The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class AA – January 26, 2023

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1 Simley (4)
2 New Prague (2)
3 Becker (6)
4 Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5 Watertown-Mayer (2)
6 Scott West (2)
7 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8)
8 Mora (7)
9 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3)
10 Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
11 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
12 Annandale/Maple Lake (6)

Lean and Mean
Thief River Falls (8), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Totino-Grace (5), St. Francis (6), Albert Lea Area (1), Marshall (3)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Lawson Eller, New Prague (2) 10
2 Austin Grzywinski, Simley (4) 11
3 Robby Sherk, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
4 Broc Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
5 Nolan Fettig, Alexandria (8) 9
6 Joel Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9
7 Ben Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 9
8 Cassen Brumm, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 8
9 Allen Krenik, Scott West (2) 9
10 Adam Her, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 11

113 pounds
1 Michael Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2 Titan Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9
3 Parker Zutter, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 9
4 Logan Schwanz, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 10
5 Isaiah Nelson, New London-Spicer (3) 10
6 Carter Young, Pierz (7) 9
7 Jake Kos, Simley (4) 8
8 Aiden Graner, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 9
9 Anthony Nelson, Mora (7) 12
10 Caden Borgen, St. Francis (6) 9

120 pounds
1 Brandon Morvari, Simley (4) 12
2 Tegan Sherk, St. Francis (6) 11
3 Logan Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
4 Christian Jelle, Hibbing (7) 9
5 Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 12
6 Mason Nelson, Mora (7) 11
7 Victor Franco, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
8 Cole Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka (2) 10
9 Cyler Ruhoff, Foley (6) 11
10 Easton Miller, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12

126 pounds
1 Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka (2) 11
2 Kaden Nicolas, Becker (6) 10
3 Jack Krier, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4 Calvin Singewald, Cannon Falls (1) 11
5 Vance Barz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 11
6 Daniel Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
7 Mason McGrane, Alexandria (8) 11
8 JJ Salas, Simley (4) 11
9 Taylor Johnson, United Clay Becker (8) 12
10 Rylan Cutler, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11

132 pounds
1 Tyler Wells, Princeton (6) 12
2 Matt Randolph, Scott West (2) 11
3 Nathan Nelson, Mora (7) 11
4 Landen Kujawa, Becker (6) 10
5 Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
6 Jonah Hamberger, Watertown-Mayer (2) 12
7 Lucas Schiell, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
8 Brody Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
9 Zander Clausen, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10 Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 11

138 pounds
1 Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (6) 11
2 Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 11
3 Davin Rose, MAHACA (3) 12
4 Kaiden Schrandt, Simley (4) 12
5 Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 11
6 Nick Korman, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
7 Chris Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 12
8 Lewis Yang, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 12
9 Nathan Trotter, Aitkin (7) 11
10 Kale Geiser, Thief River Falls (8) 12

145 pounds
1 Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 12
2 Cash Raymond, Simley (4) 11
3 Cooper Rowe, Mound Westonka (2) 9
4 Nolan Reiter, Big Lake (6) 12
5 Mitchell Koss, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
6 Joseph Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7 Caden Rose, MAHACA (3) 12
8 Tyson Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
9 Cole Rudnitski, Foley (6) 12
10 Treyton Card, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 12

152 pounds
1 Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 12
2 Ethan Ballweber, Princeton (6) 12
3 Kaleb Lochner, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4 Luke Swanson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
5 Avery Nelson, Mora (7) 12
6 Chance Abraham, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
7 Nate Berchtold, South St. Paul (4) 11
8 Cael Olson, Delano (2) 11
9 Cade Okeson, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
10 Luke Hoag, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 10

160 pounds
1 Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 11
2 Aydan Carlson, St. Francis (6) 11
3 Evan Farley, New Prague (2) 12
4 Carver Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
5 Adam Jurek, Becker (6) 12
6 Tate Condezo, Marshall (3) 11
7 Damian Riewe, Mankato West (2) 12
8 Dominic Mann, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
9 Connor Gmahl, Mora (7) 12
10 Parker Adkins, Princeton (6) 12

170 pounds
1 Cole Glazier, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2 Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer (2) 10
3 Travis Smith, Simley (4) 12
4 Brady Westall, New Prague (2) 11
5 Damon Ferguson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
6 Damion Tapio, Rock Ridge/Mountain Iron-Buhl (7) 11
7 Christian Rodriguez, Waseca (1) 12
8 Leo Siekmann, Scott West (2) 11
9 Jack Grell, Aitkin (7) 12
10 Jacob Widness, Fergus Falls (8) 12

182 pounds
1 Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United (2) 12
2 Tate Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
3 Zak McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown (7) 11
4 John Murphy, Big Lake (6) 9
5 Tyson Ricker, Becker (6) 12
6 Jacob Williams, Aitkin (7) 10
7 Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
8 Evan McGuire, Mahtomedi (4) 10
9 Ryan Lexvold, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
10 Brady Andersen, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 12

195 pounds
1 Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 12
2 Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 12
3 Bo Flagstad, St. Francis (6) 12
4 Corbin Knapp, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
5 Logan Bender, Chisago Lakes (4) 10
6 Leighton Robb, St. Peter (2) 11
7 Eli Richardson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8 Hunter Gibson, MAHACA (3) 12
9 Lano Oduwaiye, Simley (4) 12
10 Dylan Thomas, Scott West (2) 10

220 pounds
1 Gavin Nelson, Simley (4) 12
2 Cy Kruse, Totino-Grace (5) 11
3 Grady Minnerath, Rocori (6) 11
4 Max Olson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
5 Marco Reyes, Tri-City United (2) 12
6 Ian Larrabee, Hibbing (7) 10
7 Dylan Kolby, Becker (6) 12
8 Carter Engebretson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
9 Gavin Gerhard, Fridley (5) 12
10 Colbee Zens, Milaca/Faith Christian (7) 12

285 pounds
1 Soren Herzog, Simley (4) 12
2 Carter Geerts, Byron (1) 12
3 Sam Dioszeghy, Mound Westonka (2) 12
4 Craig Ashton, Aitkin (7) 12
5 Jeffrey Moen, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
6 Logan Ash, Milaca/Faith Christian (7) 12
7 Heath Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
8 Max Rice, Mahtomedi (4) 12
9 Evan Thompson, New Ulm Area (3) 11
10 Riley Peters, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?