Roseville Invite

Roseville Invite
1 Edina 198.0
2 Roseville Area 132.5
3 St. Paul Highland Park 129.0
4 St. Paul Harding 111.5
5 Minneapolis North Community 109.0
6 Benilde St. Margarets 87.0
7 Two Rivers 85.0
8 Springfield 80.0
9 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 56.0
10 Minneapolis South 45.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Anthony Nichols of Edina
2nd Place – Jayvion Yang of St. Paul Harding
3rd Place – Levi Sattler of Benilde St. Margarets
4th Place – Benjamin Zaide of Roseville Area
5th Place – Dahla Ahmed of St. Paul Highland Park
6th Place – Kellen Shanahan of Benilde St. Margarets
1st Anthony Nichols (Edina) 29-4, Fr. over Jayvion Yang (St. Paul Harding) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 3:30)
3rd Levi Sattler (Benilde St. Margarets) 17-18, Fr. over Benjamin Zaide (Roseville Area) 10-10, So. (Dec 2-0)
5th Dahla Ahmed (St. Paul Highland Park) 2-2, So. over Kellen Shanahan (Benilde St. Margarets) 5-8, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

113
1st Place – Nick Xiong of St. Paul Highland Park
2nd Place – Jordan Sweeney of St. Paul Harding
3rd Place – Jacob Redden of Benilde St. Margarets
4th Place – Windisa Abanesha of St. Paul Highland Park
Round 1
Jacob Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) 14-17, 8th. over Windisa Abanesha (St. Paul Highland Park) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:24)
Nick Xiong (St. Paul Highland Park) 11-10, So. over Jordan Sweeney (St. Paul Harding) 3-14, So. (Fall 2:55)
Round 2
Jordan Sweeney (St. Paul Harding) 3-14, So. over Jacob Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) 14-17, 8th. (Fall 0:24)
Nick Xiong (St. Paul Highland Park) 11-10, So. over Windisa Abanesha (St. Paul Highland Park) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:25)
Round 3
Nick Xiong (St. Paul Highland Park) 11-10, So. over Jacob Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) 14-17, 8th. (Fall 4:33)
Windisa Abanesha (St. Paul Highland Park) 1-2, Fr. over Jordan Sweeney (St. Paul Harding) 3-14, So. (Dec 11-9)

120
1st Place – Wyatt Schmidt of Springfield
2nd Place – Angel Moreno of St. Paul Highland Park
3rd Place – Som Khadka of Roseville Area
4th Place – Lay Soh of St. Paul Harding
5th Place – J’oVoni Warren of Two Rivers
Round 1
Angel Moreno (St. Paul Highland Park) 18-8, Jr. over Lay Soh (St. Paul Harding) 10-11, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
Som Khadka (Roseville Area) 7-11, So. over J’oVoni Warren (Two Rivers) 1-10, 8th. (Fall 1:02)
Round 2
Wyatt Schmidt (Springfield) 23-5, Sr. over J’oVoni Warren (Two Rivers) 1-10, 8th. (Fall 0:23)
Angel Moreno (St. Paul Highland Park) 18-8, Jr. over Som Khadka (Roseville Area) 7-11, So. (Fall 2:39)
Round 3
Wyatt Schmidt (Springfield) 23-5, Sr. over Som Khadka (Roseville Area) 7-11, So. (Fall 1:00)
Lay Soh (St. Paul Harding) 10-11, Sr. over J’oVoni Warren (Two Rivers) 1-10, 8th. (Fall 0:12)
Round 4
Wyatt Schmidt (Springfield) 23-5, Sr. over Lay Soh (St. Paul Harding) 10-11, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
Angel Moreno (St. Paul Highland Park) 18-8, Jr. over J’oVoni Warren (Two Rivers) 1-10, 8th. (Fall 0:59)
Round 5
Wyatt Schmidt (Springfield) 23-5, Sr. over Angel Moreno (St. Paul Highland Park) 18-8, Jr. (Fall 5:23)
Som Khadka (Roseville Area) 7-11, So. over Lay Soh (St. Paul Harding) 10-11, Sr. (Fall 3:04)

126
1st Place – Hser Kalu Moo of Roseville Area
2nd Place – Fabi Torres of St. Paul Highland Park
3rd Place – Mu Young Paung Win of St. Paul Harding
4th Place – Jezarius Sheldon of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
5th Place – JP Larson of Edina
6th Place – Chris Tapia of St. Paul Highland Park
1st Hser Kalu Moo (Roseville Area) 23-9, Sr. over Fabi Torres (St. Paul Highland Park) 21-9, Sr. (Fall 1:42)
3rd Mu Young Paung Win (St. Paul Harding) 20-11, Jr. over Jezarius Sheldon (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 14-17, Jr. (Fall 3:05)
5th JP Larson (Edina) 6-11, Sr. over Chris Tapia (St. Paul Highland Park) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 4:21)

