Tartan Clash of the Titans Invitational

Tartan Clash of the Titans Invitational
1 Lakeville North 220.5
2 Lake City 194.0
3 GMLOS 174.0
4 Irondale 140.0
5 Roseville Area 127.0
6 Simley 107.5
7 Tartan 63.0
8 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 27.0
9 Osseo 25.5

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Charli Raymond of Simley
2nd Place – Hayden Roy of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Parker Armagost of GMLOS
4th Place – Benjamin Zaide of Roseville Area
5th Place – Crew Roach of Simley
6th Place – Nicholas Nerdahl of Irondale
1st Charli Raymond (Simley) 12-2, 8th. over Hayden Roy (Lakeville North) 4-2, 7th. (Fall 1:42)
3rd Parker Armagost (GMLOS) 4-10, 8th. over Benjamin Zaide (Roseville Area) 3-4, So. (Fall 3:16)
5th Crew Roach (Simley) 3-2, 8th. over Nicholas Nerdahl (Irondale) 3-15, 8th. (MD 16-7)

113
1st Place – Ryder Jacobs of Irondale
2nd Place – Adrian Lopez Ramirez of Lake City
3rd Place – Jaylen Renfro of GMLOS
4th Place – Preston Harms of Simley
5th Place – Pengxue Xiong of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – Michael Dunleap of Roseville Area
1st Ryder Jacobs (Irondale) 7-4, Fr. over Adrian Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) 5-7, 8th. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Jaylen Renfro (GMLOS) 4-1, Jr. over Preston Harms (Simley) 2-2, 7th. (Fall 0:41)
5th Pengxue Xiong (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 1-2, Sr. over Michael Dunleap (Roseville Area) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:26)

120
1st Place – Cristofer Ramirez of Lake City
2nd Place – Cael Smith of GMLOS
3rd Place – Derek Buck of Simley
4th Place – Rowan Cariveau of Roseville Area
5th Place – Marvelous Htoo of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – Wah Htoo of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Cristofer Ramirez (Lake City) 11-2, Sr. over Cael Smith (GMLOS) 9-5, 7th. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Derek Buck (Simley) 10-6, Fr. over Rowan Cariveau (Roseville Area) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 1:20)
5th Marvelous Htoo (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 1-2, 8th. over Wah Htoo (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 0-3, 8th. (Dec 12-10)

126
1st Place – Nate Evans of Lake City
2nd Place – Hunter Flen of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Aiden Quintana of GMLOS
4th Place – Arlo Brinkman of Irondale
5th Place – Cam Thieren of Lake City
6th Place – Omar Fierro-Huerta of Simley
1st Nate Evans (Lake City) 14-1, Sr. over Hunter Flen (Lakeville North) 13-7, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Aiden Quintana (GMLOS) 13-3, Sr. over Arlo Brinkman (Irondale) 5-7, 8th. (Fall 1:09)
5th Cam Thieren (Lake City) 2-4, So. over Omar Fierro-Huerta (Simley) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:00)

132
1st Place – Hser Kalu Moo of Roseville Area
2nd Place – Benny Lopez Ramirez of Lake City
3rd Place – Cody Sayles of GMLOS
4th Place – Ezra Engeldinger of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Round 1
Benny Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) 9-6, Fr. over Ezra Engeldinger (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 2-7, 7th. (Fall 3:30)
Hser Kalu Moo (Roseville Area) 7-5, Sr. over Cody Sayles (GMLOS) 3-6, Sr. (MD 15-2)
Round 2
Benny Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) 9-6, Fr. over Cody Sayles (GMLOS) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 5:19)
Hser Kalu Moo (Roseville Area) 7-5, Sr. over Ezra Engeldinger (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 2-7, 7th. (Fall 3:44)
Round 3
Hser Kalu Moo (Roseville Area) 7-5, Sr. over Benny Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) 9-6, Fr. (Fall 4:57)
Cody Sayles (GMLOS) 3-6, Sr. over Ezra Engeldinger (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 2-7, 7th. (Fall 0:00)

138
1st Place – Cohen Wiste of GMLOS
2nd Place – Clayton Solberg of Irondale
3rd Place – Paul Aye of Roseville Area
4th Place – Ethan Wurst of Lake City
5th Place – Ahmed Ali of Roseville Area
6th Place – Saw Taw Nay Lwe of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Cohen Wiste (GMLOS) 13-0, Sr. over Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 13-6, So. (MD 11-0)
3rd Paul Aye (Roseville Area) 6-7, Sr. over Ethan Wurst (Lake City) 6-11, Sr. (Dec 12-5)
5th Ahmed Ali (Roseville Area) 2-2, Sr. over Saw Taw Nay Lwe (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 3-7, So. (Dec 7-2)

145
1st Place – Riley Forar of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Jonah Coffey of Tartan
3rd Place – Braxten Wiste of GMLOS
4th Place – Max Krebs of Simley
5th Place – Carter West of Lake City
6th Place – Elijah Moen-Grear of Roseville Area
1st Riley Forar (Lakeville North) 11-3, Fr. over Jonah Coffey (Tartan) 10-4, So. (Dec 11-5)
3rd Braxten Wiste (GMLOS) 11-6, Jr. over Max Krebs (Simley) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 1:29)
5th Carter West (Lake City) 4-7, So. over Elijah Moen-Grear (Roseville Area) 6-7, So. (Dec 9-6)

