Rochester Century Panther Invite

Rochester Century Panther Invite
1 Forest Lake 231.5
2 Ellsworth Community 163.5
3 Goodhue 140.5
4 Plainview/Elgin Millville 132.0
5 Maple River/USC 119.5
6 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C 115.0
7 Stewartville 109.0
8 Burnsville 84.0
9 Mahtomedi 73.0
10 Rochester Century 43.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Devin Struntz of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Noah Walker of Ellsworth Community
3rd Place – Carson Wright of Ellsworth Community
4th Place – Noah Gonzalez of Maple River/USC
5th Place – Brolin Stier of Stewartville
6th Place – Mason Teal of Rochester Century
1st Devin Struntz (Forest Lake) 19-10, So. over Noah Walker (Ellsworth Community) 20-16, So. (Fall 3:19)
3rd Carson Wright (Ellsworth Community) 23-14, Jr. over Noah Gonzalez (Maple River/USC) 11-18, 8th. (Fall 1:08)
5th Brolin Stier (Stewartville) 15-10, 8th. over Mason Teal (Rochester Century) 10-13, Fr. (MD 8-0)

113
1st Place – Aiden Graner of Plainview/Elgin Millville
2nd Place – Aidan Carlson of Mahtomedi
3rd Place – Wyatt Walters of Maple River/USC
4th Place – Lucas Erickson of Goodhue
5th Place – Jackson Spearman of Rochester Century
6th Place – Quade Mullenbach of Stewartville
1st Aiden Graner (Plainview/Elgin Millville) 23-4, Fr. over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) 22-14, Fr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-0))
3rd Wyatt Walters (Maple River/USC) 22-9, So. over Lucas Erickson (Goodhue) 15-15, So. (Fall 1:02)
5th Jackson Spearman (Rochester Century) 3-6, 8th. over Quade Mullenbach (Stewartville) 12-16, Jr. (Dec 15-14)

120
1st Place – Jacob Aho of Forest Lake
2nd Place – J.D. Minder-Broeckaert of Ellsworth Community
3rd Place – Hunter Karnitz of Stewartville
4th Place – Carson Rahman of Plainview/Elgin Millville
5th Place – Brayden Mithun of Maple River/USC
6th Place – Gabrien Callies of Rochester Century
1st Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) 25-4, Sr. over J.D. Minder-Broeckaert (Ellsworth Community) 27-8, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:18 (17-0))
3rd Hunter Karnitz (Stewartville) 24-4, Jr. over Carson Rahman (Plainview/Elgin Millville) 20-7, So. (Fall 1:43)
5th Brayden Mithun (Maple River/USC) 14-12, Fr. over Gabrien Callies (Rochester Century) 7-14, Fr. (Fall 1:58)

126
1st Place – William Penn of Ellsworth Community
2nd Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Kane Larson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C
4th Place – Jeremiah Bien of Goodhue
5th Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Maple River/USC
6th Place – Elijah Schei of Stewartville
1st William Penn (Ellsworth Community) 29-4, Jr. over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 26-10, So. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C) 26-8, Fr. over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 18-17, Jr. (MD 14-0)
5th Isaiah Gonzalez (Maple River/USC) 15-12, So. over Elijah Schei (Stewartville) 10-10, Fr. (NC)

132
1st Place – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Nolan Ford of Plainview/Elgin Millville
3rd Place – Hayden Holm of Goodhue
4th Place – Connor Wingert of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C
5th Place – Ayden Ripplinger of Burnsville
6th Place – Kolt Bullerman of Maple River/USC
1st Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 34-4, Jr. over Nolan Ford (Plainview/Elgin Millville) 20-11, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:17 (23-7))
3rd Hayden Holm (Goodhue) 20-12, Fr. over Connor Wingert (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C) 22-13, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Ayden Ripplinger (Burnsville) 17-17, Jr. over Kolt Bullerman (Maple River/USC) 20-13, Fr. (Fall 2:37)

