North Branch Invite

North Branch Invite
1 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 305.5
2 Rush City-Braham 163.5
3 Boyceville 140.0
4 Fridley 127.0
5 North Branch 103.5
6 Delano 88.0
7 Sartell-Saint Stephen 87.0
8 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 52.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Jent Beyer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Tucker Gould of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Jack Baker of North Branch
4th Place – Olivia Sackor of Fridley
5th Place – Jack Hendrickson of Sartell-Saint Stephen
1st Jent Beyer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 20-10, Fr. over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 22-10, So. (MD 14-6)
3rd Jack Baker (North Branch) 24-9, So. over Olivia Sackor (Fridley) 14-9, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:46 (15-0))
5th Jack Hendrickson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 9-12, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

113
1st Place – Noah Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Emerson Umbreit of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Landon Hinchcliff of Delano
4th Place – Aiden Schwartz of North Branch
5th Place – Alex Hendrickson of Sartell-Saint Stephen
6th Place – Zane Pierce of Boyceville
7th Place – Rony Ramos of Boyceville
8th Place – Pengxue Xiong of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Noah Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 20-7, Fr. over Emerson Umbreit (Rush City-Braham) 14-15, 8th. (Fall 1:07)
3rd Landon Hinchcliff (Delano) 17-16, Jr. over Aiden Schwartz (North Branch) 10-10, 8th. (MD 10-0)
5th Alex Hendrickson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 12-10, Fr. over Zane Pierce (Boyceville) 24-13, Fr. (Fall 5:00)
7th Rony Ramos (Boyceville) 11-15, So. over Pengxue Xiong (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 6-9, Sr. (Fall 1:21)

120
1st Place – Colby Dohrn of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Tate Olson of Delano
3rd Place – Ethan Kester of North Branch
4th Place – Landyn Leslie of Boyceville
5th Place – Landon Luckoff of Rush City-Braham
6th Place – Isaiah Maldanado of Fridley
7th Place – Fuhad Salau of Fridley
8th Place – Mong Yang of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Colby Dohrn (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 16-10, So. over Tate Olson (Delano) 16-9, 8th. (Fall 0:53)
3rd Ethan Kester (North Branch) 17-14, So. over Landyn Leslie (Boyceville) 20-14, Fr. (Fall 1:18)
5th Landon Luckoff (Rush City-Braham) 12-15, 8th. over Isaiah Maldanado (Fridley) 5-10, So. (Fall 4:39)
7th Fuhad Salau (Fridley) 1-2, Fr. over Mong Yang (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 1-7, So. (MD 21-7)

126
1st Place – Jack Krier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Gabe Arika of Fridley
3rd Place – Ryan Stimets of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Anthony Graves of Rush City-Braham
5th Place – Jack Kurschner of Boyceville
6th Place – Colin Duvall of North Branch
7th Place – Gage Klasen of Sartell-Saint Stephen
1st Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 23-3, Jr. over Gabe Arika (Fridley) 17-4, Sr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Ryan Stimets (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 2-1, . over Anthony Graves (Rush City-Braham) 5-18, Fr. (Fall 0:34)
5th Jack Kurschner (Boyceville) 10-16, Fr. over Colin Duvall (North Branch) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
7th Gage Klasen (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 0-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

132
1st Place – Lucas Schiell of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Michael Thao of North Branch
3rd Place – Fenan Uso of Fridley
4th Place – Zaccory Anderson of Sartell-Saint Stephen
5th Place – Alex Obermueller of Boyceville
6th Place – Victor Pattermann of Boyceville
7th Place – Eli Umbreit of Rush City-Braham
8th Place – Ezra Engeldinger of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 20-5, Sr. over Michael Thao (North Branch) 18-13, Sr. (Fall 4:39)
3rd Fenan Uso (Fridley) 13-9, Jr. over Zaccory Anderson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 6-12, Jr. (Inj. 3:30)
5th Alex Obermueller (Boyceville) 15-16, Fr. over Victor Pattermann (Boyceville) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
7th Eli Umbreit (Rush City-Braham) 7-19, 8th. over Ezra Engeldinger (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 4-13, 7th. (Dec 4-1)

138
1st Place – Landon Umbreit of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Zayne Novek of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Tanner Finstuen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Hsa Mue Taw Thu Lay of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Laken Triplett of Delano
6th Place – Jonathan Gonzales of Fridley
7th Place – Ryker Benitz of Boyceville
8th Place – Johan Schirmac of Fridley
1st Landon Umbreit (Rush City-Braham) 31-4, Sr. over Zayne Novek (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 8-16, Sr. (Fall 3:01)
3rd Tanner Finstuen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 4-4, Sr. over Hsa Mue Taw Thu Lay (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:33)
5th Laken Triplett (Delano) 2-6, Jr. over Jonathan Gonzales (Fridley) 8-7, So. (Fall 1:34)
7th Ryker Benitz (Boyceville) 4-11, So. over Johan Schirmac (Fridley) 0-3, . (Fall 2:46)

