Mounds View Mustang Duals

Pool A

Mounds View 84 Tartan 0
106 – Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Ethan Benson (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Will Schneider (Mounds View) over Racell Dees (Tartan) Fall 0:33
126 – Eli Claseman (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Caden Grenier (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – James Walker (Mounds View) over Nay Soe Chaw (Tartan) Fall 0:57
145 – Brady Swenson (Mounds View) over Jonah Coffey (Tartan) Fall 0:42
152 – Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Malik Hassan (Tartan) Fall 0:43
160 – Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) over Mathew Ryan (Tartan) Fall 1:24
170 – Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) over Miles Ewaldt (Tartan) Fall 1:37
182 – Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Gavin Maxey (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jacob Solheim (Mounds View) over Allen Pearson (Tartan) Fall 1:03

Maple Grove 40 Lakeville North 32
106 – Hayden Roy (Lakeville North) over Alex Fox (Maple Grove) SV-1 4-2
113 – Logan Buman (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Cole Tabler (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Hunter Flen (Lakeville North) over Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) TF 18-1
132 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) Maj 14-3
152 – Tyler Ruff (Lakeville North) over Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) Dec 6-0
160 – Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) over Jayden Waste (Maple Grove) Fall 1:20
170 – Kley Krause (Lakeville North) over Noah Fox (Maple Grove) Fall 1:54
182 – Blake Krause (Lakeville North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Micheal Anderson (Lakeville North) Fall 3:41
220 – Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) over Ayden Gunville (Maple Grove) Dec 10-3
285 – Chase Thein (Maple Grove) over Jack McKernon (Lakeville North) Inj 1:18

Mounds View 77 Maple Grove 0
106 – Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Alex Fox (Maple Grove) Fall 1:00
113 – Ethan Benson (Mounds View) over Logan Buman (Maple Grove) Fall 1:49
120 – Will Schneider (Mounds View) over Logan Belchak (Maple Grove) Fall 3:01
126 – Eli Claseman (Mounds View) over Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) Fall 1:44
132 – Caden Grenier (Mounds View) over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) Maj 8-0
138 – James Walker (Mounds View) over Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) Maj 9-1
145 – Brady Swenson (Mounds View) over Max Johnson (Maple Grove) Fall 2:15
152 – Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) Fall 1:48
160 – Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) over Noah Fox (Maple Grove) Fall 3:43
170 – Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) Dec 6-0
220 – Gavin Maxey (Mounds View) over Ayden Gunville (Maple Grove) Fall 3:39
285 – Jacob Solheim (Mounds View) over Chase Thein (Maple Grove) Fall 0:19

Lakeville North 54 Tartan 18
106 – Hayden Roy (Lakeville North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Racell Dees (Tartan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Hunter Flen (Lakeville North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Nay Soe Chaw (Tartan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Riley Forar (Lakeville North) over Jonah Coffey (Tartan) Fall 3:23
152 – Tyler Ruff (Lakeville North) over Malik Hassan (Tartan) Fall 2:27
160 – Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) over Mathew Ryan (Tartan) Fall 1:50
170 – Kley Krause (Lakeville North) over Miles Ewaldt (Tartan) Fall 2:35
182 – Blake Krause (Lakeville North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Micheal Anderson (Lakeville North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Allen Pearson (Tartan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Mounds View 69 Lakeville North 0
106 – Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Ethan Benson (Mounds View) over Hayden Roy (Lakeville North) Fall 0:48
120 – Will Schneider (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Eli Claseman (Mounds View) over Hunter Flen (Lakeville North) Fall 3:37
132 – Caden Grenier (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – James Walker (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Brady Swenson (Mounds View) over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) Maj 10-0
152 – Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Tyler Ruff (Lakeville North) Maj 16-3
160 – Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) over Kley Krause (Lakeville North) Dec 8-3
182 – Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) over Blake Krause (Lakeville North) Maj 14-3
195 – Gavin Maxey (Mounds View) over Micheal Anderson (Lakeville North) Dec 4-2
220 – Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) Dec 7-2
285 – Jacob Solheim (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Maple Grove 66 Tartan 10
106 – Alex Fox (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Johntan Hjelmstad (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Logan Buman (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over Racell Dees (Tartan) Fall 3:02
132 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) over Nay Soe Chaw (Tartan) Fall 1:02
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) over Jonah Coffey (Tartan) Fall 3:06
160 – Jayden Waste (Maple Grove) over Malik Hassan (Tartan) Fall 2:32
170 – Noah Fox (Maple Grove) over Mathew Ryan (Tartan) Fall 3:02
182 – Miles Ewaldt (Tartan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Ayden Gunville (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Allen Pearson (Tartan) over Chase Thein (Maple Grove) Maj 15-4