138
1st Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Braxton Simon of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Jace Deyoung of Stewartville
4th Place – Logan Dittrich of Plainview/Elgin Millville
5th Place – Payton Holst of Goodhue
6th Place – Kai Koga of Burnsville
1st Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 23-10, Jr. over Braxton Simon (Maple River/USC) 17-11, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
3rd Jace Deyoung (Stewartville) 18-11, Jr. over Logan Dittrich (Plainview/Elgin Millville) 16-16, So. (Fall 1:26)
5th Payton Holst (Goodhue) 13-19, So. over Kai Koga (Burnsville) 0-14, So. (Fall 1:34)

145
1st Place – Levi Nelson of Ellsworth Community
2nd Place – Boston Wright of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C
3rd Place – Lucas Larson of Stewartville
4th Place – Alex Lavalle of Mahtomedi
5th Place – Michael Nail of Rochester Century
6th Place – Garrett Bollmann of Maple River/USC
1st Levi Nelson (Ellsworth Community) 20-16, So. over Boston Wright (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C) 16-16, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Lucas Larson (Stewartville) 13-13, Jr. over Alex Lavalle (Mahtomedi) 7-15, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Michael Nail (Rochester Century) 10-14, So. over Garrett Bollmann (Maple River/USC) 9-15, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)

152
1st Place – Tanner Elzen of Stewartville
2nd Place – Carter Hovland of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C
3rd Place – Ethan Lutz of Burnsville
4th Place – Jimmy Morgan of Forest Lake
5th Place – Kyler Lamb of Plainview/Elgin Millville
6th Place – Jackson Hewitt of Stewartville
1st Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 25-6, Jr. over Carter Hovland (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C) 24-7, Sr. (Fall 4:37)
3rd Ethan Lutz (Burnsville) 20-15, Sr. over Jimmy Morgan (Forest Lake) 21-16, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
5th Kyler Lamb (Plainview/Elgin Millville) 9-17, Sr. over Jackson Hewitt (Stewartville) 10-9, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

160
1st Place – Byron Getchell of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Orion Sass of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C
3rd Place – Jeremiah O’Reilly of Goodhue
4th Place – Trenton Frerichs of Forest Lake
5th Place – Garion Wallgren of Plainview/Elgin Millville
6th Place – Jameson Joubert of Burnsville
1st Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 22-6, So. over Orion Sass (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C) 15-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Jeremiah O’Reilly (Goodhue) 26-13, Sr. over Trenton Frerichs (Forest Lake) 19-13, So. (Dec 2-0)
5th Garion Wallgren (Plainview/Elgin Millville) 11-12, Sr. over Jameson Joubert (Burnsville) 14-14, So. (Fall 2:47)

170
1st Place – Louis Jahnke of Ellsworth Community
2nd Place – Michel Douhe of Burnsville
3rd Place – Hayden Schaefer of Mahtomedi
4th Place – Oliver Hoeltzle of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C
5th Place – Alex Hinrichs of Plainview/Elgin Millville
6th Place – Gus Christenson of Forest Lake
1st Louis Jahnke (Ellsworth Community) 33-3, Sr. over Michel Douhe (Burnsville) 22-9, Sr. (Fall 3:32)
3rd Hayden Schaefer (Mahtomedi) 27-9, Sr. over Oliver Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C) 20-9, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Alex Hinrichs (Plainview/Elgin Millville) 22-10, So. over Gus Christenson (Forest Lake) 12-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

182
1st Place – Anthony Madsen of Ellsworth Community
2nd Place – Evan McGuire of Mahtomedi
3rd Place – Cooper Ochsendorf of Maple River/USC
4th Place – Jack Carlson of Goodhue
5th Place – Cole Sass of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C
6th Place – Alexander Bedsted of Plainview/Elgin Millville
1st Anthony Madsen (Ellsworth Community) 28-3, Sr. over Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) 30-5, So. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River/USC) 27-4, Sr. over Jack Carlson (Goodhue) 28-7, Fr. (Dec 9-4)
5th Cole Sass (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C) 20-13, So. over Alexander Bedsted (Plainview/Elgin Millville) 18-15, So. (Fall 0:35)

