Milbank BST Border Battle

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Round 1

Benson 49 Milbank 26
106 – Gavin Olson (Benson) over Owen Fischer (Milbank) Maj 9-0
113 – Max Nygaard (Benson) over Andrew Folk (Milbank) Fall 1:11
120 – Ed Wah (Benson) over Jacob Giles (Milbank) Fall 0:48
126 – Darin Hippe (Benson) over Jayce Jonason (Milbank) Fall 3:40
132 – Jacob Johnson (Milbank) over Tanner Nelson (Benson) Fall 0:53
138 – Rafael Mejia (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Brayden Christensen (Milbank) over Derek Johnson (Benson) Fall 0:00
152 – Nick Bolduc (Benson) over Nollen Sheeley (Milbank) Fall 2:32
160 – Alex Whitcup (Benson) over Reese Rabe (Milbank) Dec 6-0
170 – Barrett Schneck (Milbank) over Preston Mcgee (Benson) Maj 11-0
182 – AJ Klassen (Benson) over Paul VanDover (Milbank) Fall 2:20
195 – Jesse Schneck (Milbank) over Teegan Hogrefe (Benson) Maj 12-3
220 – Thomas Dineen (Benson) over Dillen Sheeley (Milbank) Fall 3:41
285 – Landon Novy (Milbank) over Johnny Kobberman (Benson) Fall 1:02

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 69 Sioux Falls Washington 9
106 – Eli Olson (DBLQPM) over Ben Parsons (SFW) Fall 1:22
113 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Bentleigh Bothun (DBLQPM) over Riley Williams (SFW) Fall 0:00
126 – Adrian Norman (DBLQPM) over Favian RivasWells (SFW) Fall 1:25
132 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Zander Clausen (DBLQPM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Kameron Sather (DBLQPM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Ethan Moravetz (DBLQPM) over Braydon Pueppke (SFW) Fall 1:39
160 – Zander Eidem (SFW) over Noah Meyer (DBLQPM) Fall 3:11
170 – Holt Larson (DBLQPM) over Lane Knutson (SFW) Dec 6-1
182 – Mason Pederson (DBLQPM) over Nolan Sowards (SFW) Fall 1:22
195 – Parker Bothun (DBLQPM) over Myles Yitagesu (SFW) Fall 5:54
220 – Abraham Myers (SFW) over Zach DeBeer (DBLQPM) Dec 3-1
285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

MAHACA 46 Sioux Falls Jefferson 31
106 – Aidan Wells (SFJ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Aidan Wells (SFJ) over Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) Fall 3:54
120 – Derek Ranschau (SFJ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) over Graham Wilde (SFJ) Maj 9-1
132 – Brady Kuhnert (SFJ) over Jeremiah Schmidgall (MAHACA) Fall 5:08
138 – Ayden Dooley (SFJ) over Logan Anderson (MAHACA) Maj 12-1
145 – Andrew Marty (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Davin Rose (MAHACA) over Nolan Jessen (SFJ) Fall 2:00
160 – Caden Rose (MAHACA) over Benjamin Neilan (SFJ) Fall 1:34
170 – Ryker Erickson (MAHACA) over Niyongabo (Gabo) Yohana (SFJ) Fall 2:15
182 – Gordien Nzeyimana (SFJ) over Connor Olson (MAHACA) Dec 6-2
195 – Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) over Landon VanRoekel (SFJ) Fall 0:40
220 – Brock Marty (MAHACA) over Landon Duran (SFJ) Fall 1:47
285 – Carter Gibson (MAHACA) over Antuan Duran (SFJ) Fall 1:22

Harrisburg 63 Border West 10
106 – Griffin Felder (Harrisburg) over Drew Sykora (BW) Fall 1:25
113 – Steven Lamont (Harrisburg) over Zach Rikimoto (BW) Fall 1:39
120 – Cole Sykora (BW) over Tyler Wurth (Harrisburg) Maj 9-1
126 – Carter Ractliffe (Harrisburg) over Gunner Hennessy (BW) Fall 3:11
132 – Eli Larson (BW) over Jayce Dornbusch (Harrisburg) Fall 2:32
138 – Brady Larson (Harrisburg) over Peyton Forcier (BW) Dec 9-5
145 – Chris Simunek (Harrisburg) over Kevin Casper (BW) Fall 1:43
152 – Logan O’Connor (Harrisburg) over Patrick Forcier (BW) Maj 14-2
160 – Peyton Tryon (Harrisburg) over Brody Nachbor (BW) Maj 10-2
170 – Soren Aadland (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Brandon Simunek (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jack Detert (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Aiden Schroeder (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Gueibondy Doelue (Harrisburg) over Andrew Hennessy (BW) Maj 16-6

