United North Central Tri

Fosston-Bagley 45 Deer River 33
106: Ian Phrakonkham (FOBA) over Charles Ikola (DERI) (Dec 4-3)
113: Shane Thompson (FOBA) over Rhain Bacalan (DERI) (Fall 1:59)
120: Kadin Harwood (FOBA) over Ian Benham (DERI) (Fall 1:58)
126: Dylan Gielen (DERI) over Domanick Thompson (FOBA) (Fall 0:43)
132: Aiden Wolfe (FOBA) over Wyatt Gullickson (DERI) (Fall 4:49)
138: Zach Thompson (FOBA) over Caiden Bobrowski (DERI) (Fall 1:02)
145: Tygh Gullickson (DERI) over Koltyn Larson (FOBA) (Fall 1:22)
152: Nathias Parks (DERI) over (FOBA) (For.)
160: Jakob Rudie (FOBA) over Collin Hart (DERI) (Fall 2:55)
170: Kaden Sanford (FOBA) over Hunter Rhodes (DERI) (Fall 0:22)
182: Gus Thompson (DERI) over Luke Sannes (FOBA) (Dec 7-2)
195: Jojo Thompson (DERI) over Jessie Beckman (FOBA) (Fall 4:28)
220: Lee Perrington (DERI) over Jonathan Rose (FOBA) (Fall 0:54)
285: Alex Hagen (FOBA) over (DERI) (For.)

United North Central Warriors 41 Fosston-Bagley 31
106: Ian Phrakonkham (FOBA) over Levi Olson (UNCW) (MD 10-2)
113: Shane Thompson (FOBA) over Rhett Anderson (UNCW) (Fall 1:59)
120: Kadin Harwood (FOBA) over Cooper Rife (UNCW) (Fall 3:32)
126: Zach Hendrickson (UNCW) over Domanick Thompson (FOBA) (Fall 0:38)
132: Aiden Wolfe (FOBA) over Aaron Lake (UNCW) (Dec 4-0)
138: Zach Thompson (FOBA) over Wyatt Olson (UNCW) (Dec 3-2)
145: Zach Davidson (UNCW) over Koltyn Larson (FOBA) (TF 17-2 0:00)
152: Hank Tellers (UNCW) over Jakob Rudie (FOBA) (Fall 0:13)
160: Riley Livingston (UNCW) over Dylan Lomen (FOBA) (Fall 3:02)
170: Kaden Sanford (FOBA) over (UNCW) (For.)
182: Luke Sannes (FOBA) over Toby Isola (UNCW) (Dec 6-2)
195: Eli Roiko (UNCW) over Jessie Beckman (FOBA) (Fall 4:22)
220: Ryan Peterson (UNCW) over Jonathan Rose (FOBA) (Fall 3:53)
285: Marcus Peterson (UNCW) over Alex Hagen (FOBA) (Fall 1:40)

United North Central 48 Deer River 15
106 Ikola, Charles (Deer River) over Olson, Levi (United North Central Warriors) Decision 12-6
113 Rife, Cooper (United North Central Warriors) over Bacalan, Rhain (Deer River) Fall 6:05
120 Anderson, Rhett (United North Central Warriors) over Evans, Tate (Deer River) Fall 0:34
126 Lake, Aaron (United North Central Warriors) over Gielen, Dylan (Deer River) Fall 1:25
132 Hendrickson, Zach (United North Central Warriors) over Gullickson, Wyatt (Deer River) Decision 5-0
138 Olson, Wyatt (United North Central Warriors) over Bobrowski, Caiden (Deer River) Fall 1:23
145 Gullickson, Tygh (Deer River) over Davidson, Zach (United North Central Warriors) Decision 10-5
152 Tellers, Hank (United North Central Warriors) over Hart, Colin (Deer River) Fall 1:33
160 Livingston, Riley (United North Central Warriors) over Parks, Nathias (Deer River) Decision 6-0
170 Isola, Toby (United North Central Warriors) over Rhodes, Hunter (Deer River) Fall 2:52
182 Thompson, Gus (Deer River) over Roiko, Eli (United North Central Warriors) Decision 9-3
220 Thompson, Jojo (Deer River) over Peterson, Ryan (United North Central Warriors) Fall 3:42
285 Peterson, Marcus (United North Central Warriors) over Forfeit (Deer River)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?