Mankato West Tri

Albert Lea Area 58 Mankato West 17
106: Dylan Groess (ALA) over (MAWE) (For.)
113: Ryan Collins (ALA) over Robert Wicks (MAWE) (MD 9-1)
120: Aivin Wasmoen (ALA) over Ian Risto (MAWE) (Fall 1:33)
126: Adrian Leegaard (ALA) over Samuel Sullivan (MAWE) (Fall 3:36)
132: Logan Davis (ALA) over Soren Ehmke (MAWE) (Fall 1:10)
138: Brody Ignaszewski (ALA) over Vincent Weimer (MAWE) (Fall 0:40)
145: Nick Korman (ALA) over Shafer Ehmke (MAWE) (Dec 11-5)
152: Mavrick Attig (ALA) over Stihl Koberoski (MAWE) (Dec 2-0)
160: Damian Riewe (MAWE) over Mason Attig (ALA) (TF 20-4 0:00)
170: Brody Koberoski (MAWE) over Teaghan Tolbers (ALA) (Fall 1:30)
182: Brycin Kirsch (ALA) over Justin Engelen (MAWE) (Fall 0:38)
195: Kadin Indrelie (ALA) over (MAWE) (For.)
220: Evan Schroeder (ALA) over Alex Akim (MAWE) (Fall 3:18)
285: Noah Dinsmore (MAWE) over Ben Schwemmler (ALA) (Fall 1:28)

Mankato West 60 Austin 9
106: Double Forfeit
113: Robert Wicks (MAWE) over (AUST) (For.)
120: Ian Risto (MAWE) over Yon Bol (AUST) (Fall 1:23)
126: Samuel Sullivan (MAWE) over (AUST) (For.)
132: Soren Ehmke (MAWE) over (AUST) (For.)
138: Vincent Weimer (MAWE) over William Mullenbach (AUST) (Dec 18-11)
145: Shafer Ehmke (MAWE) over (AUST) (For.)
152: Stihl Koberoski (MAWE) over (AUST) (For.)
160: Damian Riewe (MAWE) over Rylan Clark (AUST) (Fall 1:53)
170: Brody Koberoski (MAWE) over Sam Oelfke (AUST) (Dec 9-2)
182: John Pepper (AUST) over Justin Engelen (MAWE) (Dec 5-3)
195: Alex Akim (MAWE) over Sean Josephs (AUST) (Fall 1:11)
220: Samuel Winkels (AUST) over (MAWE) (For.)
285: Noah Dinsmore (MAWE) over (AUST) (For.)

Albert Lea Area 70 Austin 11
106 Dylan Groess (Albert Lea) received a forfeit
113 Ryan Collins (Albert Lea) received a forfeit
120 Avin Wasmoen (Albert Lea) received a forfeit
126 Logan Davis (Albert Lea) received a forfeit
132 Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) received a forfeit
138 Jace Houston (Albert Lea) over Will Mullenbach (Austin) by Fall
145 Nick Korman (Albert Lea) received a forfeit
152 Mavrick Attig (Albert Lea) received a forfeit
160 Mason Attig (Albert Lea) over Rylan Clark by Fall
170 Sam Olefke over Teaghan Tolbers (Albert Lea) by Fall
182 Kadin Indrelie (Albert Lea) received a Forfeit
195 Patrick Holcomb (Albert Lea) over John Pepper (Albert Lea) by Fall
220 Sam Winkels over Evan Schroeder (Albert Lea) by Technical Fall 16-0
285 Ben Schwemmler (Albert Lea) received a forfeit

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?