Round 2

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 69 Milbank 12
106 – Owen Fischer (Milbank) over Eli Olson (DBLQPM) Fall 1:47
113 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Andrew Folk (Milbank) Fall 1:05
120 – Bentleigh Bothun (DBLQPM) over Jacob Giles (Milbank) Fall 1:23
126 – Holland Schacherer (DBLQPM) over Jayce Jonason (Milbank) Fall 1:57
132 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Jacob Johnson (Milbank) Fall 2:29
138 – Kameron Sather (DBLQPM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Zander Clausen (DBLQPM) over Brayden Christensen (Milbank) Dec 6-3
152 – Ethan Moravetz (DBLQPM) over Nollen Sheeley (Milbank) Fall 2:00
160 – Noah Meyer (DBLQPM) over Reese Rabe (Milbank) Fall 1:25
170 – Barrett Schneck (Milbank) over Mason Pederson (DBLQPM) Fall 0:36
182 – Holt Larson (DBLQPM) over Paul VanDover (Milbank) Fall 0:00
195 – Parker Bothun (DBLQPM) over Jesse Schneck (Milbank) Fall 5:11
220 – Zach DeBeer (DBLQPM) over Dillen Sheeley (Milbank) Fall 5:52
285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPM) over Landon Novy (Milbank) Fall 2:40

MAHACA 54 Sioux Falls Washington 21
106 – Ben Parsons (SFW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Riley Williams (SFW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) over Favian RivasWells (SFW) Fall 0:34
132 – Jeremiah Schmidgall (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Logan Anderson (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Andrew Marty (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Davin Rose (MAHACA) over Braydon Pueppke (SFW) Fall 0:28
160 – Caden Rose (MAHACA) over Zander Eidem (SFW) Fall 0:58
170 – Lane Knutson (SFW) over Ryker Erickson (MAHACA) Fall 1:17
182 – Connor Olson (MAHACA) over Nolan Sowards (SFW) Fall 1:23
195 – Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) over Myles Yitagesu (SFW) Fall 0:12
220 – Abraham Myers (SFW) over Brock Marty (MAHACA) Dec 6-4
285 – Carter Gibson (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Border West 40 Sioux Falls Jefferson 34
113 – Tucker Hennessy (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Cole Sykora (BW) over Derek Ranschau (SFJ) Maj 14-2
126 – Graham Wilde (SFJ) over Gunner Hennessy (BW) Maj 11-0
132 – Eli Larson (BW) over Brady Kuhnert (SFJ) Fall 2:00
138 – Ayden Dooley (SFJ) over Jude Olson (BW) Dec 1-0
145 – Kevin Casper (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Nolan Jessen (SFJ) over Ben Peterson (BW) Maj 14-2
160 – Patrick Forcier (BW) over Benjamin Neilan (SFJ) Fall 4:45
170 – Brody Nachbor (BW) over Niyongabo (Gabo) Yohana (SFJ) Fall 3:22
182 – Gordien Nzeyimana (SFJ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Landon VanRoekel (SFJ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Andrew Hennessy (BW) over Landon Duran (SFJ) Fall 0:46
285 – Antuan Duran (SFJ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Aidan Wells (SFJ) over Drew Sykora (BW) TF 18-1

Harrisburg 57 Benson 16
106 – Gavin Olson (Benson) over Griffin Felder (Harrisburg) Dec 4-0
113 – Max Nygaard (Benson) over Emory Johnson (Harrisburg) Dec 1-0
120 – Tyler Wurth (Harrisburg) over Ed Wah (Benson) Fall 0:38
126 – Carter Ractliffe (Harrisburg) over Darin Hippe (Benson) Fall 1:36
132 – Jayce Dornbusch (Harrisburg) over Tanner Nelson (Benson) Fall 0:29
138 – Brady Larson (Harrisburg) over Derek Johnson (Benson) Fall 0:51
145 – Chris Simunek (Harrisburg) over Rafael Mejia (Benson) Fall 0:39
152 – Logan O’Connor (Harrisburg) over Adrian Young (Benson) Fall 0:17
160 – Peyton Tryon (Harrisburg) over Tyler Stewart (Benson) Fall 0:44
170 – Soren Aadland (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Brandon Simunek (Harrisburg) over AJ Klassen (Benson) Dec 8-2
195 – Thomas Dineen (Benson) over Jack Detert (Harrisburg) Maj 14-3
220 – Aiden Schroeder (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Johnny Kobberman (Benson) over Gueibondy Doelue (Harrisburg) Fall 1:58

