Tri-Valley Invitational

Tri-Valley Invitational
1 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 172.5
2 Tri-Valley 158.5
3 Parker 155.0
4 Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 150.5
4 Sioux Falls Jefferson 150.5
6 Bon Homme/Avon 144.5
7 Winner 141.0
8 Elk Point-Jefferson 113.0
9 Wagner 91.5
10 Hamlin/Castlewood 91.0
11 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 62.0
12 Lennox 56.5
13 Sisseton 53.0
14 Aberdeen Central JV 48.5
15 Garretson 36.0
16 Hanson 33.0
17 Flandreau 21.0
18 Andes Central/Dakota Christian 14.0
19 Chester Area 3.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Aidan Wells of Sioux Falls Jefferson
2nd Place – Brody Randall of Hamlin/Castlewood
3rd Place – Rylan Robbins of Winner
4th Place – Grant Larson of Lennox
5th Place – Vincent Lenz of Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
6th Place – Kayden Tchida of Sisseton
1st Aidan Wells (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 28-2, So. over Brody Randall (Hamlin/Castlewood) 14-5, Fr. (Fall 2:53)
3rd Rylan Robbins (Winner) 20-5, 7th. over Grant Larson (Lennox) 18-5, 8th. (Dec 6-2)
5th Vincent Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 18-8, 8th. over Kayden Tchida (Sisseton) 13-6, 8th. (Dec 5-3)

113
1st Place – Cole Hendrixson of Tri-Valley
2nd Place – Talon Ping of Miller/Highmore-Harrold
3rd Place – Jackson Kaul of Bon Homme/Avon
4th Place – Alek Kuchta of Parker
5th Place – Rylan Yonker of Hamlin/Castlewood
6th Place – Blake Steiner of Sisseton
1st Cole Hendrixson (Tri-Valley) 22-3, 8th. over Talon Ping (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 14-2, Fr. (Fall 4:20)
3rd Jackson Kaul (Bon Homme/Avon) 19-5, So. over Alek Kuchta (Parker) 17-15, So. (Dec 4-2)
5th Rylan Yonker (Hamlin/Castlewood) 12-9, Sr. over Blake Steiner (Sisseton) 10-9, Fr. (MD 12-1)

120
1st Place – Gavin Braun of Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
2nd Place – Graham Wilde of Sioux Falls Jefferson
3rd Place – Karstyn Lhotak of Wagner
4th Place – Jordan Schafer of Miller/Highmore-Harrold
5th Place – Weston Bierema of Bon Homme/Avon
6th Place – Owen Effling of Tri-Valley
1st Gavin Braun (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 15-3, So. over Graham Wilde (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 20-9, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Karstyn Lhotak (Wagner) 24-3, Jr. over Jordan Schafer (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 11-8, 8th. (Fall 1:35)
5th Weston Bierema (Bon Homme/Avon) 7-4, 7th. over Owen Effling (Tri-Valley) 14-10, Fr. (Dec 9-2)

126
1st Place – Kasen Konstanz of Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
2nd Place – Kellan Hurd of Miller/Highmore-Harrold
3rd Place – Holden Hawkins of Sisseton
4th Place – Dylan Buseman of Parker
5th Place – Ramsey Williams of Lennox
6th Place – Grayden Timm of Aberdeen Central JV
1st Kasen Konstanz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 17-1, Jr. over Kellan Hurd (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 16-3, So. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Holden Hawkins (Sisseton) 20-5, Fr. over Dylan Buseman (Parker) 23-10, 8th. (MD 10-0)
5th Ramsey Williams (Lennox) 20-9, Fr. over Grayden Timm (Aberdeen Central JV) 4-6, 8th. (M. For.)

132
1st Place – Iden Myers of Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
2nd Place – Teagan Foreman of Miller/Highmore-Harrold
3rd Place – Karson Keiser of Winner
4th Place – Tyler Tjeerdsma of Bon Homme/Avon
5th Place – John Yonker of Hamlin/Castlewood
6th Place – Owen Ward of Aberdeen Central JV
1st Iden Myers (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 20-3, So. over Teagan Foreman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 15-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Karson Keiser (Winner) 26-6, So. over Tyler Tjeerdsma (Bon Homme/Avon) 16-10, Jr. (MD 8-0)
5th John Yonker (Hamlin/Castlewood) 13-10, Jr. over Owen Ward (Aberdeen Central JV) 8-4, 8th. (Dec 11-5)

138
1st Place – Jhett Breen of Wagner
2nd Place – Brody Dybvig of Tri-Valley
3rd Place – Ayden Dooley of Sioux Falls Jefferson
4th Place – Konner Osborn of Winner
5th Place – Carter Konechne of Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
6th Place – Michael Even of Parker
1st Jhett Breen (Wagner) 23-3, Jr. over Brody Dybvig (Tri-Valley) 18-8, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Ayden Dooley (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 25-5, So. over Konner Osborn (Winner) 14-11, So. (Dec 7-3)
5th Carter Konechne (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 16-11, 7th. over Michael Even (Parker) 21-13, So. (Dec 2-1)

145
1st Place – Jackson Caba of Bon Homme/Avon
2nd Place – Brock Gisselbeck of Hamlin/Castlewood
3rd Place – Ryken Orel of Winner
4th Place – Lawson Loiseau of Tri-Valley
5th Place – Carlin Hopkins of Andes Central/Dakota Christian
6th Place – Justin Klein of Flandreau
1st Jackson Caba (Bon Homme/Avon) 15-10, Jr. over Brock Gisselbeck (Hamlin/Castlewood) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 8-7)
3rd Ryken Orel (Winner) 22-10, Fr. over Lawson Loiseau (Tri-Valley) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 2:35)
5th Carlin Hopkins (Andes Central/Dakota Christian) 10-7, Jr. over Justin Klein (Flandreau) 16-13, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

