MNGWL Region 3 Qualifier

MNGWL Region 3 Qualifier
1 Waconia 196.0
2 New Prague 172.5
3 Prior Lake 171.5
4 Shakopee 151.5
5 Scott West 113.5
6 LeSueur-Henderson 106.0
7 Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted 100.0
8 ACGC 97.5
9 Dassel Cokato/Litchfield 91.0
10 Delano 88.0
11 Tri-City United 79.0
12 Mound Westonka 77.0
13 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 50.0
14 Annandale/Maple Lake 45.0
15 Hutchinson 36.5
16 Chaska/Chanhassen 30.0
17 St Peter 22.0

Results on TrackWrestling

88
1st Place – Beckett Marsh of Waconia
2nd Place – Max Schlagel of Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted
3rd Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake
4th Place – Tucker Johnson of ACGC
5th Place – Carson Triplett of Shakopee
6th Place – Jacob Lehman of Scott West
7th Place – William Osborne of LeSueur-Henderson
8th Place – Charlie Ogle of Mound Westonka
1st Beckett Marsh (Waconia) 10-7, 7th. over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake) 16-2, 8th. (MD 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Max Schlagel (Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted) 20-11, 7th. over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake) 16-2, 8th. (Fall 1:59)
3rd Max Schlagel (Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted) 20-11, 7th. over Tucker Johnson (ACGC) 21-9, 8th. (Fall 1:02)
5th Carson Triplett (Shakopee) 4-2, 7th. over Jacob Lehman (Scott West) 16-4, 7th. (Dec 6-1)
7th William Osborne (LeSueur-Henderson) 23-4, 7th. over Charlie Ogle (Mound Westonka) 14-12, 7th. (Fall 0:44)

94
1st Place – Domenek Williams of Scott West
2nd Place – Ian Olson of Waconia
3rd Place – Deacon Ramthun of Mound Westonka
4th Place – Gage Factor of Tri-City United
5th Place – Elijah Lofton of New Prague
6th Place – Michael Atkinson of Prior Lake
7th Place – Krey Penk of Dassel Cokato/Litchfield
8th Place – Mason Layman of Chaska/Chanhassen
1st Domenek Williams (Scott West) 26-1, 8th. over Ian Olson (Waconia) 16-15, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ian Olson (Waconia) 16-15, Fr. over Deacon Ramthun (Mound Westonka) 18-9, 8th. (NC)
3rd Deacon Ramthun (Mound Westonka) 18-9, 8th. over Gage Factor (Tri-City United) 26-13, 8th. (Dec 5-2)
5th Elijah Lofton (New Prague) 6-2, Fr. over Michael Atkinson (Prior Lake) 2-3, 8th. (MD 11-2)
7th Krey Penk (Dassel Cokato/Litchfield) 5-3, 7th. over Mason Layman (Chaska/Chanhassen) 2-7, 8th. (Fall 0:22)

100
1st Place – Keegan O’Meara of Tri-City United
2nd Place – Grady Connelly of New Prague
3rd Place – Calen Hardin of Annandale/Maple Lake
4th Place – Ryker Clobes of Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted
5th Place – Ayden Leet of Prior Lake
6th Place – Jaden Neunsinger of Chaska/Chanhassen
7th Place – Judah Perrault of Hutchinson
8th Place – Gradyn Grahn of ACGC
1st Keegan O’Meara (Tri-City United) 16-19, 8th. over Grady Connelly (New Prague) 13-4, 8th. (Fall 3:47)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Grady Connelly (New Prague) 13-4, 8th. over Calen Hardin (Annandale/Maple Lake) 23-7, 8th. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Calen Hardin (Annandale/Maple Lake) 23-7, 8th. over Ryker Clobes (Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted) 17-16, 8th. (Dec 8-3)
5th Ayden Leet (Prior Lake) 3-2, 7th. over Jaden Neunsinger (Chaska/Chanhassen) 12-6, 7th. (Fall 2:59)
7th Judah Perrault (Hutchinson) 15-14, 7th. over Gradyn Grahn (ACGC) 19-13, 8th. (Inj. 0:00)