Pool B

Eastview 54 Orono 27
106 – Brett Kiecker (Orono) over Kayan Karimnejad (Eastview) Fall 2:48
113 – Nolan Enderlein (Eastview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Aiden Enderlein (Eastview) over Alec Peterson (Orono) Fall 2:50
126 – Todd Ostler (Eastview) over Tamer Abukhadra (Orono) Fall 0:26
132 – Ayden Columbus (Eastview) over Solomon Rothbauer (Orono) Fall 0:55
138 – Jack Eugster (Orono) over Sam Cohen (Eastview) Fall 0:26
145 – Logan Myers (Eastview) over Tate Kracht (Orono) Fall 1:31
152 – Levi Ruyle (Eastview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Frankie Stevenson (Orono) over Thomas Schmidt (Eastview) Fall 4:51
170 – John Paul Stack (Orono) over Logan Ostler (Eastview) Fall 1:07
182 – Ezra Formaneck (Eastview) over Max Hultmann (Orono) Fall 0:32
195 – Ethan Dupont (Eastview) over Sam Hultmann (Orono) Fall 0:50
220 – Brady McPherson (Orono) over Jack Bauer (Eastview) Dec 5-3
285 – Alex Baccoli (Eastview) over Nash Erstad (Orono) Fall 0:57

Rogers 56 Blaine 21
106 – Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers) over Max Braddy (Blaine) Fall 3:57
113 – Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) over Pierce Wegleitner (Blaine) Dec 3-2
120 – Zackary Johnson (Blaine) over Ben Haddad (Rogers) Fall 0:34
126 – Mason Lund (Rogers) over Dayshawn Jones (Blaine) Fall 1:54
132 – Bryce Young (Blaine) over Navarro Kornwolf (Rogers) Fall 3:01
138 – Kael Omann (Rogers) over Louis Romer (Blaine) Fall 0:38
145 – Kelly Omann (Rogers) over Damien Thompson (Blaine) TF 17-0
152 – Cole Jordan (Rogers) over Ethan Carr (Blaine) Fall 1:42
160 – Ty Cassidy (Rogers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) over Tait Yasseri (Rogers) Dec 11-5
182 – Cole Hamilton (Rogers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Steven Daiker (Rogers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Tenzing Sonam (Blaine) over Sawyer Josewski (Rogers) Fall 5:15
285 – Wyatt Gilmore (Rogers) over Nathan Clonkey (Blaine) Fall 0:25

Eastview 48 Blaine 27
106 – Max Braddy (Blaine) over Kayan Karimnejad (Eastview) Fall 1:42
113 – Nolan Enderlein (Eastview) over Samuel Smude (Blaine) Fall 0:36
120 – Zackary Johnson (Blaine) over Aiden Enderlein (Eastview) Dec 5-4
126 – Dayshawn Jones (Blaine) over Todd Ostler (Eastview) Fall 1:38
132 – Bryce Young (Blaine) over Ayden Columbus (Eastview) Fall 0:36
138 – Sam Cohen (Eastview) over Louis Romer (Blaine) Dec 12-8
145 – Levi Ruyle (Eastview) over Damien Thompson (Blaine) Dec 12-6
152 – Logan Myers (Eastview) over Ethan Carr (Blaine) Fall 5:24
160 – Thomas Schmidt (Eastview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) over Logan Ostler (Eastview) Fall 3:25
182 – Ezra Formaneck (Eastview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ethan Dupont (Eastview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jack Bauer (Eastview) over Tenzing Sonam (Blaine) Fall 3:51
285 – Alex Baccoli (Eastview) over Nathan Clonkey (Blaine) Fall 0:17

