Staples Tri

Staples Motley 36 Little Falls 34
106: Beau Carlson (STMO) over Ryan Vogt (LIFA) (MD 11-2)
113: Gage Bjerga (STMO) over Ethan Zellers (LIFA) (TF 15-0 3:37)
120: Eli Greenwaldt (STMO) over Cassidy Okerman (LIFA) (Fall 3:16)
126: Mason Rausch (LIFA) over (STMO) (For.)
132: Joey Wilczek (LIFA) over Riley Reese (STMO) (Dec 5-1)
138: Noah Cameron (LIFA) over Jason Trantina (STMO) (TF 16-1 4:35)
145: Colbe Tappe (STMO) over Abe Anez (LIFA) (Fall 2:25)
152: Owen Winter (STMO) over Wyatt Baum (LIFA) (Dec 4-0)
160: Blake Neelan (STMO) over Hunter Ramsdell (LIFA) (Fall 1:07)
170: Ryan Kloeckl (LIFA) over Dustin Converse (STMO) (TF 15-0 5:18)
182: Ivan Petrich (LIFA) over Jacob Becker (STMO) (Fall 0:32)
195: Hank LeClair (LIFA) over Kevin Miller (STMO) (Fall 0:43)
220: Alexander Schmitz (LIFA) over Adrian Gomez (STMO) (Dec 6-4)
285: Steven Petrich (STMO) over Aiden Nordley (LIFA) (Fall 3:07)

Royalton-Upsala 35 Little Falls 33
106: Marcus Hayes (ROUP) over Ryan Vogt (LIFA) (Dec 8-2)
113: Adonijah Ripple (ROUP) over Ethan Zellers (LIFA) (Dec 12-10)
120: Tucker Simmons (ROUP) over Cassidy Okerman (LIFA) (Fall 0:55)
126: Mason Rausch (LIFA) over Lane Olson (ROUP) (Dec 7-6)
132: Alex Diederich (ROUP) over Joey Wilczek (LIFA) (Dec 7-3)
138: Noah Cameron (LIFA) over Johnathon Bzdok (ROUP) (Fall 1:27)
145: Abe Anez (LIFA) over Logan Nundahl (ROUP) (Fall 3:30)
152: Sawyer Simmons (ROUP) over Wyatt Baum (LIFA) (MD 9-0)
160: Nicholas Leibold (ROUP) over Hunter Ramsdell (LIFA) (MD 16-5)
170: Ryan Kloeckl (LIFA) over Jake Leners (ROUP) (Fall 2:39)
182: Ivan Petrich (LIFA) over Rex Revior (ROUP) (Fall 1:55)
195: Hank LeClair (LIFA) over Kaden Holm (ROUP) (Fall 2:57)
220: Bryce Holm (ROUP) over Alexander Schmitz (LIFA) (Fall 2:06)
285: Brandon Mugg (ROUP) over Aiden Nordley (LIFA) (Fall 2:39)

Royalton-Upsala 54 Staples-Motley 16
106: Gage Bjerga (STMO) over Marcus Hayes (ROUP) (MD 11-0)
113: Eli Greenwaldt (STMO) over Adonijah Ripple (ROUP) (Fall 1:29)
120: Tucker Simmons (ROUP) over (STMO) (For.)
126: Lane Olson (ROUP) over (STMO) (For.)
132: Johnathon Bzdok (ROUP) over Riley Reese (STMO) (Dec 4-2)
138: Alex Diederich (ROUP) over Jason Trantina (STMO) (TF 18-2 0:00)
145: Colbe Tappe (STMO) over Logan Nundahl (ROUP) (Fall 4:22)
152: Will Gorecki (ROUP) over Owen Winter (STMO) (Dec 9-4)
160: Sawyer Simmons (ROUP) over Blake Neelan (STMO) (MD 9-1)
170: Nicholas Leibold (ROUP) over Dustin Converse (STMO) (Dec 6-1)
182: Jake Leners (ROUP) over Jacob Becker (STMO) (Fall 3:40)
195: Kaden Holm (ROUP) over Kevin Miller (STMO) (Fall 1:19)
220: Bryce Holm (ROUP) over Adrian Gomez (STMO) (Fall 0:56)
285: Brandon Mugg (ROUP) over Steven Petrich (STMO) (Fall 1:52)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?