106
1st Place – Allen Krenik of Scott West
2nd Place – Morrison Kaufhold of Shakopee
3rd Place – Isaiah Depa of Delano
4th Place – Wesley Hammarsten of Waconia
5th Place – Mason Deutsch of New Prague
6th Place – Evan Block of Dassel Cokato/Litchfield
7th Place – Wyatt Smith of Prior Lake
8th Place – Logan Holien of ACGC
1st Allen Krenik (Scott West) 23-7, Fr. over Isaiah Depa (Delano) 21-16, Fr. (Fall 1:06)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Morrison Kaufhold (Shakopee) 9-2, 8th. over Isaiah Depa (Delano) 21-16, Fr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Morrison Kaufhold (Shakopee) 9-2, 8th. over Wesley Hammarsten (Waconia) 13-16, Fr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Mason Deutsch (New Prague) 12-9, Fr. over Evan Block (Dassel Cokato/Litchfield) 14-22, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
7th Wyatt Smith (Prior Lake) 15-4, 8th. over Logan Holien (ACGC) 14-18, 8th. (MD 9-0)

113
1st Place – Colton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson
2nd Place – Cameron Tousignant of Scott West
3rd Place – Forrester Lofton of New Prague
4th Place – Owen Trondson of Prior Lake
5th Place – Sidney Anderson of Shakopee
6th Place – Levi Hays of Mound Westonka
7th Place – Donavan Johnson of Hutchinson
8th Place – Maliki Jimenez of Dassel Cokato/Litchfield
1st Colton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 15-2, 8th. over Cameron Tousignant (Scott West) 20-15, 7th. (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cameron Tousignant (Scott West) 20-15, 7th. over Forrester Lofton (New Prague) 18-3, 8th. (NC)
3rd Forrester Lofton (New Prague) 18-3, 8th. over Owen Trondson (Prior Lake) 14-18, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Sidney Anderson (Shakopee) 5-5, Fr. over Levi Hays (Mound Westonka) 13-17, 8th. (Fall 0:57)
7th Donavan Johnson (Hutchinson) 10-18, 8th. over Maliki Jimenez (Dassel Cokato/Litchfield) 7-5, 8th. (Fall 2:41)

120
1st Place – Isaac Pumper of New Prague
2nd Place – Mason Merritt of Mound Westonka
3rd Place – Quinn O’Fallon of Shakopee
4th Place – Devin Lechuga of Prior Lake
5th Place – Mason Reiner of Waconia
6th Place – Tavin Long of Annandale/Maple Lake
7th Place – Isaih Hesse of St Peter
8th Place – Luke Garvick of ACGC
1st Isaac Pumper (New Prague) 14-14, Fr. over Quinn O’Fallon (Shakopee) 6-2, 8th. (Inj. 3:00)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Merritt (Mound Westonka) 13-15, Fr. over Quinn O’Fallon (Shakopee) 6-2, 8th. (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Mason Merritt (Mound Westonka) 13-15, Fr. over Devin Lechuga (Prior Lake) 16-5, 8th. (Dec 9-7)
5th Mason Reiner (Waconia) 15-6, 8th. over Tavin Long (Annandale/Maple Lake) 20-11, 8th. (Dec 1-0)
7th Isaih Hesse (St Peter) 15-10, 8th. over Luke Garvick (ACGC) 15-13, 8th. (Fall 4:28)

126
1st Place – Blake Miller of Waconia
2nd Place – Cody Thompson of New Prague
3rd Place – Bennet Balk of Scott West
4th Place – Waylon Thieke of LeSueur-Henderson
5th Place – Nathan Blaschko of Tri-City United
6th Place – Cal Rannow of Dassel Cokato/Litchfield
7th Place – Graham Delger of Chaska/Chanhassen
8th Place – Jack Pack of Hutchinson
1st Blake Miller (Waconia) 15-7, 8th. over Cody Thompson (New Prague) 9-20, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cody Thompson (New Prague) 9-20, Fr. over Bennet Balk (Scott West) 21-10, 8th. (NC)
3rd Bennet Balk (Scott West) 21-10, 8th. over Waylon Thieke (LeSueur-Henderson) 20-19, 7th. (Dec 5-4)
5th Nathan Blaschko (Tri-City United) 16-16, Fr. over Cal Rannow (Dassel Cokato/Litchfield) 20-5, 8th. (SV-1 7-5)
7th Graham Delger (Chaska/Chanhassen) 9-10, 7th. over Jack Pack (Hutchinson) 14-20, 8th. (Dec 8-2)

