Wabasso Tri

Benson 48 Wabasso 27
106: Gavin Olson (BENS) over Nathan Riley (WAB) (Fall 0:49)
113: Kaysen Harms (WAB) over Ed Wah (BENS) (Fall 0:49)
120: Max Nygaard (BENS) over Ashton Weidemann (WAB) (Dec 6-5)
126: Darin Hippe (BENS) over Zach Skoblik (WAB) (Dec 3-0)
132: Tanner Nelson (BENS) over Mikale Goblirsch (WAB) (Fall 3:04)
138: Gavin Marotzke (WAB) over Derek Johnson (BENS) (Fall 1:55)
145: Adryen Tietz (WAB) over Rafael Mejia (BENS) (Fall 1:39)
152: Nick Bolduc (BENS) over Chance Fischer (WAB) (Fall 0:55)
160: Mason Kampsen (WAB) over Alex Whitcup (BENS) (Dec 3-1)
170: Preston Mcgee (BENS) over Garret Marotzke (WAB) (Fall 1:22)
182: Chase Irlbeck (WAB) over AJ Klassen (BENS) (Fall 4:43)
195: Thomas Dineen (BENS) over Ezekiel Olson (WAB) (Fall 2:47)
220: Teegan Hogrefe (BENS) over (WAB) (For.)
285: Johnny Kobberman (BENS) over (WAB) (For.)

Benson 55 Saint James Area 21
106: Gavin Olson (BENS) over Beck Johnson (SJA) (Fall 3:01)
113: Max Nygaard (BENS) over Zachary Curry (SJA) (Fall 1:02)
120: Ed Wah (BENS) over Rylan Meyer (SJA) (Fall 2:37)
126: Darin Hippe (BENS) over Rylan Meyer (SJA) (Fall 3:16)
132: Kollin Anderson (SJA) over Tanner Nelson (BENS) (Fall 0:33)
138: Talyn Tande (SJA) over Derek Johnson (BENS) (Fall 3:58)
145: Levi Miest (SJA) over Rafael Mejia (BENS) (Fall 0:32)
152: Nick Bolduc (BENS) over Levi Miest (SJA) (Dec 7-2)
160: Alex Whitcup (BENS) over Hayden Davis (SJA) (MD 8-0)
170: Preston Mcgee (BENS) over Peyton Wolner (SJA) (Fall 4:37)
182: AJ Klassen (BENS) over (SJA) (For.)
195: Jarrett Durheim (SJA) over Taylor Ellingson (BENS) (SV-1 3-1)
220: Thomas Dineen (BENS) over Julio Esqueda (SJA) (Fall 4:37)
285: Johnny Kobberman (BENS) over Willie Curry (SJA) (Fall 1:53)

Saint James Area 39 Wabasso 39
106: Beck Johnson (SJA) over Nathan Riley (WAB) (Fall 3:52)
113: Kaysen Harms (WAB) over Zachary Curry (SJA) (Fall 1:34)
120: Zach Skoblik (WAB) over Rylan Meyer (SJA) (Fall 0:35)
126: Ashton Weidemann (WAB) over Gabriela Velasco (SJA) (Fall 4:01)
132: Kollin Anderson (SJA) over Mikale Goblirsch (WAB) (Fall 2:21)
138: Gavin Marotzke (WAB) over Talyn Tande (SJA) (Dec 8-6)
145: Levi Miest (SJA) over Adryen Tietz (WAB) (Fall 3:15)
152: Dylan Reid (SJA) over Preston Remiger (WAB) (Fall 2:35)
160: Garret Marotzke (WAB) over Hayden Davis (SJA) (Fall 1:35)
170: Peyton Wolner (SJA) over Mason Kampsen (WAB) (Dec 2-1)
182: Chase Irlbeck (WAB) over Cristian Cuellar (SJA) (Fall 0:35)
195: Ezekiel Olson (WAB) over Jarrett Durheim (SJA) (Fall 3:39)
220: Julio Esqueda (SJA) over (WAB) (For.)
285: Willie Curry (SJA) over (WAB) (For.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?