145
1st Place – Laiken Copeman of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Isaak Coolidge of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Paul Kurschner of Boyceville
4th Place – Jeffrey Lopez of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Tyler Morsching of Delano
6th Place – Luis Zentella of Fridley
1st Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 19-7, Jr. over Isaak Coolidge (Rush City-Braham) 26-8, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Paul Kurschner (Boyceville) 5-13, Jr. over Jeffrey Lopez (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 0-2, . (Fall 0:15)
5th Tyler Morsching (Delano) 3-12, Sr. over Luis Zentella (Fridley) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 2:32)

152
1st Place – Cael Olson of Delano
2nd Place – Kaleb Lochner of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Kellen Gorman of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Parker Peichel of Sartell-Saint Stephen
5th Place – Tanner Cummings of North Branch
6th Place – Eh Kugay Htoo of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
7th Place – Jacobey Herman of North Branch
1st Cael Olson (Delano) 30-6, Jr. over Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 18-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Kellen Gorman (Rush City-Braham) 13-18, Jr. over Parker Peichel (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 4-17, Jr. (Fall 3:33)
5th Tanner Cummings (North Branch) 7-19, Sr. over Eh Kugay Htoo (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 6-12, Fr. (MD 21-7)
7th Jacobey Herman (North Branch) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

160
1st Place – Wilson Nordquist of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Kaden Gorman of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Aidan Halvorson of Sartell-Saint Stephen
4th Place – Emmit Hansen of North Branch
5th Place – Bryan Weston of Fridley
6th Place – Zach Kersten of Boyceville
1st Wilson Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 12-12, So. over Kaden Gorman (Rush City-Braham) 18-16, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Aidan Halvorson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 7-18, Jr. over Emmit Hansen (North Branch) 5-15, 8th. (Fall 2:36)
5th Bryan Weston (Fridley) 6-8, So. over Zach Kersten (Boyceville) 4-11, Jr. (Fall 1:52)

170
1st Place – Isaiah O’Reilly of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Jesse Eklund of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Chu Chi Xiong of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Parker Deniger of North Branch
5th Place – Christian Holm of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Christian Nelson of Sartell-Saint Stephen
7th Place – Saad Abdula of Fridley
8th Place – Carter Dodge of Fridley
1st Isaiah O’Reilly (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 18-9, Sr. over Jesse Eklund (Rush City-Braham) 18-8, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Chu Chi Xiong (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 10-8, Sr. over Parker Deniger (North Branch) 4-8, So. (Fall 0:34)
5th Christian Holm (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 2-1, . over Christian Nelson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 1-2, . (Fall 1:06)
7th Saad Abdula (Fridley) 1-2, . over Carter Dodge (Fridley) 4-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

182
1st Place – Ryan Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Henry Otchere of Fridley
3rd Place – Cyrus Post of Sartell-Saint Stephen
4th Place – Mark Knopps of Boyceville
5th Place – Leonardo Santos of North Branch
1st Ryan Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 23-5, Sr. over Henry Otchere (Fridley) 16-7, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
3rd Cyrus Post (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 6-13, So. over Mark Knopps (Boyceville) 5-16, So. (Fall 0:14)
5th Leonardo Santos (North Branch) 6-15, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

195
1st Place – Bash Nielson of Boyceville
2nd Place – Wyatt Mulder of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Bedirhan Misafir of Fridley
4th Place – Omar Mohamed of Fridley
5th Place – Grant Horeis of Delano
6th Place – Aayden Anderson of North Branch
1st Bash Nielson (Boyceville) 31-7, Sr. over Wyatt Mulder (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 16-8, Jr. (Fall 4:26)
3rd Bedirhan Misafir (Fridley) 11-8, Jr. over Omar Mohamed (Fridley) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 2:37)
5th Grant Horeis (Delano) 6-10, Jr. over Aayden Anderson (North Branch) 4-13, Fr. (Fall 2:16)

220
1st Place – Zach Hellendrung of Boyceville
2nd Place – Gavin Gerhard of Fridley
3rd Place – Donovan Lund of Sartell-Saint Stephen
4th Place – Cody Anderson of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Ehk Paw of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – Peter Depa of Delano
7th Place – Jace Allerton of Rush City-Braham
8th Place – Austin Beuhring of North Branch
1st Zach Hellendrung (Boyceville) 33-6, Fr. over Gavin Gerhard (Fridley) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Donovan Lund (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 11-6, Sr. over Cody Anderson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 3-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Ehk Paw (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 8-10, Sr. over Peter Depa (Delano) 8-12, Jr. (Fall 0:26)
7th Jace Allerton (Rush City-Braham) 11-21, So. over Austin Beuhring (North Branch) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:13)

285
1st Place – Parker Coombs of Boyceville
2nd Place – Andrea Sanders of Fridley
3rd Place – Tucker Buck of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Moses Ochoa of North Branch
5th Place – Jordan Gulden of Sartell-Saint Stephen
1st Parker Coombs (Boyceville) 20-11, Jr. over Andrea Sanders (Fridley) 12-3, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Tucker Buck (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 9-14, Jr. over Moses Ochoa (North Branch) 3-15, So. (Fall 1:01)
5th Jordan Gulden (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 3-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?