132
1st Place – Joseph Sherwood of ACGC
2nd Place – Zach Gabler of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Owen Culbertson of Dassel Cokato/Litchfield
4th Place – Toren Kelly of Tri-City United
5th Place – Bryce Beyer of Delano
6th Place – Cooper Gammell of Waconia
7th Place – Jack Haremza of Shakopee
8th Place – Rakhmatjon Sattarov of Chaska/Chanhassen
1st Joseph Sherwood (ACGC) 23-10, Fr. over Zach Gabler (Prior Lake) 16-3, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Gabler (Prior Lake) 16-3, Fr. over Owen Culbertson (Dassel Cokato/Litchfield) 21-9, 8th. (NC)
3rd Owen Culbertson (Dassel Cokato/Litchfield) 21-9, 8th. over Toren Kelly (Tri-City United) 15-11, 8th. (Dec 9-5)
5th Bryce Beyer (Delano) 14-6, 7th. over Cooper Gammell (Waconia) 10-13, 8th. (Fall 4:28)
7th Jack Haremza (Shakopee) 4-5, Fr. over Rakhmatjon Sattarov (Chaska/Chanhassen) 6-6, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

138
1st Place – William Kutz of Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted
2nd Place – Ty Penk of Dassel Cokato/Litchfield
3rd Place – Parker Judge of Scott West
4th Place – Zadok Dodoo of Chaska/Chanhassen
5th Place – Hunter Korson of Hutchinson
6th Place – Tyler Krakow of St Peter
7th Place – Garrett Wood of Prior Lake
8th Place – Brody Howard of Shakopee
1st William Kutz (Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted) 18-13, 7th. over Ty Penk (Dassel Cokato/Litchfield) 14-8, Fr. (MD 9-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ty Penk (Dassel Cokato/Litchfield) 14-8, Fr. over Parker Judge (Scott West) 23-12, 8th. (NC)
3rd Parker Judge (Scott West) 23-12, 8th. over Zadok Dodoo (Chaska/Chanhassen) 9-6, Fr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Hunter Korson (Hutchinson) 22-6, 8th. over Tyler Krakow (St Peter) 21-10, Fr. (Fall 4:27)
7th Garrett Wood (Prior Lake) 10-9, Fr. over Brody Howard (Shakopee) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

145
1st Place – Dominic Berg of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Jonathan Kopp of Waconia
3rd Place – Brody Straumann of ACGC
4th Place – Carson Hartmann of Shakopee
5th Place – Will Kellen of Dassel Cokato/Litchfield
6th Place – Landon Shepard of New Prague
7th Place – Lucas Filter of Tri-City United
8th Place – Jason Rodriguez of Hutchinson
1st Dominic Berg (Prior Lake) 19-12, Fr. over Jonathan Kopp (Waconia) 16-5, Fr. (Dec 8-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jonathan Kopp (Waconia) 16-5, Fr. over Brody Straumann (ACGC) 25-8, 8th. (NC)
3rd Brody Straumann (ACGC) 25-8, 8th. over Carson Hartmann (Shakopee) 6-6, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Will Kellen (Dassel Cokato/Litchfield) 19-7, 8th. over Landon Shepard (New Prague) 13-8, Fr. (M. For.)
7th Lucas Filter (Tri-City United) 11-14, 8th. over Jason Rodriguez (Hutchinson) 13-12, 8th. (Dec 8-4)

152
1st Place – Dylan Bargmann of Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
2nd Place – Ethan Aceves of Shakopee
3rd Place – Zane Kestner of Delano
4th Place – Michael Mumford of Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted
5th Place – Matt Butler of Waconia
6th Place – Ohitika Tsinnijinnie of Prior Lake
7th Place – Sam Larsen of ACGC
8th Place – Ryan Hansen of Chaska/Chanhassen
1st Dylan Bargmann (Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie) 3-0, Fr. over Ethan Aceves (Shakopee) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 2:48)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ethan Aceves (Shakopee) 4-12, Fr. over Zane Kestner (Delano) 18-14, Fr. (NC)
3rd Zane Kestner (Delano) 18-14, Fr. over Michael Mumford (Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted) 22-7, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Matt Butler (Waconia) 3-2, Fr. over Ohitika Tsinnijinnie (Prior Lake) 11-10, Fr. (Fall 0:32)
7th Sam Larsen (ACGC) 10-14, 8th. over Ryan Hansen (Chaska/Chanhassen) 2-9, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