132
1st Place – Landon Nebel of Edina
2nd Place – Trey Sann of Two Rivers
3rd Place – Paul Aye of Roseville Area
4th Place – Devion Snyder of St. Paul Highland Park
5th Place – Bravo Niyonkuru of Minneapolis North Community
6th Place – Tanner Rouillard-Horne of St. Paul Harding
1st Landon Nebel (Edina) 29-3, Sr. over Trey Sann (Two Rivers) 16-13, Sr. (Fall 1:25)
3rd Paul Aye (Roseville Area) 16-17, Sr. over Devion Snyder (St. Paul Highland Park) 10-12, So. (Dec 12-5)
5th Bravo Niyonkuru (Minneapolis North Community) 14-25, Fr. over Tanner Rouillard-Horne (St. Paul Harding) 18-9, Jr. (SV-1 18-13)

138
1st Place – Isaac Roberts of St. Paul Highland Park
2nd Place – Troy Doroff of Edina
3rd Place – Amon Subba of Roseville Area
4th Place – Cooper Schellin of Edina
5th Place – Collin Thell of Two Rivers
6th Place – Nay Seya of St. Paul Harding
1st Isaac Roberts (St. Paul Highland Park) 27-4, So. over Troy Doroff (Edina) 19-13, So. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Amon Subba (Roseville Area) 6-5, So. over Cooper Schellin (Edina) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 4:41)
5th Collin Thell (Two Rivers) 9-18, Sr. over Nay Seya (St. Paul Harding) 15-11, Sr. (Fall 3:12)

145
1st Place – Allen Lainfiesta of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Owen Hipps of Edina
3rd Place – Johan Alcantara Lund of Minneapolis North Community
4th Place – Matthew Litchy of Benilde St. Margarets
5th Place – Alex Hiler of Roseville Area
6th Place – Darion Snyder of St. Paul Highland Park
1st Allen Lainfiesta (St. Paul Harding) 26-2, Sr. over Owen Hipps (Edina) 19-14, Sr. (MD 11-2)
3rd Johan Alcantara Lund (Minneapolis North Community) 19-15, Fr. over Matthew Litchy (Benilde St. Margarets) 16-14, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Alex Hiler (Roseville Area) 3-12, Jr. over Darion Snyder (St. Paul Highland Park) 11-11, So. (Dec 7-4)

152
1st Place – Jon Gettel of Benilde St. Margarets
2nd Place – Stephon Rendo of Minneapolis North Community
3rd Place – Sam Holman of Edina
4th Place – Ian Bello Xotla of Roseville Area
5th Place – Leo Vasquez-Rojas of St. Paul Highland Park
6th Place – August Adamsson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
1st Jon Gettel (Benilde St. Margarets) 24-3, Sr. over Stephon Rendo (Minneapolis North Community) 20-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:06 (15-0))
3rd Sam Holman (Edina) 8-10, So. over Ian Bello Xotla (Roseville Area) 6-10, Sr. (Fall 2:38)
5th Leo Vasquez-Rojas (St. Paul Highland Park) 15-10, . over August Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 19-18, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

160
1st Place – Ashtin Johnson of Springfield
2nd Place – Jon Wollan of Two Rivers
3rd Place – Timothy Hubers of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
4th Place – Dashiell Tittle of Roseville Area
5th Place – Miguel Tapia of Edina
6th Place – Kody Bast of Springfield
1st Ashtin Johnson (Springfield) 24-3, Sr. over Jon Wollan (Two Rivers) 22-6, Jr. (Fall 1:03)
3rd Timothy Hubers (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 22-13, Jr. over Dashiell Tittle (Roseville Area) 10-9, So. (Dec 11-4)
5th Miguel Tapia (Edina) 4-13, Jr. over Kody Bast (Springfield) 5-12, So. (Fall 2:41)