Round 3

MAHACA 42 Milbank 39
106 – Evan Folk (Milbank) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Owen Fischer (Milbank) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jacob Giles (Milbank) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) over Jayce Jonason (Milbank) Fall 0:50
132 – Jacob Johnson (Milbank) over Jeremiah Schmidgall (MAHACA) Fall 1:17
138 – Logan Anderson (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Brayden Christensen (Milbank) over Andrew Marty (MAHACA) Maj 12-2
152 – Davin Rose (MAHACA) over Nollen Sheeley (Milbank) Fall 0:00
160 – Caden Rose (MAHACA) over Reese Rabe (Milbank) Fall 0:29
170 – Barrett Schneck (Milbank) over Ryker Erickson (MAHACA) Fall 1:44
182 – Connor Olson (MAHACA) over Paul VanDover (Milbank) Fall 2:32
195 – Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) over Jesse Schneck (Milbank) Fall 0:48
220 – Brock Marty (MAHACA) over Dillen Sheeley (Milbank) Fall 2:34
285 – Landon Novy (Milbank) over Carter Gibson (MAHACA) Fall 3:10
Milbank’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Misconduct

Border West 54 Sioux Falls Washington 24
106 – Tucker Hennessy (BW) over Ben Parsons (SFW) Fall 0:53
113 – Zach Rikimoto (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Cole Sykora (BW) over Riley Williams (SFW) Fall 1:12
126 – Gunner Hennessy (BW) over Favian RivasWells (SFW) Fall 1:52
132 – Eli Larson (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Peyton Forcier (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jude Olson (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Patrick Forcier (BW) over Braydon Pueppke (SFW) Fall 1:40
160 – Brody Nachbor (BW) over Zander Eidem (SFW) Fall 2:42
170 – Lane Knutson (SFW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Nolan Sowards (SFW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Hayes Petersen (SFW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Abraham Myers (SFW) over Andrew Hennessy (BW) Fall 5:21
285 – Double Forfeit

Benson 42 Sioux Falls Jefferson 31
120 – Derek Ranschau (SFJ) over Ed Wah (Benson) Fall 1:40
126 – Graham Wilde (SFJ) over Darin Hippe (Benson) Maj 11-1
132 – Brady Kuhnert (SFJ) over Tanner Nelson (Benson) Dec 7-2
138 – Rafael Mejia (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Derek Johnson (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Adrian Young (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Benjamin Neilan (SFJ) over Alex Whitcup (Benson) Dec 4-0
170 – Niyongabo (Gabo) Yohana (SFJ) over Tyler Stewart (Benson) Fall 1:05
182 – Gordien Nzeyimana (SFJ) over AJ Klassen (Benson) Dec 7-1
195 – Teegan Hogrefe (Benson) over Landon VanRoekel (SFJ) Fall 2:54
220 – Thomas Dineen (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Johnny Kobberman (Benson) over Antuan Duran (SFJ) Fall 1:55
106 – Aidan Wells (SFJ) over Gavin Olson (Benson) Fall 0:27
113 – Max Nygaard (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Harrisburg 35 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 25
106 – Griffin Felder (Harrisburg) over Eli Olson (DBLQPM) Dec 3-1
113 – Emory Johnson (Harrisburg) over Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPM) Dec 6-0
120 – Tyler Wurth (Harrisburg) over Bentleigh Bothun (DBLQPM) Fall 1:25
126 – Carter Ractliffe (Harrisburg) over Holland Schacherer (DBLQPM) Dec 6-3
132 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Lincoln Peters (Harrisburg) Maj 11-1
138 – Kameron Sather (DBLQPM) over Dylan O’Connor (Harrisburg) Dec 9-2
145 – Zander Clausen (DBLQPM) over Teegen Stauffacher (Harrisburg) Dec 3-2
152 – Logan O’Connor (Harrisburg) over Ethan Moravetz (DBLQPM) Maj 11-3
160 – Peyton Tryon (Harrisburg) over Noah Meyer (DBLQPM) Fall 4:28
170 – Soren Aadland (Harrisburg) over Mason Pederson (DBLQPM) Fall 2:36
182 – Holt Larson (DBLQPM) over Brandon Simunek (Harrisburg) Fall 1:49
195 – Jack Detert (Harrisburg) over Parker Bothun (DBLQPM) Maj 14-5
220 – Zach DeBeer (DBLQPM) over Aiden Schroeder (Harrisburg) Dec 3-2
285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPM) over Gueibondy Doelue (Harrisburg) Fall 2:53

