Mankato East Tri

Albert Lea 40 Rochester Mayo 31
106 Ryan Collins (Albert Lea) over Andrew Trimble (Rochester Mayo) by Fall
113 Michael Olson (Albert Lea) over Juan Cobarruvias (Rochester Mayo) by Technical Fall 21-5
120 Aivin Wasmoen (Albert Lea) over Adam Buenger (Rochester Mayo) by Major Decision 14-2
126 Logan Davis (Albert Lea) over Max Erickson (Rochester Mayo) by Fall
132 Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) received a forfeit
138 Nick Korman (Albert Lea) over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) by Major Decision 16-4
145 Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Jace Houston (Albert Lea) by Fall
152 Mavrick Attig (Albert Lea) over Kamden Ernste (Rochester Mayo) by Decision 4-1
160 Mason Attig (Albert Lea) over Carter Funk (Rochester Mayo) by Fall
170 Logan Burger (Rochester Mayo) over Teaghen Tolbers (Albert Lea) by Fall
182 Dylan Peper (Rochester Mayo) over Kadin Indrelie (Albert Lea) by Decision 11-5
195 Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) over Evan Schroeder (Albert Lea) by Major Decision 12-0
220 Ethan Peper (Rochester Mayo) received a forfeit
285 Caleb Loomis (Rochester Mayo) over Ben Schwemmler (Albert Lea) by Fall

Albert Lea 48 Mankato East 22
106 Ryan Collins (Albert Lea) over Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) by Major Decision 14-2
113 Michael Olson (Albert Lea) over Jackson Buboltz (Mankato East) by Fall
120 Aivin Wasmoen (Albert Lea) received a Forfeit
126 Logan Davis (Albert Lea) received a forfeit
132 Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) received a forfeit
138 Nick Korman (Albert Lea) over Bennett Blom (Mankato East) by Technical Fall 18-3
145 Luke Scholtes (Mankato East) over Jace Houston (Albert Lea) by Fall
152 Ben Glogoski (Mankato East) over Estabon Mixteco (Albert Lea) by Fall
160 Elliot Betz (Mankato East) over Mavrick Attig (Albert Lea) bey Decision 6-3
170 Max Morgan (Mankato East) over Mason Attig (Albert Lea) by Decision 9-3
182 Brian Thilges (Mankato East) over Kadin Indrelie (Albert Lea) by Major Decision 12-0
195 Evan Schroeder (Albert Lea) received a forfeit
220 Patrick Holcomb (Albert Lea) over Xavier Roberts (Mankato East) by Decision 7-2
285 Ben Schwemmler (Albert Lea) received a forfeit

Rochester Mayo 52 Mankato East 24
106: Jackson Stensrud (MAEA) over Andrew Trimble (ROMA) (Fall 5:46)
113: Juan Cobarruvais (ROMA) over Jackson Buboltz (MAEA) (Fall 2:44)
120: Adam Buenger (ROMA) over (MAEA) (For.)
126: Max Erickson (ROMA) over (MAEA) (For.)
132: Kellen Burger (ROMA) over (MAEA) (For.)
138: Bennett Blom (MAEA) over Tor Lindell (ROMA) (Fall 3:49)
145: Calder Sheehan (ROMA) over Luke Scholtes (MAEA) (TF 17-0 0:00)
152: Ben Glogowski (MAEA) over Kamden Ernste (ROMA) (Dec 4-2)
160: Elliott Betz (MAEA) over Carter Funk (ROMA) (Dec 7-4)
170: Logan Burger (ROMA) over Max Morgan (MAEA) (TF 16-0 0:00)
182: Dylan Peper (ROMA) over (MAEA) (For.)
195: Brian Thilges (MAEA) over Lucas Peterson (ROMA) (Fall 1:14)
220: Ethan Peper (ROMA) over (MAEA) (For.)
285: Caleb Loomis (ROMA) over Xavier Roberts (MAEA) (Fall 2:55)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?