195
1st Place – Carsyn O’Reilly of Goodhue
2nd Place – Maeson Tradup of Plainview/Elgin Millville
3rd Place – Hunter Gruba of Forest Lake
4th Place – Ethan Veenendall of Ellsworth Community
5th Place – Ricardo Moreno of Burnsville
6th Place – Anthony Nelson of Stewartville
1st Carsyn O’Reilly (Goodhue) 25-11, Jr. over Maeson Tradup (Plainview/Elgin Millville) 14-9, Fr. (Fall 1:44)
3rd Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake) 12-9, Jr. over Ethan Veenendall (Ellsworth Community) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
5th Ricardo Moreno (Burnsville) 8-18, So. over Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) 8-12, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

220
1st Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Caleb Kurtti of Goodhue
3rd Place – Byron Callies of Rochester Century
4th Place – Drew Rahman of Plainview/Elgin Millville
5th Place – Dizel Butler of Maple River/USC
Round 1
Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 30-3, Jr. over Drew Rahman (Plainview/Elgin Millville) 17-17, So. (Fall 0:41)
Byron Callies (Rochester Century) 15-8, Sr. over Dizel Butler (Maple River/USC) 17-14, So. (Fall 2:44)
Round 2
Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 31-4, So. over Dizel Butler (Maple River/USC) 17-14, So. (Fall 2:00)
Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 30-3, Jr. over Byron Callies (Rochester Century) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 31-4, So. over Byron Callies (Rochester Century) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 2:49)
Drew Rahman (Plainview/Elgin Millville) 17-17, So. over Dizel Butler (Maple River/USC) 17-14, So. (Fall 2:42)
Round 4
Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 31-4, So. over Drew Rahman (Plainview/Elgin Millville) 17-17, So. (Fall 1:23)
Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 30-3, Jr. over Dizel Butler (Maple River/USC) 17-14, So. (Fall 0:28)
Round 5
Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 30-3, Jr. over Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 31-4, So. (Fall 1:00)
Byron Callies (Rochester Century) 15-8, Sr. over Drew Rahman (Plainview/Elgin Millville) 17-17, So. (Fall 1:14)

285
1st Place – Syvonte Miller of Burnsville
2nd Place – Evan Locke of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Max Rice of Mahtomedi
4th Place – Brandon Carlton of Ellsworth Community
5th Place – Cayden O’Reilly of Goodhue
Round 1
Max Rice (Mahtomedi) 23-9, Sr. over Evan Locke (Forest Lake) 23-13, Sr. (Dec 12-7)
Brandon Carlton (Ellsworth Community) 12-19, Sr. over Cayden O’Reilly (Goodhue) 11-11, Fr. (Dec 1-0)
Round 2
Syvonte Miller (Burnsville) 23-8, So. over Brandon Carlton (Ellsworth Community) 12-19, Sr. (Fall 2:16)
Max Rice (Mahtomedi) 23-9, Sr. over Cayden O’Reilly (Goodhue) 11-11, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Syvonte Miller (Burnsville) 23-8, So. over Cayden O’Reilly (Goodhue) 11-11, Fr. (Fall 3:00)
Evan Locke (Forest Lake) 23-13, Sr. over Brandon Carlton (Ellsworth Community) 12-19, Sr. (Fall 4:50)
Round 4
Evan Locke (Forest Lake) 23-13, Sr. over Syvonte Miller (Burnsville) 23-8, So. (Dec 12-8)
Max Rice (Mahtomedi) 23-9, Sr. over Brandon Carlton (Ellsworth Community) 12-19, Sr. (Fall 1:10)
Round 5
Syvonte Miller (Burnsville) 23-8, So. over Max Rice (Mahtomedi) 23-9, Sr. (Fall 3:19)
Evan Locke (Forest Lake) 23-13, Sr. over Cayden O’Reilly (Goodhue) 11-11, Fr. (Fall 1:25)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?