Okoboji Quad

Algona, IA 58 Blue Earth Area 18
106: Timmy Nagel (BEA) over Thomas Zabka (ALGO) (Fall 4:12)
113: Jacob Zabka (ALGO) over Colton Tolzmann (BEA) (Fall 0:57)
120: Isaac Wilson (ALGO) over Drake Engelby (BEA) (Fall 0:58)
126: Barrett Morgan (ALGO) over Carson Sturtz (BEA) (Dec 11-4)
132: Taevyn Zinnel (ALGO) over Angel Martinez (BEA) (TF 19-4 5:31)
138: Tate Slagle (ALGO) over Cooper Peterson (BEA) (MD 15-3)
145: Ashton Moreno (ALGO) over Blair Lunz (BEA) (MD 10-2)
152: Ian Fehr (ALGO) over (BEA) (For.)
160: Kade Gaydon (BEA) over Colby Jennings (ALGO) (Fall 3:03)
170: Parker Meyers (BEA) over Dane Kitzinger (ALGO) (Fall 5:02)
182: Foster Myhre (ALGO) over (BEA) (For.)
195: Gavin Goche (ALGO) over John Lappe (BEA) (Fall 1:17)
220: Chase Roof (ALGO) over (BEA) (For.)
285: Cohen Reffer (ALGO) over Zach Benson (BEA) (Fall 1:11)

Estherville Lincoln Central, IA 47 Blue Earth Area 25
152: Warren Duitsman (ELC) over Blair Lunz (BEA) (Fall 1:55)
160: Kade Gaydon (BEA) over Dylan Peta (ELC) (Fall 0:55)
170: Parker Meyers (BEA) over Cade Crees (ELC) (Fall 0:27)
182: Double Forfeit
195: Morgan Dalen (ELC) over John Lappe (BEA) (Fall 1:02)
220: Rafael Diaz (ELC) over (BEA) (For.)
285: Zach Benson (BEA) over Jess Christensen (ELC) (Dec 9-5)
106: Austin Hansen (ELC) over Timmy Nagel (BEA) (Fall 0:30)
113: Brody Olson (ELC) over Colton Tolzmann (BEA) (Fall 0:45)
120: Braxton Johnson (ELC) over Drake Engelby (BEA) (Fall 1:22)
126: Wes Martin (ELC) over Carson Sturtz (BEA) (Fall 1:56)
132: Angel Martinez (BEA) over Isaac Reineke (ELC) (Fall 2:26)
138: Parker Duitsman (ELC) over Will Weerts (BEA) (TF 19-3 5:07)
145: Cooper Peterson (BEA) over Bennett Duitsman (ELC) (MD 10-0)

Okoboji/HMS, IA 51 Blue Earth Area 27
106: Timmy Nagel (BEA) over (OKOB) (For.)
113: Mike Gonnerman (OKOB) over Colton Tolzmann (BEA) (Fall 0:28)
120: Dylan Jones (OKOB) over Drake Engelby (BEA) (Fall 1:01)
126: Tyce Hanson (OKOB) over Carson Sturtz (BEA) (Dec 12-8)
132: Angel Martinez (BEA) over Dillion Wittrock (OKOB) (Fall 0:25)
138: Brennan Baschke (OKOB) over Will Weerts (BEA) (Fall 0:28)
145: Blair Lunz (BEA) over Joe Salmon (OKOB) (Fall 3:31)
152: Bryce Dodge (OKOB) over (BEA) (For.)
160: Kade Gaydon (BEA) over Noah Strantz (OKOB) (Fall 3:32)
170: Parker Meyers (BEA) over Nathaniel FranklIn (OKOB) (MD 12-3)
182: James Gellerman (OKOB) over (BEA) (For.)
195: Ethan Wiersma (OKOB) over John Lappe (BEA) (Fall 0:39)
220: Kade Dodge (OKOB) over (BEA) (For.)
285: Sam Pas (OKOB) over Zach Benson (BEA) (Fall 2:21) (BEA unsportsmanlike conduct -1)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?