Minnewaska Laker Invite

Minnewaska Laker Invite
1 Scott West 196.0
2 Canby 176.5
3 Minnewaska Area 170.0
4 MAHACA 127.5
5 Crookston 104.0
6 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 86.0
7 Albany 63.0
8 Badger-GB-MR 57.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Miles Wildman of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Allen Krenik of Scott West
3rd Place – Daven VanEngen of Canby
4th Place – Keegan VonEnde of Badger-GB-MR
5th Place – Blake Iverson of Albany
1st Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) 12-0, 8th. over Allen Krenik (Scott West) 11-4, Fr. (MD 9-1)
3rd Daven VanEngen (Canby) 11-10, 7th. over Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) 9-6, 8th. (MD 8-0)
5th Blake Iverson (Albany) 2-10, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

113
1st Place – Eli Greenman of Canby
2nd Place – Caleb Tracy of Scott West
3rd Place – Evin Trudeau of Crookston
4th Place – Nathan Kollmann of Albany
5th Place – Luke Schultz of Scott West
6th Place – Brennan Giese of Canby
1st Eli Greenman (Canby) 22-5, So. over Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 19-7, Jr. (Fall 3:54)
3rd Evin Trudeau (Crookston) 15-6, Jr. over Nathan Kollmann (Albany) 6-12, So. (Dec 3-1)
5th Luke Schultz (Scott West) 1-2, 8th. over Brennan Giese (Canby) 7-8, 7th. (Fall 2:35)

120
1st Place – Chase Smith of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Issac Guzman of Canby
3rd Place – Owen Lund of Badger-GB-MR
4th Place – Cam Tousignant of Scott West
5th Place – Braxton Kragenbring of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1st Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 12-1, So. over Issac Guzman (Canby) 16-11, So. (Fall 3:41)
3rd Owen Lund (Badger-GB-MR) 14-8, Fr. over Cam Tousignant (Scott West) 8-6, 7th. (Fall 1:18)
5th Braxton Kragenbring (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 7-9, So. over () , . (Bye)

126
1st Place – Grayson Gibson of MAHACA
2nd Place – Gavyn Hlucny of Crookston
3rd Place – Elliott Isane of Badger-GB-MR
4th Place – Clayton Drietz of Canby
5th Place – Jimmy Carlisle of Albany
1st Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) 12-5, Fr. over Gavyn Hlucny (Crookston) 17-5, Fr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Elliott Isane (Badger-GB-MR) 5-6, Sr. over Clayton Drietz (Canby) 7-10, So. (Dec 4-0)
5th Jimmy Carlisle (Albany) 9-10, So. over () , . (Bye)

132
1st Place – Isaac Williams of Scott West
2nd Place – Mason Schiffler of Minnewaska Area
3rd Place – Blake Giese of Canby
4th Place – Carson Holthaus of Albany
5th Place – Tallen Merritt of Canby
6th Place – Jeremiah Schmidgall of MAHACA
1st Isaac Williams (Scott West) 12-5, Fr. over Mason Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Blake Giese (Canby) 18-13, So. over Carson Holthaus (Albany) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 2:34)
5th Tallen Merritt (Canby) 8-8, 8th. over Jeremiah Schmidgall (MAHACA) 5-9, So. (Fall 3:53)

138
1st Place – Matt Randolph of Scott West
2nd Place – Edwyn Gonzalez of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3rd Place – Sam Drietz of Canby
4th Place – Nick Ankeny of Minnewaska Area
5th Place – Brodryck Gravdal of Canby
6th Place – Christian Berg of Badger-GB-MR
1st Matt Randolph (Scott West) 23-2, Jr. over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 18-2, So. (Fall 1:53)
3rd Sam Drietz (Canby) 21-10, So. over Nick Ankeny (Minnewaska Area) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Brodryck Gravdal (Canby) 10-10, Jr. over Christian Berg (Badger-GB-MR) 6-12, So. (Dec 11-10)

145
1st Place – Davin Rose of MAHACA
2nd Place – Lane Fink of Canby
3rd Place – Landon Church of Scott West
4th Place – Owen Carlson of Albany
5th Place – Jayce Kovarik of Minnewaska Area
6th Place – Ethan Bowman of Crookston
1st Davin Rose (MAHACA) 18-1, Sr. over Lane Fink (Canby) 22-9, Sr. (MD 12-2)
3rd Landon Church (Scott West) 9-1, Sr. over Owen Carlson (Albany) 17-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:23 (15-0))
5th Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska Area) 10-6, Jr. over Ethan Bowman (Crookston) 19-6, Sr. (DQ)

