Red Rock Central Tri

Benson 39 Red Rock Central 33
106: Gavin Olson (BENS) over Marshal Willhite (RRC) (Fall 1:02)
113: Max Nygaard (BENS) over (RRC) (For.)
120: Ed Wah (BENS) over Jonah Skarupa (RRC) (Dec 6-3)
126: Mu tah Wah (BENS) over (RRC) (For.)
132: Darin Hippe (BENS) over Andrew Pankonin (RRC) (Dec 12-8)
138: Evan Bartholomaus (RRC) over Tanner Nelson (BENS) (Fall 2:23)
145: Carter Beranek (RRC) over Derek Johnson (BENS) (Dec 6-4)
152: Nick Bolduc (BENS) over Quintyn Vold (RRC) (Fall 1:48)
160: Bode Determan (RRC) over Tyler Stewart (BENS) (Fall 3:25)
170: Preston Mcgee (BENS) over (RRC) (For.)
182: Austin Cowan (RRC) over AJ Klassen (BENS) (Fall 1:45)
195: Thomas Dineen (BENS) over Vander Mathiowetz (RRC) (Dec 5-3)
220: Brekken Determan (RRC) over (BENS) (For.)
285: Keaton Skarupa (RRC) over Johnny Kobberman (BENS) (Fall 2:53)

Benson 45 Quad County 27
106: Gavin Olson (BENS) over Mario Gradillas (QUCO) (Dec 5-1)
113: Max Nygaard (BENS) over (QUCO) (For.)
120: Ed Wah (BENS) over (QUCO) (For.)
126: Darin Hippe (BENS) over Blaine Carroll (QUCO) (Fall 1:07)
132: Tarrick Rupp (QUCO) over Tanner Nelson (BENS) (Fall 1:07)
138: Derek Johnson (BENS) over Griffin Howard (QUCO) (Fall 2:39)
145: Gage Wilke (QUCO) over Rafael Mejia (BENS) (Fall 3:33)
152: Nick Bolduc (BENS) over Gage Corner (QUCO) (Fall 1:39)
160: Alex Whitcup (BENS) over Owen Chervany (QUCO) (Dec 6-2)
170: Preston Mcgee (BENS) over Nolan Hildahl (QUCO) (Dec 3-1)
182: Hunter Ridler (QUCO) over AJ Klassen (BENS) (Fall 5:33)
195: Jacob Savig (QUCO) over Teegan Hogrefe (BENS) (Inj. [time])
220: Thomas Dineen (BENS) over Jasen Jansen (QUCO) (Fall 2:43)
285: Austin Sweep (QUCO) over Johnny Kobberman (BENS) (MD 14-0)
(QUCO Unsportsmanlike conduct at 170 -1)

Quad County 50 Red Rock Central 22
106: Mario Gradillas (QUCO) over Marshal Willhite (RRC) (Dec 8-2)
113: Dane Hildahl (QUCO) over Keagan Steen (RRC) (Inj. [time])
120: Jonah Skarupa (RRC) over (QUCO) (For.)
126: Blaine Carroll (QUCO) over (RRC) (For.)
132: Tarrick Rupp (QUCO) over Andrew Pankonin (RRC) (TF 15-0 0:00)
138: Evan Bartholomaus (RRC) over Griffin Howard (QUCO) (Fall 0:47)
145: Carter Beranek (RRC) over Gage Wilke (QUCO) (Fall 3:07)
152: Ivan Barrera (QUCO) over Quintyn Vold (RRC) (Fall 1:13)
160: Owen Chervany (QUCO) over Bode Determan (RRC) (Dec 1-0)
170: Nolan Hildahl (QUCO) over (RRC) (For.)
182: Hunter Ridler (QUCO) over Austin Cowan (RRC) (Dec 3-1)
195: Vander Mathiowetz (RRC) over Jacob Savig (QUCO) (MD 18-7)
220: Jasen Jansen (QUCO) over Keaton Skarupa (RRC) (Fall 0:27)
285: Austin Sweep (QUCO) over (RRC) (For.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?