Rogers 63 Orono 15
106 – Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers) over Brett Kiecker (Orono) Fall 1:16
113 – Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) over Chaz Doughty (Orono) Fall 0:27
120 – Alec Peterson (Orono) over Ben Haddad (Rogers) Fall 1:58
126 – Mason Lund (Rogers) over Tamer Abukhadra (Orono) Fall 1:09
132 – Navarro Kornwolf (Rogers) over Solomon Rothbauer (Orono) Fall 0:25
138 – Kael Omann (Rogers) over Jack Eugster (Orono) Dec 9-4
145 – Kelly Omann (Rogers) over Tate Kracht (Orono) Fall 1:19
152 – Cole Jordan (Rogers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Ty Cassidy (Rogers) over Frankie Stevenson (Orono) Fall 1:52
170 – Tait Yasseri (Rogers) over John Paul Stack (Orono) Fall 2:00
182 – Max Hultmann (Orono) over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) Dec 15-14
195 – Sawyer Josewski (Rogers) over Sam Hultmann (Orono) Fall 3:09
220 – Brady McPherson (Orono) over Steven Daiker (Rogers) Fall 1:15
285 – Wyatt Gilmore (Rogers) over Hugo Holmes (Orono) Fall 0:48

Rogers 42 Eastview 36
106 – Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers) over Kayan Karimnejad (Eastview) Fall 3:33
113 – Nolan Enderlein (Eastview) over Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) Fall 1:15
120 – Aiden Enderlein (Eastview) over Ben Haddad (Rogers) Fall 1:38
126 – Todd Ostler (Eastview) over Mason Lund (Rogers) Dec 7-2
132 – Navarro Kornwolf (Rogers) over Ayden Columbus (Eastview) Fall 1:44
138 – Kael Omann (Rogers) over Sam Cohen (Eastview) Fall 1:36
145 – Kelly Omann (Rogers) over Levi Ruyle (Eastview) Fall 1:44
152 – Cole Jordan (Rogers) over Logan Myers (Eastview) Fall 1:47
160 – Ty Cassidy (Rogers) over Logan Ostler (Eastview) Fall 2:18
170 – Tait Yasseri (Rogers) over Thomas Schmidt (Eastview) Fall 0:22
182 – Ezra Formaneck (Eastview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ethan Dupont (Eastview) over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) Dec 5-4
220 – Jack Bauer (Eastview) over Sawyer Josewski (Rogers) Fall 3:31
285 – Alex Baccoli (Eastview) over Wyatt Gilmore (Rogers) Fall 0:48

Blaine 42 Orono 39
106 – Brett Kiecker (Orono) over Max Braddy (Blaine) Dec 3-2
113 – Pierce Wegleitner (Blaine) over Chaz Doughty (Orono) Fall 0:19
120 – Zackary Johnson (Blaine) over Alec Peterson (Orono) Fall 2:00
126 – Dayshawn Jones (Blaine) over Tamer Abukhadra (Orono) Fall 0:08
132 – Bryce Young (Blaine) over Solomon Rothbauer (Orono) Fall 0:27
138 – Jack Eugster (Orono) over Louis Romer (Blaine) Fall 1:10
145 – Damien Thompson (Blaine) over Tate Kracht (Orono) Fall 1:08
152 – Ethan Carr (Blaine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Frankie Stevenson (Orono) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Max Hultmann (Orono) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) over John Paul Stack (Orono) Fall 2:24
195 – Sam Hultmann (Orono) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brady McPherson (Orono) over Tenzing Sonam (Blaine) Fall 0:34
285 – Hugo Holmes (Orono) over Nathan Clonkey (Blaine) Fall 3:00

