St. Croix Lutheran Academy Duals

St. Agnes 48 St. Croix Lutheran 30

Mille Lacs 45 LeSeuer-Henderson 36

Alexandria 84 Kingdom Prep Lutheran 0
106: Nolan Fettig (ALAR) over (KP) (For.)
113: Drayson Elfering (ALAR) over (KP) (For.)
120: Logan Timm (ALAR) over (KP) (For.)
126: Mason Mcgrane (ALAR) over (KP) (For.)
132: Jacob Loween (ALAR) over (KP) (For.)
138: Romiro Villanueva (ALAR) over (KP) (For.)
145: Blaze Nelson (ALAR) over Mekhi Wilks (KP) (Fall 1:17)
152: Gavin Engelbrecht (ALAR) over (KP) (For.)
160: Landon Raths (ALAR) over Cam Johnson (KP) (Fall 1:40)
170: Kelly Johnson (ALAR) over Will Bell (KP) (Fall 0:16)
182: Landon Seward (ALAR) over Nas Gray (KP) (Fall 5:57)
195: Cody Vatnsdal (ALAR) over Emmanuel Ikanih (KP) (Fall 0:19)
220: Jordan Nicholson (ALAR) over (KP) (For.)
285: Luke Maanum (ALAR) over Amarion Ivy (KP) (Fall 0:57)

Mille Lacs 69 St. Croix Lutheran 6

Alexandria 54 St. Agnes 28
106: Nolan Fettig (ALAR) over (STAG) (For.)
113: Drayson Elfering (ALAR) over Phillip Graner (STAG) (Fall 2:13)
120: Zachary Richards (ALAR) over (STAG) (For.)
126: Mason Mcgrane (ALAR) over Joseph Pepin (STAG) (Fall 0:31)
132: Sean Brennan (STAG) over Jacob Loween (ALAR) (MD 14-0)
138: Johnny Cummings (STAG) over Romiro Villanueva (ALAR) (Fall 1:34)
145: Blaze Nelson (ALAR) over Joseph Cummings (STAG) (Fall 0:55)
152: Ryan McLaughlin (STAG) over Gavin Engelbrecht (ALAR) (Fall 6:01)
160: Jacob McLaughlin (STAG) over Landon Raths (ALAR) (Fall 1:23)
170: Kelly Johnson (ALAR) over David Lopez (STAG) (Fall 0:49)
182: Landon Seward (ALAR) over Charlie Witzel (STAG) (Fall 4:00)
195: Cody Vatnsdal (ALAR) over Sam Clyde (STAG) (Fall 0:30)
220: Daniel Romero (STAG) over Dylan Gray (ALAR) (Fall 2:41)
285: Luke Maanum (ALAR) over (STAG) (For.)

LeSeuer-Henderson 72 Kingdom Prep Lutheran 6

Alexandria 82 St. Croix Lutheran 0
106: Nolan Fettig (ALAR) over (SCL) (For.)
113: Drayson Elfering (ALAR) over Jack Anderson (SCL) (Fall 0:41)
120: Logan Timm (ALAR) over (SCL) (For.)
126: Mason Mcgrane (ALAR) over Conner Aldean (SCL) (Fall 0:41)
132: Jacob Loween (ALAR) over Shelesh Gangadari (SCL) (Fall 3:16)
138: Romiro Villanueva (ALAR) over Enoch Chen (SCL) (MD 15-3)
145: Blaze Nelson (ALAR) over (SCL) (For.)
152: Gavin Engelbrecht (ALAR) over (SCL) (For.)
160: Landon Raths (ALAR) over (SCL) (For.)
170: Kelly Johnson (ALAR) over Elijah Matzke (SCL) (Fall 0:50)
182: Landon Seward (ALAR) over Jamie Detlefsen (SCL) (Fall 2:40)
195: Cody Vatnsdal (ALAR) over George Kuncl (SCL) (Fall 0:47)
220: Jordan Nicholson (ALAR) over (SCL) (For.)
285: Luke Maanum (ALAR) over (SCL) (For.)

Mille Lacs 54 Kingdom Prep Lutheran 24

LeSeuer-Henderson 48 St. Agnes 33

LeSeuer-Henderson 72 St. Croix Lutheran 6

St. Agnes 60 Kingdom Prep Lutheran 9

Alexandria 59 Mille Lacs 24
106: Nolan Fettig (ALAR) over Vincent Schmid (MLR) (TF 15-0 0:00)
113: Zach Remer (MLR) over Drayson Elfering (ALAR) (Fall 1:50)
120: Donovan Schmid (MLR) over Zachary Richards (ALAR) (Fall 2:53)
126: Mason Mcgrane (ALAR) over Chase Lucking (MLR) (Fall 1:08)
132: Carter Adickes (MLR) over Jacob Loween (ALAR) (Fall 2:14)
138: Cam Wilkes (MLR) over Zachary Brezina (ALAR) (Fall 2:46)
145: Landon Arvidson (ALAR) over Chase Calander (MLR) (For.)
152: Blaze Nelson (ALAR) over Landyn Remer (MLR) (Fall 0:17)
160: Landon Raths (ALAR) over Hudson Mann (MLR) (Fall 1:36)
170: Kelly Johnson (ALAR) over Chris Ecker (MLR) (For.)
182: Landon Seward (ALAR) over (MLR) (For.)
195: Cody Vatnsdal (ALAR) over (MLR) (For.)
220: Jordan Nicholson (ALAR) over (MLR) (For.)
285: Luke Maanum (ALAR) over (MLR) (For.)

St. Croix Lutheran 54 Kingdom Prep Lutheran 21

Alexandria 56 LeSeuer-Henderson 23
106: Nolan Fettig (ALAR) over Nate Lansing (LSH) (Fall 0:58)
113: Colton Wilson (LSH) over Drayson Elfering (ALAR) (TF 17-2 0:00)
120: Dalton Wilson (LSH) over Logan Timm (ALAR) (Fall 1:37)
126: Mason Mcgrane (ALAR) over Waylon Thieke (LSH) (MD 22-9)
132: Jacob Loween (ALAR) over Isaac Holloway (LSH) (For.)
138: Zachary Brezina (ALAR) over Luke Miller (LSH) (Fall 1:03)
145: Blaze Nelson (ALAR) over Mark Boisjolie (LSH) (Fall 1:51)
152: Gavin Engelbrecht (ALAR) over (LSH) (Fall 0:29)
160: Wyatt Genelin (LSH) over Landon Raths (ALAR) (Fall 1:33)
170: Kelly Johnson (ALAR) over Andy Genelin (LSH) (Fall 1:08)
182: Landon Seward (ALAR) over Ty Boisjolie (LSH) (Fall 0:49)
195: George Doherty (LSH) over Cody Vatnsdal (ALAR) (Fall 3:39)
220: Jordan Nicholson (ALAR) over (LSH) (Dec 8-5)
285: Luke Maanum (ALAR) over (LSH) (Fall 0:13)

Mille Lacs 48 St. Agnes 36

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?