Round 4

Border West 48 Milbank 33
106 – Owen Fischer (Milbank) over Tucker Hennessy (BW) Fall 4:00
113 – Zach Rikimoto (BW) over Andrew Folk (Milbank) Fall 0:45
120 – Cole Sykora (BW) over Jacob Giles (Milbank) Fall 0:42
126 – Gunner Hennessy (BW) over Jayce Jonason (Milbank) Fall 2:53
132 – Eli Larson (BW) over Jacob Johnson (Milbank) Fall 3:09
138 – Peyton Forcier (BW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Brayden Christensen (Milbank) over Jude Olson (BW) Dec 9-5
152 – Patrick Forcier (BW) over Nollen Sheeley (Milbank) Fall 2:41
160 – Brody Nachbor (BW) over Reese Rabe (Milbank) Fall 2:21
170 – Barrett Schneck (Milbank) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Paul VanDover (Milbank) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jesse Schneck (Milbank) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Andrew Hennessy (BW) over Dillen Sheeley (Milbank) Fall 1:15
285 – Landon Novy (Milbank) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Benson 54 Sioux Falls Washington 18
106 – Gavin Olson (Benson) over Ben Parsons (SFW) Fall 5:42
113 – Max Nygaard (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Riley Williams (SFW) over Ed Wah (Benson) Fall 4:00
126 – Darin Hippe (Benson) over Favian RivasWells (SFW) Dec 4-2
132 – Tanner Nelson (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Derek Johnson (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Rafael Mejia (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Adrian Young (Benson) over Braydon Pueppke (SFW) Dec 10-6
160 – Zander Eidem (SFW) over Alex Whitcup (Benson) Dec 7-2
170 – Lane Knutson (SFW) over Preston Mcgee (Benson) Dec 4-0
182 – AJ Klassen (Benson) over Nolan Sowards (SFW) Fall 0:48
195 – Teegan Hogrefe (Benson) over Hayes Petersen (SFW) Fall 2:26
220 – Thomas Dineen (Benson) over Myles Yitagesu (SFW) Fall 1:57
285 – Abraham Myers (SFW) over Johnny Kobberman (Benson) Fall 1:53

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 60 Sioux Falls Jefferson 21
126 – Graham Wilde (SFJ) over Adrian Norman (DBLQPM) Dec 5-0
132 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Brady Kuhnert (SFJ) Fall 1:24
138 – Kameron Sather (DBLQPM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Zander Clausen (DBLQPM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Nolan Jessen (SFJ) over Gabe Lowry (DBLQPM) Fall 1:13
160 – Ethan Moravetz (DBLQPM) over Benjamin Neilan (SFJ) Fall 1:23
170 – Mason Pederson (DBLQPM) over Niyongabo (Gabo) Yohana (SFJ) Fall 3:17
182 – Holt Larson (DBLQPM) over Gordien Nzeyimana (SFJ) Fall 3:33
195 – Parker Bothun (DBLQPM) over Landon VanRoekel (SFJ) Fall 1:34
220 – Zach DeBeer (DBLQPM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPM) over Antuan Duran (SFJ) Fall 2:29
106 – Aidan Wells (SFJ) over Eli Olson (DBLQPM) Fall 2:58
113 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Derek Ranschau (SFJ) over Bentleigh Bothun (DBLQPM) Fall 1:04

Harrisburg 52 MAHACA 12
106 – Griffin Felder (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Emory Johnson (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Tyler Wurth (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Carter Ractliffe (Harrisburg) over Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) Maj 13-5
132 – Jayce Dornbusch (Harrisburg) over Jeremiah Schmidgall (MAHACA) Fall 3:07
138 – Dylan O’Connor (Harrisburg) over Logan Anderson (MAHACA) Dec 2-0
145 – Teegen Stauffacher (Harrisburg) over Andrew Marty (MAHACA) Dec 9-3
152 – Davin Rose (MAHACA) over Logan O’Connor (Harrisburg) Dec 12-6
160 – Peyton Tryon (Harrisburg) over Caden Rose (MAHACA) Dec 3-2
170 – Soren Aadland (Harrisburg) over Ryker Erickson (MAHACA) Fall 0:00
182 – Brandon Simunek (Harrisburg) over Connor Olson (MAHACA) Fall 0:59
195 – Jack Detert (Harrisburg) over Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) Dec 1-0
220 – Brock Marty (MAHACA) over Aiden Schroeder (Harrisburg) Dec 1-0
285 – Carter Gibson (MAHACA) over Gueibondy Doelue (Harrisburg) Fall 0:42

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?