1st Place

Mounds View 58 Rogers 6
106 – Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers) over Ethan Benson (Mounds View) Dec 10-8
120 – Will Schneider (Mounds View) over Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) Fall 3:40
126 – Eli Claseman (Mounds View) over Mason Lund (Rogers) Fall 3:00
132 – Caden Grenier (Mounds View) over Navarro Kornwolf (Rogers) TF 15-0
138 – James Walker (Mounds View) over Kael Omann (Rogers) Fall 2:41
145 – Brady Swenson (Mounds View) over Kelly Omann (Rogers) Dec 4-0
152 – Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Cole Jordan (Rogers) Dec 10-9
160 – Ty Cassidy (Rogers) over Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) Dec 11-4
170 – Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) over Tait Yasseri (Rogers) Maj 11-1
182 – Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) Maj 11-2
195 – Gavin Maxey (Mounds View) over Sawyer Josewski (Rogers) SV-1 8-6
220 – Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Steven Daiker (Rogers) Fall 0:21
285 – Jacob Solheim (Mounds View) over Wyatt Gilmore (Rogers) Fall 0:23

3rd Place

Maple Grove 38 Eastview 33
106 – Alex Fox (Maple Grove) over Kayan Karimnejad (Eastview) Dec 2-0
113 – Nolan Enderlein (Eastview) over Logan Buman (Maple Grove) Fall 2:29
120 – Aiden Enderlein (Eastview) over Caleb Jatko (Maple Grove) Fall 0:38
126 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over Todd Ostler (Eastview) Fall 1:51
132 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Ayden Columbus (Eastview) Fall 1:35
138 – Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) over Sam Cohen (Eastview) Fall 4:27
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over Logan Myers (Eastview) Fall 2:50
152 – Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) over Levi Ruyle (Eastview) Fall 0:42
160 – Thomas Schmidt (Eastview) over Jayden Waste (Maple Grove) Dec 6-2
170 – Noah Fox (Maple Grove) over Logan Ostler (Eastview) TF 15-0
182 – Ethan Dupont (Eastview) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ezra Formaneck (Eastview) over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) Dec 7-3
220 – Jack Bauer (Eastview) over Ayden Gunville (Maple Grove) Dec 3-1
285 – Alex Baccoli (Eastview) over Chase Thein (Maple Grove) Fall 0:26

5th Place

Blaine 42 Lakeville North 41
106 – Max Braddy (Blaine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Pierce Wegleitner (Blaine) over Hayden Roy (Lakeville North) Fall 0:45
120 – Zackary Johnson (Blaine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Dayshawn Jones (Blaine) over Hunter Flen (Lakeville North) Inj 2:05
132 – Bryce Young (Blaine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Louis Romer (Blaine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Riley Forar (Lakeville North) over Damien Thompson (Blaine) TF 16-1
152 – Tyler Ruff (Lakeville North) over Ethan Carr (Blaine) Fall 3:52
160 – Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Kley Krause (Lakeville North) over Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) Inj 1:55
182 – Blake Krause (Lakeville North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Micheal Anderson (Lakeville North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) over Tenzing Sonam (Blaine) Fall 3:01
285 – Nathan Clonkey (Blaine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

7th Place

Orono 66 Tartan 18
106 – Brett Kiecker (Orono) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brett Kiecker (Orono) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alec Peterson (Orono) over Racell Dees (Tartan) Fall 1:58
126 – Tamer Abukhadra (Orono) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Solomon Rothbauer (Orono) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jack Eugster (Orono) over Nay Soe Chaw (Tartan) Fall 2:33
145 – Jonah Coffey (Tartan) over Tate Kracht (Orono) Fall 1:08
152 – Malik Hassan (Tartan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Frankie Stevenson (Orono) over Mathew Ryan (Tartan) Fall 0:52
170 – Max Hultmann (Orono) over Miles Ewaldt (Tartan) Fall 3:23
182 – John Paul Stack (Orono) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Sam Hultmann (Orono) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brady McPherson (Orono) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Allen Pearson (Tartan) over Nash Erstad (Orono) Fall 2:15

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?