160
1st Place – Jeff Ritter of Delano
2nd Place – Ryan Block of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Sawyer Stano of New Prague
4th Place – Tyler Xiong of Waconia
5th Place – Belle Suchta of Shakopee
6th Place – Brayden Hawkinson of Mound Westonka
7th Place – Tristin Stegeman of ACGC
1st Jeff Ritter (Delano) 21-9, Fr. over Ryan Block (Prior Lake) 18-7, 8th. (MD 13-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryan Block (Prior Lake) 18-7, 8th. over Sawyer Stano (New Prague) 9-9, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
3rd Sawyer Stano (New Prague) 9-9, Fr. over Tyler Xiong (Waconia) 7-8, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Belle Suchta (Shakopee) 2-2, 8th. over Brayden Hawkinson (Mound Westonka) 7-18, 7th. (Dec 5-2)
7th Tristin Stegeman (ACGC) 9-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

170
1st Place – Sawyer Nemitz of Waconia
2nd Place – Peyton Tellijohn of LeSueur-Henderson
3rd Place – Xander Palth of Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
4th Place – Logan Diers of Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted
5th Place – Levi Mechtel of Shakopee
6th Place – Dawson Leinfelder of Mound Westonka
7th Place – Cowen Bruzek of Tri-City United
8th Place – Alex Tremain of Prior Lake
1st Sawyer Nemitz (Waconia) 20-4, Fr. over Xander Palth (Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie) 2-2, 8th. (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Peyton Tellijohn (LeSueur-Henderson) 19-8, Fr. over Xander Palth (Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 1:15)
3rd Peyton Tellijohn (LeSueur-Henderson) 19-8, Fr. over Logan Diers (Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted) 13-5, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Levi Mechtel (Shakopee) 4-9, Fr. over Dawson Leinfelder (Mound Westonka) 13-11, Fr. (Fall 3:55)
7th Cowen Bruzek (Tri-City United) 16-11, 8th. over Alex Tremain (Prior Lake) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 3:31)

189
1st Place – George Doherty of LeSueur-Henderson
2nd Place – Owen Johnson of New Prague
3rd Place – Landon Rouse of Shakopee
4th Place – Charlie Nelson of Prior Lake
5th Place – Scott Saue of ACGC
6th Place – Colton Geib of Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
7th Place – Kyler Haugen of Hutchinson
8th Place – Erik Estrada-Nunez of Delano
1st George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 26-9, Fr. over Owen Johnson (New Prague) 16-14, 8th. (Fall 3:52)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Owen Johnson (New Prague) 16-14, 8th. over Landon Rouse (Shakopee) 6-10, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Landon Rouse (Shakopee) 6-10, Fr. over Charlie Nelson (Prior Lake) 12-6, Fr. (Dec 8-6)
5th Scott Saue (ACGC) 9-5, Fr. over Colton Geib (Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 1:05)
7th Kyler Haugen (Hutchinson) 7-10, 8th. over Erik Estrada-Nunez (Delano) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 1:06)

285
1st Place – Vincent Halliday of Waconia
2nd Place – Adam Klatt of Annandale/Maple Lake
3rd Place – Peyton Elgren of New Prague
4th Place – Nick Lehar of Dassel Cokato/Litchfield
5th Place – Lincoln Hamm of Delano
6th Place – Phillip Pisarchuk of Mound Westonka
7th Place – Jaciel Cardenas of ACGC
8th Place – Carter Nelson of LeSueur-Henderson
1st Vincent Halliday (Waconia) 16-13, Fr. over Adam Klatt (Annandale/Maple Lake) 15-6, . (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Adam Klatt (Annandale/Maple Lake) 15-6, . over Peyton Elgren (New Prague) 7-17, Fr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Peyton Elgren (New Prague) 7-17, Fr. over Nick Lehar (Dassel Cokato/Litchfield) 13-12, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Lincoln Hamm (Delano) 17-15, Fr. over Phillip Pisarchuk (Mound Westonka) 15-10, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
7th Jaciel Cardenas (ACGC) 5-2, Fr. over Carter Nelson (LeSueur-Henderson) 15-15, Fr. (Dec 8-4)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?