Prowler Girls Invite

at Thief River Falls

Prowler Girls Invite
1 Bemidji 102.0
2 Park Rapids Area 40.0
3 Thief River Falls 33.0
4 Wadena-Deer Creek 28.0
5 Nash-Kee- Greenway 20.0
6 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 20.0
7 Crookston 12.0
8 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 4.0
9 Roseau 4.0
10 United North Central Warriors 4.0
11 Badger-GB-MR 2.0
12 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

Girls – 97-105
1st Place – Ella Henning of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
2nd Place – Mickey Clark of Park Rapids Area
3rd Place – Amber Kremper of Bemidji
4th Place – Genevieve Oakes of Bemidji
Round 1
Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) fall over Genevieve Oakes (Bemidji) (Fall 0:43)
Mickey Clark (Park Rapids Area) fall over Amber Kremper (Bemidji) (Fall 2:57)
Round 2
Amber Kremper (Bemidji) fall over Genevieve Oakes (Bemidji) (Fall 1:18)
Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) fall over Mickey Clark (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 3:10)
Round 3
Mickey Clark (Park Rapids Area) fall over Genevieve Oakes (Bemidji) (Fall 0:25)
Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) fall over Amber Kremper (Bemidji) (Fall 1:23)

Girls – 111-118
1st Place – Leryangies Trinidad of Park Rapids Area
2nd Place – Kaylee Endres of Wadena-Deer Creek
3rd Place – Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka of Bemidji
4th Place – Breah Przekwas of Roseau
Round 1
Kaylee Endres (Wadena-Deer Creek) fall over Breah Przekwas (Roseau) (Fall 1:26)
Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) decision over Leryangies Trinidad (Park Rapids Area) (Dec 13-6)
Round 2
Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) fall over Breah Przekwas (Roseau) (Fall 1:03)
Leryangies Trinidad (Park Rapids Area) fall over Kaylee Endres (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Fall 1:47)
Round 3
Leryangies Trinidad (Park Rapids Area) fall over Breah Przekwas (Roseau) (Fall 0:20)
Kaylee Endres (Wadena-Deer Creek) fall over Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) (Fall 4:42)

Girls – 121-126
1st Place – Tori Bahr of Bemidji
2nd Place – Masyn Arguelles of Crookston
3rd Place – Brooklyn Nielson of Bemidji
4th Place – Maddie Poissant of Thief River Falls
Round 1
Tori Bahr (Bemidji) fall over Maddie Poissant (Thief River Falls) (Fall 1:53)
Masyn Arguelles (Crookston) decision over Brooklyn Nielson (Bemidji) (Dec 7-3)
Round 2
Tori Bahr (Bemidji) major decision over Brooklyn Nielson (Bemidji) (Maj 12-3)
Masyn Arguelles (Crookston) fall over Maddie Poissant (Thief River Falls) (Fall 4:46)
Round 3
Tori Bahr (Bemidji) fall over Masyn Arguelles (Crookston) (Fall 2:12)
Brooklyn Nielson (Bemidji) fall over Maddie Poissant (Thief River Falls) (Fall 3:08)

Girls – 125-134
1st Place – Jovanna Volker of Nash-Kee- Greenway
2nd Place – Dezerai Puffe of Bemidji
3rd Place – Imrie Mistic of Bemidji
4th Place – Aleka London of Park Rapids Area
Round 1
Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) fall over Dezerai Puffe (Bemidji) (Fall 1:08)
Imrie Mistic (Bemidji) fall over Aleka London (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 3:24)
Round 2
Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) fall over Imrie Mistic (Bemidji) (Fall 1:03)
Dezerai Puffe (Bemidji) fall over Aleka London (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 1:46)
Round 3
Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) fall over Aleka London (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 1:41)
Dezerai Puffe (Bemidji) forfeit over Imrie Mistic (Bemidji) (FF)

Girls – 138-140
1st Place – Brianna Berg of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Natasha Severson of Bemidji
3rd Place – Giutierrez Aracely of Park Rapids Area
Round 1
Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) fall over Natasha Severson (Bemidji) (Fall 1:06)
Round 2
Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) fall over Giutierrez Aracely (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 1:34)
Round 3
Natasha Severson (Bemidji) fall over Giutierrez Aracely (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 3:37)

Girls – 139-147
1st Place – Kylie Donat of Bemidji
2nd Place – Abby Ervasti of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Brooke Kritzeck of Park Rapids Area
Round 1
Kylie Donat (Bemidji) major decision over Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) (Maj 12-2)
Round 2
Kylie Donat (Bemidji) major decision over Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) fall over Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 3:53)

Girls – 144-149
1st Place – Megan Peterson of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Madelyn Gallant of Wadena-Deer Creek
3rd Place – Jadyn Eichberg of Bemidji
4th Place – Alivia Strayer of United North Central Warriors
Round 1
Megan Peterson (Thief River Falls) fall over Madelyn Gallant (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Fall 1:40)
Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) fall over Alivia Strayer (United North Central Warriors) (Fall 3:45)
Round 2
Megan Peterson (Thief River Falls) fall over Alivia Strayer (United North Central Warriors) (Fall 0:41)
Madelyn Gallant (Wadena-Deer Creek) fall over Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) (Fall 4:20)
Round 3
Megan Peterson (Thief River Falls) fall over Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) (Fall 1:46)
Madelyn Gallant (Wadena-Deer Creek) fall over Alivia Strayer (United North Central Warriors) (Fall 1:41)

Girls – 170-190
1st Place – Brie Leeper of Bemidji
2nd Place – Kyla Mercil of Park Rapids Area
3rd Place – Willow Horack of Nash-Kee- Greenway
Round 1
Brie Leeper (Bemidji) fall over Kyla Mercil (Park Rapids Area) (Fall 3:05)
Round 2
Brie Leeper (Bemidji) fall over Willow Horack (Nash-Kee- Greenway) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
Kyla Mercil (Park Rapids Area) fall over Willow Horack (Nash-Kee- Greenway) (Fall 1:27)

Girls – 154-154
1st Place – Sarah Pulk of Badger-GB-MR
Round 1
Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?