Storhaug Invitational

January 20-21 at Lisbon, ND

Storhaug Invitational
1 Lisbon 260.0
2 South Border 220.0
3 Bismarck St Mary’s 178.0
4 Border West Buccaneers 162.5
5 Valley CIty 151.5
6 LaMoure 144.0
7 Oakes 124.5
8 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 106.0
9 Carrington 89.5
10 Pembina County North 88.0
11 Central Cass 63.0
12 Kindred 62.0
13 Linton-HMB 58.0
14 Lisbon JV 50.0
15 Grafton 46.0
16 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 44.5
17 Northern Cass 17.0
18 May-Port CG 12.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Logan Potts of LaMoure
2nd Place – Carson Mosset of Bismarck St Mary’s
3rd Place – Mathias Dahlstrom of Oakes
4th Place – Ian Anderson of Lisbon JV
5th Place – Cruz Reinke of Lisbon
6th Place – Rylan Vetter of South Border
7th Place – Bennett Grimm of Bismarck St Mary’s
8th Place – Walker Miller of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
1st Logan Potts (LaMoure) 23-2, 8th. over Carson Mosset (Bismarck St Mary’s) 12-11, So. (Fall 0:22)
3rd Mathias Dahlstrom (Oakes) 19-6, 8th. over Ian Anderson (Lisbon JV) 13-6, 7th. (Dec 5-0)
5th Cruz Reinke (Lisbon) 20-8, 7th. over Rylan Vetter (South Border) 21-8, 7th. (MD 15-3)
7th Bennett Grimm (Bismarck St Mary’s) 15-7, 7th. over Walker Miller (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 11-11, 8th. (Fall 2:49)

113
1st Place – Koltyn Grebel of Valley CIty
2nd Place – Cole Sykora of Border West Buccaneers
3rd Place – Logan Werner of Pembina County North
4th Place – Jaeger Sand of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
5th Place – Dru Carr of Carrington
6th Place – Brody Michaelsohn of South Border
7th Place – Joey Heyd of LaMoure
8th Place – Carson Henningsen of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
1st Koltyn Grebel (Valley CIty) 31-1, So. over Cole Sykora (Border West Buccaneers) 31-2, Sr. (Fall 4:55)
3rd Logan Werner (Pembina County North) 21-7, So. over Jaeger Sand (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 17-10, 7th. (MD 11-2)
5th Dru Carr (Carrington) 20-16, So. over Brody Michaelsohn (South Border) 22-4, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
7th Joey Heyd (LaMoure) 19-11, Fr. over Carson Henningsen (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 9-12, 8th. (MD 12-2)

120
1st Place – Trace Hoggarth of Carrington
2nd Place – Kruiser Burns of Grafton
3rd Place – Ryan Enge of Lisbon
4th Place – Joseph Keller of South Border
5th Place – Gunner Hennessy of Border West Buccaneers
6th Place – Josiah Crandall of Central Cass
7th Place – Kadyn Robertson of Lisbon JV
8th Place – Holter Bridwell of Linton-HMB
1st Trace Hoggarth (Carrington) 29-3, Sr. over Kruiser Burns (Grafton) 30-4, So. (MD 9-0)
3rd Ryan Enge (Lisbon) 15-3, Fr. over Joseph Keller (South Border) 16-10, Fr. (Fall 4:38)
5th Gunner Hennessy (Border West Buccaneers) 26-12, Fr. over Josiah Crandall (Central Cass) 22-10, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Kadyn Robertson (Lisbon JV) 8-8, Jr. over Holter Bridwell (Linton-HMB) 16-12, Sr. (Fall 0:50)

126
1st Place – Eli Larson of Border West Buccaneers
2nd Place – Noah Anderson of Lisbon
3rd Place – Tristan Lepp of South Border
4th Place – Myles Thielges of Kindred
5th Place – Jace Duffy of LaMoure
6th Place – Brock Freer of Pembina County North
7th Place – Blaine Wald of Oakes
8th Place – Colman Barth of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
1st Eli Larson (Border West Buccaneers) 31-1, Sr. over Noah Anderson (Lisbon) 23-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:45 (22-6))
3rd Tristan Lepp (South Border) 17-6, Jr. over Myles Thielges (Kindred) 15-11, 8th. (MD 13-4)
5th Jace Duffy (LaMoure) 14-8, So. over Brock Freer (Pembina County North) 18-15, So. (Fall 1:58)
7th Blaine Wald (Oakes) 9-10, Sr. over Colman Barth (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 13-15, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

