PEM Invitational

PEM Invitational
1 Plainview Elgin Millville 178.5
2 St. Thomas Academy 175.0
3 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN 155.5
4 Maple River/USC 152.0
5 Lake City 131.0
6 LaCrosse Logan 106.0
7 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 98.0
8 Eau Claire North 78.0
9 Winona 75.5
10 Wabasha Kellogg 66.0
11 Cochrane Fountain City 28.0
12 LaCrescent 6.5

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Noah Henderson of Cochrane Fountain City
2nd Place – Christian Zibrowski of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
3rd Place – Justus Mueller of LaCrosse Logan
4th Place – Noah Gonzalez of Maple River/USC
5th Place – Clayton Knutson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
6th Place – Wyatt Ecklor of Eau Claire North
1st Noah Henderson (Cochrane Fountain City) 12-6, Fr. over Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 15-4, 8th. (Fall 0:45)
3rd Justus Mueller (LaCrosse Logan) 4-3, Jr. over Noah Gonzalez (Maple River/USC) 9-12, 8th. (Fall 2:55)
5th Clayton Knutson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 12-9, Sr. over Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) 13-14, So. (Fall 1:26)

113
1st Place – Thomas Holmquist of St. Thomas Academy
2nd Place – Aiden Graner of Plainview Elgin Millville
3rd Place – Donovan Yang of LaCrosse Logan
4th Place – Wyatt Walters of Maple River/USC
5th Place – Owen Lange of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
6th Place – Adrian Lopez Ramirez of Lake City
1st Thomas Holmquist (St. Thomas Academy) 21-4, Jr. over Aiden Graner (Plainview Elgin Millville) 18-4, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Donovan Yang (LaCrosse Logan) 17-9, Sr. over Wyatt Walters (Maple River/USC) 15-8, So. (Fall 4:32)
5th Owen Lange (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 16-8, 8th. over Adrian Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) 6-12, 8th. (Dec 9-4)

120
1st Place – Chris Cushman of Wabasha Kellogg
2nd Place – Gabriel Cohn of St. Thomas Academy
3rd Place – Cristofer Ramirez of Lake City
4th Place – Joshua Schad of Plainview Elgin Millville
5th Place – Henry Dohnalik of LaCrescent
6th Place – Brayden Mithun of Maple River/USC
1st Chris Cushman (Wabasha Kellogg) 19-6, Sr. over Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 13-5, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Cristofer Ramirez (Lake City) 15-4, Sr. over Joshua Schad (Plainview Elgin Millville) 11-9, So. (Dec 4-1)
5th Henry Dohnalik (LaCrescent) 4-7, 8th. over Brayden Mithun (Maple River/USC) 3-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:33 (15-0))

126
1st Place – Nate Evans of Lake City
2nd Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Henry Cushman of Wabasha Kellogg
4th Place – Colten Jenkins of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
5th Place – Nolan Pfeilsticker of Plainview Elgin Millville
6th Place – Liam Connor of St. Thomas Academy
1st Nate Evans (Lake City) 18-1, Sr. over Isaiah Gonzalez (Maple River/USC) 12-8, So. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Henry Cushman (Wabasha Kellogg) 16-14, Jr. over Colten Jenkins (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 8-13, Fr. (Fall 1:20)
5th Nolan Pfeilsticker (Plainview Elgin Millville) 8-9, So. over Liam Connor (St. Thomas Academy) 3-16, Sr. (Fall 1:44)

132
1st Place – Kane Larson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
2nd Place – Nolan Ford of Plainview Elgin Millville
3rd Place – Jordan Zibrowski of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
4th Place – Robert Cushman of Wabasha Kellogg
5th Place – Benny Lopez Ramirez of Lake City
6th Place – Jonah Berg of Eau Claire North
1st Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 19-4, Fr. over Nolan Ford (Plainview Elgin Millville) 16-9, Fr. (Fall 4:53)
3rd Jordan Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 14-5, Jr. over Robert Cushman (Wabasha Kellogg) 7-15, Jr. (Fall 3:08)
5th Benny Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) 13-8, Fr. over Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) 17-11, So. (Dec 3-2)

138
1st Place – Logan Henningson of Winona
2nd Place – Braxton Simon of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Josiah Solliday of St. Thomas Academy
4th Place – Connor Wingert of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
5th Place – Logan Dittrich of Plainview Elgin Millville
6th Place – Will Killeen of Wabasha Kellogg
1st Logan Henningson (Winona) 24-2, Sr. over Braxton Simon (Maple River/USC) 13-9, Jr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Josiah Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) 11-12, So. over Connor Wingert (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 13-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Logan Dittrich (Plainview Elgin Millville) 13-13, So. over Will Killeen (Wabasha Kellogg) 13-14, So. (Fall 5:39)

145
1st Place – Daylin Haney of LaCrosse Logan
2nd Place – Dominic Michel of Plainview Elgin Millville
3rd Place – Boston Wright of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
4th Place – Owen Allred of Winona
5th Place – Garrett Bollmann of Maple River/USC
6th Place – Titan Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
1st Daylin Haney (LaCrosse Logan) 21-7, Sr. over Dominic Michel (Plainview Elgin Millville) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Boston Wright (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 10-10, Jr. over Owen Allred (Winona) 14-10, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
5th Garrett Bollmann (Maple River/USC) 6-11, Jr. over Titan Tekautz (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 16-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