152
1st Place – Caden Rose of MAHACA
2nd Place – Lincoln Fink of Canby
3rd Place – Mason Plumski of Albany
4th Place – Nathan Dell of Minnewaska Area
5th Place – Ethan Whitcomb of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1st Caden Rose (MAHACA) 10-2, Sr. over Lincoln Fink (Canby) 14-11, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Mason Plumski (Albany) 13-8, Jr. over Nathan Dell (Minnewaska Area) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 5:19)
5th Ethan Whitcomb (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 8-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

160
1st Place – Carter Coauette of Crookston
2nd Place – Jevon Williams of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3rd Place – Myles Reichmann of Minnewaska Area
4th Place – Daniel Callahan of Scott West
5th Place – Sawyer Verhelst of Canby
6th Place – Ace Donabauer of Albany
1st Carter Coauette (Crookston) 18-4, Jr. over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 16-3, Jr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 12-4, Fr. over Daniel Callahan (Scott West) 4-10, So. (Fall 1:56)
5th Sawyer Verhelst (Canby) 7-16, So. over Ace Donabauer (Albany) 0-8, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

170
1st Place – Xander Johnson of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Nick Wagner of Canby
3rd Place – Leo Siekmann of Scott West
4th Place – Ryker Erickson of MAHACA
Round 1
Leo Siekmann (Scott West) 21-5, Jr. over Ryker Erickson (MAHACA) 5-12, So. (Fall 1:08)
Nick Wagner (Canby) 7-2, Jr. over Xander Johnson (Minnewaska Area) 8-6, Sr. (MD 13-4)
Round 2
Xander Johnson (Minnewaska Area) 8-6, Sr. over Leo Siekmann (Scott West) 21-5, Jr. (Fall 3:09)
Nick Wagner (Canby) 7-2, Jr. over Ryker Erickson (MAHACA) 5-12, So. (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
Leo Siekmann (Scott West) 21-5, Jr. over Nick Wagner (Canby) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 11-4)
Xander Johnson (Minnewaska Area) 8-6, Sr. over Ryker Erickson (MAHACA) 5-12, So. (Fall 1:09)

182
1st Place – Tristan Holbrook of Scott West
2nd Place – Chase Boelke of Minnewaska Area
3rd Place – Isaiah Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Hunter Knutson of Crookston
5th Place – Connor Olson of MAHACA
1st Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 21-5, So. over Chase Boelke (Minnewaska Area) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 17-2, Jr. over Hunter Knutson (Crookston) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 2:18)
5th Connor Olson (MAHACA) 3-11, So. over () , . (Bye)

195
1st Place – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA
2nd Place – Dylan Thomas of Scott West
3rd Place – Noah Jensen of Minnewaska Area
4th Place – Sawyer Drietz of Canby
Round 1
Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 15-2, Sr. over Sawyer Drietz (Canby) 6-18, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 17-9, So. over Noah Jensen (Minnewaska Area) 4-6, So. (Fall 1:25)
Round 2
Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 15-2, Sr. over Noah Jensen (Minnewaska Area) 4-6, So. (Fall 3:17)
Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 17-9, So. over Sawyer Drietz (Canby) 6-18, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:35 (16-1))
Round 3
Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 15-2, Sr. over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 17-9, So. (Fall 2:57)
Noah Jensen (Minnewaska Area) 4-6, So. over Sawyer Drietz (Canby) 6-18, Sr. (Fall 3:47)

220
1st Place – Ethan Boll of Crookston
2nd Place – Brock Marty of MAHACA
3rd Place – Terrell Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Luke Meriweather of Scott West
5th Place – Hunter Kresl of Crookston
1st Ethan Boll (Crookston) 16-1, Sr. over Brock Marty (MAHACA) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 0:40)
3rd Terrell Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 15-5, Sr. over Luke Meriweather (Scott West) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 3:56)
5th Hunter Kresl (Crookston) 5-9, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

285
1st Place – Treston Nichols of Badger-GB-MR
2nd Place – Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West
3rd Place – Javon Johnson of MAHACA
4th Place – Juan Cardenas of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
5th Place – Gavin Noyes of Canby
6th Place – Riley Helgeson of Crookston
1st Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) 17-5, Jr. over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Javon Johnson (MAHACA) 5-1, So. over Juan Cardenas (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 8-5, So. (Fall 5:34)
5th Gavin Noyes (Canby) 16-9, Jr. over Riley Helgeson (Crookston) 2-4, So. (Fall 1:22)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?