152
1st Place – Carter Lenz of Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
2nd Place – Andrew Even of Parker
3rd Place – Nolan Jessen of Sioux Falls Jefferson
4th Place – Lucas Hueser of Elk Point-Jefferson
5th Place – Landyn Reiser of Tri-Valley
6th Place – Kolton Vlcek of Bon Homme/Avon
1st Carter Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 16-3, Sr. over Andrew Even (Parker) 24-7, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Nolan Jessen (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 20-10, Sr. over Lucas Hueser (Elk Point-Jefferson) 21-7, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)
5th Landyn Reiser (Tri-Valley) 17-10, Fr. over Kolton Vlcek (Bon Homme/Avon) 13-13, So. (Dec 3-2)

160
1st Place – Riley Orel of Winner
2nd Place – Jack Peters of Winner
3rd Place – Ryder Rowland of Miller/Highmore-Harrold
4th Place – Troy Randall Jr. of Hamlin/Castlewood
5th Place – Jaymison Bjorum of Bon Homme/Avon
6th Place – Gunner Ewing of Elk Point-Jefferson
1st Riley Orel (Winner) 27-1, Sr. over Jack Peters (Winner) 13-9, Sr. (For.)
3rd Ryder Rowland (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 18-8, Jr. over Troy Randall Jr. (Hamlin/Castlewood) 14-11, Sr. (Fall 4:03)
5th Jaymison Bjorum (Bon Homme/Avon) 8-9, Sr. over Gunner Ewing (Elk Point-Jefferson) 13-13, So. (M. For.)

170
1st Place – Ben Swatek of Elk Point-Jefferson
2nd Place – Gunner Brueggeman of Miller/Highmore-Harrold
3rd Place – Gannon Knebel of Wagner
4th Place – Mason Hendrickson of Tri-Valley
5th Place – Isaiah Crownover of Bon Homme/Avon
6th Place – Carson Klein of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
1st Ben Swatek (Elk Point-Jefferson) 26-1, Sr. over Gunner Brueggeman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 18-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Gannon Knebel (Wagner) 22-9, Fr. over Mason Hendrickson (Tri-Valley) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Isaiah Crownover (Bon Homme/Avon) 14-13, 8th. over Carson Klein (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 9-14, So. (Dec 6-4)

182
1st Place – Isaac Crownover of Bon Homme/Avon
2nd Place – Tate Hoffman of Miller/Highmore-Harrold
3rd Place – Ryker Meister of Aberdeen Central JV
4th Place – Grayson Jacobs of Elk Point-Jefferson
5th Place – Mason Shultz of Sisseton
6th Place – Stetson Riggs of Hanson
1st Isaac Crownover (Bon Homme/Avon) 20-1, Sr. over Tate Hoffman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 16-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Ryker Meister (Aberdeen Central JV) 13-6, So. over Grayson Jacobs (Elk Point-Jefferson) 13-8, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
5th Mason Shultz (Sisseton) 15-6, So. over Stetson Riggs (Hanson) 12-11, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

195
1st Place – Charlie Patten of Parker
2nd Place – Noah McDermott of Elk Point-Jefferson
3rd Place – Landon VanRoekel of Sioux Falls Jefferson
4th Place – Evan Bartels of Winner
5th Place – Adley Reindl of Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
6th Place – Xavier Yount of Tri-Valley
1st Charlie Patten (Parker) 19-1, Sr. over Noah McDermott (Elk Point-Jefferson) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 1:10)
3rd Landon VanRoekel (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 12-15, Jr. over Evan Bartels (Winner) 6-12, So. (Fall 4:08)
5th Adley Reindl (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 5-7, Fr. over Xavier Yount (Tri-Valley) 5-10, 8th. (Fall 2:49)

220
1st Place – Levi Wieman of Parker
2nd Place – Tim Bouza of Wagner
3rd Place – Brock Tuttle of Hanson
4th Place – Noah Thooft of Elk Point-Jefferson
5th Place – Tucker McCauley of Miller/Highmore-Harrold
6th Place – Colby Kesteloot of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
1st Levi Wieman (Parker) 24-4, Jr. over Tim Bouza (Wagner) 20-6, Jr. (Fall 2:45)
3rd Brock Tuttle (Hanson) 12-8, Jr. over Noah Thooft (Elk Point-Jefferson) 17-10, Sr. (Fall 4:53)
5th Tucker McCauley (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 12-10, Sr. over Colby Kesteloot (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 10-11, Fr. (Dec 2-1)

285
1st Place – Isaac Nehlich of Tri-Valley
2nd Place – Jaden Richter of Garretson
3rd Place – Antuan Duran of Sioux Falls Jefferson
4th Place – Hayden Herlyn of Lennox
5th Place – Zaul Centeno of Parker
6th Place – Stetson Shelbourn of Winner
1st Isaac Nehlich (Tri-Valley) 8-0, Jr. over Jaden Richter (Garretson) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Antuan Duran (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 20-12, Jr. over Hayden Herlyn (Lennox) 13-11, Sr. (Fall 3:53)
5th Zaul Centeno (Parker) 14-14, Sr. over Stetson Shelbourn (Winner) 11-13, Jr. (For.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?