170
1st Place – Saveon Rendo of Minneapolis North Community
2nd Place – Darrius Thomas of Minneapolis North Community
3rd Place – Cypriss Lee of St. Paul Harding
4th Place – Eli Stottrup of Minneapolis South
5th Place – Byron Hawkins of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
6th Place – Tommy Medina of Benilde St. Margarets
1st Saveon Rendo (Minneapolis North Community) 16-9, Jr. over Darrius Thomas (Minneapolis North Community) 8-15, Jr. (Fall 1:43)
3rd Cypriss Lee (St. Paul Harding) 13-15, Jr. over Eli Stottrup (Minneapolis South) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 5:02)
5th Byron Hawkins (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 12-21, Jr. over Tommy Medina (Benilde St. Margarets) 3-14, Sr. (Fall 1:58)

182
1st Place – Riley Pearce of Two Rivers
2nd Place – Bryce Commerford of Benilde St. Margarets
3rd Place – Nate Odren of Minneapolis South
4th Place – Kenneth Braman of Edina
5th Place – Anthony Winkelman of Roseville Area
6th Place – Cameron Wise of Minneapolis North Community
1st Riley Pearce (Two Rivers) 7-5, Jr. over Bryce Commerford (Benilde St. Margarets) 22-9, Sr. (Fall 0:44)
3rd Nate Odren (Minneapolis South) 21-6, Sr. over Kenneth Braman (Edina) 16-15, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
5th Anthony Winkelman (Roseville Area) 13-15, Sr. over Cameron Wise (Minneapolis North Community) 10-13, So. (TF-1.5 5:28 (16-1))

195
1st Place – Sam Rummel of Springfield
2nd Place – Jace Wilde of Edina
3rd Place – Mohamed Ahmed of St. Paul Highland Park
4th Place – Roberto Geleto of St. Paul Highland Park
5th Place – Jaunathan Williamson of St. Paul Harding
Round 1
Mohamed Ahmed (St. Paul Highland Park) 9-12, Sr. over Jaunathan Williamson (St. Paul Harding) 7-13, So. (Fall 3:25)
Jace Wilde (Edina) 4-4, So. over Roberto Geleto (St. Paul Highland Park) 1-3, So. (Dec 12-6)
Round 2
Sam Rummel (Springfield) 20-7, Jr. over Roberto Geleto (St. Paul Highland Park) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:27)
Jace Wilde (Edina) 4-4, So. over Jaunathan Williamson (St. Paul Harding) 7-13, So. (Fall 3:44)
Round 3
Sam Rummel (Springfield) 20-7, Jr. over Jace Wilde (Edina) 4-4, So. (Fall 2:30)
Mohamed Ahmed (St. Paul Highland Park) 9-12, Sr. over Roberto Geleto (St. Paul Highland Park) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:15)
Round 4
Sam Rummel (Springfield) 20-7, Jr. over Mohamed Ahmed (St. Paul Highland Park) 9-12, Sr. (Fall 1:29)
Roberto Geleto (St. Paul Highland Park) 1-3, So. over Jaunathan Williamson (St. Paul Harding) 7-13, So. (Fall 2:37)
Round 5
Sam Rummel (Springfield) 20-7, Jr. over Jaunathan Williamson (St. Paul Harding) 7-13, So. (Fall 0:12)
Jace Wilde (Edina) 4-4, So. over Mohamed Ahmed (St. Paul Highland Park) 9-12, Sr. (MD 14-2)

220
1st Place – Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau of Minneapolis North Community
2nd Place – Camden Rhodes of Edina
3rd Place – Mitchell Striech of Springfield
4th Place – Braven Bommersbach of Minneapolis South
5th Place – Viktor Palamar of Two Rivers
6th Place – Nengzong Xiong of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
1st Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau (Minneapolis North Community) 33-8, Jr. over Camden Rhodes (Edina) 16-15, Sr. (Fall 3:46)
3rd Mitchell Striech (Springfield) 13-8, Jr. over Braven Bommersbach (Minneapolis South) 4-5, So. (Fall 3:15)
5th Viktor Palamar (Two Rivers) 2-2, So. over Nengzong Xiong (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 10-20, Jr. (Fall 1:51)

285
1st Place – Brody Perry of Edina
2nd Place – Louis Ebi-Ndie of Roseville Area
3rd Place – Anaise Dotson of Minneapolis North Community
4th Place – Chyance Henry of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
5th Place – Caleb Koury of Two Rivers
6th Place – Jayden Davis of Minneapolis South
1st Brody Perry (Edina) 28-6, Jr. over Louis Ebi-Ndie (Roseville Area) 13-11, Sr. (Fall 3:42)
3rd Anaise Dotson (Minneapolis North Community) 5-5, So. over Chyance Henry (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 22-12, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
5th Caleb Koury (Two Rivers) 6-4, So. over Jayden Davis (Minneapolis South) 1-3, So. (Dec 13-7)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?