Mankato East Quad

St. Peter 72 Austin 12
106: Elijah Mercado (STPE) over Kit Shar (AUST) (Fall 0:12)
113: Brock Guth (STPE) over (AUST) (For.)
120: Ryan Moelter (STPE) over (AUST) (For.)
126: Isaih Hesse (STPE) over Jeremiah Biel (AUST) (Fall 1:27)
132: Charlie Born (STPE) over Angel Rodriguez (AUST) (Fall 0:56)
138: Nakiye Mercado (STPE) over Ismael Nieto (AUST) (Fall 3:03)
145: Evan Walter (STPE) over William Mullenbach (AUST) (Fall 0:46)
152: Harold Born (STPE) over Antonio Garcia (AUST) (Fall 0:30)
160: Isaac Alger (STPE) over Rylan Clark (AUST) (Fall 0:55)
170: Sam Oelfke (AUST) over Joseph Connor (STPE) (Fall 5:56)
182: Cole Filand (STPE) over John Pepper (AUST) (Fall 0:59)
195: Leighton Robb (STPE) over (AUST) (For.)
220: Samuel Winkels (AUST) over Kemper Ely (STPE) (Fall 1:50)
285: Haadi Ahmed (STPE) over (AUST) (For.)

St. Peter 50 Mankato East 23
106: Elijah Mercado (STPE) over Jackson Stensrud (MAEA) (Fall 1:15)
113: Jackson Buboltz (MAEA) over Brock Guth (STPE) (Fall 5:42)
120: Ryan Moelter (STPE) over (MAEA) (For.)
126: Isaih Hesse (STPE) over (MAEA) (For.)
132: Charlie Born (STPE) over (MAEA) (For.)
138: Nakiye Mercado (STPE) over Luke Scholtes (MAEA) (MD 12-3)
145: Ben Glogowski (MAEA) over Evan Walter (STPE) (Fall 4:33)
152: Harold Born (STPE) over Elliott Betz (MAEA) (MD 10-0)
160: Tyler Thilges (MAEA) over Isaac Alger (STPE) (Dec 14-7)
170: Max Morgan (MAEA) over Joseph Connor (STPE) (Dec 14-9)
182: Brian Thilges (MAEA) over Cole Filand (STPE) (Fall 1:37)
195: Leighton Robb (STPE) over (MAEA) (For.)
220: Kemper Ely (STPE) over (MAEA) (For.)
285: Haadi Ahmed (STPE) over (MAEA) (For.)
(MAEA Unsportmanlike conduct at 160 -1)

St. Peter 81 Rochester Century 0
106: Elijah Mercado (STPE) over (RC) (For.)
113: Brock Guth (STPE) over Jackson Spearman (RC) (Fall 0:21)
120: Ryan Moelter (STPE) over Gabrien Callies (RC) (Fall 3:59)
126: Isaih Hesse (STPE) over (RC) (For.)
132: Charlie Born (STPE) over Isaak Douangdy (RC) (Fall 1:59)
138: Nakiye Mercado (STPE) over (RC) (For.)
145: Evan Walter (STPE) over Michael Nail (RC) (Fall 1:33)
152: Harold Born (STPE) over William Dauner Olson (RC) (Fall 0:08)
160: Isaac Alger (STPE) over (RC) (For.)
170: Joseph Connor (STPE) over Samuel Jack (RC) (Dec 11-4)
182: Cole Filand (STPE) over Layne Meyer (RC) (Fall 0:42)
195: Leighton Robb (STPE) over (RC) (For.)
220: Kemper Ely (STPE) over (RC) (For.)
285: Haadi Ahmed (STPE) over (RC) (For.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?