Moorhead Gadberry Invitational

Moorhead Gadberry Invitational
1 Moorhead 140.0
2 Border West Buccaneers 138.5
3 Fargo Davies 134.5
4 Grand Rapids 130.0
5 Fargo North 86.0
6 Detroit Lakes 84.5
7 Park Rapids Area 84.5
8 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 28.0
9 Fargo South 7.0

Results on TrackWrestling

Varsity – 106
1st Place – Robby Sherk of Park Rapids Area
2nd Place – Dane Ellingsberg of Moorhead
3rd Place – Tucker Hennessy of Border West Buccaneers
4th Place – Talen Tuchscherer of Fargo Davies
5th Place – Drew Sykora of Border West Buccaneers
6th Place – Ean Langer of Moorhead
1st Robby Sherk (Park Rapids Area) fall over Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) (Fall 0:33)
3rd Tucker Hennessy (Border West Buccaneers) decision over Talen Tuchscherer (Fargo Davies) (Dec 5-0)
5th Drew Sykora (Border West Buccaneers) major decision over Ean Langer (Moorhead) (Maj 11-2)

Varsity – 113
1st Place – Cole Sauvageau of Fargo Davies
2nd Place – Michael Jenkins of Moorhead
3rd Place – Joey Seely of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Aiden Maanum of Park Rapids Area
5th Place – Carlos Salinas of Fargo North
6th Place – Croix Mongeau of Moorhead
1st Cole Sauvageau (Fargo Davies) decision over Michael Jenkins (Moorhead) (Dec 9-8)
3rd Joey Seely (Grand Rapids) decision over Aiden Maanum (Park Rapids Area) (Dec 9-3)
5th Carlos Salinas (Fargo North) fall over Croix Mongeau (Moorhead) (Fall 2:02)

Varsity – 120
1st Place – Cole Sykora of Border West Buccaneers
2nd Place – Wrigley Clark of Park Rapids Area
3rd Place – Holden Brink of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Jeremy Linn of Detroit Lakes
5th Place – Asher Brenden of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Nolan Mack of Fargo Davies
1st Cole Sykora (Border West Buccaneers) decision over Wrigley Clark (Park Rapids Area) (Dec 9-3)
3rd Holden Brink (Grand Rapids) fall over Jeremy Linn (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 0:59)
5th Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) fall over Nolan Mack (Fargo Davies) (Fall 0:32)

Varsity – 126
1st Place – Alex Lehman of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Dalton Humeniuk of Moorhead
3rd Place – Gunner Hennessy of Border West Buccaneers
4th Place – Colman Barth of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
5th Place – Kolten Tesch of Fargo Davies
6th Place – Luke Conroy of Fargo Davies
1st Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) fall over Dalton Humeniuk (Moorhead) (Fall 1:11)
3rd Gunner Hennessy (Border West Buccaneers) fall over Colman Barth (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) (Fall 1:50)
5th Kolten Tesch (Fargo Davies) decision over Luke Conroy (Fargo Davies) (Dec 4-2)

Varsity – 132
1st Place – Eli Larson of Border West Buccaneers
2nd Place – Justin Jobe of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – LeRoy LaCrosse of Detroit Lakes
4th Place – Jarrett Galzki of Park Rapids Area
5th Place – Kane Mathiason of Fargo Davies
Round 1
Eli Larson (Border West Buccaneers) tech fall over Kane Mathiason (Fargo Davies) (TF 21-5)
LeRoy LaCrosse (Detroit Lakes) fall over Jarrett Galzki (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 1:06)
Round 2
Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) fall over Jarrett Galzki (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 1:17)
Eli Larson (Border West Buccaneers) tech fall over LeRoy LaCrosse (Detroit Lakes) (TF 19-4)
Round 3
Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) fall over LeRoy LaCrosse (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 3:26)
Jarrett Galzki (Park Rapids Area) medical forfeit over Kane Mathiason (Fargo Davies) (MFF)
Round 4
Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) medical forfeit over Kane Mathiason (Fargo Davies) (MFF)
Eli Larson (Border West Buccaneers) fall over Jarrett Galzki (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 1:16)
Round 5
Eli Larson (Border West Buccaneers) decision over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) (Dec 12-5)
LeRoy LaCrosse (Detroit Lakes) medical forfeit over Kane Mathiason (Fargo Davies) (MFF)

Varsity – 138
1st Place – Augustus Maughan of Fargo North
2nd Place – Jude Olson of Border West Buccaneers
3rd Place – Konnor Johnson of Fargo North
4th Place – Connor Keith of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Peyton Forcier of Border West Buccaneers
6th Place – Brock Bouchie of Detroit Lakes
1st Augustus Maughan (Fargo North) decision over Jude Olson (Border West Buccaneers) (Dec 15-10)
3rd Konnor Johnson (Fargo North) decision over Connor Keith (Grand Rapids) (Dec 11-7)
5th Peyton Forcier (Border West Buccaneers) fall over Brock Bouchie (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 2:25)

Varsity – 145
1st Place – Wyatt Kosidowski of Fargo Davies
2nd Place – Tyson Ullyott of Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Tanner Morlan of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Lee Ellingsberg of Moorhead
5th Place – Kevin Casper of Border West Buccaneers
6th Place – Weston Jensen of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
1st Wyatt Kosidowski (Fargo Davies) fall over Tyson Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 4:51)
3rd Tanner Morlan (Grand Rapids) decision over Lee Ellingsberg (Moorhead) (Dec 8-2)
5th Kevin Casper (Border West Buccaneers) won in sudden victory – 1 over Weston Jensen (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) (SV-1 8-6)