132
1st Place – Tucker Johnson of Valley CIty
2nd Place – Chance Burns of Grafton
3rd Place – Jude Olson of Border West Buccaneers
4th Place – Levi Hinkle of Pembina County North
5th Place – Kashden Wadeson of Lisbon
6th Place – Colin Steidler of Bismarck St Mary’s
7th Place – Ryker Vetter of South Border
8th Place – Zane Awender of Oakes
1st Tucker Johnson (Valley CIty) 24-7, Sr. over Chance Burns (Grafton) 28-5, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Jude Olson (Border West Buccaneers) 23-10, So. over Levi Hinkle (Pembina County North) 27-8, Sr. (MD 11-2)
5th Kashden Wadeson (Lisbon) 23-3, Jr. over Colin Steidler (Bismarck St Mary’s) 19-11, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
7th Ryker Vetter (South Border) 18-8, Fr. over Zane Awender (Oakes) 17-9, So. (Fall 1:59)

138
1st Place – Koye Grebel of Valley CIty
2nd Place – Corbin Clifton of Carrington
3rd Place – Carter Wallner of Lisbon
4th Place – Joryn Richter of Bismarck St Mary’s
5th Place – Brody Hoffman of South Border
6th Place – Grant Wagner of Oakes
7th Place – Grady Link of Central Cass
8th Place – Case Awender of Oakes
1st Koye Grebel (Valley CIty) 31-2, Sr. over Corbin Clifton (Carrington) 23-13, So. (TF-1.5 5:40 (17-2))
3rd Carter Wallner (Lisbon) 14-2, Sr. over Joryn Richter (Bismarck St Mary’s) 10-10, So. (Dec 4-0)
5th Brody Hoffman (South Border) 20-5, So. over Grant Wagner (Oakes) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
7th Grady Link (Central Cass) 18-17, So. over Case Awender (Oakes) 14-12, So. (Fall 3:28)

145
1st Place – Mike Nelson of Lisbon
2nd Place – Carson Brown of Pembina County North
3rd Place – Carson Glaesman of South Border
4th Place – Kolby Hollenbeck of Bismarck St Mary’s
5th Place – Weston Jensen of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
6th Place – Espen Kunze of Valley CIty
7th Place – Tanner Menge of Kindred
8th Place – Henry Slettedahl of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
1st Mike Nelson (Lisbon) 18-0, Jr. over Carson Brown (Pembina County North) 19-7, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Carson Glaesman (South Border) 23-5, Jr. over Kolby Hollenbeck (Bismarck St Mary’s) 13-13, Fr. (M. For.)
5th Weston Jensen (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 17-14, Jr. over Espen Kunze (Valley CIty) 12-10, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
7th Tanner Menge (Kindred) 17-11, 7th. over Henry Slettedahl (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 6-12, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

152
1st Place – Marshall Lindgren of South Border
2nd Place – Patrick Forcier of Border West Buccaneers
3rd Place – John Richter of Bismarck St Mary’s
4th Place – Cael Hebl of LaMoure
5th Place – Kael Kovar of Carrington
6th Place – Alex Rogelstad of Valley CIty
7th Place – Carl Tjernlund of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
8th Place – Eli Lyons of Lisbon
1st Marshall Lindgren (South Border) 24-0, Sr. over Patrick Forcier (Border West Buccaneers) 25-7, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd John Richter (Bismarck St Mary’s) 6-1, Jr. over Cael Hebl (LaMoure) 12-7, So. (Dec 6-1)
5th Kael Kovar (Carrington) 26-9, Sr. over Alex Rogelstad (Valley CIty) 20-16, Sr. (Fall 2:15)
7th Carl Tjernlund (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 8-6, Sr. over Eli Lyons (Lisbon) 19-13, Fr. (Fall 3:50)

160
1st Place – Garrett Hebl of LaMoure
2nd Place – Blaze Reinke of Lisbon
3rd Place – Isaiah Carruth of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
4th Place – Harrison Grad of Bismarck St Mary’s
5th Place – Brody Nachbor of Border West Buccaneers
6th Place – David Erlandson of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
7th Place – Cole Stock of South Border
8th Place – Lincoln Swenson of Kindred
1st Garrett Hebl (LaMoure) 23-0, Sr. over Blaze Reinke (Lisbon) 21-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Isaiah Carruth (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 25-6, Jr. over Harrison Grad (Bismarck St Mary’s) 17-11, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
5th Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) 24-9, So. over David Erlandson (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 18-11, Fr. (Fall 4:04)
7th Cole Stock (South Border) 19-8, So. over Lincoln Swenson (Kindred) 10-9, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

