Simley Girls Invitational

Simley Girls Invitational
1 St. Michael 158.0
2 South St Paul 81.0
3 Byron 70.0
4 Cambridge 63.0
5 Lake City 57.0
6 Owatonna 56.5
7 Forest lake 54.0
8 St Croix Lutheran 51.0
9 Hopkins 47.5
10 Scott West 47.0
11 Rosemount 44.0
12 Simley 39.0
13 Park 19.0
14 St Peter 16.0
15 Harding 12.0
16 Woodbury 11.0
17 Eagan 0.0
17 Eastview 0.0
17 Spectrum 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

100
1st Place – Taitum Kostecka of Cambridge
2nd Place – Vivian Diaz of South St Paul
3rd Place – Ana Kos of Simley
4th Place – Sophia Bellus of Woodbury
5th Place – Ava Schultz of St. Michael
6th Place – Annica Blasko of Forest lake
1st Taitum Kostecka (Cambridge) 6-2, 7th. over Vivian Diaz (South St Paul) 13-5, Fr. (Fall 1:38)
3rd Ana Kos (Simley) 13-4, Jr. over Sophia Bellus (Woodbury) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 3:09)
5th Ava Schultz (St. Michael) 11-4, 8th. over Annica Blasko (Forest lake) 5-7, Fr. (MD 10-0)

107
1st Place – Isabelle Townley of Owatonna
2nd Place – Taimani Evjen of Byron
3rd Place – Tessa Richter of St Croix Lutheran
4th Place – Louella Tavernier of Hopkins
5th Place – Gabby Philippon of Forest lake
1st Isabelle Townley (Owatonna) 8-4, So. over Taimani Evjen (Byron) 9-14, 8th. (Fall 1:16)
3rd Tessa Richter (St Croix Lutheran) 6-21, So. over Louella Tavernier (Hopkins) 1-5, Fr. (Dec 13-7)
5th Gabby Philippon (Forest lake) 0-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

114
1st Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Rosemount
2nd Place – Gisele Gallegos of South St Paul
3rd Place – leila Reid of South St Paul
4th Place – Raya Koski of Hopkins
5th Place – Kaci Brannan of St. Michael
6th Place – Madyson Skifton of Lake City
1st Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) 16-0, Fr. over Gisele Gallegos (South St Paul) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd leila Reid (South St Paul) 19-4, Fr. over Raya Koski (Hopkins) 9-13, 8th. (Fall 5:27)
5th Kaci Brannan (St. Michael) 10-9, Jr. over Madyson Skifton (Lake City) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

120
1st Place – Maisy Komatsu of Simley
2nd Place – Drew Bushard of St. Michael
3rd Place – Lexi Timmerman of St Peter
4th Place – Kimber Senlycki of Cambridge
5th Place – Cooper Mc Adams of St. Michael
6th Place – Audrey Gerten of South St Paul
1st Maisy Komatsu (Simley) 8-3, Jr. over Drew Bushard (St. Michael) 6-4, Sr. (MD 13-4)
3rd Lexi Timmerman (St Peter) 14-8, Jr. over Kimber Senlycki (Cambridge) 5-5, 8th. (Fall 0:53)
5th Cooper Mc Adams (St. Michael) 7-6, Fr. over Audrey Gerten (South St Paul) 3-11, 8th. (Dec 4-2)

120B
1st Place – Kamyah Hall of Hopkins
2nd Place – Natalie Pender of St. Michael
3rd Place – Skylar Jenssen of Scott West
4th Place – Ella Hammergren of Park
5th Place – Lizzy Dahling of Rosemount
6th Place – Shalmarie Aguilar-Gonzales of Scott West
1st Kamyah Hall (Hopkins) 3-0, . over Natalie Pender (St. Michael) 3-9, So. (Fall 5:13)
3rd Skylar Jenssen (Scott West) 3-1, So. over Ella Hammergren (Park) 3-6, 8th. (Dec 10-4)
5th Lizzy Dahling (Rosemount) 1-6, 7th. over Shalmarie Aguilar-Gonzales (Scott West) 1-3, . (MD 10-2)

126
1st Place – Amelia Converse of St Croix Lutheran
2nd Place – Claire Kvant of St. Michael
3rd Place – Gracie Kobus of St. Michael
4th Place – Lauren Einberger of South St Paul
5th Place – Bailey Anderson of Byron
6th Place – Brooke Wendorff of Byron
1st Amelia Converse (St Croix Lutheran) 13-15, Fr. over Claire Kvant (St. Michael) 5-3, So. (Fall 5:09)
3rd Gracie Kobus (St. Michael) 14-2, . over Lauren Einberger (South St Paul) 5-8, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Bailey Anderson (Byron) 2-2, . over Brooke Wendorff (Byron) 2-12, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

