Stillwater Tri

St. Michael-Albertville 48 Waconia 16
106: Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Gabriel Witschorik (WACO) (Dec 7-2)
113: Chase Mills (STMA) over Carter Katherman (WACO) (Dec 3-1)
120: Mason Mills (STMA) over Mason Reiner (WACO) (Fall 5:32)
126: Maverick Mueller (WACO) over Ian Schultz (STMA) (Dec 7-3)
132: Landon Robideau (STMA) over Lincoln Vick (WACO) (Fall 4:38)
138: Parker Janssen (STMA) over Issac Bonick (WACO) (Fall 1:24)
145: Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Bradee Dwinell (WACO) (Dec 4-0)
152: Alex Torres (WACO) over Eli Davis (STMA) (Dec 5-2)
160: Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Levi Mueller (WACO) (Dec 6-4)
170: Jed Wester (STMA) over Andrew Torres (WACO) (Fall 2:15)
182: Bryon Sauvy (STMA) over Cooper Jahnke (WACO) (Fall 2:58)
195: Max McEnelly (WACO) over Tyson Hentges (STMA) (TF 22-7 3:53)
220: Alex Riley (WACO) over Myles Dehmer (STMA) (TF 22-7 1:53)
285: Logan Torkelson (STMA) over Vincent Halliday (WACO) (Fall 4:07)

St. Michael-Albertville 57 Stillwater 9
106: Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Grayson Eggum (STW) (Dec 6-0)
113: Chase Mills (STMA) over Noah Nicholson (STW) (Dec 2-0)
120: Mason Mills (STMA) over Joe Dauffenbach (STW) (MD 19-5)
126: Ian Schultz (STMA) over Mikey Jelinek (STW) (TF 16-0 2:00)
132: Landon Robideau (STMA) over Sam Bethke (STW) (TF 25-10 0:00)
138: Parker Janssen (STMA) over Lindson Turner (STW) (MD 11-0)
145: Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Brody Urbanski (STW) (Fall 2:02)
152: Eli Davis (STMA) over Otto Hanlon (STW) (Dec 5-3)
160: Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Isaac Hunter (STW) (Fall 0:00)
170: Jed Wester (STMA) over (STW) (For.)
182: Mack Carlson (STW) over Max O’Sullivan (STMA) (Dec 10-4)
195: Tyson Hentges (STMA) over Bennett Peterson (STW) (Fall 4:00)
220: Ryder Rogotzke (STW) over Myles Dehmer (STMA) (Fall 0:00)
285: Logan Torkelson (STMA) over Eric Jurek (STW) (Fall 0:00)

Waconia 43 Stillwater 18
106: Grayson Eggum (STW) over Gabriel Witschorik (WACO) (Dec 12-6)
113: Carter Katherman (WACO) over Noah Nicholson (STW) (MD 18-7)
120: Joe Dauffenbach (STW) over Wesley Hammarsten (WACO) (MD 11-1)
126: Maverick Mueller (WACO) over Mikey Jelinek (STW) (TF 17-2 4:40)
132: Lincoln Vick (WACO) over Sam Bethke (STW) (Dec 4-0)
138: Lindson Turner (STW) over Issac Bonick (WACO) (TF 17-0 3:52)
145: Bradee Dwinell (WACO) over Brody Urbanski (STW) (Fall 1:56)
152: Alex Torres (WACO) over Otto Hanlon (STW) (Dec 9-4)
160: Levi Mueller (WACO) over Isaac Hunter (STW) (Dec 5-2)
170: Andrew Torres (WACO) over Mack Carlson (STW) (MD 10-0)
182: Cooper Jahnke (WACO) over Cittadino Tuttle (STW) (Inj. [time])
195: Max McEnelly (WACO) over Ryder Rogotzke (STW) (Dec 5-3)
220: Alex Riley (WACO) over Bennett Peterson (STW) (Fall 1:05)
285: Eric Jurek (STW) over Vincent Halliday (WACO) (Fall 4:07)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?