Varsity – 152
1st Place – Cade Okeson of Detroit Lakes
2nd Place – Lucas Kritzeck of Park Rapids Area
3rd Place – Brock Swiers of Detroit Lakes
4th Place – Bridger Mongeau of Moorhead
5th Place – Ben Peterson of Border West Buccaneers
6th Place – Henry Maughan of Fargo North
1st Cade Okeson (Detroit Lakes) decision over Lucas Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Brock Swiers (Detroit Lakes) decision over Bridger Mongeau (Moorhead) (Dec 3-2)
5th Ben Peterson (Border West Buccaneers) major decision over Henry Maughan (Fargo North) (Maj 17-7)

Varsity – 160
1st Place – Brody Nachbor of Border West Buccaneers
2nd Place – David Erlandson of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
3rd Place – Cal Bratton of Fargo North
4th Place – Trevor Snetsinger of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Draeden Prosby of Moorhead
Round 1
Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) fall over Cal Bratton (Fargo North) (Fall 1:57)
David Erlandson (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) fall over Draeden Prosby (Moorhead) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Trevor Snetsinger (Grand Rapids) fall over Draeden Prosby (Moorhead) (Fall 3:45)
Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) major decision over David Erlandson (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) (Maj 18-5)
Round 3
David Erlandson (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) fall over Trevor Snetsinger (Grand Rapids) (Fall 4:50)
Cal Bratton (Fargo North) fall over Draeden Prosby (Moorhead) (Fall 1:03)
Round 4
Cal Bratton (Fargo North) decision over Trevor Snetsinger (Grand Rapids) (Dec 9-2)
Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) fall over Draeden Prosby (Moorhead) (Fall 0:33)
Round 5
Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) fall over Trevor Snetsinger (Grand Rapids) (Fall 1:40)
David Erlandson (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) decision over Cal Bratton (Fargo North) (Dec 5-3)

Varsity – 170
1st Place – Malachi Werremeyer of Fargo Davies
2nd Place – Harper Schultz of Fargo North
3rd Place – Ron Addo of Moorhead
4th Place – Colby Ortloff of Detroit Lakes
Round 1
Harper Schultz (Fargo North) decision over Ron Addo (Moorhead) (Dec 12-6)
Malachi Werremeyer (Fargo Davies) major decision over Colby Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2
Malachi Werremeyer (Fargo Davies) fall over Harper Schultz (Fargo North) (Fall 3:46)
Ron Addo (Moorhead) decision over Colby Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) (Dec 16-9)
Round 3
Harper Schultz (Fargo North) major decision over Colby Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) (Maj 14-6)
Malachi Werremeyer (Fargo Davies) fall over Ron Addo (Moorhead) (Fall 3:20)

Varsity – 182
1st Place – Jack Olstad of Moorhead
2nd Place – Cade Jackson of Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Chayton Senn of Fargo Davies
Round 1
Jack Olstad (Moorhead) fall over Chayton Senn (Fargo Davies) (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
Jack Olstad (Moorhead) fall over Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 1:41)
Round 3
Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) fall over Chayton Senn (Fargo Davies) (Fall 0:50)

Varsity – 195
1st Place – Zach Lilly of Fargo Davies
2nd Place – Jack Miller of Fargo North
3rd Place – Heaton Hall of Moorhead
4th Place – Colton Jacklovich of Moorhead
5th Place – Zachary Carlson of Detroit Lakes
6th Place – Gage Brewer of Fargo Davies
1st Zach Lilly (Fargo Davies) decision over Jack Miller (Fargo North) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Heaton Hall (Moorhead) fall over Colton Jacklovich (Moorhead) (Fall 4:00)
5th Zachary Carlson (Detroit Lakes) fall over Gage Brewer (Fargo Davies) (Fall 1:44)

Varsity – 220
1st Place – Noah Adelman of Border West Buccaneers
2nd Place – Cam Ahlers of Fargo Davies
3rd Place – Ashton Spieker of Moorhead
4th Place – Joe Berg of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Dandre Johnson of Park Rapids Area
6th Place – Jacob Kingzett of Fargo Davies
1st Noah Adelman (Border West Buccaneers) fall over Cam Ahlers (Fargo Davies) (Fall 1:18)
3rd Ashton Spieker (Moorhead) fall over Joe Berg (Grand Rapids) (Fall 3:28)
5th Dandre Johnson (Park Rapids Area) decision over Jacob Kingzett (Fargo Davies) (Dec 11-4)

Varsity – 285
1st Place – Jeffery Moen of Detroit Lakes
2nd Place – Clayton Danielson of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Demarco Clay of Moorhead
4th Place – Lennox Charley of Fargo North
5th Place – Eddie Tody of Fargo South
6th Place – Jimbo Helgaas of Fargo Davies
1st Jeffery Moen (Detroit Lakes) decision over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Demarco Clay (Moorhead) fall over Lennox Charley (Fargo North) (Fall 2:33)
5th Eddie Tody (Fargo South) fall over Jimbo Helgaas (Fargo Davies) (Fall 2:29)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?