Fall 0:59)
132: Ayden Hauck (BARN) over (MAWA) (For.)
138: Asher O`Brien (BARN) over Connor Lecy (MAWA) (Fall 5:01)
145: William Rotz (BARN) over (MAWA) (For.)
152: Jack Martin (BARN) over (MAWA) (For.)
160: Hunter Blilie (BARN) over (MAWA) (For.)
170: Cameron Halverson (BARN) over Tatum Bement (MAWA) (Fall 1:57)
182: Austin Pender (BARN) over Easton Bevins (MAWA) (Fall 3:19)
195: Jonny Robideau (BARN) over (MAWA) (For.)
220: Jordan Kroll (BARN) over (MAWA) (For.)
285: Tim Wells (BARN) over Tayshaun Bray (MAWA) (Fall 0:41)

Alexandria Area 78 Mahnomen-Waubun 6
106: Nolan Fettig (ALAR) over Carter Thompson (MAWA) (Fall 1:10)
113: Connor Zirbes (ALAR) over (MAWA) (For.)
120: Wakiza Fairbanks (MAWA) over Zachary Richards (ALAR) (Fall 4:56)
126: Mason Evjen (ALAR) over Cleighton Hoban (MAWA) (Fall 2:41)
132: Jacob Loween (ALAR) over Stephen Lefebvre (MAWA) (Fall 3:04)
138: Isaac Saffert (ALAR) over Connor Lecy (MAWA) (Fall 1:30)
145: Blaze Nelson (ALAR) over (MAWA) (For.)
152: Gavin Engelbrecht (ALAR) over (MAWA) (For.)
160: Landon Raths (ALAR) over (MAWA) (For.)
170: Kelly Johnson (ALAR) over Tatum Bement (MAWA) (Fall 2:48)
182: Landon Seward (ALAR) over Easton Bevins (MAWA) (Fall 2:00)
195: Cody Vatnsdal (ALAR) over (MAWA) (For.)
220: Jordan Nicholson (ALAR) over (MAWA) (For.)
285: Luke Maanum (ALAR) over Tayshaun Bray (MAWA) (Fall 1:54)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?