170
1st Place – Boeden Greenley of Lisbon
2nd Place – Jaxyn Richter of Bismarck St Mary’s
3rd Place – Jace Nitschke of South Border
4th Place – Landon Schumacher of Linton-HMB
5th Place – Brock Wendel of LaMoure
6th Place – Tyson Johnson of Kindred
7th Place – Carter Ptacek of Oakes
8th Place – Drew Thorpe of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
1st Boeden Greenley (Lisbon) 30-0, Sr. over Jaxyn Richter (Bismarck St Mary’s) 23-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:21 (21-6))
3rd Jace Nitschke (South Border) 19-6, Jr. over Landon Schumacher (Linton-HMB) 25-10, Sr. (Fall 1:55)
5th Brock Wendel (LaMoure) 19-6, Sr. over Tyson Johnson (Kindred) 8-9, So. (Fall 0:52)
7th Carter Ptacek (Oakes) 8-7, So. over Drew Thorpe (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 9-10, 8th. (Fall 2:54)

182
1st Place – Ivan Carruth of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2nd Place – Levi Sveum of Lisbon
3rd Place – Joshua Meehl of Oakes
4th Place – James Marks of Bismarck St Mary’s
5th Place – Herman Kauk of South Border
6th Place – Myles Hinkley of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
7th Place – Kayden Rose of Pembina County North
8th Place – Ashton Mikkelson of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
1st Ivan Carruth (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 26-4, Fr. over Levi Sveum (Lisbon) 23-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Joshua Meehl (Oakes) 20-6, Jr. over James Marks (Bismarck St Mary’s) 13-13, Fr. (Dec 12-5)
5th Herman Kauk (South Border) 17-11, Sr. over Myles Hinkley (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 11-12, So. (Fall 2:38)
7th Kayden Rose (Pembina County North) 18-12, So. over Ashton Mikkelson (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 3-13, So. (Fall 1:35)

195
1st Place – Daniel Schumacher of South Border
2nd Place – Rodney Wolf of Kindred
3rd Place – Gabe Lyons of Lisbon
4th Place – Landon Ptacek of Oakes
5th Place – Anthony Houle of Central Cass
6th Place – Brady Lettenmaier of LaMoure
7th Place – Callen Garber of Carrington
8th Place – Chase Marsh of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
1st Daniel Schumacher (South Border) 19-1, Jr. over Rodney Wolf (Kindred) 13-9, So. (MD 15-3)
3rd Gabe Lyons (Lisbon) 22-2, Sr. over Landon Ptacek (Oakes) 16-9, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Anthony Houle (Central Cass) 17-13, Sr. over Brady Lettenmaier (LaMoure) 8-6, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
7th Callen Garber (Carrington) 17-16, So. over Chase Marsh (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 9-7, So. (Dec 7-1)

220
1st Place – Shane Nitschke of South Border
2nd Place – Broden Muske of Valley CIty
3rd Place – Noah Klusmann of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
4th Place – Garrett Haugen of Central Cass
5th Place – Luke Lengenfelder of Bismarck St Mary’s
6th Place – Noah Adelman of Border West Buccaneers
7th Place – William Marks of Bismarck St Mary’s
8th Place – Drew Anderson of Lisbon
1st Shane Nitschke (South Border) 21-2, So. over Broden Muske (Valley CIty) 32-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Noah Klusmann (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 22-5, Sr. over Garrett Haugen (Central Cass) 21-12, Sr. (Fall 0:49)
5th Luke Lengenfelder (Bismarck St Mary’s) 15-6, So. over Noah Adelman (Border West Buccaneers) 14-14, Jr. (MD 15-3)
7th William Marks (Bismarck St Mary’s) 7-10, Sr. over Drew Anderson (Lisbon) 13-18, Jr. (Fall 2:33)

285
1st Place – Grant Lyons of Lisbon
2nd Place – Jaydon Hankel of Oakes
3rd Place – Aaron Hoff-Wald of Linton-HMB
4th Place – Scot Rhode of Valley CIty
5th Place – Alex Schmitz of Bismarck St Mary’s
6th Place – Jennings Kuhne of Central Cass
7th Place – Cole Denault of Pembina County North
8th Place – Julien Thomas of Grafton
1st Grant Lyons (Lisbon) 20-2, Sr. over Jaydon Hankel (Oakes) 18-10, Sr. (Fall 4:50)
3rd Aaron Hoff-Wald (Linton-HMB) 16-9, Sr. over Scot Rhode (Valley CIty) 8-9, So. (Fall 1:25)
5th Alex Schmitz (Bismarck St Mary’s) 5-15, Jr. over Jennings Kuhne (Central Cass) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 1:53)
7th Cole Denault (Pembina County North) 8-10, Fr. over Julien Thomas (Grafton) 1-7, 8th. (SV-1 1-0)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?