152
1st Place – Tyler Ruff of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Weston Roberson of Lake City
3rd Place – Aaron Saralampi of Irondale
4th Place – Ian Bello-Xolta of Roseville Area
5th Place – Dalton Pischke of GMLOS
6th Place – Kevin Loyo of Lake City
1st Tyler Ruff (Lakeville North) 8-2, 8th. over Weston Roberson (Lake City) 9-7, So. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Aaron Saralampi (Irondale) 8-10, Fr. over Ian Bello-Xolta (Roseville Area) 2-4, . (Dec 10-9)
5th Dalton Pischke (GMLOS) 6-10, So. over Kevin Loyo (Lake City) 2-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

160
1st Place – Kley Krause of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Zack Keller of Lake City
3rd Place – Drake Payne of GMLOS
4th Place – Tyler Pearson of Roseville Area
5th Place – Malik Hassan of Tartan
6th Place – Ole Cope of Irondale
1st Kley Krause (Lakeville North) 16-4, Sr. over Zack Keller (Lake City) 6-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))
3rd Drake Payne (GMLOS) 10-7, Fr. over Tyler Pearson (Roseville Area) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 3:09)
5th Malik Hassan (Tartan) 4-7, Fr. over Ole Cope (Irondale) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 2:53)

170
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Romer Pugh of Irondale
3rd Place – Parker Davis of Simley
4th Place – Jayro Rojas of Lake City
5th Place – Miles Ewaldt of Tartan
6th Place – James Darling of Roseville Area
1st Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 20-0, Sr. over Romer Pugh (Irondale) 7-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (23-6))
3rd Parker Davis (Simley) 6-3, Jr. over Jayro Rojas (Lake City) 6-8, Jr. (Fall 3:43)
5th Miles Ewaldt (Tartan) 6-8, Jr. over James Darling (Roseville Area) 1-3, . (Fall 3:16)

182
1st Place – Blake Krause of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Calvin Brinkman of Irondale
3rd Place – Brenden Watts of Simley
4th Place – Anthony Winkelman of Roseville Area
5th Place – Philip Harteneck of Lake City
6th Place – Ayden Stier of GMLOS
1st Blake Krause (Lakeville North) 11-8, So. over Calvin Brinkman (Irondale) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
3rd Brenden Watts (Simley) 3-1, Fr. over Anthony Winkelman (Roseville Area) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 4:59)
5th Philip Harteneck (Lake City) 2-2, Sr. over Ayden Stier (GMLOS) 3-10, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

195
1st Place – Michael Anderson of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Ethan Roberson of Lake City
3rd Place – Brayden Burgeson of Lake City
4th Place – Jack Suedbbeck of Irondale
5th Place – Malachi Davis of Tartan
Round 1
Michael Anderson (Lakeville North) 12-6, Jr. over Jack Suedbbeck (Irondale) 4-12, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
Brayden Burgeson (Lake City) 2-3, So. over Malachi Davis (Tartan) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
Round 2
Ethan Roberson (Lake City) 12-5, Sr. over Malachi Davis (Tartan) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 2:35)
Michael Anderson (Lakeville North) 12-6, Jr. over Brayden Burgeson (Lake City) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:13)
Round 3
Ethan Roberson (Lake City) 12-5, Sr. over Brayden Burgeson (Lake City) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:12)
Jack Suedbbeck (Irondale) 4-12, Sr. over Malachi Davis (Tartan) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
Round 4
Ethan Roberson (Lake City) 12-5, Sr. over Jack Suedbbeck (Irondale) 4-12, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
Michael Anderson (Lakeville North) 12-6, Jr. over Malachi Davis (Tartan) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 0:45)
Round 5
Michael Anderson (Lakeville North) 12-6, Jr. over Ethan Roberson (Lake City) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 0:02)
Brayden Burgeson (Lake City) 2-3, So. over Jack Suedbbeck (Irondale) 4-12, Sr. (Fall 0:53)

220
1st Place – Antonio Menard of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Vayo Kamara of Osseo
3rd Place – Dominik Hoffman of Lake City
4th Place – Aaron Mork of GMLOS
5th Place – Jack McKernon of Lakeville North
6th Place – Ehk Paw of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 13-2, Jr. over Vayo Kamara (Osseo) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Dominik Hoffman (Lake City) 5-4, So. over Aaron Mork (GMLOS) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
5th Jack McKernon (Lakeville North) 2-2, . over Ehk Paw (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 2:19)

285
1st Place – Allen Pearson of Tartan
2nd Place – Cormac Dewane of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Tenzin Lhawang of Irondale
4th Place – Louis Ebi-Ndie of Roseville Area
5th Place – Colten Gardner of GMLOS
6th Place – Alfredo Fowler of Osseo
1st Allen Pearson (Tartan) 10-2, Sr. over Cormac Dewane (Lakeville North) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Tenzin Lhawang (Irondale) 14-6, Sr. over Louis Ebi-Ndie (Roseville Area) 5-6, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Colten Gardner (GMLOS) 9-7, Jr. over Alfredo Fowler (Osseo) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:47)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?