152
1st Place – Carter Hovland of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
2nd Place – Jack Springer of St. Thomas Academy
3rd Place – Garion Wallgren of Plainview Elgin Millville
4th Place – Weston Roberson of Lake City
5th Place – Chad Shull of Maple River/USC
6th Place – Levi Tryggestad of LaCrosse Logan
1st Carter Hovland (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 16-4, Sr. over Jack Springer (St. Thomas Academy) 13-9, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Garion Wallgren (Plainview Elgin Millville) 8-9, Sr. over Weston Roberson (Lake City) 13-9, So. (TF-1.5 4:29 (16-1))
5th Chad Shull (Maple River/USC) 8-8, Jr. over Levi Tryggestad (LaCrosse Logan) 4-14, So. (Fall 3:02)

160
1st Place – Byron Getchell of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Zack Keller of Lake City
3rd Place – Camran Baum of Eau Claire North
4th Place – Julien Vinson-Audetat of Winona
5th Place – Avin Smith of LaCrosse Logan
6th Place – Gavin Staudacher of Plainview Elgin Millville
1st Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 16-6, So. over Zack Keller (Lake City) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Camran Baum (Eau Claire North) 12-12, Sr. over Julien Vinson-Audetat (Winona) 11-12, Jr. (Fall 4:30)
5th Avin Smith (LaCrosse Logan) 11-15, Sr. over Gavin Staudacher (Plainview Elgin Millville) 2-5, So. (Fall 5:03)

170
1st Place – Peyton Hoff of Winona
2nd Place – Alex Hinrichs of Plainview Elgin Millville
3rd Place – Oliver Hoeltzle of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
4th Place – Sorin Engstrom of St. Thomas Academy
5th Place – Zach Plank of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
6th Place – Jayro Rojas of Lake City
1st Peyton Hoff (Winona) 17-6, Sr. over Alex Hinrichs (Plainview Elgin Millville) 17-8, So. (Dec 10-6)
3rd Oliver Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 12-5, Sr. over Sorin Engstrom (St. Thomas Academy) 13-11, Sr. (MD 9-0)
5th Zach Plank (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 16-10, Fr. over Jayro Rojas (Lake City) 9-11, Jr. (Fall 1:01)

182
1st Place – Jake Borman of St. Thomas Academy
2nd Place – Cooper Ochsendorf of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Jayden Delao of LaCrosse Logan
4th Place – Cole Sass of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
5th Place – Alexander Bedsted of Plainview Elgin Millville
6th Place – Cameron Olson of Eau Claire North
1st Jake Borman (St. Thomas Academy) 19-6, Sr. over Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River/USC) 21-2, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Jayden Delao (LaCrosse Logan) 18-9, So. over Cole Sass (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 11-8, So. (Fall 4:48)
5th Alexander Bedsted (Plainview Elgin Millville) 15-11, So. over Cameron Olson (Eau Claire North) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

195
1st Place – Jackson Cercioglu of St. Thomas Academy
2nd Place – Jin Yang of Eau Claire North
3rd Place – Ethan Roberson of Lake City
4th Place – Maeson Tradup of Plainview Elgin Millville
5th Place – Brayden Burgeson of Lake City
6th Place – Josh Dietrich of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
1st Jackson Cercioglu (St. Thomas Academy) 15-7, Sr. over Jin Yang (Eau Claire North) 12-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Ethan Roberson (Lake City) 17-6, Sr. over Maeson Tradup (Plainview Elgin Millville) 11-8, Fr. (Dec 8-7)
5th Brayden Burgeson (Lake City) 6-5, So. over Josh Dietrich (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 5-12, Fr. (Fall 1:21)

220
1st Place – Noah Penigar of Eau Claire North
2nd Place – Dizel Butler of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Dominik Hoffman of Lake City
4th Place – Cameron Archibald-Smith of Eau Claire North
5th Place – Aaron Hutton of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
6th Place – Drew Rahman of Plainview Elgin Millville
1st Noah Penigar (Eau Claire North) 13-10, So. over Dizel Butler (Maple River/USC) 14-9, So. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Dominik Hoffman (Lake City) 9-5, So. over Cameron Archibald-Smith (Eau Claire North) 15-11, Sr. (NC)
5th Aaron Hutton (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 13-8, Sr. over Drew Rahman (Plainview Elgin Millville) 15-13, So. (NC)

285
1st Place – Vincent Mueller of St. Thomas Academy
2nd Place – Avaugn Dorvil of St. Thomas Academy
3rd Place – Cooper Ferrie of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
4th Place – Andrew Wilkemeyer of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
5th Place – Jhamari Funches of LaCrosse Logan
1st Vincent Mueller (St. Thomas Academy) 22-3, Sr. over Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 4-3, So. (Fall 3:01)
3rd Cooper Ferrie (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 18-2, Sr. over Andrew Wilkemeyer (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 13-8, Sr. (Fall 1:01)
5th Jhamari Funches (LaCrosse Logan) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?