132
1st Place – Hailey Jackson of South St Paul
2nd Place – Kennedy O’Connell of St. Michael
3rd Place – Leah Bendix of Byron
4th Place – Kylah Monette of Lake City
5th Place – Laniah McGee of Forest lake
1st Hailey Jackson (South St Paul) 8-6, So. over Kennedy O’Connell (St. Michael) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 3:14)
3rd Leah Bendix (Byron) 10-11, Fr. over Kylah Monette (Lake City) 1-11, Fr. (Dec 11-10)
5th Laniah McGee (Forest lake) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

138
1st Place – Aliah Fischer of Owatonna
2nd Place – Rachel Fode of Byron
3rd Place – Rachel Heil of St. Michael
4th Place – Fae Bromley of St. Michael
5th Place – Allie Kleinschmidt of Park
6th Place – Natalie Stiehm of St. Michael
1st Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) 8-0, 7th. over Rachel Fode (Byron) 14-5, Sr. (Fall 5:05)
3rd Rachel Heil (St. Michael) 9-3, Jr. over Fae Bromley (St. Michael) 6-6, . (For.)
5th Allie Kleinschmidt (Park) 3-4, 8th. over Natalie Stiehm (St. Michael) 2-8, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

145
1st Place – Emma Hofschulte of Lake City
2nd Place – Hannah Kvant of St. Michael
3rd Place – Bailey Kes of Scott West
4th Place – Allie Petersen of Byron
5th Place – Kim Hernandez of Forest lake
6th Place – Precious Carter of Owatonna
1st Emma Hofschulte (Lake City) 13-2, . over Hannah Kvant (St. Michael) 8-1, Sr. (Fall 3:53)
3rd Bailey Kes (Scott West) 3-1, . over Allie Petersen (Byron) 7-11, Jr. (Fall 5:11)
5th Kim Hernandez (Forest lake) 2-6, Fr. over Precious Carter (Owatonna) 7-5, Fr. (For.)

152
1st Place – Sadie Strait of St. Michael
2nd Place – Ericka Hansen of Lake City
3rd Place – Nas’Jarae White of Forest lake
4th Place – Paige Barthel of St. Michael
Round 1
Ericka Hansen (Lake City) 13-1, . over Paige Barthel (St. Michael) 4-8, Jr. (For.)
Sadie Strait (St. Michael) 6-3, Jr. over Nas’Jarae White (Forest lake) 2-5, So. (Dec 11-7)
Round 2
Ericka Hansen (Lake City) 13-1, . over Nas’Jarae White (Forest lake) 2-5, So. (Fall 3:24)
Sadie Strait (St. Michael) 6-3, Jr. over Paige Barthel (St. Michael) 4-8, Jr. (For.)
Round 3
Sadie Strait (St. Michael) 6-3, Jr. over Ericka Hansen (Lake City) 13-1, . (Fall 5:25)
Nas’Jarae White (Forest lake) 2-5, So. over Paige Barthel (St. Michael) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

165
1st Place – Kami Senlycki of Cambridge
2nd Place – Mylin Lemke of St. Michael
3rd Place – Molly Ruhland of St. Michael
4th Place – Maggie Steele of St. Michael
5th Place – Sarah Mann of Harding
6th Place – Rebecca Mukanda of St Croix Lutheran
1st Kami Senlycki (Cambridge) 6-0, Sr. over Mylin Lemke (St. Michael) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
3rd Molly Ruhland (St. Michael) 8-3, Sr. over Maggie Steele (St. Michael) 6-7, Jr. (For.)
5th Sarah Mann (Harding) 7-9, . over Rebecca Mukanda (St Croix Lutheran) 4-18, 8th. (Fall 2:44)

185
1st Place – Jayden Stans of Forest lake
2nd Place – Lindsey Streefland of Scott West
3rd Place – Jordan Melde of St Croix Lutheran
Round 1
Jordan Melde (St Croix Lutheran) 3-6, So. over () , . (Bye)
Jayden Stans (Forest lake) 2-4, Fr. over Lindsey Streefland (Scott West) 1-1, . (MD 13-4)
Round 2
Lindsey Streefland (Scott West) 1-1, . over Jordan Melde (St Croix Lutheran) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:44)
Jayden Stans (Forest lake) 2-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Jayden Stans (Forest lake) 2-4, Fr. over Jordan Melde (St Croix Lutheran) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:44)
Lindsey Streefland (Scott West) 1-1, . over () , . (Bye)

235
1st Place – Maya Morton of Rosemount

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?